Log In

Team Overview: Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Pescadero Cycling Classic (Jun 15 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 65-69 Open 4 / 13
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 65-69 Open 9 / 13
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 60-64 Open 6 / 11

Snelling Road Race (Jun 8 2024)

Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 5 / 21
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 12 / 21
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 18
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 18

Christian Cycling's Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2024)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 48
Albert Lehman Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 48
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 48
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 7
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 13
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4/5 5 / 14
Albert Lehman Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4/5 7 / 14

Winchester Circuit Race (May 11 2024)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 65+ Open 2 / 14
Frank Winters Men Master 65+ Open 3 / 14
Robert Montuori Men Master 65+ Open 5 / 14
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 7
Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 3 / 7

Tour de Bloom (May 5 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ 1 / 4

Golden State Circuit Masters (May 5 2024)

Jeffrey Kato Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 60+ 14 / 23
Kevin Odonnell Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 60+ 20 / 23
Peter Krogh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 33 / 45

Golden State Circuit Masters (May 5 2024)

Jeffrey Kato Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 60+ 14 / 23
Kevin Odonnell Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 60+ 20 / 23
Peter Krogh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 33 / 45

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2024)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 50
John Simmons Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 29 / 62

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2024)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 44
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 47

Tour de Bloom (May 4 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ 2 / 10

Tour de Bloom (May 4 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ 3 / 10

Golden State Crit Masters (May 4 2024)

Jeffrey Kato Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 60+ 8 / 10
Peter Krogh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 16 / 18

Golden State Race Series (May 4 2024)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25

Tour de Bloom (May 3 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ 2 / 13

Golden State TT Masters (May 3 2024)

Kevin Odonnell Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 60+ 15 / 18
Peter Krogh Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 19 / 19

Golden State Race Series (May 3 2024)

John Simmons Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 13 / 13
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 18
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 19

2024 Berkeley Omnium (Apr 28 2024)

Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 3 / 5

2024 Berkeley Omnium (Apr 27 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 24

UC Davis Flatlands (Apr 7 2024)

Peter Krogh Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 36

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 13

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 24 2024)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Jack Spang Men Cat 3 9 / 29

Mikes Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (Mar 23 2024)

Jack Spang Men Cat 3 1 / 22

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2024)

Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 19 / 23
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 47
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 43 / 47
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 46 / 47

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2024)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 23

Copper Valley Circuit Race (Feb 25 2024)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 25

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 9 / 21

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 17 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 3 / 24

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 16 2024)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 13 / 25

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 27 2024)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 36

Shea Center Criterium (Sep 24 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 65-69 Open 1 / 8
Frank Winters Men Master 65-69 Open 4 / 8
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60-64 Open 5 / 15

2023 USA Cycling Gravel National Championships (Sep 9 2023)

Frank Winters Gravel Men 65-69 1 / 25

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 27 2023)

Frank Winters Men Masters 65-69 Open 4 / 35
Clark Rasmussen Men Masters 65-69 Open 22 / 35

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 25 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Masters 65-69 Open 4 / 40
Frank Winters Men Masters 65-69 Open 7 / 40

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 19 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 17 / 17

Montage Wellness Sand City Criterium powered by Work Horse Bicycles (Jul 23 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 8

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race 23 (Jul 22 2023)

Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 4 / 28
Albert Lehman Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 23 / 28
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 12

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 8 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21

Regalado Road Race (Jun 4 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 65-69 Open 4 / 18
Frank Winters Men Master 65-69 Open 6 / 18
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60-64 Open 13 / 14
Albert Lehman Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22

Christian Cycling's 30th Dash for Cash (Jun 3 2023)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Albert Lehman Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 10 / 18
John Simmons Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 16 / 18

Winchester Circuit Race (May 13 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ Open 4 / 18
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 65+ Open 6 / 18
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 16
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 16
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 16

Golden State Circuit Race (May 7 2023)

Jeffrey Kato Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 60+ 10 / 17
Frank Winters Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 60+ 11 / 17
Clark Rasmussen Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 60+ 12 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 33 / 52

Golden State Race Series - Circuit (May 7 2023)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 54
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17

Golden State Criterium (May 6 2023)

Jeffrey Kato Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 60+ 8 / 16
Frank Winters Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 60+ 9 / 16
Clark Rasmussen Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 60+ 12 / 16

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 6 2023)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16

Golden State Time Trial (May 5 2023)

Frank Winters Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 60+ 5 / 14

Golden State Race Series - TT (May 5 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14

Berkeley Streets Criterium (Apr 30 2023)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6

Tour of the Gila (Apr 30 2023)

Frank Winters Master A Open 6 / 19

Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (Apr 30 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master A Open 9 / 21

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 29 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master A Open 9 / 21

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 29 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master A Open 9 / 21

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (Apr 28 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master A Open 12 / 21

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 27 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master A Open 9 / 21

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (Apr 26 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master A Open 9 / 22

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 8 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 16
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 16
Albert Lehman Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 21

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 26 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 12
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12

Mikes Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (Mar 25 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10

Bariani Road Race (Mar 12 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 14
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 14

Land Park Criterium (Mar 11 2023)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 12

Copper Valley Circuit Race (Mar 5 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 11
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 11
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 11

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 15
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 2 / 4

47th Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 20 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 19 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 6 / 12

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 5 / 10

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 18 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 3 / 15

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 18 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 25
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 25
Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 6 / 11

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 17 2023)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 5 / 17

Livermore Criterium (Feb 12 2023)

Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 7 / 15
John Simmons Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 9 / 15
Clark Rasmussen Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 40 / 62
Jeffrey Kato Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 52 / 62
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16
Clark Rasmussen Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 24

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2023)

Clark Rasmussen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 30

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 25 2022)

Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 1 / 5

Sand City Criterium (Sep 11 2022)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Open 5 / 17
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 60+ Open 7 / 17
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Open 10 / 17

GIRO DI SAN FRANCISCO (Sep 5 2022)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 27
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 27

Athlone Time Trial (Sep 3 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 65-69 Open 2 / 4

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 28 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 15
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 4 / 23

University Road Race (Aug 21 2022)

Taos Ono Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 2 / 2

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2022)

Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 5 / 11
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2022)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25
John Simmons Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 25
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 3 / 11

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 7 2022)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60-64 Open 37 / 42
Frank Winters Men Master 65-69 Open 10 / 35
Paul Gossi Men Master 65-69 Open 15 / 35

Mike Nields Memorial Denver City Criterium (Aug 7 2022)

John Simmons MM 50+ 1-23 9 / 11

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 7 2022)

Taos Ono Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 1 / 11

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 6 2022)

John Simmons MM 40+ 3 16 / 21

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 5 2022)

Frank Winters Men Masters 65-69 Open 2 / 34
Paul Gossi Men Masters 65-69 Open 10 / 34

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - TT (Aug 4 2022)

Paul Gossi Men Masters 65-69 Open 5 / 14

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 30 2022)

John Simmons Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 45 / 46

Northbrook Grand Prix (Jul 28 2022)

John Simmons Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 48 / 48

Lombard Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2022)

John Simmons Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 47 / 49

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 24 2022)

John Simmons Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 63 / 69

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Jul 23 2022)

Peter Krogh Men Master 55+ Open 7 / 14

Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 23 2022)

John Simmons Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 54 / 61

The West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 22 2022)

John Simmons Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 52 / 53

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 17 2022)

John Simmons Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 31 / 35

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 16 2022)

John Simmons Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 23 / 24

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 9 2022)

Peter Krogh Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 13 / 19

Leesville Gap Road race (Jul 3 2022)

Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 6 / 13
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 12

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 18 2022)

Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 2 / 19

Regalado Road Race (Jun 5 2022)

Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 1 / 5
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 26
John Simmons Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 20

Christian Cycling's 29th Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2022)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
John Simmons Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
John Simmons Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 27

2022 Folsom Classic Criterium (May 28 2022)

Michael Taylor Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 67
Jeffrey Kato Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 67
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Michael Taylor Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 34
John Simmons Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 34
John Simmons Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 10 / 41
Peter Krogh Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 30 / 41

Auburn Downtown Criterium (May 15 2022)

Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 12

Winchester Circuit Race (May 7 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ Open 1 / 10
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 11
Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 1 / 10

Tour of the Gila GC Results (May 1 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 11 / 19

Tour of the Gila Road Race (May 1 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 19

Golden State Race Series (May 1 2022)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 56
John Simmons Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 14 / 49
Peter Krogh Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 24 / 49
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 30 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 11 / 22

Golden State Race Series (Apr 30 2022)

John Simmons Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 6 / 47
Peter Krogh Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 28 / 47
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (Apr 29 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 11 / 22

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 28 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 7 / 22

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (Apr 27 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 13 / 22

West Crescent Criterium at UC Berkeley (Apr 24 2022)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 7
Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 8 / 10

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Apr 23 2022)

Alvin Loi Men Cat 5 63 / 62
Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 1 / 30
Noel Miller Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 17 / 30
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 19
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 19

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 16 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Open 2 / 11

2022 Bariani Olive Oil Road Race (Mar 13 2022)

Peter Krogh Men Master 40+ Cat 4 5 / 33
Noel Miller Men Master 40+ Cat 4 22 / 33
Kevin Marks Men Master 40+ Cat 4 33 / 33
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 30
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 30
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 30
James Ruffin Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 51

Land Park Criterium (Mar 12 2022)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

Copper Valley Circuit Race (Mar 6 2022)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 32
James Ruffin Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 32
Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 1 / 14
Kevin Weiske Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 9 / 14
John Simmons Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 14 / 28
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 23
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 23
James Ruffin Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 45

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2022)

Peter Krogh Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5 9 / 23
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 22
Robert Easley Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 2 / 20
John Simmons Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 15 / 20

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 20 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 2 / 11
Paul Gossi Men Master 65+ 5 / 11
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 10 / 30
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 25 / 30

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 19 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 3 / 14
Paul Gossi Men Master 65+ 5 / 14
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 22 / 30
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 26 / 30

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2022)

Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 2 / 11
Paul Gossi Men Master 65+ 5 / 11
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 23 / 30
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 27 / 30

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2022)

Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 25 / 31
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 31 / 31
Paul Gossi Men Master 65+ 2 / 15
Frank Winters Men Master 65+ 4 / 15

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 19 2021)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 45

Winchester Circuit Race (Sep 18 2021)

Italo Ciccarelli Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 12
Robert Easley Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Frank Winters Men Master 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 4
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 7

Castle Criterium (Sep 5 2021)

Frank Winters Men Master 65-69 Open 2 / 4
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 14
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 14
John Simmons Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20

Athlone Time Trial (Sep 4 2021)

Mark Bachman Men Master 55-59 Open 4 / 4
John Simmons Men Master 50-54 Open 4 / 4
Paul Gossi Men Master 65-69 Open 1 / 3
Frank Winters Men Master 65-69 Open 2 / 3

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 21 2021)

Paul Gossi Men Master 65-69 Open 2 / 10
Frank Winters Men Master 65-69 Open 3 / 10
Mark Bachman Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 31
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 31
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 31

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Aug 21 2021)

Peter Aughney Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 25 / 14

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 15 2021)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 50
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 48 / 50

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 8 2021)

Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55-59 Cat 15 27 / 31
Paul Gossi Men Masters 65-69 Cat 15 4 / 29
Frank Winters Men Masters 65-69 Cat 15 12 / 29

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 8 2021)

Taos Ono Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 1 / 9
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 7 2021)

Frank Winters Men Masters 65-69 Cat 15 5 / 33
Paul Gossi Men Masters 65-69 Cat 15 8 / 33

Livermore Criterium Summerp/b Sky Express Events (Jul 25 2021)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 15
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 15
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 15
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 15
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 14
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 19

Cull Canyon Time Trial (Jul 24 2021)

Scott Thi Men Merckx Open 20 / 22
Mark Bachman Men Master 35+ Open 16 / 24
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Open 24 / 24

Bariani Road Race (Jul 11 2021)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 38
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 38
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 38
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 38

Land Park Criterium (Jul 10 2021)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 14
Italo Ciccarelli Men Master 35+ Cat 4 25 / 25

Lodi Cyclefest (Jun 27 2021)

Jeffrey Kato Men Cat Pro/1/2 33 / 40
James Ruffin Men Cat Pro/1/2 36 / 40
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
James Ruffin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 15
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 15
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 15

CBR #1 of 7 Dominguez Hills (Jun 13 2021)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 60
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 34
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 34

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 22 2021)

James Ruffin Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 44
Jeffrey Kato Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 44
Kevin Weiske Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 14
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 22
James Ruffin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 22
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 22
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 22
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 22
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 33 / 39
Italo Ciccarelli Men Cat 3/4 13 / 39
Italo Ciccarelli Men Cat 4/5 39 / 67

Ventana Hills Circuit Race (May 8 2021)

Italo Ciccarelli Men Cat 3/4 7 / 29
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 15
Italo Ciccarelli Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 24 / 12

Chowchilla Criterium II (May 1 2021)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 11
Robert Easley Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 11
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 20 / 24

Rosena Ranch Circuit Race. (Apr 25 2021)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 20
James Ruffin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 26

Sky Express Events Livermore Criterium #2 (Apr 25 2021)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 9
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 5
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 5
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 14
Italo Ciccarelli Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 23

2021 Chowchilla Criterium (Apr 3 2021)

Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 12
James Ruffin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 17
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 17
Kevin Marks Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 17
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 33
Frank Winters Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 31
Italo Ciccarelli Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 22
Italo Ciccarelli Men Cat 4/5 21 / 55

Sky Express Winter Criterium (Mar 8 2020)

John Simmons Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Cat 2/3 24 / 40
James Ruffin Men Cat 2/3 25 / 40
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 54
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 54
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 54
Cliff Jew Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 12
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 20
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 20
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 20
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 11
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 11
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 23
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 23
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 23
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 20
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 20

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 1 2020)

Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ 3 / 9
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ 9 / 9
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 3 / 5
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 5 / 5
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 17 / 22
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 22

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 1 / 5
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 5 / 5
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 28
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 26 / 28
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ 10 / 11

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Feb 28 2020)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 4 / 6
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 5 / 6
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 29
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 20 / 29
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ 2 / 12
Kurt Bickel Men Master 60+ 9 / 12

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 2 / 5
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 5 / 5
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 28
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 23 / 28
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ 4 / 11
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ 11 / 11

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 23 2020)

Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ 8 / 12
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ 10 / 12
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ 11 / 12
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Peter Ekman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 19

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2020)

Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 48
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 89 / 48
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 54
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 54
Frank Winters Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 54
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 37 / 54
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 39 / 54
Kevin Marks Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 47 / 54

45th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 17 2020)

Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage Race (Feb 16 2020)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 15 / 34
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 24 / 34
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 25 / 34
John Simmons Men Master 45+ 38 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 16 2020)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 7 / 34
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 14 / 34
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 33 / 34
John Simmons Men Master 45+ 38 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 15 2020)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 9 / 37
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 21 / 37
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 29 / 37
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ 33 / 37
John Simmons Men Master 45+ 42 / 43

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 14 2020)

Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ 13 / 42
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 20 / 42
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 26 / 42
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 39 / 42
John Simmons Men Master 45+ 44 / 45

Sky Express Winter Livermore Circuit Race (Feb 9 2020)

Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 20 / 19
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 30

2020 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2020)

Peter Ekman Men Cat 4/5 41 / 58
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 3 / 44
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 33 / 44
Cliff Jew Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 38 / 44
Kurt Bickel Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 18
L Allen shaw Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 18
Cliff Jew Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 18
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 18
Paul Gossi Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 18
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 19
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 19
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 19
Kurt Bickel Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 58

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 22 2019)

Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 20
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Megan Brinkmeyer Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 8
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 9 / 11

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 21 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 35-39 3 / 3
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 5 / 9
John Simmons Men Master 50-54 10 / 10
Damien Anderson Men Cat 4/5 2 / 5

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 15 2019)

Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 63 / 34

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2019)

James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 48

Copper Valley Circuit Race (Aug 25 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 14
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 35+ 6 / 6
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 26
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 17 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 35+ 2 / 9
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 7 / 10
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 25

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 11 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat1/2/3/P 6 / 8
Peter Ekman Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 21
Marissa Axell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 23
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 23

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Aug 11 2019)

James Ruffin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 47 / 57
Jim Moritz Men Master 55-59 22 / 49
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 32 / 49
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 29 / 52
Jim Sullivan Men Master 60-64 30 / 52

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Aug 10 2019)

Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 24 / 67

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 9
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 20
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 39
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 39

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2019)

James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 21

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 27 2019)

James Ruffin Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 45 / 70
Ryosei Kaneko Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 57 / 70
Megan Brinkmeyer Women CAT 3 9 / 14
Jim Sullivan Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 22 / 27
John Simmons Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4 24 / 27

Whiskey City Twilight Challenge (Jul 20 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat 4/5 42 / 55

Central Coast Road Series (Jul 14 2019)

Mark Bachman Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 26
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 27
Jim Sullivan Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 27

Calaveras Time Trial (Jul 13 2019)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Open 8 / 13
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Open 9 / 13
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Open 11 / 13
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Open 4 / 8
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Open 8 / 8
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 1 / 4

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 10 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 35
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 35

Brisbane Criterium (Jun 22 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 19
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 19
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 19
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 34
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 30
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 28 / 30
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 19
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 11

28th Annual International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 8 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 21
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 21
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 27
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 26
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 26
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 26
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 26
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 26

59th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 2 2019)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 12 / 15

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 1 2019)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 26 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 2 / 2
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 25 2019)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 29
Cliff Jew Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 29
James Ruffin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 11 / 39
John Simmons Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 37 / 39
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 25
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 25
Mark Bachman Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 25
Peter Ekman Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 25

Modesto Road Race (May 19 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Open 3 / 10
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 10 / 22
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 13 / 22
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ 13 / 22

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 18 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 13
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 10 / 23
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ 22 / 23
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 31
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 17
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 17

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 11 2019)

Traci Mccarty RR Women Cat 5 7 / 12
Kevin Odonnell RR Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 56 / 57
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 9 / 39
Troy Underwood Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 22 / 39
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 30 / 39
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 11

Tour of the Gila (May 5 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat4/5 70 / 38

Golden State Race Series (May 4 2019)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 11 / 43
Kurt Bickel Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 59 / 61
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 31
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 31
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 31
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 31
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 8 / 17

Tour of the Gila (May 4 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat4/5 39 / 39

Tour of the Gila (May 3 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat4/5 38 / 38

Tour of the Gila (May 2 2019)

Henry Gentle Men Cat4/5 38 / 38

Regalado Road Race (Apr 28 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 5
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 20 / 31
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 22
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 22
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 32

Wards Ferry Road Race (Apr 27 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4

Barrio Logan Grand Prix 2019 (Apr 27 2019)

Troy Underwood Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 20 2019)

Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 10 / 13
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 26

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 2 (Apr 12 2019)

Cris Haley Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 5

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 1 (Apr 12 2019)

Cris Haley Men Master 60+ 6 / 6

Lodi Cycle Fest (Apr 7 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 48
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 48
Kurt Bickel Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 48
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 14
Kevin Weiske Men Cat 4/5 22 / 62
Peter Ekman Men Cat 4/5 56 / 62
Scott Thi Men Cat 4/5 64 / 62
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18
Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 18
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 18
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 28
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 21 / 28
Scott Thi Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 17 / 24

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 6 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 10 / 10
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 50
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 40 / 50
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 44 / 50
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 30 / 31

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 31 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat3/4/5 10 / 28
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 12 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 13 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 23 / 26
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 25 / 26
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 26 / 26
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 15 / 31
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 18 / 31
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 19 / 31
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 28 / 31
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 30 / 31

Chico Stage Race - Stage 4 (Mar 31 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat3/4/5 12 / 28
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 3 / 32
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 12 / 32
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 17 / 32
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 24 / 32
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 32 / 32
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 6 / 28
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 8 / 28
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 13 / 28
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 20 / 28
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 27 / 28

Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 (Mar 31 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat3/4/5 9 / 28
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 9 / 31
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 15 / 31
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 18 / 31
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 24 / 31
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 27 / 31
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 9 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 13 / 26
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 18 / 26
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 20 / 26
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 26 / 26

Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 30 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat3/4/5 14 / 30
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 9 / 32
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 18 / 32
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 21 / 32
Peter Ekman Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 27 / 32
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 32 / 32
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 12 / 29
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 14 / 29
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 25 / 29
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 27 / 29
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 28 / 29

Chico Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 29 2019)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 6 / 33
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ 10 / 33
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 12 / 33
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 16 / 33
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ 33 / 33

UC Davis Cycling Flatland Race Weekend (Mar 24 2019)

John Simmons Men Domestic Masters 27 / 27
John Simmons Men Domestic Cat 3/4 22 / 22

TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 24 2019)

Ryosei Kaneko Results: 55+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 3

RKO#4 - AUBURN DOWNTOWN CRITERIUM p/b VICTORY VELO BIKE SHOP (Mar 17 2019)

Kurt Bickel Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 8
Jim Moritz Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 15
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 17 / 15
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 21
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 21

RKO#3 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Mar 16 2019)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Frank Winters Men Master 60+ Open 3 / 13
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 18 / 17
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 13
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 13

BARIANI ROAD RACE (Mar 10 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 11 / 21
Peter Ekman Men Master 35+ Cat 4 18 / 23
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 56
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 56
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 56
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 35 / 56
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 58 / 56
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 61 / 56

2019 LAND PARK CRITERIUM (Mar 9 2019)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 17

2019 RKO#2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 3 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Kevin Weiske Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 39
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 14
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 14
Peter Ekman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 14
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 18 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 25
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 25
Peter Ekman Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 18

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 24 2019)

Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ open 8 / 11
Kevin Weiske Men Cat 4/5 21 / 30

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2019)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 9 / 14
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 55
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 55
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 55
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 55
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 55

44th ANNUAL CHERRY PIE CRITERIUM (Feb 18 2019)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 17 2019)

Mark Massey Men Masters 55+ 11 / 35
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55+ 12 / 35
Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55+ 25 / 35
James Ruffin Men Masters 45+ 30 / 38

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55-64 2 / 35
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55-64 13 / 35
Mark Massey Men Masters 55-64 18 / 35
James Ruffin Men Masters 45-54 21 / 38

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Mark Massey Men Masters 55-64 15 / 37
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55-64 19 / 37
Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55-64 20 / 37
James Ruffin Men Masters 45-54 32 / 45

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 16 2019)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 0pen 11 / 21

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2019)

Mark Massey Men Masters 55-64 12 / 38
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55-64 14 / 38
Jeffrey Kato Men Masters 55-64 29 / 38
James Ruffin Men Masters 45-54 37 / 50

2019 RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 3 2019)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 16
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 16
Mark Bachman Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 11 / 16
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 21
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 21
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 20 / 21
Scott Thi Men Cat 5 30 / 35

2019 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 2 2019)

John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 7
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 26 2019)

Mark Bachman Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 41
Kevin Weiske Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 41
Jim Sullivan Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 41

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 22 2018)

Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 16 / 20
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 37 / 20
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 21

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 16 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 30

Athlone Time Trial (Sep 15 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 30-34 1 / 1
John Simmons Men Master 50-54 9 / 9
Kevin Weiske Men Cat 4/5 5 / 7

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2018)

Cris Haley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 47

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2018 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2018)

James Ruffin Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 31
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 23
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 23
James Allen Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 23
Rebecca Eckland Women Master 35-39 Open 3 / 3
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Master 30-34 Open 2 / 3
Jim Sullivan Men Master 60-64 Open 2 / 19
Cris Haley Men Master 60-64 Open 8 / 19
Cliff Jew Men Master 60-64 Open 15 / 19
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 Open 18 / 19

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2018 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 1 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 13
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 27
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 11
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 11
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 25
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 25
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 25
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 13

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 8 / 8
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ 13 / 28
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ 26 / 28
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ 29 / 28

2018 RKO#17 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SUMMER) (Aug 19 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 8
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 8
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 6 / 10
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 47
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2018)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 12 / 12
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Gregg Marioni Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 24
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 24
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 24
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 26
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 40
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 40

2018 RKO#16 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 5 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 30
Kevin Weiske Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 24
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 15
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 15
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 15
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 15
Jess Raphael Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 15 / 15
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 21
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 21

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2018)

Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 23
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 23
Frank Winters Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 23
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 24
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 44 / 24
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 4 3 / 5

Riverbend Criterium (Jul 29 2018)

Cris Haley Men Master 60+ Open 1 / 6

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 28 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 92 / 54
James Ruffin Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 93 / 54
Megan Brinkmeyer Women CAT 3 20 / 22

2018 RKO#14 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 22 2018)

Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 35
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 13
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 14
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 14
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 23

Brisbane Criterium (Jul 15 2018)

James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 29
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 29
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 29
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29
Cris Haley Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 29
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 29
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 11 / 14

2018 RKO#12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 8 2018)

Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 26
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 11
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 11
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 11
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 11
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 13
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 13

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3/4 23 / 40
James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 54
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Jim Sullivan Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 48
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 48
Albert Lehman Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 24

RPP Hobby Lakeport TWILIGHT Criterium presented by Chevron & Powermart (Jun 30 2018)

John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 12
Glen Kinion Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 27
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
Jim Sullivan Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 27

58th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 24 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 11
John Simmons Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 13 / 13

2018 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #10 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 16 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 31
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 31
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 31
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 8
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 8
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 8
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 23
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 23
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 23
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 5 / 7

Central Coast Road Series (Jun 10 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 15
Glen Kinion Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 15
Mark Massey Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15
Frank Winters Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 26

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 9 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 30
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 27
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 27
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Cliff Jew Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 27
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 21 / 27

Regalado Road Race (Jun 2 2018)

Mark Massey Men Master 55+ 5 / 14
Glen Kinion Men Master 55+ 7 / 14
Adamvanminh Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 7

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - GC (May 28 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 3
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 16

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 4 (May 28 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 4
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 19

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2018)

Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 18
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 18
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 3

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2018)

James Cho Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 9
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 4
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 21
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 21
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 7

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2018)

James Cho Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 9
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 5
Robert Easley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 20

2018 Folsom Classic Criterium (May 26 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 21
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 21
Kevin Weiske Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 21
Jeffrey Kato Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 54
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 44
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 44
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 44

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2018)

Megan Brinkmeyer WoMen Master 10 / 16
James Cho Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 17 / 28
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 51
Mark Massey Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 51
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 51
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 93 / 51
Michael Wilkins Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 96 / 51

RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 13 2018)

James Ruffin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Cris Haley Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Jess Raphael Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 24
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 24
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 24
James Allen Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 12
Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 12
Cliff Jew Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 12
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 12
Jess Raphael Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 12
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 12
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 18
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 18

61st Annual Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 12 2018)

James Cho Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 17 / 19
Noel Miller Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 18 / 19
Ryosei Kaneko Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Frank Winters Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 30
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 7 / 13
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 13 / 13

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 67
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 67
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 67
Frank Winters Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 53 / 67
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 55 / 67
Jess Raphael Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 67
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 59 / 67
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 64 / 67
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 67 / 67
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 4 / 18
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 11 / 18

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2018)

Ryosei Kaneko Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 71
James Ruffin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 71
Jeffrey Kato Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 71
John Simmons Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 71
Frank Winters Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 71
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 58 / 71
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 64 / 71
James Allen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 71 / 71
Kevin Weiske Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 23 / 31
Rebecca Eckland Women Cat 3 4 / 23
Megan Brinkmeyer Women Cat 3 9 / 23

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 29 2018)

Damien Anderson Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 10 / 12
Mark Massey Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 35
Noel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 27
James Cho Men Cat 4 29 / 42

2018 RKO#7 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 22 2018)

Jeffrey Kato Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Kevin Odonnell Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15
L Allen shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Mark Bachman Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Michael Rodriquez Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 22
Michael Wilkins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 13

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jeffrey Kato 190
John Simmons 138
James Ruffin 128
Frank Winters 122
Mark Bachman 101
Ryosei Kaneko 82
Michael Wilkins 58
Kevin Weiske 58
Mark Massey 47
Megan Brinkmeyer 45
Jim Sullivan 42
L Allen shaw 41
Cliff Jew 40
Kevin Odonnell 40
Robert Easley 40
James Allen 34
Clark Rasmussen 34
Peter Krogh 32
Adamvanminh Martin 30
Peter Ekman 30
James Cho 27
Albert Lehman 27
Noel Miller 24
Damien Anderson 22
Will Stoeger 19
Paul Gossi 18
Frank Kratzer 17
Ernie Riley 16
Kurt Bickel 12
Yann Bertaud 10
Rebecca Eckland 10
Italo Ciccarelli 9
Cris Haley 9
Glen Kinion 9
Gregg Marioni 7
Anne Valta 7
Jim Moritz 6
Henry Gentle 5
Jess Raphael 5
Troy Underwood 4
Peter Aughney 4
Scott Thi 4
Steven Bosma 3
Taos Ono 3
Kevin Marks 3
Michael Rodriquez 3
Traci Mccarty 2
Michael Taylor 2
Jack Spang 2
Alvin Loi 1
Robert Montuori 1
Jeff Qualle 1
Kc Mares 1
Mark Cook 1
Marissa Axell 1
Justin Clark 1
Kevin Weitz 1