Log In

Team Overview: Project Echelon

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Company (Jul 31 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 11 / 82

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 30 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 14 / 83

Elgin Classic in Memory of Dennis Jurs (Jul 29 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 18 / 79

Northbrook Grand Prix (Jul 28 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 11 / 93

The South Chicago Kermesse Road Race and Bicycle Celebration (Jul 27 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 2 / 84

Lombard Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 3 / 75

Tighthead Mundelein Grand Prix (Jul 25 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 1 / 83

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 24 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 10 / 98

Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 23 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 3 / 86

The West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 22 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Pro/1/2 Elite 6 / 69
Frank Cundiff Men Cat 2 Elite 28 / 35

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Crit (Jul 2 2022)

Lukas Young Men Junior 11-12 Open 3 / 19

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Road Race (Jul 1 2022)

Lukas Young Men Junior 11-12 Open 4 / 20

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 25 2022)

Justin Rice Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 57 / 61

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downer Ave. (Jun 25 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Cat 4_Novice 21 / 70
Dominic Rossetto Men Cat 4_Novice 70 / 70

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 24 2022)

Brian Kaker Men Pro 1_2 33 / 68
Maxwell Anderson Men Pro 1_2 34 / 68
Matthew Richards Men Cat 4 14 / 69
Dominic Rossetto Men Cat 4 67 / 69

Tour of America's Dairyland - Brady St. (Jun 23 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Cat 4 14 / 44
Dominic Rossetto Men Cat 4 42 / 44
Paul Kiedrowski Men Masters 40_50+ 50+ 10 / 12

Tour of America's Dairyland - Mt. Pleasant (Jun 22 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Cat 4 38 / 54
Paul Kiedrowski Men Masters 50+ 14 / 19

Tour of America's Dairyland - West Allis (Jun 21 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Cat 4 5 / 34

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 20 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Cat 3_4 26 / 36
Dominic Rossetto Men Cat 3_4 36 / 36

Tour of America's Dairyland - Manitowoc (Jun 19 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Cat 3_4 27 / 58

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

Paul Kiedrowski Men 50+ Masters 28 / 53
Matthew Richards Men M 3-4 Elite 34 / 67
Dominic Rossetto Men M 3-4 Elite 60 / 67

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2022)

Matthew Richards Men M 3-4 Elite 21 / 52
Paul Kiedrowski Men 50+ Masters 35 / 55

Janesville Town Square Grand Prix (Jun 16 2022)

Brian Kaker Men P/1/2 Elite 28 / 61
Matthew Richards Men Cat 3/4 Elite 40 / 45

2022 Machinery Hills Criterium Race Series (Jun 7 2022)

Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 34

Tour of Somerville (May 30 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Senior Pro/Cat 1 22 / 99

42nd Melon City Criterium (May 29 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Elite Cat 4 40 / 22

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Elite Cat 4 16 / 30

Friday Night Fever Twilight Criterium (May 27 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Elite Cat 4 7 / 14

Mountain Events Criterium p/b Herbalife (May 17 2022)

Jonathan Hamblen Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13

Monkey Hill Time Trial (May 13 2022)

David Holohan Men Cat 4/5 23 / 26

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 9 2022)

Matthew Richards Men Senior Cat 4-5 16 / 54

Hincapie Spring Series (Mar 27 2022)

Jonathan Hamblen Men Open 40+ Masters 9 / 27

Rogue State Racing Series - RR (Mar 6 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27

Rogue State Racing Serie - Crits (Mar 5 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16

La Vuelta a Santa Catalina (Feb 13 2022)

Ethan Craine Men Senior Pro/1/2/3 2 / 24

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 6 2021)

Zach Gregg Men Pro/1/2 35 / 86

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 6 2021)

Zach Gregg Men Pro/1/2 29 / 65

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 5 2021)

Zach Gregg Men Pro/1 51 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 4 2021)

Zach Gregg Men Pro/1 57 / 83

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 3 2021)

Zach Gregg Men Pro/1 1 / 86

Minnesota Road Race Championships (Aug 7 2021)

Tim Savre Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Tim Savre Men Pro/1/2 Elite 42 / 108
William Hardin Men Pro/1/2 Elite 43 / 108

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

William Hardin Men Pro/1/2 Elite 14 / 102
Brian Kaker Men Pro/1/2 Elite 27 / 102
Tim Savre Men Pro/1/2 Elite 63 / 102

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

William Hardin Men Pro/1/2 Elite 42 / 101
Brian Kaker Men Pro/1/2 Elite 46 / 101
Tim Savre Men Pro/1/2 Elite 92 / 101

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

William Hardin Men Pro/1/2 Elite 22 / 59

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

William Hardin Men Pro/1/2 Elite 24 / 73

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

William Hardin Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 49 / 86

GP Des Moines Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Tim Savre Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 32

Boise Twilight Criterium (Jul 10 2021)

Brandon Feehery Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 102
Evan Hartig Men Pro/Cat 1 21 / 102
John Heinlein iii Men Pro/Cat 1 32 / 102
William Hardin Men Pro/Cat 1 36 / 102
George Simpson Men Pro/Cat 1 38 / 102

Alabama Cycling Classic - Piedmont Criterium (Jul 4 2021)

Stephen Vogel Men Senior Cat 1-23 2 / 45
Hayden Strong Men Senior Cat 1-23 4 / 45
Brandon Feehery Men Senior Cat 1-23 5 / 45
William Hardin Men Senior Cat 1-23 8 / 45
John Heinlein iii Men Senior Cat 1-23 10 / 45
Peter Olejniczak Men Senior Cat 1-23 15 / 45

Alabama Cycling Classic - Sunny King Criterium (Jul 3 2021)

Hayden Strong Men Senior Pro Cat 1 9 / 50
Brandon Feehery Men Senior Pro Cat 1 11 / 50
John Heinlein iii Men Senior Pro Cat 1 12 / 50
Peter Olejniczak Men Senior Pro Cat 1 24 / 50
William Hardin Men Senior Pro Cat 1 27 / 50
Stephen Vogel Men Senior Pro Cat 1 28 / 50

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Brian Kaker Men Pro/1/2 21 / 49

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Brian Kaker Men Pro/1/2 31 / 68

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2021)

Brian Kaker Men Pro/1/2 32 / 81

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Brian Kaker Men Pro/1/2 27 / 65
Maxwell Anderson Men Pro/1/2 59 / 65

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Maxwell Anderson Men Pro/1/2 23 / 67
Brian Kaker Men Pro/1/2 34 / 67

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 2/3 21 / 30

US Pro Road Champs (Jun 20 2021)

George Simpson Men Pro 23 / 146
Stephen Vogel Men Pro 31 / 146
Zach Gregg Men Pro 39 / 146
Matthew Zimmer Men Pro 40 / 146
Richard Arnopol Men Pro 42 / 146
Peter Olejniczak Men Pro 55 / 146
John Heinlein iii Men Pro 79 / 146
Evan Hartig Men Pro 200 / 146

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Maxwell Anderson Men Pro/1/2 24 / 59
Brian Kaker Men Pro/1/2 25 / 59
Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 2/3 10 / 31

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 2 (Jun 18 2021)

Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 2/3 0 13 / 30

US Pro Road Champs - Criterium (Jun 18 2021)

John Heinlein iii Men Pro 4 / 122
Evan Hartig Men Pro 7 / 122
David Greif Men Pro 43 / 122
Brandon Feehery Men Pro 200 / 122
Peter Olejniczak Men Pro 201 / 122
Tim Savre Men Pro 202 / 122
George Simpson Men Pro 203 / 122
Stephen Vogel Men Pro 204 / 122

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 1 (Jun 17 2021)

Brian Kaker Men Pro/1/2 21 / 55
Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 2/3 12 / 29

US Pro Road Champs - TT (Jun 17 2021)

Stephen Vogel Men Pro 8 / 45
Zach Gregg Men Pro 10 / 45
George Simpson Men Pro 17 / 45
Richard Arnopol Men Pro 19 / 45
Matthew Zimmer Men Pro 28 / 45

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Omnium (Jun 13 2021)

Kerry Werner Men Pro/Cat 1 10 / 159
Peter Olejniczak Men Pro/Cat 1 11 / 159
Hayden Strong Men Pro/Cat 1 33 / 159
David Greif Men Pro/Cat 1 66 / 159
Tim Savre Men Pro/Cat 1 71 / 159

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 13 2021)

Peter Olejniczak Men Pro/Cat 1 6 / 65
Kerry Werner Men Pro/Cat 1 12 / 65
Hayden Strong Men Pro/Cat 1 45 / 65
David Greif Men Pro/Cat 1 62 / 65

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2021)

Kerry Werner Men Pro/Cat 1 11 / 92
Peter Olejniczak Men Pro/Cat 1 14 / 92
Hayden Strong Men Pro/Cat 1 35 / 92
Tim Savre Men Pro/Cat 1 85 / 92
David Greif Men Pro/Cat 1 91 / 92

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2021)

Kerry Werner Men Pro/Cat 1 15 / 144
Peter Olejniczak Men Pro/Cat 1 19 / 144
Hayden Strong Men Pro/Cat 1 20 / 144
David Greif Men Pro/Cat 1 68 / 144
Tim Savre Men Pro/Cat 1 78 / 144

Armed Forces Cycling Classic, presented by The Boeing Company - Day 2 (Jun 6 2021)

Stephen Vogel Men Pro/Cat 1 1 / 128
John Heinlein iii Men Pro/Cat 1 5 / 128
Kerry Werner Men Pro/Cat 1 19 / 128
Evan Hartig Men Pro/Cat 1 38 / 128
Brandon Feehery Men Pro/Cat 1 42 / 128
Eric Hill Men Pro/Cat 1 116 / 128

Armed Forces Cycling Classic, presented by The Boeing Company - Day 1 (Jun 5 2021)

Stephen Vogel Men Pro/Cat 1 4 / 127
John Heinlein iii Men Pro/Cat 1 17 / 127
Evan Hartig Men Pro/Cat 1 33 / 127
Kerry Werner Men Pro/Cat 1 35 / 127
Eric Hill Men Pro/Cat 1 57 / 127
Brandon Feehery Men Pro/Cat 1 70 / 127

Joy Memorial Criterium (May 31 2021)

Tim Savre Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 26

Carolinas Cycling Association Regional (NC/SC) Time Trial Championship (May 22 2021)

Stephen Vogel Men Cat 1/2 1 / 8
Zach Gregg Men Cat 1/2 2 / 8

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 25 2021)

Zach Gregg Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 59

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 24 2021)

Zach Gregg Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 26

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 18 2021)

Zach Gregg Men Pro/Cat 1/2 68 / 76

2021 Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 17 2021)

Zach Gregg Men Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 68
Dale Wyrick Men Cat 4/5 61 / 61

Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR (Mar 1 2020)

Hayden Strong Men Pro/Cat 1/2 78 / 55

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Feb 29 2020)

Hayden Strong Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 67

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Hayden Strong Men Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 61

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Hayden Strong Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 2 2019)

Paul Hartner Men Pro/1 38 / 102

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 2 2019)

Paul Hartner Men Pro/1 23 / 73

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 1 2019)

Paul Hartner Men Pro/1 57 / 96

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Aug 31 2019)

Paul Hartner Men Pro/1 66 / 99

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Aug 30 2019)

Paul Hartner Men Pro/1 12 / 101

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 29 2019)

Adam Mcclurg Pro/1/2 92 / 103

Bloomfield Spring Classic (May 19 2019)

Joshua Boguslofski Men Cat 5 / Citizen 20 / 31

Strade Verde (Apr 7 2019)

Joshua Boguslofski Category 5 Men (Men) 6 / 27

Santa Catalina Weekend: La Vuelta a Santa Catalina Road Race (Feb 2 2019)

Matthew Zimmer Men MP/1/2/3 7 / 49

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 3 2018)

Emma Lujan Women Pro/1/2/3 2 / 19

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 3 2018)

Emma Lujan Women Pro/1/2/3 5 / 19

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 2 2018)

Emma Lujan Women Pro/1/2/3 3 / 22

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 1 2018)

Emma Lujan Women Pro/1/2/3 12 / 22

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Aug 31 2018)

Emma Lujan Women Pro/1/2/3 6 / 22

PoCo Grand Prix (Jul 13 2018)

Tim Savre Men Pro 1/2 24 / 118

Giro di Burnaby (Jul 12 2018)

Tim Savre Men Pro 1/2 39 / 132

Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix (Jul 11 2018)

Tim Savre Men Pro 1/2 39 / 142

New West Grand Prix (Jul 10 2018)

Tim Savre Men Pro 1/2 123 / 134

North Delta Criterium (Jul 6 2018)

Tim Savre Men Pro 1/2 22 / 124

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Austin Gomes Men Prt Pro/Cat 1 24 / 41

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Austin Gomes Men Prt Pro/Cat 1 19 / 91

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2018)

Austin Gomes Men Prt Pro/Cat 1 18 / 105

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 8 2018)

Austin Gomes Men Prt Pro/Cat 1 26 / 105

Dana Point Grand Prix Presented by Kingston Technology (Apr 29 2018)

Lionel Mawditt Men PRT Pro/Cat 1 65 / 76

Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium (Apr 7 2018)

Lionel Mawditt Men Prt Pro/Cat 1 51 / 65

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 3 (Mar 25 2018)

Tim Savre Men Pro/Cat 1 29 / 69

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 24 2018)

Tim Savre Men Pro/Cat 1 21 / 78

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 23 2018)

Tim Savre Men Pro/Cat 1 32 / 78

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - RR (Aug 27 2017)

Andrew Giniat Men PRO/1/2 29 / 76
Tim Savre Men PRO/1/2 37 / 76

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Crit (Aug 26 2017)

Andrew Giniat Men PRO/1/2 13 / 64
Tim Savre Men PRO/1/2 25 / 64

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - TT (Aug 26 2017)

Tim Savre Men PRO/1 7 / 43

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 21 2017)

Kyle Mindick Men Cat 2/3 46 / 53

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

Kyle Mindick Men Cat 2/3 27 / 46

Intelligentsia Cup: Glen Ellyn (Jul 15 2017)

Kyle Mindick Men Cat 2/3 36 / 51

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Jul 15 2017)

Tim Savre Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 55

Cardinal Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Andrew Giniat Crit Men 1/2/3 10 / 48