Log In

Team Overview: THR Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The 2024 Armed Forces Cycling Classic Pro/Am Races (Jun 2 2024)

Brendan Smith Men Cat 2/3 19 / 79
Brendan Smith Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 30
Talia Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 110 / 87

The 2024 Armed Forces Cycling Classic Pro/Am Races (Jun 1 2024)

Talia Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 163 / 83

79th Tour of Somerville (May 27 2024)

Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Junior 15-18 Open 12 / 36

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 18 2024)

Courtney Dobbs Women Cat 1/2/3 37 / 18

MABRA Category Criterium Championship (May 4 2024)

Grace Nottingham Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 6 / 9

Farm to Fork Criterium (Apr 26 2024)

Aaron Erb Master 35+ Open 1 / 18
Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10

Jefferson Cup (Apr 20 2024)

Courtney Dobbs Women Open Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15

Tour of Newport News (Apr 14 2024)

Natalie Barron Women Master 35+ 10 / 15
Teresa Brusadin Women Master 35+ 11 / 15
Alexandria Gagnon Women Senior Fixed Gear Open 8 / 9
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Senior Cat2/3 56 / 73
Tyler Yoder Men Senior Cat3/4 60 / 79
Harrison Rodriguez Men Senior Cat3/4 77 / 79
Tyler Rapovy Men Senior Cat4/5 21 / 81
William Noddin Men Senior Cat4/5 26 / 81
Robert Burnett Men Senior Cat4/5 39 / 81
Charles Shanker Men Senior Cat4/5 61 / 81
Austin Huizar Men Senior Cat4/5 64 / 81
Austin Huizar Men Senior Military Cat4/5 9 / 11
Marc Lee Men Master 55+ 8 / 29
Charles Levy Men Master 55+ 22 / 29
Oliver Dimalanta Men Master 45+ 24 / 39
Farah-dale Morris Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 30
Courtney Dobbs Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 30
Emma Rogers Women Senior Cat4/5 20 / 33
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Senior Fixed Gear Open 22 / 27
Jamie Collins Men Senior Fixed Gear Open 26 / 27
Brendan Smith Men Master 35+ 4 / 20
Kyle Konopnicki Men Master 35+ 11 / 20
Mark Holt Men Master 65+ 9 / 10

Tour of Newport News (Apr 14 2024)

Natalie Barron Women Master 35+ 9 / 9
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Senior Cat2/3 37 / 61
Tyler Rapovy Men Senior Cat4/5 30 / 59
Robert Burnett Men Senior Cat4/5 34 / 59
William Noddin Men Senior Cat4/5 57 / 59
Austin Huizar Men Senior Military Cat4/5 9 / 11
Marc Lee Men Master 55+ 4 / 22
Farah-dale Morris Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 27
Courtney Dobbs Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 27
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Senior Fixed Gear Open 20 / 20
Kyle Konopnicki Men Master 35+ 7 / 15
Brendan Smith Men Master 35+ 8 / 15

Tour of Newport News (Apr 13 2024)

Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Senior Cat2/3 30 / 55
Tyler Yoder Men Senior Cat3/4 50 / 67
William Noddin Men Senior Cat4/5 47 / 59
Tyler Rapovy Men Senior Cat4/5 49 / 59
Marc Lee Men Master 55+ 9 / 26
Charles Levy Men Master 55+ 26 / 26
Oliver Dimalanta Men Master 45+ 31 / 33
Farah-dale Morris Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 25
Courtney Dobbs Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 25
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Senior Fixed Gear Open 18 / 26
Teresa Brusadin Women Master 35+ 12 / 14
Brendan Smith Men Master 35+ 2 / 13
Kyle Konopnicki Men Master 35+ 8 / 13

Tour of Newport News (Apr 13 2024)

Natalie Barron Women Master 35+ 7 / 12
Teresa Brusadin Women Master 35+ 11 / 12
Robert Burnett Men Senior Cat4/5 10 / 46
Tyler Rapovy Men Senior Cat4/5 33 / 46
Austin Huizar Men Senior Cat4/5 35 / 46
William Noddin Men Senior Cat4/5 46 / 46
Marc Lee Men Master 55+ 14 / 17
Charles Levy Men Master 55+ 17 / 17
Oliver Dimalanta Men Master 45+ 20 / 22
Farah-dale Morris Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 27
Courtney Dobbs Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
Emma Rogers Women Senior Cat4/5 5 / 26
Brendan Smith Men Master 35+ 4 / 14
Mark Holt Men Master 65+ 8 / 9

Tour of Newport News (Apr 12 2024)

Teresa Brusadin SPR Women Master 35+ 6 / 13
Alexandria Gagnon SPR Women Senior Fixed Gear Open 8 / 9
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez SPR Men Senior Cat2/3 56 / 60
Charles Shanker SPR Men Senior Cat4/5 7 / 12
Tyler Rapovy SPR Men Senior Cat4/5 8 / 12
Marc Lee SPR Men Master 55+ 5 / 22
Charles Levy SPR Men Master 55+ 13 / 22
Oliver Dimalanta SPR Men Master 45+ 13 / 26
Farah-dale Morris SPR Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 27
Courtney Dobbs SPR Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 27
Jamie Collins SPR Men Senior Fixed Gear Open 13 / 21
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez SPR Men Senior Fixed Gear Open 21 / 21
Brendan Smith SPR Men Master 35+ 3 / 13
Kyle Konopnicki SPR Men Master 35+ 6 / 13

Bryan Park Criterium (Mar 24 2024)

Courtney Dobbs Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Robert Burnett Men Cat 5 6 / 32
Tyler Rapovy Men Cat 5 18 / 32
Marc Lee Men Masters 55+/65+ 6 / 18
Mark Holt Men Masters 55+/65+ 12 / 18
Kyle Konopnicki Men Masters 35+/45+ 18 / 39
Brian Lecount Men Masters 35+/45+ 34 / 39
Oliver Dimalanta Men Masters 35+/45+ 36 / 39
Charles Shanker Men Cat 4 29 / 44
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 3/4 17 / 43
Tyler Yoder Men Cat 3/4 29 / 43
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Junior 15-18 5 / 16

Langley Speedway Criterium (Mar 2 2024)

Elizabeth Foxx Women Masters 35+/45+/55 1 / 12
Teresa Brusadin Women Masters 35+/45+/55 11 / 12
Emma Rogers Women Cat 4/5 1 / 9
Talia Smith Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Farah-dale Morris Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
Courtney Dobbs Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Marc Lee Men Masters 55+/65+ 2 / 15
Mark Holt Men Masters 55+/65+ 5 / 15
Chris Haas Men Masters 55+/65+ 8 / 15
Dwayne Hillard Men Masters 55+/65+ 12 / 15
Kyle Konopnicki Men Masters 35+/45+ 23 / 46
Brendan Smith Men Masters 35+/45+ 32 / 46
Oliver Dimalanta Men Masters 35+/45+ 33 / 46
Bret Magee Men Masters 35+/45+ 36 / 46
Mark Auza Men Masters 35+/45+ 37 / 46
Micheal Swackhamer Men Masters 35+/45+ 45 / 46
Robert Burnett Men Cat 5 7 / 28
Austin Huizar Men Cat 5 23 / 28
William Noddin Men Cat 5 26 / 28
Charles Shanker Men Cat 4 22 / 31
Harrison Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 6 / 49
Brendan Smith Men Cat 3/4 11 / 49
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 3/4 16 / 49
Jose Ott Men Cat 3/4 27 / 49
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 3/4 35 / 49
Mark Auza Men Cat 3/4 38 / 49
Tyler Yoder Men Cat 3/4 40 / 49
Jeffrey Hellner Men Cat 3/4 95 / 49
Harrison Rodriguez Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 31
Ainsley Noddin Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Gabriella Noddin Women Junior 9-14 2 / 2
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Junior 15-18 2 / 3

Todd Stadium Criterium (Feb 25 2024)

Harrison Rodriguez Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 29
Robert Burnett Men Cat 5 9 / 18
William Noddin Men Cat 5 16 / 18
Charles Shanker Men Cat 4 18 / 22
Harrison Rodriguez Men Cat 3 6 / 26
Brendan Smith Men Cat 3 15 / 26
Gabriella Noddin Junior 9-14 Cat 3/4/5 4 / 5
Ainsley Noddin Junior 9-14 Cat 3/4/5 5 / 5

18th Annual Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 24 2024)

Charles Shanker Men Cat 4 28 / 40
Harrison Rodriguez Men Cat 3 1 / 26
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 3 7 / 26
Micheal Swackhamer Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 20
Emma Rogers Women Cat 4 5 / 8
Robert Burnett Men Cat 5 3 / 21
William Noddin Men Cat 5 21 / 21

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 27 2023)

Natalie Barron Women Masters 55-59 Open 5 / 5
Mark Holt Men Masters 70-74 Open 5 / 15

Hotter'N Hell 100 (Aug 26 2023)

Aaron Erb Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 57 / 33

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 26 2023)

Natalie Barron Women Masters 55-59 Open 8 / 8

Hotter'N Hell 100 (Aug 25 2023)

Aaron Erb Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 36

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 25 2023)

Mark Holt Men Masters 70-74 Open 5 / 24

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 24 2023)

Natalie Barron Women Masters 55-59 Open 4 / 6

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium Festival (Aug 19 2023)

Aaron Erb Men Masters 35 1-4 6 / 14

2023 Church Creek Time Trial #2 - MABRA Masters Championships (Aug 19 2023)

Elizabeth Foxx Women Open Master 55+ 1 / 2
Mark Holt Men Open Master 65+ 4 / 33

The Peter and Gerald Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial and Virginia age-grad (Aug 6 2023)

Oliver Dimalanta Men Masters 45+ 2 / 3
David Webster Men Masters 45+ 3 / 3
Brendan Smith Men Masters 35+ 1 / 4
Natalie Barron Women Cat 4 1 / 1
Micheal Swackhamer Men Masters 5 / 4
Teresa Brusadin Women Masters 50+ 1 / 1
Mark Holt Men Masters 70+ 1 / 3
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men 1 / 1

The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia Senior State Championships (Aug 5 2023)

Kyle Konopnicki Men P/1/2/3 38 / 45
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Masters Juniors 15 1 / 1
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 3 14 / 25
William Noddin Men Cat 5 14 / 14
David Webster Masters 45+ 2 / 9
Tim Woolford Masters 45+ 12 / 9
Brian Lecount Masters 45+ 14 / 9
Oliver Dimalanta Masters 45+ 16 / 9
Micheal Swackhamer Masters 45+ 17 / 9

HHC Rumble @ Roebling (Jul 30 2023)

Tim Woolford Men's Masters 50-59 13 / 29

HHC Rumble @ Roebling (Jul 29 2023)

Tim Woolford Men's Masters 50-59 22 / 42

2023 Franklin Inferno Road Race (Jul 16 2023)

Matt Hylton Men Masters 50-54 7 / 8
Brian Lecount Men Masters 50-54 16 / 8
David Webster Men Masters 40-44 10 / 7
Oliver Dimalanta Men Masters 40-44 11 / 7
Micheal Swackhamer Men Masters 40-44 12 / 7
Kyle Konopnicki Men Masters 35-39 2 / 6
Graham Costa Men Masters 35-39 9 / 6
Brendan Smith Men Masters 35-39 10 / 6
Cole Casey Men Masters 55-59 4 / 12
Chris Haas Men Masters 55-59 10 / 12
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Juniors 15-16 1 / 2

2023 Franklin Inferno Road Race (Jul 15 2023)

Alexandria Gagnon Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Luke Kikstra Men Cat 4 24 / 17
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 3 7 / 12

That Dam TT (Jun 24 2023)

Natalie Barron Women Cat 4 1 / 3
Mark Holt Men Master 65+ 2 / 12

Summit Point Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2023)

Brook Ballard Men Elite Cat1/2/3 31 / 46

2023 USA Cycling Amateur and Junior Road National Championships (Jun 17 2023)

Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Junior 15-16 Cat 123 32 / 40

2023 USA Cycling Amateur and Junior Road National Championships (Jun 15 2023)

Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Junior 15-16 Cat 123 27 / 40

2023 USA Cycling Amateur and Junior Road National Championships (Jun 14 2023)

Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Junior 15-16 Open 24 / 24

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 11 2023)

David Webster Men Cat 3/4 35+ 11 / 55

Tour de Louisiane (Jun 4 2023)

Aaron Erb Men Master 40+ 1 / 13
Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13

Tour de Louisiane (Jun 3 2023)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 20 2023)

David Webster Men Cat 2/3 61 / 59

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (May 13 2023)

James Macdonald Male - Men's Masters 75+ 1 / 1
Mark Holt Male - Men's Masters 65+ 2 / 7
Graham Costa Male - Men's Masters 35+ 1 / 3
Kyle Konopnicki Male - Men's Masters 35+ 3 / 3
Brendan Smith Male - Men Cat 4 1 / 8
David Webster Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Male - Jr Men 15-16 1 / 1
Natalie Barron Women's Masters 55+ 3 / 4

Kessel Run Time Trial (May 6 2023)

Natalie Barron Women Cat 4 1 / 1
Teresa Brusadin Women Master 45+ 1 / 1
Andy Winch Men Cat 3 1 / 3
David Webster Men Cat 3 3 / 3
Graham Costa Men Master 35+ 2 / 4
Kyle Konopnicki Men Master 35+ 3 / 4
Mark Holt Men Master 65+ 2 / 4
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Junior 15-16 1 / 1

Church Creek Time Trial #1 (Apr 29 2023)

Elizabeth Foxx Women Master 55+ 55+ 1 / 2
Mark Holt Men Master 65+ 65+ 4 / 18

Texas State Criterium Championships (Apr 22 2023)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 2 5 / 10
Aaron Erb Men Master 40+ 1 / 33

Tour of Newport News - Circuit Race (Apr 16 2023)

Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 2/3 30 / 48
Andy Winch Men Cat 2/3 38 / 48
Kyle Watson Men Cat 3/4 22 / 55
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 3/4 24 / 55
Jose Ott Men Cat 3/4 40 / 55
Arielle Verhaaren Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 20
Talia Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 20
Elizabeth Foxx Women Masters 55+ 2 / 3
Kyle Konopnicki Men Masters 35+ 2 / 9
Brendan Smith Men Masters 35+ 6 / 9
Mark Auza Men Masters 35+ 10 / 9
Matt Hylton Men Masters 45+ 12 / 17
Brian Lecount Men Masters 45+ 16 / 17
Oliver Dimalanta Men Masters 45+ 17 / 17
Cole Casey Men Masters 55+ 2 / 16
Chris Haas Men Masters 55+ 5 / 16
Tim Woolford Men Masters 55+ 13 / 16
Mark Holt Men Masters 65+ 2 / 4

Tour of Newport News - Crit (Apr 15 2023)

Kyle Watson Men Cat 3/4 32 / 76
Andy Winch Men Cat 3/4 33 / 76
Jose Ott Men Cat 3/4 39 / 76
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 3/4 46 / 76
Arielle Verhaaren Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 21
Talia Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21
Teresa Brusadin Women Masters 45+ 2 / 2
Elizabeth Foxx Women Masters 55+ 1 / 3
Kyle Konopnicki Men Masters 35+ 1 / 16
Brendan Smith Men Masters 35+ 6 / 16
Darren Leslie Men Masters 35+ 9 / 16
Mark Auza Men Masters 35+ 30 / 16
Matt Hylton Men Masters 45+ 19 / 24
Oliver Dimalanta Men Masters 45+ 20 / 24
Brian Lecount Men Masters 45+ 22 / 24
Chris Haas Men Masters 55+ 4 / 18
Cole Casey Men Masters 55+ 6 / 18
Mark Holt Men Masters 65+ 2 / 4

Tour of Newport News - TT (Apr 15 2023)

Jose Ott Men Cat 3/4 17 / 44
Kyle Watson Men Cat 3/4 32 / 44
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 3/4 38 / 44
Talia Smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 19
Teresa Brusadin Women Masters 45+ 2 / 2
Elizabeth Foxx Women Masters 55+ 1 / 4
Natalie Barron Women Masters 55+ 3 / 4
Brendan Smith Men Masters 35+ 2 / 7
Kyle Konopnicki Men Masters 35+ 3 / 7
Darren Leslie Men Masters 35+ 7 / 7
Matt Hylton Men Masters 45+ 10 / 16
Brian Lecount Men Masters 45+ 11 / 16
Oliver Dimalanta Men Masters 45+ 12 / 16
Cole Casey Men Masters 55+ 6 / 15
Donald Hamadyk Men Masters 55+ 13 / 15
Mark Holt Men Masters 65+ 2 / 4

12th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 11 2023)

Talia Smith Women Cat 3/4 4 / 9
Brook Ballard Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 20
Johnny Phan Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Micheal Swackhamer Men Novice 10 / 14
Brendan Smith Men Cat 3/4 8 / 25
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 3/4 13 / 25
Cole Casey Men Cat 3/4 14 / 25
Kyle Konopnicki Men Master 35+ Masters 2 / 12
Cole Casey Men Master 35+ Masters 7 / 12
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Juniors 15-18 2 / 3

Todd Stadium Criterium (Feb 19 2023)

Andy Winch Men Masters 45+ Open 11 / 15
Oliver Dimalanta Men Masters 45+ Open 13 / 15
Kyle Konopnicki Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 43
Andy Winch Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 43
David Webster Men Cat 1/2/3 57 / 43
Milton Rivera Men Cat 5 26 / 15
Bret Magee Men Cat 4 14 / 28
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 4 20 / 28
David Webster Men Cat 3 7 / 27
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 7

17th Annual Tidewater Cycling Classic (Feb 18 2023)

Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Men Cat 4 15 / 43
Brendan Smith Men Cat 4 25 / 43
Darren Leslie Men Cat 4 27 / 43
Bret Magee Men Cat 4 81 / 43

2022 Church Creek Time Trial #2 (Aug 20 2022)

Elizabeth Foxx Women Master 55+ 55+ 1 / 2
Mark Holt Men Master 65+/75+ 3 / 25

The Peter and Gerald Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Aug 7 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 3 1 / 2
Matt Hylton Men Masters 50+ 6 / 7

THE CHESAPEAKE CRITERIUM (Aug 6 2022)

Tim Woolford Men Masters 55+ 1 / 3
Oliver Dimalanta Men Masters 45+ 8 / 11
Aaron Erb Men Cat 3 1 / 34
Tim Woolford Men Cat 3 32 / 34

Newport News Post Twilight Crit at Todd Stadium (Jul 31 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Masters 35+ 1 / 21
Aaron Erb Men P/1/2/3 5 / 22

The Newport News Twilight Criterium (Jul 30 2022)

Aaron Erb Men P/1/2/3 17 / 37
Talia Smith Women P/1/2/3 4 / 19
Brittany Macdonald Women P/1/2/3 15 / 19
David Webster Men Cat 3/4 10 / 47
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 3/4 28 / 47
Cole Casey Men Masters 55+ 11 / 18
Brian Reeves Men Cat 4/5 23 / 55
Paul Karafa Men Cat 4/5 24 / 55
Matt Hylton Men Masters 45+ 8 / 15
Cole Casey Men Masters 45+ 14 / 15
Aaron Erb Men Masters 35+ 5 / 19
James Powelson Men Masters 35+ 16 / 19

Salisbury Circuit Race (Jul 16 2022)

Tim Woolford Men 55+ 6 / 17

CBR #5 Dominguez Hills (May 22 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 12 / 34

Hampton Criterium (VA Age-Graded State Criterium Championship) (May 1 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 32
Aaron Erb Men Master 35+ 2 / 16

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 30 2022)

Oliver Dimalanta Men Men's Masters 45+ 2 / 3
Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

2022 Church Creek Time Trial #1 (Apr 30 2022)

Grace Breitenbeck Women 4 Cat 2 / 2

Charlottesville Criterium (Apr 16 2022)

Grace Breitenbeck Women Cat 3/4 13 / 15

Hincapie Spring Series - Day 1 (Rock Hill Crit Course) (Mar 26 2022)

Grace Breitenbeck Women Open Cat 4/5 6 / 9

Langley Speedway Criterium (Mar 5 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 31
Aaron Erb Men Cat 3/4 2 / 45

Todd Stadium Criterium (Feb 20 2022)

Brett Gardner Men Cat 5 2 / 24
James Powelson Men Cat 5 12 / 24
Aaron Erb Men Cat 3 4 / 17
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 3 14 / 17
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 3 38 / 17

16th Annual Tidewater Cycling Classic (Feb 19 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 87 / 55

Church Creek Time Trial #2 (Aug 28 2021)

Andy Winch Men 3 Cat 5 / 5

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium Festival (Aug 21 2021)

Aaron Erb Cat 4 7 / 31

Peter and Gerald Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial and Age-graded Virginia S (Aug 8 2021)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 4 1 / 2

Chesapeake Crit (Aug 7 2021)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 4 3 / 37

Hampton Criterium (May 30 2021)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 4/5 7 / 54
Aaron Erb Men Cat 3/4 3 / 32

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 10 2021)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 5 1 / 12

Snowball Crit (Mar 8 2020)

Justin Bialas Men Cat 4/5 12 / 41
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4/5 17 / 41
Mark Auza Men Cat 4/5 24 / 41
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4/5 27 / 41

Todd Stadium Crit (Feb 23 2020)

Andy Winch Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 14
Jamie Collins Men Cat 5 1 / 13
Micheal Swackhamer Men Cat 5 6 / 13
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 18 / 26
Justin Bialas Men Cat 4 20 / 26
Mark Auza Men Cat 4 49 / 26
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 51 / 26
William Hickman Men Cat 3 35 / 17

15th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2020)

William Hickman Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 43

The Peter & Gerald Teeuwen Mem TT age graded VA state championships (Aug 11 2019)

Kaitlyn Holm Women Junior 9-12 1 / 1
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 1 / 5
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 3 / 5
Andy Winch Men Master 35+ 7 / 8
Jamie Collins Men Eddy 5 / 15
Adam Jonas Men Eddy 6 / 15

The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia Senior State (Aug 10 2019)

Kaitlyn Holm Women Junior 9-12 1 / 1
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 4 / 22
William Hickman Men Cat 4 6 / 22
Mark Auza Men Cat 4 11 / 22
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 18 / 22

Blood, Sweat, & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 21 2019)

William Hickman Men Cat 4 3 / 11
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 5 / 11
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 8 / 11
James O'leary Men Clydesdales 1 / 7
Micheal Swackhamer Men Cannibal Class 4 / 10
Kaitlyn Holm Women Junior 11-12 1 / 1

Franklin Inferno Road Race - Day 2 (Jul 7 2019)

William Hickman Men Cat 4 14 / 30
Mark Auza Men Cat 4 16 / 30
Lj Llanes Men Cat 4 20 / 30
James O’leary Men Cat 4 22 / 30
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 23 / 30

Franklin Inferno Road Race - Day 1 (Jul 6 2019)

Roger Whitley Men Masters 35+ 9 / 13

James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi - 2019 MABRA Senior RR Championship (Jun 8 2019)

William Hickman Men Men's Category 3/4 15 / 46

USO Warrior Week Criterium (Jun 1 2019)

Sean Gilmartin Masters 45+ 13 / 15
Graham Costa Men PRO/1/2/3 10 / 11
William Hickman Men Cat 4/5 4 / 38
Lj Llanes Men Cat 4/5 10 / 38
Mark Auza Men Cat 4/5 16 / 38
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4/5 22 / 38
Justin Wilbur Men Cat 4/5 24 / 38
Micheal Swackhamer Men Cat 4/5 25 / 38
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4/5 27 / 38

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 18 2019)

Justin Wilbur Men Cat 5 9 / 16
Adam Jonas Men Cat 5 33 / 16
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4 13 / 17
Graham Costa Men Cat 3 5 / 8
Andy Winch Men Cat 3 8 / 8

Conquer the Canal Time Trial - Day 1 of Hampton roads Shootout (Apr 13 2019)

Adam Jonas Men Merckx (no BAR event) 1 / 3
Andy Winch Masters Men 35+ 5 / 6
Kaitlyn Holm Juniors 11-12 * NO AERO BARS or Bikes 2 / 2
James O'leary Clydesdale men 200+ lb* 2 / 8
Jamie Collins Cat 5 8 / 16
Micheal Swackhamer Cat 5 10 / 16
Michael Hargett Cat 5 13 / 16
Elgin Llanes Cat 4 3 / 10
Sean Gilmartin Cat 4 7 / 10
Oliver Dimalanta Cat 4 8 / 10
Graham Costa Cat 1-23 5 / 11

Sleepy Hole Criterium (Mar 31 2019)

Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 4/5 1 / 20
Jamie Collins Men Cat 4/5 10 / 20
Kaitlyn Holm Women Juniors 9-14 1 / 1

8th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 9 2019)

Jamie Collins Men CAT 5 11 / 24
Stephen Byrd Men CAT 5 19 / 24
Christian Munoz Men Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Kaitlyn Holm Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Graham Costa Men Cat 3/4 3 / 48
Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 3/4 7 / 48
Mark Auza Men Cat 3/4 26 / 48
James O'leary Men Cat 3/4 33 / 48
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 3/4 35 / 48
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 3/4 74 / 48
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 3/4 80 / 48

Snowball Crit (Mar 3 2019)

Graham Costa Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 25
Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 4/5 1 / 36
Jamie Collins Men Cat 4/5 11 / 36
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4/5 19 / 36
Mark Auza Men Cat 4/5 20 / 36
James O'leary Men Cat 4/5 24 / 36
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4/5 26 / 36
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4/5 30 / 36
Adam Jonas Men Cat 4/5 34 / 36

Todd Stadium Crit (Feb 24 2019)

Jamie Collins Men Cat 5 9 / 29
Adam Jonas Men Cat 5 14 / 29
Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 4 2 / 26
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 11 / 26
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4 15 / 26
Mark Auza Men Cat 4 16 / 26
Graham Costa Men Cat 3 4 / 18

14th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 23 2019)

Graham Costa Men Cat 3/4 8 / 35
Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 3/4 19 / 35
Brian Lecount Men Cat 4/5 16 / 51
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4/5 17 / 51
Micheal Swackhamer Men Cat 4/5 38 / 51

The Peter & Gerald Teeuwen Mem Time Trials age graded VA state champi (Aug 12 2018)

Graham Costa Men Cat 4 1 / 11
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4 6 / 11
Travis Mokry Men 9-12 Junior 3 / 3
Parker Mokry Men 13-14 Junior 1 / 1

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 11 2018)

Graham Costa Cat 4 2 / 29
Sean Gilmartin Cat 4 28 / 29
Sean Gilmartin 50+ Men 9 / 14

Virginia Road Race Championships (Jul 15 2018)

Graham Costa Men Cat 4 20 / 26
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4 22 / 26

Virginia Road Race Championships (Jul 14 2018)

Sean Gilmartin Men Master 45+ 14 / 21

USO Warrior Week Criterium (Jun 2 2018)

Graham Costa Men Cat 4/5 2 / 24
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4/5 20 / 24
Sean Gilmartin Men Master 45+ 17 / 24

Busiest Racers

in last months
Leonardo Salgado gonzalez 33
Aaron Erb 30
Oliver Dimalanta 30
Brendan Smith 18
Mark Holt 16
Kyle Konopnicki 15
Sean Gilmartin 14
Graham Costa 14
Mark Auza 12
Micheal Swackhamer 11
Natalie Barron 11
Elgin Llanes 11
David Webster 10
Andy Winch 10
Jamie Collins 9
Teresa Brusadin 9
Courtney Dobbs 9
William Noddin 8
Talia Smith 8
Cole Casey 8
Marc Lee 7
Tim Woolford 7
William Hickman 7
Brian Lecount 7
Elizabeth Foxx 7
Robert Burnett 7
Charles Shanker 6
Harrison Rodriguez 6
Farah-dale Morris 6
Tyler Rapovy 6
Matt Hylton 6
Kaitlyn Holm 6
Nicholas Baisden 5
Adam Jonas 5
Austin Huizar 5
Emma Rogers 4
Charles Levy 4
Jose Ott 4
Tyler Yoder 4
James O'leary 4
Chris Haas 4
Kyle Watson 3
Grace Breitenbeck 3
Bret Magee 3
Darren Leslie 3
Alexandria Gagnon 3
James Powelson 2
Gabriella Noddin 2
Ainsley Noddin 2
Arielle Verhaaren 2
Brook Ballard 2
Lj Llanes 2
Justin Bialas 2
Justin Wilbur 2
Michael Hargett 1
Christian Munoz 1
Stephen Byrd 1
Parker Mokry 1
Travis Mokry 1
Roger Whitley 1
Donald Hamadyk 1
Johnny Phan 1
Brittany Macdonald 1
Jeffrey Hellner 1
James Macdonald 1
James O’leary 1
Paul Karafa 1
Grace Nottingham 1
Brett Gardner 1
Dwayne Hillard 1
Milton Rivera 1
Brian Reeves 1
Luke Kikstra 1