Log In

Team Overview: Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)

Kyle Mason Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 14 / 15
Kyle Mason Men Cat 3 36 / 44

Clovis HIlls Criterium (May 4 2014)

Isai Verduzco Men CAT 5 12 / 15
Kyle Mason Men CAT 3 7 / 10

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 46 / 46

NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Sep 1 2013)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-59 11 / 20

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 17 2013)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 3 48 / 59

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 11 2013)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 36

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 23 / 42

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 43 / 43
Steven Grusis Men Cat 3 28 / 29

Little City Stage Race - TT (Jul 20 2013)

Dan Alcala Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 25 / 28

Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)

Kyle Mason Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 38
Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 29 / 38

Memorial Day Criterium (May 27 2013)

Kyle Mason Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 22

Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 43 / 62

Panoche Valley Road Race (May 5 2013)

Scott Hollander Men 123 Master 45+ 9 / 17

Off The Front Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Scott Hollander Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 7
Michael Casper Men Cat 4 Senior 4 / 24
Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4 Senior 11 / 24
Daniel Ayres Men Cat 5 Senior 3 / 22
Craig Trzepkowski Men Cat 5 Senior 9 / 22
Jamison Spencer Men Cat 5 Senior 10 / 22
Michael Casper Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 27
Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 6 / 27
Craig Trzepkowski Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 8 / 27
Daniel Ayres Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 11 / 27

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Scott Hollander Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 26 / 40

Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 38 / 61

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 25

Hanford Criterium (Apr 7 2013)

Isai Verduzco Men Cat 4/5 31 / 45
Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 29
Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 3 / 30

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)

Benjamin Johnson Men Master Cat 4 35+ 6 / 37
Steven Grusis Men Cat 3 57 / 59

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 2 2013)

Ben Johnson Men Cat 4 16 / 29

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 18 2013)

Jamison Spencer Men Cat 4/5 24 / 38
Jamison Spencer Men Junior 15-18 8 / 8
Steven Grusis Men Cat 3 35 / 41

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 17 2013)

Steven Grusis Men Master 55+ 12 / 17

2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Ben Johnson Men Elite 4 9 / 16

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 15
Steven Grusis Men Master 55-99 19 / 19

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Tyler Pearce Men Cat 4 36 / 63
Kyle Mason Men Cat 4 47 / 63
Kyle Mason Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 20

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 14 2012)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 4 / 11
Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4/5 42 / 45

Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)

Tyler Pearce Men Cat 4 18 / 32

Big Creek Lumber Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 4 / 8

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4 65 / 73

Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)

Jody Cummings Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 32 / 31
Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 29 / 29
Kyle Mason Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 30 / 29
Tyler Pearce Men Cat 3/4 22 / 40
Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 3/4 35 / 40
Kyle Mason Men Cat 3/4 41 / 40
Tyler Pearce Men Cat 4 13 / 21

Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)

Tyler Pearce Men Cat 4 16 / 24

California Classic Criterium (May 19 2012)

Benjamin Johnson Men CAT3/4 30+ 12 / 31
Kyle Mason Men CAT3/4 30+ 33 / 31
Benjamin Johnson Men Elite4/5 OPEN 11 / 49
Tyler Pearce Men Elite4/5 OPEN 22 / 49
Kyle Mason Men Elite4/5 OPEN 46 / 49
Isai Verduzco Men Elite4/5 OPEN 47 / 49

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Crit (May 5 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Masters B 53 / 70

SRAM Tour of the Gila - TT (May 4 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Master B 46 / 70

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 3 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Masters B 57 / 71

2012 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #1 (Apr 20 2012)

Greg Eisner Men Master 55+ 26 / 28

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 19 2012)

Benjamin Johnson Men Cat 4 20 / 23

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)

Isai Verduzco Men Cat 5 34 / 40

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Master 55-99 22 / 41

Hanford Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 27 / 29

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Master 55-99 14 / 19

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Master 55-99 14 / 28

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Master 55-99 22 / 28

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Tyler Pearce Men Cat 5 10 / 40
Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 62 / 77

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)

Tyler Pearce Men Cat 5 10 / 40
Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 62 / 77

Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)

Tyler Pearce Men Cat 5 10 / 40
Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 62 / 77

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)

Tyler Pearce Men Cat 5 10 / 40
Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 62 / 77

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 20 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 3 29 / 29
Jody Cummings Men Cat 4/5 34 / 36

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

Christopher Ojeda Men Cat 5 24 / 30
Trisha Moyer Women Cat 4 9 / 13

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 41 / 43
Tyler Pearce Men Cat 5 7 / 17
Trisha Moyer Women Cat 4 5 / 14

Central Coast Circuit Races (Sep 3 2011)

William Foster Men Cat 4 22 / 26
Steven Grusis Men Cat1/2/3 Master 55-99 2 / 2
Brent Majors Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 23 / 35
Scott Hollander Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 28 / 35
Steven Grusis Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 34 / 35
Brent Majors Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 36 / 35
Scott Hollander Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 17 / 28

Old Town Clovis Criterium (Aug 21 2011)

Steven Grusis Men - Masters 55-59 12 / 12
Cesar Anaya Men - 3/4 37 / 55
Steven Grusis Men - 3/4 41 / 55
Lance Burger Men - 3/4 48 / 55
Lance Burger Men - Masters 45-49 40 / 41

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Trisha Moyer Women - 4 9 / 15

NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)

Steven Grusis Men Master 55-59 11 / 18

Big Creek Lumber Criterium at Castle (Jul 3 2011)

Scott Hollander Men Cat4/5 A 14 / 28

Central Coast Circuit Races (Jul 2 2011)

Scott Hollander Men Cat 4 16 / 26
Scott Hollander Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 10 / 19

California Classic Criterium (May 21 2011)

Lance Burger Men Cat3/4 Master 30-99 23 / 41
Benjamin Johnson Men Cat4/5 6 / 54
Scott Hollander Men Cat4/5 32 / 54
Lance Burger Men Cat4/5 34 / 54
William Foster Men Cat4/5 48 / 54

Modesto Road Race (May 15 2011)

Scott Hollander Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 1 / 20

Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)

Scott Hollander Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 20 / 24
Scott Hollander Men Cat 5 12 / 24

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Scott Hollander Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 10 / 42

Palm Bluff Criterium (Apr 10 2011)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 3 17 / 27
William Foster Men Cat 4 9 / 36
Cesar Anaya Men Cat 4 30 / 36
Todd Riley Men Cat 5 2 / 31
Kevin Emerzian Men Cat 5 25 / 31
Todd Riley Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 1 / 23
Scott Hollander Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 8 / 23
Jim Stites Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 13 / 23

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Jim Stites Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 5 / 27
Lance Burger Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 26 / 27
William Foster Men Cat 4 Open 18 / 59
Steven Grusis Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 34 / 48

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 21 / 29

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 13 / 37

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 33 / 37

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Kevin Emerzian Men Cat 5 10 / 38

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 20 2011)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99 11 / 12
Scott Hollander Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 13 / 40
Jim Stites Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 35 / 40
Jacob Dodge Men Cat 4 5 / 48
William Foster Men Cat 4 21 / 48

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 22 2011)

Steven Grusis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 27 / 27
Jody Cummings Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 23 / 27
Kyle Mason Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 21 / 21
Cody Greer Men Cat 4 28 / 35
William Foster Men Cat 4 35 / 35

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

Chaz Turmon Men 4 11 / 41
Rick Berry Men 4 31 / 41
Greg Tripoli Men 4 52 / 41
Todd Riley Men 5 Master 35-99 41 / 31
Andrew Robertson Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 14 / 23

Modesto Criterium (May 15 2010)

Greg Tripoli Men 4/5 Master 35-99 1 / 62
Chaz Turmon Men 4/5 17 / 52
Greg Tripoli Men 4/5 25 / 52

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Steven Grusis Men MR Master 55-99 17 / 35

Warnerville Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Andrew Robertson Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 3 / 3
Rick Berry Men 4 Master B 35-99 4 / 20
Greg Tripoli Men 4 Master B 35-99 6 / 20
Jeff Gledhill Men 4 Master B 35-99 8 / 20

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 27 2010)

Andrew Robertson Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 17 / 25

Hanford Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Andrew Robertson Men 3 16 / 24
Steven Grusis Men 3 24 / 24
Greg Tripoli Men 4/5 Master 35-99 5 / 30
Rick Berry Men 4/5 Master 35-99 14 / 30
Chaz Turmon Men 4/5 25 / 53
Cesar Anaya Men 4/5 28 / 53
Greg Tripoli Men 4/5 37 / 53
Rick Berry Men 4/5 38 / 53
Andrew Robertson Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 17 / 35
Steven Grusis Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 35 / 35

Orosi Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Chaz Turmon Men 4 24 / 23
Steven Grusis Men MR Master 55-99 7 / 11
Andrew Robertson Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 13 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Cody Greer Men 5 25 / 40
Rick Berry Men 4/5 Master 35-99 38 / 55
Steven Grusis Men MR Master 55-99 7 / 23

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Nick Baird Men 5 35 / 45
Cody Greer Men 5 45 / 45
Rick Berry Men 4/5 Master 35-99 22 / 62

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Cody Greer Men 5 2 / 46
Nick Baird Men 5 29 / 46
Rick Berry Men 4/5 Master 35-99 43 / 62
Steven Grusis Men MR Master 55-99 25 / 28

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2010)

Andrew Robertson Men 3 11 / 27
Steven Grusis Men 3 17 / 27
Rick Berry Men 4/5 Master 35-99 21 / 41
Jeff Gledhill Men 4/5 Master 35-99 40 / 41
J Lemons Men 4/5 7 / 59
Jeff Gledhill Men 4/5 27 / 59
Rick Berry Men 4/5 28 / 59
Chaz Turmon Men 4/5 36 / 59
Andrew Robertson Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 8 / 28

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2010)

Steven Grusis Men MR Master 55-99 11 / 15
Andrew Robertson Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 12 / 25

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

Rick Berry Men 4/5 Master A 35-99 25 / 47
J Lemons Men 5 11 / 45
Steven Grusis Men MR Master 45-99 31 / 46

Folsom Early Bird Crit (Jan 30 2010)

Greg Tripoli Men 4 11 / 54
Rick Berry Men 4 47 / 54
Greg Tripoli Men 3/4 Master 30-99 32 / 56
Rick Berry Men 3/4 Master 30-99 46 / 56