Log In

Team Overview: Dutch Flyers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Charlton Road Time Trial #1 (May 29 2024)

George Morse TT/Tri Bike - Men 1 / 7
Edward Rosenberg Road Bike - Men 4 / 5

CRCA Bear Mountain Classic (May 5 2024)

Kurt Leadley Men Senior Cat3 18 / 58

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 27 2024)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Field B: Cat 3/4 5 / 63
George Morse Field B: Cat 3/4 60 / 63
Kurt Leadley Field A: P/1/2/3 26 / 37

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 20 2024)

Kurt Leadley Field C: Cat 4/5 1 / 42
George Morse Field C: Cat 4/5 20 / 42
Patrick Carney Field C: Cat 4/5 36 / 42

The Frozen Four 2024: Matt Waskiewicz Memorial (Mar 10 2024)

Kurt Leadley Men Cat 3/4 5 / 30
Kurt Leadley Men Cat 4/5 21 / 39

The Frozen Four 2024: Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 3 2024)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 4/5 3 / 64
Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 3/4 3 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 4 2023)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 4/5 59 / 107

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 4 2023)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 4/5 48 / 94

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 3 2023)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 4/5 34 / 102

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 3 2023)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 4/5 87 / 107

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 1 2023)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 4/5 7 / 107

New York State Time Trial Championships (Aug 19 2023)

George Morse Men 4 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 12
Gideon Schmidt Men 4 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 12
Nolan Curwen Men 4 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 12
Kurt Leadley Men 4 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 12
James Mcgill Men 3 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 3
Lars Liebmann Men 3 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 3
Edward Rosenberg Men 3 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 3

Ascutney Hillclimb (Aug 5 2023)

Kurt Leadley Overall Men 19 / 77

Charlton Road Summer TT Series #7 (Jul 19 2023)

Edward Rosenberg TT/Tri Bike - Men 4 / 4

NY Capital Region Road Race & NYSBRA State Champs (Jul 15 2023)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 4 11 / 60
Kurt Leadley Men Cat 4 14 / 60
George Morse Men Cat 4 35 / 60
Patrick Carney Men Cat 4 47 / 60

Thompson Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 1 2023)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 4/Novice 11 / 35
Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 3/4 13 / 46

Charlton Road Summer TT Series #5 (Jun 28 2023)

George Morse TT/Tri Bike - Men 1 / 7
Edward Rosenberg TT/Tri Bike - Men 5 / 7
Kurt Leadley Road Bike - Men 1 / 8
Nolan Curwen Road Bike - Men 2 / 8
Jesse Chartier Road Bike - Men 5 / 8

Nay Aug Bike Race (Jun 24 2023)

Matt Halfrey Men Cat 4/5 7 / 8

Charlton Road Summer TT Series #1 (May 31 2023)

Murat Dilek TT/Tri Bike - Men 1 / 9
Edward Rosenberg TT/Tri Bike - Men 5 / 9

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 14 2023)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 4 7 / 26
Timmy Lescop-nivol Men Cat 3/4 9 / 33

Palmer Cycling Grand Prix (May 6 2023)

Patrick Carney Men Cat 3/4 19 / 22

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 29 2023)

Timmy Lescop-nivol Field C: Cat 4/5 3 / 32
George Morse Field C: Cat 4/5 6 / 32
Kurt Leadley Field C: Cat 4/5 15 / 32
Edward Rosenberg Field C: Cat 4/5 26 / 32

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 22 2023)

Kurt Leadley Field C: Cat 4/5 2 / 67
Timmy Lescop-nivol Field C: Cat 4/5 5 / 67
George Morse Field C: Cat 4/5 28 / 67
Murat Dilek Field C: Cat 4/5 38 / 67
James Mcgill Field C: Cat 4/5 48 / 67
Edward Rosenberg Field C: Cat 4/5 57 / 67

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 8 2023)

Patrick Carney Men Cat 4/5 11 / 72
Murat Dilek Men Cat 4/5 43 / 72
Edward Rosenberg Men Cat 4/5 55 / 72

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 16 2022)

Gene Mitchell jr Men Cat 5 20 / 35
Murat Dilek Men Cat 5 22 / 35

New York State Time Trial Championships- 2022 (Jul 10 2022)

George Morse Men Open 4 Rider Team Time Trial 2 / 12
Edward Rosenberg Men Open 4 Rider Team Time Trial 2 / 12
Nathaniel Arnold Men Open 4 Rider Team Time Trial 2 / 12
Joshua Foust Men Open 4 Rider Team Time Trial 2 / 12
Edward Rosenberg Men Masters 55-59 12 / 13
George Morse Men Masters 40-44 4 / 5
George Morse Men Open cat 4/5 4 / 10
Edward Rosenberg Men Open cat 4/5 7 / 10

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series - Week 2 (Apr 23 2022)

Patrick Carney Field C: Cat 4/5 4 / 64
Edward Rosenberg Field C: Cat 4/5 45 / 64
George Morse Field B: Cat 3/4 29 / 47

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series - Week 1 (Apr 9 2022)

George Morse Field C: Cat 4/5 16 / 53
Patrick Carney Field C: Cat 4/5 23 / 53
Gene Mitchell jr Field C: Cat 4/5 24 / 53
Edward Rosenberg Field C: Cat 4/5 30 / 53

West-Woodward Memorial Time Trial / NYS Championships (Aug 1 2021)

Jesse Chartier Novice Men 4 / 6
Edward Rosenberg Masters Men 55-59 6 / 8
George Morse Masters Men 35-39 2 / 4
Jesse Chartier Masters Men 35-39 4 / 4
George Morse Category 4 Men 3 / 9
Edward Rosenberg Category 4 Men 8 / 9

Charlton Road Summer TT Series - Week 6 (Jul 7 2021)

George Morse TT/Tri Bike - Men 1 / 8

Charlton Road Summer TT Series - Week 4 (Jun 23 2021)

George Morse TT/Tri Bike - Men 2 / 12
Dan Lavigne TT/Tri Bike - Men 9 / 12

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Jun 12 2021)

Patrick Carney Men 4/5 33 / 56
Edward Rosenberg Men 4/5 41 / 56
George Morse Men 3/4 42 / 90

Charlton Road Summer TT Series - Week 2 (Jun 9 2021)

George Morse TT/Tri Bike - Men 2 / 17
Edward Rosenberg TT/Tri Bike - Men 10 / 17
Gene Mitchell jr Road Bike - Men 5 / 19
Dan Lavigne Road Bike - Men 11 / 19

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Jun 5 2021)

George Morse Men 4/5 22 / 66
Edward Rosenberg Men 4/5 52 / 66
James Mcgill Men 4/5 53 / 66

Starr Road Summer TT Series - Week 1 (Jun 2 2021)

James Mcgill Road Bike - Men 5 / 11

Cazenovia Hillbender 2021 (May 8 2021)

James Mcgill Men - "A" Competitve 38 mile bike race 43 / 49
Jesse Chartier Men - "A" Competitve 38 mile bike race 44 / 49
Edward Rosenberg Men - "A" Competitve 38 mile bike race 46 / 49

Frozen Four #2 (Mar 14 2021)

Edward Rosenberg B Race 62 / 63
Edward Rosenberg M50+ 30 / 35

The Frozen Four #1 (Mar 7 2021)

Edward Rosenberg M50+ 35 / 35

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Road Race (Aug 2 2020)

Patrick Carney Men Cat 4/5 23 / 29

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Stage Race General Classicification (Aug 2 2020)

Patrick Carney Men Cat 4/5 21 / 32

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Criterium (Aug 1 2020)

Patrick Carney Men Cat 4/5 23 / 30

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Aug 1 2020)

Patrick Carney Cat 4/5 26 / 30

Vischer Ferry Summer TT Series - Week 4 (Jul 22 2020)

Dan Lavigne Road Bike - Women 7 / 12
George Morse TT/Tri Bike - Men 2 / 15

Vischer Ferry Summer TT Series - Week 2 (Jul 8 2020)

George Morse Men - Tri/TT Bike 3 / 17
Bryon Buchanan Men - Tri/TT Bike 16 / 17

Vischer Ferry Summer TT Series - Week 1 (Jul 1 2020)

Liam Harrison Road Bike - Men 8 / 15
George Morse TT/Tri Bike - Men 3 / 17

Tinney's Hill Climb Challenge (Oct 13 2019)

George Morse Men 19 / 39

Killington Stage Race, General Classification (May 27 2019)

George Morse Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 23 / 47

Killington Stage Race, Stage 3 Time Trial (May 27 2019)

George Morse Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 8 / 41

Killington Stage Race, Stage 2 Road Race (May 26 2019)

George Morse Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 26 / 46

Killington Stage Race, Stage 1 Circuit Race (May 25 2019)

George Morse Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+ 39 / 47

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2019)

George Morse Men Cat 4 26 / 40