Log In

Team Overview: San Jose Bicycle Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 25 2022)

Brian Funk Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 61
Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 15
Derrick Hemingway Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
Paula Rueda Women Cat 3/4/5 5 / 16
Trevor Woo Men Cat 4/5 17 / 45
Luis Gomez Men Cat 4/5 19 / 45

Sand City Criterium (Sep 11 2022)

Derrick Hemingway Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 14
David Van everen Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 28 / 27
Luis Gomez Men Master 35-44 Cat 1/2/3 26 / 30
Brian Funk Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 54
Cooper S downing Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 31 / 54
Christina Davis Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 5
Laurie Furman Women Master 55-59 Open 2 / 3
Andrea Tyson Women Master 55-59 Open 3 / 3
Tiffany Trevers Women Master 50-54 Open 1 / 2
Rikke Preisler Women Master 45-49 Open 1 / 1
Cooper S downing Men Junior 17-18 Open 2 / 8
Paula Rueda Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 6
Kevin Li Men Junior 15-16 Open 5 / 7
Aidan Zavalla Men Junior 15-16 Open 7 / 7

GIRO DI SAN FRANCISCO (Sep 5 2022)

Cooper S downing Men Cat 3 5 / 40
Matthew Pyke Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 46
Luis Gomez Men Cat 4/5 29 / 71
Scott Leahy Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 27
Paula Rueda Women Cat 4/5 17 / 18

Athlone Time Trial (Sep 3 2022)

Tiffany Trevers Women Master 50-54 Open 1 / 2
Rikke Preisler Women Master 45-49 Open 1 / 1
Paula Rueda Women Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 3

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 28 2022)

Christina Davis Women Master 40+ Open 1 / 4

University Road Race (Aug 21 2022)

Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 13
Abraham Sanchez Men Cat 3 17 / 28

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2022)

Deena Shen Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Jerome Cortese Men Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 5
Paula Rueda Women Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 1
Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 10-12 Open 1 / 3
Andrea Tyson Women Master 40+ Open 1 / 1
Kevin Li Men Junior 15-16 Open 3 / 6
Alex Perkins Men Junior 15-16 Open 6 / 6
Allen Wulczynski Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Todd Munk Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 41
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Matthew Pyke Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2022)

Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 12
Laurie Furman Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 12
Christina Davis Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 12
Scott Leahy Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 25
Paula Rueda Women Cat 4/5 1 / 15
Tiffany Trevers Women Cat 4/5 5 / 15
Aidan Roberts Men Cat 4/5 36 / 45

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 7 2022)

David Van everen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 14
Abraham Sanchez Men Cat 4 2 / 50

San Rafael Sunset Crit (Jul 30 2022)

Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 9
Luis Gomez Men Cat 3/4 57 / 95
Andrea Tyson Women Master 35+ Cat 3/4 3 / 6
David Van everen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 22
Matthew Pyke Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 25
Aidan Zavalla Men Junior 15-16 Open 2 / 6
Jerome Cortese Men Junior 13-14 Open 3 / 3
Noah Hekkert Men Junior 11-12 Opoen 2 / 4
Andrea Tyson Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5
Laurie Furman Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Christina Davis Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Rikke Preisler Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4

CULL CANYON TIME TRIAL (Jul 16 2022)

Andrea Tyson Women Merckx Open 5 / 10
Laurie Furman Women Open 3 / 8
Rikke Preisler Women Open 5 / 8

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 9 2022)

Brian Funk Men Cat Pro/1/2 10 / 46
Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 17
Laurie Furman Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 17
Christina Davis Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 11 / 17
Rikke Preisler Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 12 / 17
Andrea Tyson Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 14 / 17
Luis Gomez Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 19
Andrea Tyson Women Cat 3/4/5 11 / 20
Trevor Woo Men Cat 4/5 49 / 50

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Crit (Jul 2 2022)

Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 11-12 Open 3 / 6

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Road Race (Jul 1 2022)

Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 11-12 Open 4 / 6

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 18 2022)

Richard Renati Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4 7 / 19
Leah Toeniskoetter Women Cat 3 5 / 6
Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 17
Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 12
Rikke Preisler Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 12

Lucarelli & Castaldi Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 7 2022)

Edin daniel Garcia Cat 5 40 / 43

Regalado Road Race (Jun 5 2022)

Tiffany Trevers Women Master 40-59 Open 9 / 15
Christina Davis Women Master 40-59 Open 11 / 15
Kate Jungnickel Women Master 30-39 Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 26
Jonathan Sek Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 26
David Van everen Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 36
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40-49 Cat 1/2/3 10 / 26

Christian Cycling's 29th Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2022)

Christina Davis Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Kate Jungnickel Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 11
Luis Gomez Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 20 / 27
Trevor Woo Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 10 / 10
Luis Gomez Men Cat 4 16 / 31

2022 Folsom Classic Criterium (May 28 2022)

Andrew Vigne Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 67
Andrew Vigne Men Cat 3 3 / 24

Auburn Downtown Criterium (May 15 2022)

Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 11-12 1 / 2

Winchester Circuit Race (May 7 2022)

Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Kavya Srinivasan Women Cat 4/5 6 / 9

Golden State Race Series (May 1 2022)

Rikke Preisler Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 10
Donald Hersam Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 62 / 60
Laurie Furman Women Master 50+ Open 3 / 8
Christina Davis Women Master 50+ Open 4 / 8
Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat 4 1 / 10
Shawna Homen Women Cat 4 10 / 10
Matthew Pyke Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 54 / 56
Donald Hersam Men Cat 3 17 / 28
Matthew Pyke Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 13 / 49
David Van everen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 45

Golden State Race Series (Apr 30 2022)

Rikke Preisler Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 13 / 16
Christina Davis Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 14 / 16
Christina Davis Women Master 50+ Open 4 / 8
Laurie Furman Women Master 50+ Open 5 / 8
Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat 4 1 / 13
Shawna Homen Women Cat 4 12 / 13
Matthew Pyke Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 45
Matthew Pyke Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 7 / 47
David Van everen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 54
Deena Shen Women Junior 9-14 Open 1 / 4
Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 4

West Crescent Criterium at UC Berkeley (Apr 24 2022)

Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 19
Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Laurie Furman Women Master 50+ Open 1 / 3
Christina Davis Women Master 50+ Open 2 / 3
Rikke Preisler Women Master 40+ Open 1 / 4

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Apr 23 2022)

Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat 4 8 / 27
Christina Davis Women Master 50+ Open 3 / 7
Andrea Tyson Women Master 50+ Open 5 / 7
Tiffany Trevers Women Master 50+ Open 7 / 7
Abraham Sanchez Men Cat 4 13 / 48
Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 19
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Apr 3 2022)

Christina Davis Women Master 35+ Open 5 / 14

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit Race (Apr 3 2022)

Christina Davis Women Master 35+ Open 5 / 14

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Apr 2 2022)

Christina Davis Women Master 35+ Open 5 / 12

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 27 2022)

Brian Funk Men Cat Pro/1/2 20 / 51
Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
David Van everen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 26
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Matthew Pyke Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 25
David Van everen Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 25
Matthew Pyke Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 16 / 28
Donald Hersam Men Cat 3 7 / 18
Christina Davis Women Master 50+ Open 1 / 2

Mikes Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (Mar 26 2022)

Brian Funk Men Cat Pro/1/2 12 / 62
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 26
Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
Matthew Pyke Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4 31 / 33
Andrea Tyson Women Master 50+ Open 1 / 3
Tiffany Trevers Women Master 50+ Open 3 / 3
Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat 4/5 2 / 16
Shawna Homen Women Cat 4/5 9 / 16
Deena Shen Women Cat 4/5 10 / 16
Louisa Kelly Women Cat 4/5 14 / 16
Louisa Kelly Women Junior 15-16 Open 2 / 4
Aidan Zavalla Men Junior 15-16 Open 3 / 7
Donald Hersam Men Cat 3 12 / 22
Josef Chervenka Men Cat 4/5 34 / 50
Richard Renati Men Cat 4/5 47 / 50
Deena Shen Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 2
Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 11-12 Open 1 / 4
Noah Hekkert Men Junior 11-12 Open 2 / 4

2022 Bariani Olive Oil Road Race (Mar 13 2022)

Deena Shen Women Junior under 15 1 / 5
Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior under 15 2 / 5
Aidan Zavalla Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 6 / 6
Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat 4 7 / 23
Louisa Kelly Women Cat 4 10 / 23
Shawna Homen Women Cat 4 20 / 23
Andrea Tyson Women Master 50+ Open 3 / 13
Christina Davis Women Master 50+ Open 5 / 13
Tiffany Trevers Women Master 50+ Open 6 / 13
Gabrielle Zacks Women Cat Pro/1/2 13 / 12
Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 30
Giles Douglas Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 44
David Van everen Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 44
Donald Hersam Men Cat 3 12 / 28
Brian Funk Men Cat Pro/1/2 22 / 46

Land Park Criterium (Mar 12 2022)

Donald Hersam Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 28 / 74
Scott Leahy Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 39
Matthew Pyke Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Donald Hersam Men Cat 3 37 / 38
Tiffany Trevers Women Master 50+ Open 1 / 3
Christina Davis Women Master 50+ Open 2 / 3
Louisa Kelly Women Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 9-12 Open 1 / 2

Copper Valley Circuit Race (Mar 6 2022)

Gabrielle Zacks Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 9
Donald Hersam Men Cat 3/4 9 / 25
Andrea Tyson Women Master 50+ Open 3 / 7
Alexandrine Obrand Women Cat 4/5 6 / 10
Donald Hersam Men Cat 4 2 / 16

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 27 2022)

Matthew Pyke Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 34 / 29
Kate Jungnickel Women Cat Pro/1/2/3/4 13 / 12
Matthew Pyke Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19
Donald Hersam Men Cat 3/4 4 / 26
Donald Hersam Men Cat 4/5 11 / 35
Matthew Pyke Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 21
David Van everen Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
David Van everen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 19

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2022)

Kavya Srinivasan Junior under 15 5 / 12
Aidan Zavalla Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 3 / 6
Andrea Tyson Women Master 50+ Open 2 / 10
Tiffany Trevers Women Master 50+ Open 4 / 10
Laurie Furman Women Master 50+ Open 7 / 10
Rikke Preisler Women Master 40+ Open 4 / 5
David Van everen Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 37
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 37
Donald Hersam Men Cat 4 41 / 52
Kieran Edwards Men Cat 4 52 / 52
Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 22
Alexander Komposch Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 56

46th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 21 2022)

Deena Shen Women Junior under 15 1 / 6
Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior under 15 2 / 6
Aidan Zavalla Men Junior 15-16 Cat 4/5 2 / 6

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 19 2022)

Scott Leahy Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 21
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 33
Michael Holt Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 33
David Van everen Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 33
Matthew Pyke Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 33

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 19 2021)

Ivor Griffiths Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 42 / 56

Castle Criterium (Sep 5 2021)

Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Junior 13-14 Open 3 / 5
Deena Shen Women Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 5
Aidan Zavalla Men Junior 13-14 Open 3 / 3
Noah Hekkert Men Junior 9-10 Open 2 / 4

Athlone Time Trial (Sep 4 2021)

Kieu-vi O'Brien Junior 13-14 Open 5 / 6
Deena Shen Junior 13-14 Open 6 / 6

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 21 2021)

Aidan Zavalla Men Junior 13-14 Open 2 / 3
Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Junior 13-14 Open 3 / 4
Deena Shen Women Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 4
Jacob Hill Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28
Ivor Griffiths Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 35 / 53

Livermore Criterium Summerp/b Sky Express Events (Jul 25 2021)

Ivor Griffiths Men Cat Pro/1/2 40 / 45
Ivor Griffiths Men Cat 2/3 26 / 35
Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Cat 4/5 17 / 18
Preet Prabhu Men Junior 15-16 Open 8 / 8
Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Junior 13-14 Open 2 / 2
Aidan Zavalla Men Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 9-12 Open 1 / 4
Preet Prabhu Men Cat 5 37 / 36

Cull Canyon Time Trial (Jul 24 2021)

Gabrielle Zacks Women Open 3 / 5

Bariani Road Race (Jul 11 2021)

Jacob Hill Men Master 45+ Cat 4 3 / 21

Land Park Criterium (Jul 10 2021)

Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Junior 13-14 Open 3 / 3
Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 4
Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Cat 5 4 / 5

Lodi Cyclefest (Jun 27 2021)

Ivor Griffiths Men Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 40
Ivor Griffiths Men Cat 2/3 10 / 23

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship (Jun 27 2021)

Louisa Kelly Women Junior 13-14 Cat 8 / 11
Nora Vik Women Junior 13-14 Cat 9 / 11

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship - RR (Jun 25 2021)

Nora Vik Women Junior 13-14 Cat 7 / 11
Louisa Kelly Women Junior 13-14 Cat 10 / 11

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 22 2021)

Carsten Baker Men Cat 4/5 21 / 67

Chowchilla Criterium II (May 1 2021)

Griffin Nemitz Men Cat 3/4 6 / 64
Alexander Komposch Men Cat 3/4 23 / 64
Matthias Reininger Men Cat 3/4 26 / 64
Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 4
Aidan Zavalla Men Junior 13-14 Open 3 / 4
Kavya Srinivasan Women Junior 9-12 Open 3 / 4
Alexander Komposch Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 24
Matthias Reininger Men Cat 4/5 4 / 54
Alexander Komposch Men Cat 4/5 7 / 54
Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Cat 4/5 9 / 10

Sky Express Events Livermore Criterium #2 (Apr 25 2021)

Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Cat 4/5 11 / 14
Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Junior 13-14 Open 3 / 3
Matthias Reininger Men Cat 4 9 / 32
Rudy Deleon Men Cat 4 33 / 32

2021 Chowchilla Criterium (Apr 3 2021)

Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 5
Kieu-vi O'Brien Women Cat 4/5 9 / 14

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2020)

Carl Hekkert Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 62

45th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 17 2020)

Nora Vik Women Junior under 15 3 / 7

Sky Express Winter Livermore Circuit Race (Feb 9 2020)

Erik Camacho Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 26

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 21 2019)

Louisa Kelly Women Junior 11-12 1 / 1

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 6 2019)

Ankit Sachdeva Men Cat 4/5 17 / 33

Central Coast Road Series (Jun 29 2019)

Louisa Kelly Women Junior 11-12 Open 1 / 1
Emily Minjares Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 1

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race - Hill Climb (May 26 2019)

Ted Ornduff HC Men Public Open 4 / 8

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 25 2019)

Louisa Kelly Women Junior 11-12 Open 1 / 2
Emily Minjares Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 24 2019)

Scott Leahy Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24
Scott Leahy Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 43

BARIANI ROAD RACE (Mar 10 2019)

Emily Minjares Women Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 1 / 3

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2019)

Andrea Tyson Women Cat 3/4 4 / 10

2018 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jul 26 2018)

Daryl Hopkins Men junior 13-14 44 / 44

Central Coast Road Series (Jul 14 2018)

Cooper S downing Men Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 6

2018 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #10 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 16 2018)

Michael Desa Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 23

Meritus Health Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium (Jun 15 2018)

Renee Miller Women Cat 3/4 21 / 26

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 9 2018)

Michael Desa Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 27

RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 13 2018)

Michael Desa Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 18

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 29 2018)

Bob Brandt Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 35
Daryl Hopkins Junior 10-14 4 / 6

Mike's Bikes 45th Cat's Hill Classic (Apr 28 2018)

Brian Mignosa Men Cat 5 13 / 15

2018 RKO#7 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 22 2018)

Ian Fernihough Men Cat 4 7 / 24
Ian Fernihough Men Cat 3/4 10 / 22

Central Coast Road Series (Apr 8 2018)

Scott Leahy Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Scott Leahy Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 31 2018)

Scott Leahy Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28

RKO#4 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 25 2018)

Michael Desa Men Merckx Open 9 / 9

Bariani Road Race (Mar 11 2018)

Daryl Hopkins Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 16 / 17

Land Park Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Daryl Hopkins Men Junior 13-14 Open 2 / 2

2018 RKO#2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 4 2018)

Daryl Hopkins Men Cat 5 32 / 30

2018 RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 4 2018)

Ted Ornduff Men Cat 5 10 / 41

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2018)

Emily Minjares Women Junior 12-18 Open 1 / 3

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 4 2017)

Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 29 / 46

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2017)

Steven Hatter Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 33 / 38

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Aug 10 2017)

Randy Armstrong senior Cat 4/5 21 / 53

Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - GC (Aug 6 2017)

Cooper S downing Men Juniors 13-14 17 / 18

RKO#13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 6 2017)

Marsha Griffin Women Cat 4/5 10 / 12

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 33RD ANNUAL ALBANY CRITERIUM (Jul 30 2017)

Marsha Griffin Women Cat 4/5 9 / 10

RKO#11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 23 2017)

Marsha Griffin Women Cat 4/5 6 / 10

RKO#10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHALLENGE (Jul 22 2017)

Marsha Griffin Women Cat 4/5 1 / 5

RKO#9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (July) (Jul 9 2017)

Marsha Griffin Women Cat 4/5 5 / 6

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Omnium (May 29 2017)

Marsha Griffin Women Cat 4/5 17 / 25

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Hill Climb (May 28 2017)

Marsha Griffin HC Women Cat 4/5 11 / 18

Central Coast Road Series- Ft. Ord (May 13 2017)

Richard Graetz Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 9

Salinas Criterium (May 7 2017)

Brian Heneghan Men Master 45+ 3 / 13

Golden State Race Series (May 7 2017)

Jack Rexer Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 53 / 64

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2017)

Jack Rexer Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 12 / 53

Mike's Bikes 44th Cat’s Hill Classic (Apr 29 2017)

Jack Rexer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 65 / 69
Jack Rexer Men Cat 2 26 / 36

RED KITE CRITERIUM MARCH (Mar 19 2017)

Marsha Griffin Women Cat 4/5 13 / 13

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 26 2017)

Marsha Griffin Women Cat 5 1 / 1

RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 5 2017)

Steven Hatter Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 25 / 35

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2017)

Kaito Clarke Men Cat 4 15 / 43
Benjamin Clarke Men Cat 4 29 / 43
Kaito Clarke Juniors 13-18 2 / 34
Benjamin Clarke Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 27

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Fred Klingler Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 10 / 35

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 15 2016)

Alexander Yermolovich Men Cat 2/3 21 / 46
Alexander Yermolovich Men Cat 3/4 34 / 48

Mike's Bikes 43rd Cat’s Hill Classic (May 14 2016)

Fred Klingler Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 35

Golden State Race Series (May 1 2016)

Alexander Yermolovich Men Cat 3 31 / 51

Golden State Race Series (Apr 30 2016)

Alexander Yermolovich Men Cat 3 47 / 64

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 17 2016)

Alexander Yermolovich Men Cat 3/4 50 / 51

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 10 2016)

Alexander Yermolovich Men Cat 3/4 8 / 16

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 7 2016)

Vu Chau Men Master 35+ Cat 5 18 / 30

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 7 2016)

Andy Wang Men Cat 5 30 / 34

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Jan 30 2016)

Cameron Mclaughlin Men Master 45+ Cat 5 1 / 3

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 30 2016)

Daniel Hii Men Cat 4 39 / 42
Daniel Hii Juniors 13-18 Open 11 / 43

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 12 2015)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 65-69 13 / 15

Masters Road Nationals - Road Race (Sep 11 2015)

Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 21 / 57

Masters Road Nationals - Road Race (Sep 10 2015)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 65-69 20 / 23

2015 USA Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 9 2015)

Benjamin Liu Men Master 40-44 22 / 25

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 6 2015)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 65-69 Open 3 / 6
Daniel Hii Men Junior 15-16 Open 10 / 15
Kaito Clarke Men Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 8

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 5 2015)

Daniel Hii Men Cat 4 19 / 38
Daniel Hii Men Cat 3/4 12 / 41

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (S (Aug 23 2015)

Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 50+ Open 1 / 7
Elena Joroski Women Master 50+ Open 3 / 7

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 22 2015)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 55+ 20 / 26

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Elena Joroski Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 22

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 15 2015)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 65+ 7 / 11

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Aug 9 2015)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 8 / 14

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Aug 2 2015)

Elena Joroski Women Master 35+ Open 5 / 6

Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Downtown Covington Crit (Jul 25 2015)

Jack Rexer Men Cat 3 23 / 26

Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Oxford Hills Road Race (Jul 24 2015)

Jack Rexer Men Cat 3 5 / 25

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 18 2015)

Joseph Sullivan Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 18
Norbert Kappel Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 13
Joseph Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 12 / 21

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2015)

Tommy Perkins Men 17-18 Junior 10 / 14

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 26 2015)

Benjamin Liu Men Open 71 / 77

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 24 2015)

Kristin Wolfe Women Junior 17-18 24 / 25

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 20 2015)

Daniel Hii Men Cat 4 28 / 57
Daniel Hii Men Cat 3/4 29 / 39

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

Mark Beckstead Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 34
Joseph Sullivan Men Cat 5 21 / 22
Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 35+ Open 2 / 5

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SPRING) (May 31 2015)

Michael Ford Men Cat 5 8 / 11

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Daniel Hii Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 5 / 20

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 24 2015)

Joseph Sullivan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23
John Hostetler Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
Elena Joroski Women Cat 3 11 / 14
Todd Studenicka Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 49
Walter Fant Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 28 / 49

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Daniel Hii Men Junior 15-18 Cat4/5 16 / 29

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 10 2015)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 12

Calaveras Time Trial (May 3 2015)

Norbert Kappel Men Master 55+ Open 12 / 19
Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Michael Ford Men Time only Open 4 / 4

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Phillip Lovaglio Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 18 / 44

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Apr 19 2015)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 16
Irving Zamora Men Cat 5 10 / 25

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 18 2015)

Daniel Hii Men Cat 4 35 / 38

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 16 2015)

Darren Ellenburg Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 10 / 16

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Lynn Sestak Women Cat 4 5 / 10
Andy Wang Junior 13-14 13 / 14

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Daniel Hii Men Cat 4/5 49 / 76

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 55-59 Open 1 / 11
Bruce Coffey Men Master 65-69 Open 8 / 9
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 20 / 47
Elena Joroski Women Master 50-54 Open 5 / 8
Norbert Kappel Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 47 / 56

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SP (Mar 22 2015)

Norbert Kappel Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 20
Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 50+ Open 1 / 5
Michael Ford Men Cat 5 7 / 8

OTF Omnium - Sun TT (Mar 21 2015)

Joseph Sullivan Men CAT 3 1 / 3

OTF Omnium - Circuit (Mar 21 2015)

Joseph Sullivan Men CAT 3 6 / 8

OTF Omnium - Sat TT (Mar 20 2015)

Joseph Sullivan Men CAT 3 3 / 4

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23
Ben Swiggett Men Cat 5 52 / 61

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Darren Ellenburg Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 11
Darren Ellenburg Men Cat 4 24 / 28

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 20 / 24
Kevin Farrauto Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 51 / 67
Ben Swiggett Men Cat 5 38 / 62

Madera County Stage Race - GC (Mar 8 2015)

Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 35+ 1 / 5

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 35+ 1 / 7

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 7 2015)

Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 35+ 1 / 7

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 7 2015)

Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Master 35+ 1 / 7

Cherry Pie Criterium (Mar 1 2015)

Ben Swiggett Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 9 / 9

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Mar 1 2015)

Philip Malaspina Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 8 / 39

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Philip Malaspina Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 5 / 46

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - TT (Mar 1 2015)

Philip Malaspina Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 15 / 42

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Philip Malaspina Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 11 / 52

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - Crit (Feb 22 2015)

Daniel Hii Men Elite Cat 4/5 21 / 26

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Damian Hii Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Daniel Hii Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 12 / 21

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Elena Joroski Women Elite Open P/1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Joseph Sullivan Men Elite Open P/1/2/3 8 / 11

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 8 2015)

Elena Joroski Women Cat 3/4 7 / 19
Bruce Coffey Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 22 / 25
Ben Swiggett Men Master 35+ Cat 5 14 / 18
Joseph Sullivan Men Cat 2/3 14 / 20
Joseph Sullivan Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 16

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 31 2015)

Damian Hii Men Cat 4 35 / 66
Daniel Hii Men Cat 4 49 / 66
Frank Kratzer Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 26 / 55

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 17 2015)

Jim Perreira Men Master 45+ Cat 5 2 / 13

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2015)

Camille Deluca-flaherty Women Elite Cat 1/2 4 / 5
Joseph Sullivan Men Elite Cat 3 6 / 11
John Hostetler Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15

Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 4 2014)

Jeff Perham Men 45+ MASTER 10 / 10

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Rob Maheu Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 60 / 63
Bruce Coffey Men Master 65-69 6 / 24

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Rob Maheu Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 77 / 79

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 4 2014)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 65-69 29 / 34

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)

Carl Hekkert Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 23 / 32
Bruce Coffey Men Master 65+ Open 2 / 5

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 55+ 3/4 6 / 19

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 55+ 3/4 5 / 18

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Bob Brandt Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 4 / 14

Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Bruce Coffey Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 10 / 13

Red Kite Omnium #10-Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge (Jul 19 2014)

Jonathan Sek Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 7 / 8

Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 16 / 29

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Beverly Chaney Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12

Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Bruce Coffey Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 7 / 17

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 28 2014)

Jim Perreira Men Master 45+ Cat 5 3 / 6
Bob Brandt Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Bob Brandt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21

Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 24 2014)

Kristin Wolfe Women Junior 17-18 24 / 25

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Bruce Coffey Men Master 55-59 7 / 7
Dennis Hopp Men Cat 1/2/3 35+ 11 / 41
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 35+ 28 / 41

Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Bruce Coffey Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 11 / 16

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Bob Brandt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 6 / 15
Mark Beckstead Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 1 / 31

Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)

Jonathan Sek Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 13 / 13

Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 8 / 44
Carl Hekkert Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 16 / 44
Dennis Hopp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 27 / 44
Keith Bryant Men Cat 5 7 / 17

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Jim Perreira Mixed E5/Public/W4 Race to Observatory 22 / 87
Bob Brandt Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 16 / 33
Walter Fant Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 21 / 33

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Jim Perreira Mixed - E5/Public/W4 - Race to Observatory 22 / 87
Bob Brandt Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 16 / 33
Walter Fant Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 21 / 33

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

Eva Silverstein Women Cat 4 16 / 22

Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Dennis Hopp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 57 / 72
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 59 / 72

Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)

Bob Brandt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 22

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)

Bob Brandt - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+ 4 / 26

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 11 2014)

Mark Beckstead Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 7 / 45

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 5 2014)

Dennis Hopp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 6 / 32
Bob Brandt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 19 / 32
Bob Brandt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 2 / 12
Mark Beckstead Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 10 / 12

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Carl Hekkert Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 13 / 43

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 16 2014)

Dennis Hopp Men Cat 2/3 14 / 15
Dennis Hopp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 6 / 21
Bob Brandt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 21
Bob Brandt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 4 / 7

Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)

Dennis Hopp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 22 / 77

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 2 2014)

Scott Leahy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 16
Bob Brandt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 4 / 16
Dennis Hopp Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 8 / 16
Scott Leahy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 10
Bob Brandt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 2 / 8

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Greg Mccullough Men Cat 5 1 / 39

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)

Laura Hipp Women Cat 3/4 Elite 13 / 32

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 6 / 27

Fremont Peak Hill Climb (Sep 8 2013)

Steven Mielich Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 5

2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)

Heidi Alexander Women Masters 50-54 13 / 13

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)

Brian Baccus Men Masters 55-59 21 / 22
Heidi Alexander Women Masters 50-54 21 / 24
Benjamin Liu Men Masters 40-44 21 / 30

NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Sep 1 2013)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 6 / 44
David Stockwell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-64 4 / 10

Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial - Summer (Aug 25 2013)

Norbert Kappel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 7 / 8

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 17 2013)

Christopher Dufour Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 4 / 9

Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Aug 17 2013)

David Stockwell Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 12 / 14
Tim Davis Men Cat 5 Race B 29 / 29
Tim Davis Men Cat 5 Race A 21 / 34

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Christopher Dufour Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 17 / 17

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)

Luis Jevons Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 37 / 61
Steven Kelly Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 41 / 61
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 21 / 42
Luis Jevons Men Cat 4 34 / 48

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Holly Roberts Women Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 13

Foothill College Circuit Race - The Learning Curve (Jul 14 2013)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 18 / 32
Brian Shuman Men Cat 5 26 / 30

Red Kite Criterium Series #4 (Jul 6 2013)

Steven Kelly Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 23 / 46
Curtis Lee Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 17 / 17
Steven Kelly Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 26 / 41

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)

Rupert Cox Men Junior 15-16 1 / 12
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 38 / 40

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 30 2013)

Ryan Wong Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 54

The Burlingame Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 60

Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)

Kevin Farrauto Men Cat 2/3 44 / 54
Steven Kelly Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 23 / 38
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 10 / 49
Steven Kelly Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 43 / 49

Clean Air Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Rupert Cox Men Junior 15-16 Criterium 6 / 12
Justin Leong Men Junior 15-16 Criterium 7 / 12
Kristin Wolfe Women Girls 15-16 Criterium 2 / 4
Lauren Wolfe Women Girls 13-14 Criterium 2 / 3
Cameron Li Men Junior 13-14 Criterium 7 / 9
Jordan Wolfe Men Junior 17-18 Criterium 13 / 15
Rob Maheu Men Category 2-3 Criterium 4 / 13
Todd Munk Men Category 2-3 Criterium 9 / 13

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Steven Mielich Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 32 / 40
Andrew Crews Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 23 / 40

Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)

Steven Kelly Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 42 / 62
Kevin Farrauto Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 30 / 53
Steven Kelly Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 42 / 53

Salinas Criterium (May 5 2013)

Don Grijalva Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 55+ 2 / 2
Don Grijalva Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 14

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 4 2013)

Kevin Farrauto Men Cat 3 Elite Open 38 / 44

Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)

Clarice Sayle Women Cat 3/4 10 / 29
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 33 / 40

Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial(Spring&#x2 (Apr 27 2013)

Heidi Alexander Women Cat 4 7 / 11

Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)

Clarice Sayle Women Cat 4 5 / 31
Heidi Alexander Women Cat 4 13 / 31
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 65
Kevin Farrauto Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 29 / 50
Steven Kelly Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 44 / 50

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

David Stockwell Men Master 55+ 16 / 39

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Clarice Sayle Women Cat 4 5 / 9
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 30 / 52

Regalado Road Race (Mar 24 2013)

Luis Jevons Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 17 / 46

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 10 2013)

Larry Knaus Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 16 / 16

Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)

Heidi Alexander Women Cat 4 20 / 40
Rob Maheu Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 15 / 36
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 55 / 58
Rob Maheu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 13 / 49

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Larry Knaus Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 15 / 16

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 9 2013)

Larry Knaus Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 5 / 16

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)

David Passmore Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 49 / 64

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Steven Mielich Men Cat 3 90 / 91

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Johanna Fogolin Women Cat 4 3 / 25

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 19 2013)

Perry Wong Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 11 / 22
Luis Jevons Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 14 / 43

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)

Johanna Fogolin Women Cat 3/4 7 / 20

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 26 / 34
John Lenoach Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 8 / 49

Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)

John Lenoach Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40--44 63 / 66

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)

Kelly Bartholomew Women Cat 1/2/3 28 / 33
Paul Correa Men Cat 4/5 75 / 75

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 36 / 62

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Paul Correa Men Cat 5 17 / 51
Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 5 23 / 51

Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Ryan Fell Men's Cat 5 14 / 17

2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

John Lenoach Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 27 / 49

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Luis Jevons Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 19 / 34

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2012)

John Lenoach Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 14 / 32

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 5 8 / 40
Paul Correa Men Cat 5 18 / 40

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 5 22 / 33
Paul Correa Men Cat 5 33 / 33

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

John Lenoach Men Cat 4 10 / 63

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)

John Lenoach Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 26 / 67
John Lenoach Men Cat 4 6 / 48
David Bryan Men Cat 5 10 / 33
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 16 / 50

Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)

Paul Correa Men Cat 5 6 / 8
Chris Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 11 / 20

Foothill College Circuit Race: The Learning Curve (Jul 1 2012)

Luis Jevons Men Master 45-54 19 / 26
Ryan Wong Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 12 / 44
Jonathan Barbus Men Cat 3 Open 18 / 51
Luis Jevons Men Cat 5 Open 16 / 46
Paul Correa Men Cat 5 Open 29 / 46
Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 5 Open 36 / 46

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 4 / 81
Chris Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 6 / 28

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

Chris Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 51 / 45
Paul Correa Men Cat 5 41 / 50
Kelly Bartholomew Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 11 / 14

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Three Summits Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Tim Aiken Men Category 3 10 / 50

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Hood River Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Tim Aiken Category 3 Men 8 / 55

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 9 2012)

Tim Aiken Category 3 Men 8 / 55

Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)

Paul Correa Men Cat 5 17 / 23

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Columbia Hills Road Race (Jun 8 2012)

Tim Aiken Category 3 Men 1 / 57

Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)

Allen Wulczynski Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 10 / 20
Paul Correa Men Cat 5 27 / 30
Chris Wire Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 2 / 17

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 2 2012)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 55

Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)

Randy Armstrong Men Cat 3 Master 45-99 46 / 52
Randy Armstrong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 57 / 79
Paul Correa Men Cat 5 14 / 38
Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 5 / 65

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)

Jeffrey Lin Men Cat 3 40 / 62
Yuriy Platoshyn Men Cat 5 Public B 26 / 40

Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)

Kelly Bartholomew Women Cat1/2/3 Open 15 / 37

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)

Luis Jevons Men Cat 4/5 A Master 45-99 18 / 45

County Center Criterium 2 (May 19 2012)

Kelly Bartholomew Women Masters 35+ 1 / 6

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)

Paul Correa Men Cat 5 42 / 49
Chris Wire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 5 / 60

Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)

Ryan Wong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 26 / 27

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 19 2012)

Branton Curt Men Pro/Cat 1/2 73 / 86

Regalado Road Race (Mar 25 2012)

Luis Jevons Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 5 / 13

Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Allen Wulczynski Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 15 / 41

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 26 2012)

Manny Managbanag Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 5 / 12

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Chris Courtney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 40 / 50
Chris Courtney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 15 / 101

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Manny Managbanag Men Cat 5 27 / 50
Raul Arias j.r. Men Junior 17-18 20 / 24
Manny Managbanag Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 41 / 72

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Branton Curt Men Cat 3 3 / 47

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 21 2012)

Luis Jevons Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 19 / 37

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)

David Stockwell Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 7 / 8
Justin Leong Men Junior 15-18 5 / 9

NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)

Donna Woods Women Master 60-99 6 / 6

Tour of High Bridge (Aug 6 2011)

Zeke Mostov Men Cat 3 1 / 17

Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Ileana Garcia Women Women Pro/1/2/3 14 / 24

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2011)

Gabe Multer Men Junior 15-16 4 / 6

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)

Vladimir Sayno Men Cat 3 39 / 46
Ryan Gadow Men Junior 17-18 9 / 22
Gabe Multer Men Junior 15-16 9 / 16
Ryan Gadow Men Cat1/2/3 12 / 98
Brian Baccus Men Cat 5 2 / 34
Alex Obero Men Cat 5 24 / 34
Richard Alanis Men Cat 5 28 / 34

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)

Gabe Multer Men Cat 4 62 / 59

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)

Manuel Valle-puentes Men Cat 5 Open 21 / 34

Central Coast Circuit Race #4 (Mar 19 2011)

Gabe Multer Men Cat 5 10 / 13

Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)

Gabe Multer Men Cat 5 12 / 36

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Zeke Mostov Men Junior 17-18 18 / 19

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 20 2011)

Zeke Mostov Men Cat 3 24 / 37

Central Coast Circuit Races (Feb 12 2011)

Karl Schilling Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 29 / 38
Johannes Steffens Men Cat1/2/3 6 / 27
Allen Wulczynski Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 26

1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)

Allen Wulczynski Men 4 Master 35-99 46 / 74

Sonora Road Race (May 2 2010)

Raj Singh Men 4 Master 45-99 17 / 18
Allen Wulczynski Men 4 Master 45-99 18 / 18

Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)

Lorraine Jarvis Women MR Master 50-99 1 / 5

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

Mikael Cars Men 5 7 / 49

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Jonathan Panella Men JR Junior 10-12 6 / 6

Salinas Junior Development Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Edith Lopez Women JR Junior 10-18 3 / 4
Doug Hawk Men 5 9 / 36
Jonathan Panella Men JR Junior 10-12 2 / 5
Jonathan Sek Men MR Master 45-99 4 / 19
Michael Ash Men MR Master 45-99 10 / 19
Steven Mielich Men MR Master 45-99 19 / 19

Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Phil Alne Men 4 Master 35-99 53 / 94

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Phil Alne Men 4 49 / 61
Carlos Perez gautrin Men 5 39 / 40
Jonathan Sek Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 14 / 60

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Phil Alne Men 4 4 / 69
Carlos Perez gautrin Men 5 42 / 45
Jonathan Sek Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 51 / 68

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Phil Alne Men 4 52 / 71
Carlos Perez gautrin Men 5 45 / 46
Jonathan Sek Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 31 / 70

Central Coast Circuit Race (Mar 13 2010)

Vladimir Sayno Men 4 5 / 32
Michael Ash Men 3/4 37 / 42
Vladimir Sayno Men 4/5 Master 35-99 22 / 50

Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

Steven Mielich Men 3 85 / 83

Central Coast Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

Dan Romo Men 4/5 Master 35-99 32 / 46

Cascade Classic - Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR (Jul 14 2007)

Aaron Hunter Category 3 26 / 75

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 14 2006)

Aaron Hunter Category 3 Men 20 / 80

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 23 2006)

Andrew Nevitt Masters Men 12 / 59
Chris Wire Masters Men 59 / 59

Busiest Racers

in last months
Joseph Sullivan 24
Bruce Coffey 20
Scott Leahy 20
Christina Davis 18
Bob Brandt 15
Ryan Wong 15
Matthew Pyke 15
Daniel Hii 14
Kavya Srinivasan 14
Kieu-vi O'Brien 13
Andrea Tyson 13
David Van everen 13
Donald Hersam 12
Alexandrine Obrand 12
Camille Deluca-flaherty 11
Rikke Preisler 10
Aidan Zavalla 10
Louisa Kelly 9
Tiffany Trevers 9
Deena Shen 9
Marsha Griffin 9
Laurie Furman 9
Dennis Hopp 8
Steven Kelly 8
Elena Joroski 7
Luis Gomez 7
Ivor Griffiths 6
Jack Rexer 6
Paula Rueda 6
Alexander Yermolovich 6
Brian Funk 6
Kevin Farrauto 5
Norbert Kappel 5
Heidi Alexander 5
Rob Maheu 5
Cooper S downing 5
Daryl Hopkins 5
Emily Minjares 4
Shawna Homen 4
Michael Desa 4
Ben Swiggett 4
Alexander Komposch 4
Mark Beckstead 4
Luis Jevons 4
Philip Malaspina 4
Jim Perreira 4
Carl Hekkert 4
Darren Ellenburg 3
Walter Fant 3
David Stockwell 3
Larry Knaus 3
Kristin Wolfe 3
Steven Mielich 3
Jonathan Sek 3
Clarice Sayle 3
Benjamin Liu 3
Matthias Reininger 3
Abraham Sanchez 3
Noah Hekkert 3
Trevor Woo 3
Kaito Clarke 3
Gabrielle Zacks 3
Kate Jungnickel 3
Nora Vik 3
Jacob Hill 2
Andrew Vigne 2
Ted Ornduff 2
Ian Fernihough 2
Fred Klingler 2
Andy Wang 2
Benjamin Clarke 2
Tim Davis 2
Jerome Cortese 2
Richard Renati 2
Preet Prabhu 2
Kevin Li 2
Rupert Cox 2
Don Grijalva 2
Johanna Fogolin 2
Steven Hatter 2
Damian Hii 2
Michael Ford 2
Christopher Dufour 2
Todd Munk 2
John Hostetler 2
Derrick Hemingway 2
David Passmore 2
Leah Toeniskoetter 1
Randy Armstrong 1
Phillip Lovaglio 1
Brian Heneghan 1
Lynn Sestak 1
Holly Roberts 1
Todd Studenicka 1
Michael Holt 1
Allen Wulczynski 1
Beverly Chaney 1
Erik Camacho 1
Jordan Wolfe 1
Justin Leong 1