Log In

Team Overview: Alliance St. Louis
(redirected from: The Alliance p/b St. Louis)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

IU Health Momentum Indy - Saturday (Aug 27 2022)

Tim Smith Pro/Cat 1 7 / 74
Leo Smith Pro/Cat 1 39 / 74
Jonathan Hanahan Pro/Cat 1 116 / 74

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Company (Jul 31 2022)

Atticus Jones Men Cat 3 Elite 3 / 46
Samuel Finch Men Cat 3 Elite 23 / 46
Tim Smith Men Pro/1/2 Elite 22 / 82
Jonathan Hanahan Men Pro/1/2 Elite 73 / 82
Carter Snow Men Cat 2 Elite 30 / 38
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2 Elite 32 / 38
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2/3 Elite 34 / 46

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 30 2022)

Tim Smith Men Pro/1/2 Elite 13 / 83
Jonathan Hanahan Men Pro/1/2 Elite 54 / 83
Carter Snow Men Cat 2 Elite 14 / 41
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2 Elite 27 / 41
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2/3 Elite 51 / 56
Samuel Finch Men Cat 3 Elite 6 / 47
Atticus Jones Men Cat 3 Elite 10 / 47

Elgin Classic in Memory of Dennis Jurs (Jul 29 2022)

Tim Smith Men Pro/1/2 Elite 7 / 79
Jonathan Hanahan Men Pro/1/2 Elite 40 / 79
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2 Elite 2 / 35
Carter Snow Men Cat 2 Elite 6 / 35
Samuel Finch Men Cat 3 Elite 15 / 52
Atticus Jones Men Cat 3 Elite 52 / 52

Northbrook Grand Prix (Jul 28 2022)

Tim Smith Men Pro/1/2 Elite 35 / 93
Jonathan Hanahan Men Pro/1/2 Elite 49 / 93
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2 Elite 23 / 34
Carter Snow Men Cat 2 Elite 26 / 34
Atticus Jones Men Cat 3 Elite 10 / 47
Samuel Finch Men Cat 3 Elite 19 / 47

The South Chicago Kermesse Road Race and Bicycle Celebration (Jul 27 2022)

John Fratinardo Men Cat 2 Elite 20 / 35

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 24 2022)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 23 / 46
James Reed Men Cat 2 Elite 24 / 46
Zachary Tucker Men Cat 2 Elite 29 / 46

Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 23 2022)

Tim Smith Men Pro/1/2 Elite 6 / 86
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 8 / 36
James Reed Men Cat 2 Elite 26 / 36
Zachary Tucker Men Cat 2 Elite 33 / 36
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Sprint Elite 14 / 20

The West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 22 2022)

Tim Smith Men Pro/1/2 Elite 16 / 69
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 17 / 35
James Reed Men Cat 2 Elite 18 / 35
Zachary Tucker Men Cat 2 Elite 21 / 35

Tour of America's Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Jun 26 2022)

Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2_3 22 / 34
Leah Dematta Women Cat 2_3 24 / 34
Carter Snow Men Cat 2_3 10 / 52
Atticus Jones Men Cat 2_3 11 / 52
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2_3 15 / 52
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2_3 31 / 52
Jason Roche Men Cat 2_3 94 / 52

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downer Ave. (Jun 25 2022)

Leah Dematta Women Cat 2_3 16 / 41
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2_3 19 / 41
Atticus Jones Men Cat 2_3 16 / 53

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 24 2022)

Tim Smith Men Pro 1_2 2 / 68
Andi Zekthi Men Pro 1_2 41 / 68
Philip Leachman Men Pro 1_2 55 / 68
John Fratinardo Men Pro 1_2 57 / 68
Carter Snow Men Pro 1_2 59 / 68
Jonathan Hanahan Men Pro 1_2 60 / 68
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2_3 35 / 39
Atticus Jones Men Cat 2_3 11 / 47
Jason Roche Men Cat 2_3 24 / 47

Tour of America's Dairyland - Brady St. (Jun 23 2022)

Tim Smith Men Pro 1_2 18 / 51
Philip Leachman Men Pro 1_2 65 / 51
Carter Snow Men Pro 1_2 67 / 51
John Fratinardo Men Pro 1_2 77 / 51
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2_3 26 / 38
Atticus Jones Men Cat 2_3 22 / 46

Tour of America's Dairyland - Manitowoc (Jun 19 2022)

Leah Dematta Women Cat 3_4 9 / 29

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

Leah Dematta Women W 3-4 Elite 5 / 34
Samuel Finch Men M 3-4 Elite 49 / 67
Stephen Finch Men M 3-4 Elite 61 / 67

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2022)

Samuel Finch Men M 3-4 Elite 13 / 52

Janesville Town Square Grand Prix (Jun 16 2022)

Samuel Finch Men Cat 3/4 Elite 16 / 45

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough GC (Jun 12 2022)

Tim Smith Men Cat1/2 3 / 34
Philip Leachman Men Cat1/2 26 / 34

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2022)

Kevin Eggart Men Master Cat1/2/3 127 / 93
Aaron Jackson Men Cat 5 25 / 56
Devin Glenn Men Cat 4 17 / 96
Jason Roche Men Cat 3 159 / 105
Tim Smith Men Cat1/2 3 / 85
Philip Leachman Men Cat1/2 36 / 85
Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat1/2 50 / 85
Carter Snow Men Cat1/2 58 / 85
John Fratinardo Men Cat1/2 63 / 85
Katherine Lin Women Cat2/3 6 / 42
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat2/3 9 / 42
Leah Dematta Women Cat2/3 26 / 42
Chloe Biundo Women Cat2/3 78 / 42

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2022)

Aaron Jackson Men Cat 5 20 / 54
Devin Glenn Men Cat 4 11 / 93
Jason Roche Men Cat 3 18 / 109
Tim Smith Men Cat1/2 10 / 126
Philip Leachman Men Cat1/2 45 / 126
Carter Snow Men Cat1/2 52 / 126
John Fratinardo Men Cat1/2 71 / 126
Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat1/2 84 / 126
Matt Furlong Men Cat1/2 206 / 126
James Reed Men Cat1/2 224 / 126
Andi Zekthi Men Cat1/2 229 / 126
Leah Dematta Women Cat2/3 9 / 38
Katherine Lin Women Cat2/3 11 / 38
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat2/3 22 / 38
Chloe Biundo Women Cat2/3 76 / 38

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2022)

Jason Roche Men Cat 3 57 / 115
Tim Smith Men Cat1/2 6 / 121
Philip Leachman Men Cat1/2 15 / 121
Carter Snow Men Cat1/2 54 / 121
John Fratinardo Men Cat1/2 60 / 121
Matt Furlong Men Cat1/2 69 / 121
Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat1/2 73 / 121
James Reed Men Cat1/2 202 / 121
Andi Zekthi Men Cat1/2 212 / 121

Kwik Star Criterium (May 31 2022)

Nicholas Leonard Men Elite Cat 3 3 / 24

42nd Melon City Criterium (May 29 2022)

Nicholas Leonard Men Elite Cat 3 5 / 35
Jason Roche Men Elite Cat 3 10 / 35

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2022)

Nicholas Leonard Men Elite Cat 3 15 / 47
Jason Roche Men Elite Cat 3 28 / 47

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateurs GC (May 22 2022)

Katherine Lin Women Cat 2/3 6 / 11
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2/3 9 / 11
Samuel Finch Men Cat 3/4 31 / 33
Matt Furlong Men Cat 2/3 17 / 21

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateurs Crit (May 22 2022)

Katherine Lin Women Cat 2/3 2 / 11
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2/3 6 / 11
Samuel Finch Men Cat 3/4 29 / 34
Matt Furlong Men Cat 2/3 16 / 25

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateurs TT (May 21 2022)

Katherine Lin Women Cat 2/3 3 / 11
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2/3 9 / 11
Samuel Finch Men Cat 3/4 20 / 37
Matt Furlong Men Cat 2/3 17 / 25

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateurs (May 21 2022)

Katherine Lin Women Cat 2/3 6 / 11
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 2/3 9 / 11
Samuel Finch Men Cat 3/4 38 / 45
Matt Furlong Men Cat 2/3 20 / 26

La Crosse Omnium Crit (May 8 2022)

Chloe Biundo Women Elite P/1/2/3 4 / 24

Piedmont Criterium (Apr 10 2022)

Tim Smith Men Senior Cat 1-23 14 / 92
Jordan Kuiper Men Senior Cat 1-23 53 / 92
Jonathan Hanahan Men Senior Cat 1-23 62 / 92
Andi Zekthi Men Senior Cat 1-23 162 / 92

The Tilles Park Criterium (Apr 9 2022)

Jason Roche Men Cat 3 22 / 32

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 9 2022)

Tim Smith Men Senior Pro-Cat 1 9 / 88
Jonathan Hanahan Men Senior Pro-Cat 1 152 / 88
Andi Zekthi Men Senior Cat 2-3 28 / 55
Jordan Kuiper Men Senior Cat 2-3 31 / 55

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Aug 29 2021)

Jason Roche Men Senior Cat 2-3 18 / 19
Jason Cogan Men Senior Cat 2-3 19 / 19

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Aug 29 2021)

Philip Leachman Men Senior Cat 1-2 29 / 34
Tim Smith Men Senior Cat 1-2 66 / 34
Katherine Lin Women Senior Cat 3-45 7 / 15
Nicolette Schnettgoecke Women Senior Cat 3-45 9 / 15
Jason Roche Men Senior Cat 2-3 17 / 29
Jason Cogan Men Senior Cat 2-3 19 / 29
Jordan Kuiper Men Senior Cat 2-3 43 / 29
Jason Lopez Men Senior Cat 2-3 48 / 29

Joe Martin Stage Race - Elite Men 1, 2 - GC (Aug 28 2021)

Philip Leachman Men Cat 1-2 18 / 30

Joe Martin Stage Race - Elite Men 1, 2 (Aug 28 2021)

Tim Smith Men Cat 1-2 5 / 36
Mark Hitzhusen Men Cat 1-2 29 / 36
Philip Leachman Men Cat 1-2 36 / 36

Joe Martin Stage Race - RR (Aug 28 2021)

Jordan Kuiper Men Senior Cat 2-3 22 / 40
Jason Lopez Men Senior Cat 2-3 28 / 40
Jason Roche Men Senior Cat 2-3 31 / 40
Jason Cogan Men Senior Cat 2-3 34 / 40

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - TT (Aug 28 2021)

Jordan Kuiper Men Senior Cat 2-3 23 / 34
Jason Roche Men Senior Cat 2-3 25 / 34
Jason Lopez Men Senior Cat 2-3 27 / 34
Jason Cogan Men Senior Cat 2-3 28 / 34

Joe Martin Stage Race - Elite Men 1, 2 (Aug 27 2021)

Tim Smith Men Cat 1-2 7 / 42
Philip Leachman Men Cat 1-2 27 / 42
Mark Hitzhusen Men Cat 1-2 31 / 42
John Fratinardo Men Cat 1-2 40 / 42
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 1-2 41 / 42

Joe Martin Stage Race - Elite Men 1, 2 (Aug 26 2021)

Philip Leachman Men Cat 1-2 20 / 44
Tim Smith Men Cat 1-2 21 / 44
Mark Hitzhusen Men Cat 1-2 28 / 44
John Fratinardo Men Cat 1-2 31 / 44
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 1-2 43 / 44

St. Louis Classic (Aug 22 2021)

Jason Lopez Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 31
Jason Lopez Men Open Cat 3 11 / 29

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Atticus Jones Men Cat 3 Elite 13 / 53
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 42 / 51
Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat 2 Elite 6 / 58
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 17 / 58
Carter Snow Men Cat 2 Elite 38 / 58
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2 Elite 39 / 58

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat 2 Elite 2 / 52
Philip Leachman Men Cat 2 Elite 11 / 52
Carter Snow Men Cat 2 Elite 26 / 52
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2 Elite 37 / 52
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 51 / 52
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 24 / 52
Atticus Jones Men Cat 3 Elite 14 / 86
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 25 / 86
Jason Roche Men Cat 3 Elite 29 / 86
Brian Grace Men Cat 3 Elite 57 / 86
Jason Cogan Men Cat 3 Elite 63 / 86
Chris Miller Men Cat 3 Elite 84 / 86
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 12 / 34

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat 2 Elite 3 / 55
Philip Leachman Men Cat 2 Elite 8 / 55
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 16 / 55
Carter Snow Men Cat 2 Elite 35 / 55
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2 Elite 42 / 55
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 34 / 45
Atticus Jones Men Cat 3 Elite 8 / 72
Devin Handler Men Cat 3 Elite 11 / 72
Jason Roche Men Cat 3 Elite 12 / 72
Jordan Kuiper Men Cat 3 Elite 17 / 72
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 35 / 72
Brian Grace Men Cat 3 Elite 53 / 72
Jason Cogan Men Cat 3 Elite 59 / 72
Chris Miller Men Cat 3 Elite 62 / 72
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 6 / 27

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 13 / 52
Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat 2 Elite 22 / 52
Philip Leachman Men Cat 2 Elite 34 / 52
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2 Elite 42 / 52
Carter Snow Men Cat 2 Elite 47 / 52
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 29 / 37
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 14 / 69
Devin Handler Men Cat 3 Elite 16 / 69
Brian Grace Men Cat 3 Elite 26 / 69
Jason Roche Men Cat 3 Elite 44 / 69
Atticus Jones Men Cat 3 Elite 45 / 69
Jason Cogan Men Cat 3 Elite 59 / 69
Devin Handler Men Cat 3 Elite 60 / 69
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 8 / 22

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Andi Zekthi Cat 2 Elite 6 / 39
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 8 / 31
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 46
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 6 / 17

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 0 15 / 50
Andi Zekthi Cat 2 Elite 14 / 40
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 27 / 28
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 0 6 / 16

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Andi Zekthi Cat 2 Elite 28 / 47
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 14 / 39
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 8 / 55
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 12 / 24

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 28 / 38
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/5 Elite 9 / 25
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 2 / 39
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 61

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 15 / 25
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 12 / 36
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 19 / 42

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Katherine Lin Women Cat 3/4 12 / 30
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3/4 18 / 30
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 20 / 30
Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat 2/3 4 / 44
Philip Leachman Men Cat 2/3 8 / 44
Devin Handler Men Cat 2/3 25 / 44
Atticus Jones Men Cat 2/3 30 / 44
John Fratinardo Men Cat 2/3 33 / 44
Brian Grace Men Cat 2/3 40 / 44
Jason Cogan Men Cat 2/3 43 / 44
Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat 2/3 Sprint 1 / 3

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Andi Zekthi Men Pro/1/2 24 / 68
Philip Leachman Men Pro/1/2 37 / 68
John Fratinardo Men Pro/1/2 60 / 68
Katherine Lin Women Cat 3/4 16 / 33
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 18 / 33
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3/4 20 / 33
Atticus Jones Men Cat 2/3 19 / 48
Devin Handler Men Cat 2/3 30 / 48
Brian Grace Men Cat 2/3 45 / 48
Jason Cogan Men Cat 2/3 48 / 48

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2021)

Philip Leachman Men Pro/1/2 48 / 81
John Fratinardo Men Pro/1/2 58 / 81
Jonathan Hanahan Men Pro/1/2 74 / 81
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 12 / 34
Katherine Lin Women Cat 3/4 15 / 34
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3/4 24 / 34
Atticus Jones Men Cat 2/3 24 / 44
Jason Roche Men Cat 2/3 33 / 44
Devin Handler Men Cat 2/3 35 / 44
Brian Grace Men Cat 2/3 43 / 44

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Jonathan Hanahan Men Pro/1/2 30 / 65
John Fratinardo Men Pro/1/2 56 / 65
Philip Leachman Men Pro/1/2 57 / 65
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 11 / 38
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3/4 18 / 38
Katherine Lin Women Cat 3/4 19 / 38
Atticus Jones Men Cat 2/3 14 / 35
Devin Handler Men Cat 2/3 19 / 35
Brian Grace Men Cat 2/3 29 / 35
Jason Roche Men Cat 2/3 34 / 35
Jason Cogan Men Cat 2/3 35 / 35

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

John Fratinardo Men Pro/1/2 51 / 67
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 18 / 30

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Omnium (Jun 13 2021)

Kevin Eggart Men Master Cat1/2 45 / 120
Tim Smith Men Cat1/2 6 / 137
Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat1/2 19 / 137
Philip Leachman Men Cat1/2 43 / 137
John Fratinardo Men Cat1/2 52 / 137

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 13 2021)

Tim Smith Men Cat1/2 5 / 41
Philip Leachman Men Cat1/2 28 / 41
Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat1/2 36 / 41
Katherine Lin Women Cat4/5 7 / 25
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3 18 / 23
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3 20 / 23
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3 7 / 32
Jordan Kuiper Men Cat 3 20 / 32

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2021)

Tim Smith Men Cat1/2 7 / 82
John Fratinardo Men Cat1/2 22 / 82
Philip Leachman Men Cat1/2 34 / 82
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3 6 / 24
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3 20 / 24
Kevin Eggart Men Master Cat1/2 39 / 51
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3 4 / 51
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 20 / 51
Jordan Kuiper Men Cat 3 21 / 51
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 40 / 51

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2021)

Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat1/2 6 / 103
Tim Smith Men Cat1/2 56 / 103
John Fratinardo Men Cat1/2 63 / 103
Philip Leachman Men Cat1/2 190 / 103
Kevin Eggart Men Master Cat1/2 35 / 62
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3 2 / 98
Jordan Kuiper Men Cat 3 32 / 98
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 45 / 98
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 175 / 98

Races at the Lake #4 (May 8 2021)

Jonathan Hanahan Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 31
Jonathan Hanahan Men Masters 35+ 3 / 8
Jay Cogan Men Masters 35+ 7 / 8