Log In

Team Overview: Team Fremont/FFBC pb
(redirected from: Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2016)

Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 4 8 / 30

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2016)

Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4 15 / 60

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2016)

Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 4 14 / 27

Modesto Road Race (May 22 2016)

Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 29 / 56

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 21 2016)

Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 17 / 24
Katie Truong Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 11

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2016)

Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 29 / 45

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 20 2016)

Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4/5 56 / 63

Snelling Road Race (Feb 20 2016)

Venkata Pasumarthy Men Master 55+ 57 / 57

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 20 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 40 / 43

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 7 2015)

Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 4 2 / 23
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4 23 / 23
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4/5 39 / 75
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 67 / 75
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 3 1 / 22
Zahra Gill Women Cat 3 22 / 22
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 27 / 57

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 6 2015)

Zahra Gill Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 3
Rey Surla Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 38
Conan Wen Men Junior 17-18 Open 4 / 19
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 17-18 Open 18 / 19
Isaac Hong Men Junior 17-18 Open 19 / 19
Timothy O'hara Men Master 60-64 Open 5 / 14

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 5 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Cat 3/4 4 / 14
Luisa Sempere Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 15
Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 12 / 22
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 46 / 47
James Marquez Men Cat 5 1 / 19
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 5 4 / 19
Derek Stedman??? Men Cat 5 6 / 19
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 20 / 38

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 30 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Cat 3/4 3 / 22
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 25 / 38

Winters Road Race (Aug 29 2015)

Jacob Salassi Men Cat 4 13 / 49
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 31 / 49

University Road Race (Aug 23 2015)

Zahra Gill Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (S (Aug 23 2015)

Chris Menicou Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 11

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 22 2015)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 18 / 29

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 17
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 41 / 41
Luisa Sempere Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 22

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 15 2015)

Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 4 13 / 39
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 3 23 / 24
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 17-18 3 / 4
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4A 38 / 45

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Aug 9 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Cat 3/4 1 / 22
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 3/4 21 / 22
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 3/4 22 / 22
Luisa Sempere Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 22
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 22 / 22
Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 14
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 2/3 37 / 57
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 5 18 / 25
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 24 / 36

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Aug 2 2015)

Damon Campbell Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 14
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 6 / 22
Damon Campbell Men Cat 4 7 / 22

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - 31st ANNUAL BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB CRITERIU (Jul 26 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Zahra Gill Women Cat 3/4 11 / 20
Katie Truong Women Cat 3/4 19 / 20
Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 33
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 24 / 33
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 33
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 32 / 33
Phill Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 2 / 37
Prashant Singh Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 35 / 37
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 43 / 48
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3/4 37 / 38

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 18 2015)

Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Zahra Gill Women Cat 4 1 / 2

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Jul 12 2015)

Zahra Gill Women Cat 3/4 7 / 13
Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 13
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 5 8 / 20

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4 8 / 8
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 26 / 31

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 5 2015)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 22 / 26

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2015)

Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4 8 / 20
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4 20 / 20
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 30 / 37

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 28 2015)

Cynthia Wang Women Junior 17-18 26 / 30
Rebecca Melnarik Women Junior 11-12 13 / 14
Catherine Melnarik Women Junior 13-14 11 / 22

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Lina Gourova Women Master 35+ Cat 4 4 / 6
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 20 / 38
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3 9 / 14
Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 26
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 1 / 46
Dillon Chang Men Cat 3 27 / 46

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 27 2015)

Catherine Melnarik Women Junior 13-14 22 / 22
Rebecca Melnarik Women Junior 11-12 11 / 14

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 26 2015)

Zahra Gill Women Junior 15-16 23 / 23
Chris Gaitos Men Open 72 / 77
Robert Gonzalez Men Open 74 / 77
Cynthia Wang Women Junior 17-18 24 / 28

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 25 2015)

Catherine Melnarik Women Junior 13-14 9 / 22
Rebecca Melnarik Women Junior 11-12 10 / 14

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 20 2015)

Helen Kim Women Cat 3/4 9 / 28
Lina Gourova Women Cat 3/4 21 / 28
Katie Truong Women Cat 3/4 25 / 28
Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 14
Gus Arbis Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 55
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 53 / 55
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 5 12 / 32
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 4 14 / 57
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 20 / 57
Brian Gokey Men Cat 4 32 / 57
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 41 / 57

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 14 2015)

Zahra Gill Women Cat 4 3 / 4

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 7 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Open Cat 3/4 6 / 24
Catherine Melnarik Women Open Cat 3/4 14 / 24
Luisa Sempere Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 32
Catherine Melnarik Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 32

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

Paula Galvez-anzano Women Cat 3/4 23 / 27
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 2 / 54
Robert Gonzalez Men Cat 4 51 / 54
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 13 / 37
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 24 / 30
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 51 / 52

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SPRING) (May 31 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Cat 3/4 17 / 21
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 21
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 39
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 16 / 59
Joe Rokes Men Cat 3/4 20 / 53

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 3 / 20
Sean Lam Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 6 / 20
Isaac Hong Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 14 / 20
Truman Leung Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 16 / 20
Katie Truong Women Cat 4 6 / 13
Lina Gourova Women Cat 4 8 / 13
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3 4 / 17
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 5 / 17
Gus Arbis Men Master 45+ Cat 4 7 / 27
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4 19 / 27
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4 24 / 27
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 1 / 36
Conan Wen Men Cat 3 22 / 36
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4/5 20 / 81
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4/5 47 / 81
Sean Lam Men Cat 4/5 50 / 81
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 70 / 81
Michael Baxter Men Master 35+ Cat 3 6 / 10
Cynthia Wang Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 29
Elizabeth May Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 15 / 29

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 24 2015)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 25

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 16 2015)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 25 / 27
Gus Arbis Men Cat 4 6 / 33
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 16

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 10 2015)

Katie Truong Women Cat 3/4 17 / 17
Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 12
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 23 / 32
Sean Lam Men Cat 5 11 / 18
Truman Leung Men Cat 5 13 / 18
Brian Nguyen Men Cat 5 18 / 18
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 4 / 32
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 15 / 32
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 29 / 32
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 3/4 19 / 31
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 3/4 28 / 31

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

West Kurihara Men Masters 55+ Cat 4 4 / 25
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 7 / 7
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 5 23 / 31

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 3 2015)

Rebecca Melnarik Women Junior 9-12 Open 1 / 2
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 1 / 19
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 4 4 / 19
Dillon Chang Men Cat 3 1 / 38

Calaveras Time Trial (May 3 2015)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 7 / 9
Tin Ho Men Time only Open 3 / 4

Mike's Bikes Catís Hill Classic (May 2 2015)

Conan Wen Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 1 / 20
Brian Nguyen Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 15 / 20
Sean Lam Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 19 / 20
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 15 / 40

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 2 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 1 / 25
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 34 / 36
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 32 / 42
Mark Sneed Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 43 / 49
Joe Rokes Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 44 / 49

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 4 29 / 37
Paula Galvez-anzano Women Cat 4 13 / 30
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 4 20 / 30
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 26 / 30
Conan Wen Men Junior 17-18 6 / 12
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 17-18 7 / 12
Truman Leung Men Junior 17-18 9 / 12
Sean Lam Men Junior 17-18 11 / 12
Daniel Miller Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 42
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 8 / 40
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 4 23 / 40
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 24 / 40

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Apr 19 2015)

Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 39 / 41
Prashant Singh Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 50 / 71
Truman Leung Men Cat 5 14 / 25
Sean Lam Men Cat 5 25 / 25
Dillon Chang Men Cat 4 1 / 48
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 3 / 48
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 41 / 48

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 17 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 5 / 8

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 21 / 22
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 3/4 24 / 24

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Zahra Gill Women Cat 4 8 / 10
Rebecca Melnarik Junior 13-14 14 / 14

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 7 / 37

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Conan Wen Men Junior 17-18 Open 22 / 25
Michael Leung Men Senior Open Cat 4 26 / 62

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Helen Kim Women Cat 3/4 7 / 19
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3/4 11 / 19
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 3/4 12 / 19
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 3/4 13 / 19
Zahra Gill Women Cat 3/4 18 / 19
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 40 / 75
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 63 / 75
Garry Birch Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 43 / 55
Bill Brier Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 50 / 55
Rey Surla Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 30 / 70
Phill Mai Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 60 / 70
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 5 2 / 25
Ruelito Asino Men Cat 5 22 / 25
Venkata Pasumarthy Men Cat 5 24 / 25
West Kurihara Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 56
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 24 / 47
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 3/4 29 / 47

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SP (Mar 22 2015)

Tin Ho Men Merckx Open 13 / 14
Chris Menicou Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 4 / 12

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 6 / 28
Sean Lam Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 18 / 28
Conan Wen Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 26 / 28
Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 4 17 / 63
Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 4 26 / 63
Cynthia Wang Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 22
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4 54 / 58
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 1 / 40
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 4 2 / 40
Helen Kim Women Cat 4 17 / 40
Katie Truong Women Cat 4 33 / 40
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 5 7 / 61
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 5 30 / 61
Robert Gonzalez Men Cat 4 41 / 74
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 45 / 74
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 49 / 74
Luisa Sempere Men Cat 4 59 / 74
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 64 / 74
Garry Birch Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 66 / 70

Land Park Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Rebecca Melnarik Women Junior 9-12 Open 1 / 4
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4 47 / 48
Elizabeth May Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 17 / 21
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 6 / 47
Catherine Melnarik Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 4

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 11
West Kurihara Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 15
Damon Campbell Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Damon Campbell Men Cat 4 9 / 28

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3/4 5 / 61
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 3/4 16 / 61
Cynthia Wang Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 37
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 24
Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 13 / 24
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 27 / 67
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 49 / 67
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 2/3 16 / 53
Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 44 / 76
Prashant Singh Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 57 / 76
Garry Birch Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 61 / 76
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 5 10 / 62
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 5 26 / 62
Dillon Chang Men Cat 4 5 / 67
Brian Gokey Men Cat 4 37 / 67
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 41 / 67
West Kurihara Men Cat 4 46 / 67
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 50 / 67
Tony Dzoan Men Cat 4 66 / 67
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 3/4 32 / 60
Brian Gokey Men Cat 3/4 33 / 60
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 40 / 60
Garry Birch Men Cat 3/4 53 / 60
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 3/4 59 / 60

Madera County Stage Race - GC (Mar 8 2015)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 3 / 13
Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 11

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 11
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 3 / 25

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 7 2015)

Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 11
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 12 / 28

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 7 2015)

Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 13
Michael Leung Men Cat 5 14 / 28

Cherry Pie Criterium (Mar 1 2015)

Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 48
Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 48
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 1 / 30
Helen Kim Women Cat 4 4 / 30
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 4 5 / 30
Katie Truong Women Cat 4 19 / 30
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 9
Elizabeth May Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Dillon Chang Men Cat 4 1 / 50
Robert Gonzalez Men Cat 4 3 / 50
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 26 / 50
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 38 / 50

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Mar 1 2015)

Chris Gaitos Men Category 3-4 37 / 56
Michael Leung Men Category 4-5 26 / 61

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Chris Gaitos Men Category 3-4 5 / 60
Michael Leung Men Category 4-5 28 / 74

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - TT (Mar 1 2015)

Chris Gaitos Men Category 3-4 10 / 64
Michael Leung Men Category 4-5 16 / 71

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Chris Gaitos Men Category 3-4 46 / 74
Michael Leung Men Category 4-5 30 / 78

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Circuit (Feb 27 2015)

Chris Gaitos Men Category 3-4 2 / 75

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 22 2015)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 5 5 / 19
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 2 / 7
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Katie Truong Women Cat 4 6 / 7

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Venkata Pasumarthy Men Master 55+ 42 / 49
Codey Huang Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 40 / 45
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 50 / 53
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 31 / 86
Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ Cat 4 10 / 70

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Michael Leung Men Elite Open 4/5 6 / 39

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 14 2015)

Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 13 / 64
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 60 / 64
Elizabeth May Women Open Cat 3 8 / 20
Chris Gaitos Men Open Cat 3 1 / 41
Rey Surla Men Open Cat 3 25 / 41
Luisa Sempere Women Open Cat 4 5 / 38
Helen Kim Women Open Cat 4 9 / 38
Catherine Melnarik Women Open Cat 4 10 / 38
Elizabeth May Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Chris Gaitos Men Open Cat2/3 16 / 59

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 8 2015)

Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 3/4 6 / 19
Lina Gourova Women Cat 3/4 19 / 19
Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 33
Francis Tanjuatco Men Master 35+ Cat 5 18 / 18
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 5 7 / 21
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 5 18 / 21
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 5 / 25

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2015)

Cynthia Wang Women Elite Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Conan Wen Men Junior 15-18 3 / 9
Isaac Hong Men Junior 15-18 4 / 9
Michael Leung Men Elite Cat 4 3 / 5

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 21 2014)

Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 18 / 20

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Michael Miu Men Master 35+ 4 15 / 41
Robert Gonzalez Men Master 35+ 4 30 / 41
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ 4 31 / 41
Chris Gaitos Men 3 44 / 47
Cynthia Wang Women Pro/1/2/3 9 / 29
Elizabeth May Women Pro/1/2/3 28 / 29
Daniel Karpelevitch Men 4/5 68 / 76

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)

Conan Wen Men Junior 15-16 Open 9 / 24
Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 1/2/3/4 1 / 2
West Kurihara Men Master 55-59 1/2/3/4 15 / 20

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Michael Miu Men 4 24 / 32
Elizabeth May Women 3 5 / 10

Red Kite Omnium Event #12-Tempus Fugit Summer ITT (Aug 24 2014)

Chris Gaitos Men 2/3 2 / 4
Bill Brier Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 3 / 5
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Day entry: time only Open 5 / 5
Chris Menicou Men Master 55+ 3/4 4 / 11
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 3/4 8 / 11
Chris Gaitos Men 3/4 2 / 9

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 3/4 15 / 18
Cynthia Wang Women 3 2 / 9
Elizabeth May Women 3 4 / 9

Suisin Harbor Criterium (Aug 10 2014)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men 4/5 39 / 45

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ 4 36 / 39

Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 24
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 2 / 28
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 31 / 36
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 27 / 41

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 19 / 60
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 41 / 78
Elizabeth May Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 48 / 63
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 38 / 41

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Rey Surla Men Master 45+ 3/4 1 / 16
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ 3/4 13 / 16
Daniel Karpelevitch Men 5 7 / 12
Wynn Kageyama Men 5 12 / 12
Phill Mai Men 3 7 / 28
Chris Gaitos Men 3 27 / 28
Rey Surla Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 27 / 32
Elizabeth May Women 3 6 / 12
Phill Mai Men Master 35+ 3/4 2 / 10

Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18 13 / 20

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 7 / 22

Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 32 / 32
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 45 / 46
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3 5 / 15
Dillon Chang Men Cat 5 6 / 20
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 14 / 39

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 14 / 20

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Conan Wen Men Junior 15-16 2 / 10
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 30 / 37
Rey Surla Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 27 / 56
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 12 / 38
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 20 / 31

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)

Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 6 / 16

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 28 2014)

Andrew Shacker Men Cat 5 13 / 15

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Michael Miu Men Cat 4 45+ 15 / 23
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 5 / 42
Darryl Leung Men Cat 4 32 / 42

Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 36 / 41
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 38 / 41
Michael Baxter Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 23 / 39
Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 28 / 39
Brian Gokey Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 29 / 39
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 39 / 39
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 1 / 17
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3 13 / 17
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 22 / 52
Michael Baxter Men Cat 3/4 50 / 52
Wynn Kageyama Men Cat 5 19 / 22
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 5 22 / 22
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 4 / 46

Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 8 2014)

Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 (20 Kilometers) 1 / 1
Chris Menicou Men Master 55+ (30 Kilometers) 7 / 23
Brian Gokey Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ (30 Kilometers) 6 / 8
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 Open (30 Kilometers) 4 / 13
Wynn Kageyama Men Cat 4/5 Open (30 Kilometers) 8 / 9
Conan Wen Men cat 4/5 junior 15-18 (20 Kilometers) 4 / 9

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Phill Mai Men Cat 3 4 / 51

Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 20 / 33
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 24 / 34
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 1 / 19
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 12 / 19

Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 21 / 30
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 25 / 28
Conan Wen Men Open Junior 15-16 5 / 19
Elizabeth May Men Cat 4 31 / 48
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 47 / 48
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 2 / 15
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 9 / 44
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 19 / 44
Michael Baxter Men Cat 3 32 / 44
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 44 / 44
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 6 / 16
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 7 / 16
Brian Gokey Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 15

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Bill Brier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 23 / 37
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 20 / 52
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 38 / 52

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Bill Brier Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99 23 / 37
Phill Mai Men - Cat 3 20 / 52
Chris Gaitos Men - Cat 3 38 / 52

Downtown Bakersfield Criterium (May 18 2014)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 21
Mark Sneed Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 7

Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)

Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 34 / 51
Conan Wen Men Cat 4/5 20 / 45

Surlas Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)

Conan Wen Men Cat 4/5 15 / 36
Dillon Chang Men Cat 4/5 25 / 36

Red Kite Omnium #5 - Red Kite Criterium (May 11 2014)

Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 13 / 23
Brian Gokey Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 13 / 33
Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 18 / 33
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 10 / 40
Brian Gokey Men Cat 3/4 15 / 40
Conan Wen Men Cat 3/4 29 / 40
Cynthia Wang Men Cat 3/4 35 / 40
Elizabeth May Men Cat 3/4 37 / 40
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 8 / 24
Mihir Sathe Men Cat 4 23 / 24
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 1 / 15
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 5 / 15

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 18 / 36
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 5 / 22

Mikes Bikes 41st Cats Hill Classic (May 3 2014)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 4 / 44

Golden State Race Series (May 3 2014)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 64 / 68
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 41 / 52

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 27 2014)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 10 / 22

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Michael Miu Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 50 / 65
Daniel Miller Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 65 / 65
Robert Gonzalez Men Cat 5 28 / 39
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 5 / 59

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Andrew Shacker Men Junior 15-16 13 / 19
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 31 / 47

Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 36
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 45
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 2/3 69 / 69
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 5 / 53
Conan Wen Men Cat 5 1 / 28
Brian Gokey Men Cat 5 3 / 28
Cynthia Wang Men Cat 5 10 / 28
Elizabeth May Men Cat 5 18 / 28
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 2 / 13
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 3 / 13

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 5 2014)

Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 25
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 5 / 29

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 2 / 14
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 10 / 27

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Ruelito Asino Men Cat 5 21 / 29
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 5 24 / 29
Venkata Pasumarthy Men Cat 5 26 / 29
Michael Leung Men Cat 3/4 17 / 91
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 3/4 28 / 91
Michael Miu Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 32 / 67
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 37 / 67
Nathan Beltran Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 50 / 67

OTF Omnium: Granville Homes Circuit Race (Mar 22 2014)

Robert Pasco Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 45+ 1 / 11

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 16 2014)

Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 21
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 11 / 21
Damon Campbell Men Cat 5 8 / 23
Nathan Beltran Men Cat 5 20 / 23
Damon Campbell Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 3 / 10
Nathan Beltran Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 9 / 10

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 Junior 15-18 24 / 25

Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 14 / 54
Thomas Duncan Women Cat 4 22 / 22
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 43 / 54

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Cynthia Wang Men Cat 5 20 / 21
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 20 / 21
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 17 / 31

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 16 / 51
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 19 / 51

Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)

Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 44
Conan Wen Men Cat 5 3 / 40
Brian Gokey Men Cat 5 28 / 40
West Kurihara Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 14 / 15
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 4 / 23
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 5 / 23

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2014)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 24 / 49
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 26 / 49

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 36 / 52
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 41 / 52

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 2 2014)

Damon Campbell Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 5 / 9

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Robert Gonzalez Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 20 / 32
Nathan Beltran Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 25 / 32
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 82 / 85
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 19 / 39
Andrew Shacker Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18 13 / 21
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18 21 / 21

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza (Feb 22 2014)

Michael Leung Men 4/5 13 / 38
Matt Brantveyn Men 4/5 30 / 38

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 62
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 7 / 33
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 15 / 33
Damon Campbell Men Cat 5 6 / 39
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 5 29 / 39
Brian Gokey Men Cat 5 30 / 39
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 11 / 66
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 29 / 66
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 25 / 33
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 20 / 36

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 9 2014)

Wynn Kageyama Men Cat 4/5 Eddy Merckx 19-64 3 / 3
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 13-18 22 / 47
Conan Wen Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 13-18 24 / 47
Brian Gokey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-64 7 / 20
Wynn Kageyama Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-64 12 / 20
Nathan Beltran Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-64 14 / 20
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 Masters 19-34 3 / 24
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 Masters 19-34 17 / 24
Zahra Gill Women Cat 4 Masters 19-34 22 / 24

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 30 / 41

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 48 / 61

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 95 / 122
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 96 / 122

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 Elite 5 / 21
D K Men Cat 4 Elite 18 / 21
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3/4 Elite 8 / 32
Vanessa Mcdonnell Women Cat 3/4 Elite 30 / 32

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 17 / 18

Fremont Peak Hill Climb (Sep 8 2013)

John Lem Men Masters 45+ 4 Master 7 / 11
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 2
Mark King Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Master 5 / 10

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 23 / 70
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 25 / 48
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 3 / 19

NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Sep 1 2013)

Mihir Sathe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 12-24 2 / 2
Pritpal Singh Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 27 / 44

Red Kite Omnium Finale - RK Criterium #6 (Aug 31 2013)

Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 4 / 19
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 6 / 19
Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 37

Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial - Summer (Aug 25 2013)

Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 9 / 14
Mark King Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 26
Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 22 / 26
Sandra King Women Cat 3 4 / 9

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 11 / 51

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 17 2013)

John Lem Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 11 / 22

Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Aug 17 2013)

Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 5 / 19
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 8 / 19

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)

Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 5 / 26
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 11 / 61
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 61
John Lem Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 25 / 61
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 7 / 42
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 30 / 42
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 9 / 48
Sandra King Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 8 / 14

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 27 2013)

Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 33 / 63

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 13 / 14

Foothill College Circuit Race - The Learning Curve (Jul 14 2013)

Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 20 / 21
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 15-18 4 / 4
John Lem Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 8 / 59
Michael Miu Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 40 / 59
Mihir Sathe Men Junior 17-18 2 / 2
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 38 / 40
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 25 / 56
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 35 / 56

Red Kite Criterium Series #4 (Jul 6 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 13 / 24
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 15 / 24
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 16 / 17
Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 23 / 41

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 6 / 9

Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)

Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 8 / 20
Sandra King Women Cat 4 11 / 20
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 12 / 20
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 5 Race B 8 / 13
Jeffrey Melad Men Cat 5 Race B 13 / 13
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 2/3 17 / 54
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 38
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 15 / 15
Jeffrey Melad Men Cat 5 Race A 13 / 20
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 5 Race A 15 / 20
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 49
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 19 / 74
Michael Miu Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 29 / 49

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Phill Mai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 12 / 29
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 49
John Lem Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 7 / 40
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 16 / 40
West Kurihara Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 23 / 40

Memorial Day Criterium (May 27 2013)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 13 / 33
Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 3 / 5
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 13 / 22
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 15 / 26

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)

John Lem Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 31 / 33

The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (May 25 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 1 / 8

Modesto Road Race (May 19 2013)

Ruelito Asino Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 42 / 55
Venkata Pasumarthy Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 45 / 55
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 2 / 20

Modesto Harvest Moon Criterium (May 18 2013)

John Lem Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 45+ 6 / 32

Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 10 / 27
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 12 / 27
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 16 / 27
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 15
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 23 / 53

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2013)

Ken Obata Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 42 / 58
Sandra King Women Cat 4 Elite Open 1 / 22
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 Elite Open 4 / 22
Ken Obata Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 39 / 45

Panoche Valley Road Race (May 5 2013)

Brandon Chen Men 4 Open 13 / 16

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 4 2013)

Ken Obata Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 29 / 37

Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 25 / 40
Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 22 / 38

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 17 / 24

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 15-18 4 / 4
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 50 / 81
Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 72 / 81
Colin Fairbairn Men Cat 5 21 / 27
Michael Miu Men Cat 4/5 Master B 45+ 20 / 23

Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial(Spring&#x2 (Apr 27 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 9 / 11
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 2 / 8

Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)

Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 9 / 31
Sandra King Women Cat 4 10 / 31
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 14 / 31
Tze Chun ho Women Cat 4 25 / 31
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 2/3 37 / 66
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 2/3 45 / 66
Pritpal Singh Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 61
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 9
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3/4 40 / 71
Brandon Chen Men Cat 3/4 45 / 71
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 48 / 71
John Lem Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 50
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 43 / 50

Sea Otter Classic - Stage 1 (Apr 18 2013)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 28 / 30
Chris Menicou Men OPEN Masters 55+ 11 / 17

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Lindsay Kageyama Women Cat 4 12 / 19
Michael Leung Men Cat 3/4 46 / 51
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 48 / 51
Ruelito Asino Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 48 / 55
Venkata Pasumarthy Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 50 / 55
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 7 / 55
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 33 / 55

Regalado Road Race (Mar 24 2013)

Venkata Pasumarthy Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 13 / 17
Ruelito Asino Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 16 / 17
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 12 / 46
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 30 / 46
Ken Obata Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 32 / 46
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 17 / 30

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Lindsay Kageyama Women Cat 4 29 / 61
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 39 / 61
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 18 / 50

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

Lindsay Kageyama Women Cat 4 19 / 33
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 29 / 33
John Lem Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 51
Jeffrey Melad Men Cat 5 2 / 50
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 5 22 / 50
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 20 / 55
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1

Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 10 / 40
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 16 / 40
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 25 / 40
Lindsay Kageyama Women Cat 4 40 / 40
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 2/3 5 / 62
Rey Surla Men Cat 2/3 52 / 62
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 12
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 5 18 / 45
Jeffrey Melad Men Cat 5 35 / 45
Artur Ho Men Cat 5 38 / 45
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 56 / 96
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 44 / 49

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 24 2013)

Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 3 / 29

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 30 / 58
Ken Obata Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 53 / 58
Chris Menicou Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 45+ 39 / 52
Matvey Brantveyn Men Cat 5 A 32 / 37
Nathan Beltran Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 28 / 28
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 29 / 93
Mark King Men Cat 4 38 / 93
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)

Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 8 / 28

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 17 2013)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 19 / 34
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 29 / 56

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 15-18 6 / 7
Jeffrey Melad Men Cat 5 16 / 50
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 11 / 66
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 9 / 25

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)

John Lem Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 7 / 28
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 6 / 15
Darryl Leung Men Cat 5 14 / 34
Cynthia Wang Men Junior 15-18 6 / 7

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 29 2012)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 4 / 4

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)

Michael Miu Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 10 / 20

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)

Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 36 / 48
Tony Dzoan Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 41 / 48
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 11 / 69
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3 64 / 69
Michael Leung Men Cat 4/5 53 / 75

Petaluma Criterium (Sep 1 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 15 / 19
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 6 / 17

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)

Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 10 / 47

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 7 / 34
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 34

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2012)

Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4/5 4 / 29

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 3 39 / 61

Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 9 / 39
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 39
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3 50 / 58
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 11 / 82
John Lem Men Cat 4 26 / 82
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 67 / 82
Ken Obata Men Cat 4 68 / 82
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 74 / 82

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Thomas Duncan Junior 15-16 2 / 15
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 42 / 48
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 28 / 63
Michael Min Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 15 / 20

The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Lindsay Kageyama Women Cat 4 6 / 7

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 13 / 67
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 37 / 67
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 2 / 48
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 13 / 48
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 34 / 48
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 40 / 48
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 17 / 38

Mt Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial (Jul 21 2012)

John Berg Men Master 55-99 23 / 27

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 15 2012)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 OPEN 45 / 45
Ken Obata Men Masters 4/5 35+ 32 / 38
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4/5 Open 52 / 65
Ken Obata Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 20 / 23

Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)

John Lem Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 27 / 25
John Lem Men Cat 4 16 / 32

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 25 / 37

Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 41 / 50
Thomas Duncan Men Junior 15-16 10 / 22
Brandon Chen Men Junior 15-16 21 / 22
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 61 / 68
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 7 / 65
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 17-18 6 / 6

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 4 / 38
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 7 / 38
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 38
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 28 / 51
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 20 / 47
Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 25 / 47
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 31 / 47
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 32 / 47
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 34 / 47

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 53 / 73
Venkata Pasumarthy Men Cat 5 55 / 50

Salinas Valley Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Junior 17-18 2 / 2
Brandon Chen Men Junior 15-16 1 / 1

Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)

John Lem Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 15 / 29
John Lem Men Cat 4 8 / 21

Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)

John Lem Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 14 / 26
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 17 / 40
John Lem Men Cat 4 13 / 24
Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 18 / 24

Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)

John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 64 / 79
Thomas Duncan Men Junior 15-16 7 / 13
Brandon Chen Men Junior 15-16 8 / 13
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 31 / 38
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 10 / 59
Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 29 / 59
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 37 / 59
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 39 / 59
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 28 / 28
Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 1 / 30
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 30
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 17-18 4 / 5
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 Master 35-99 11 / 28
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 Master 35-99 14 / 28

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)

Bill Brier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 14 / 46

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)

Rey Surla Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 79 / 79
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 2 / 37
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 34 / 37
Tony Dzoan Men Cat 4/5 A Master 45-99 39 / 45

Modesto Criterium (May 19 2012)

Rey Surla Men Cat 1/2/3 65 / 66

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)

John Lem Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 17 / 46
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 34 / 48
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 63 / 64
Michael Leung Men Cat 5 39 / 49
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 17 / 60

Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship (May 12 2012)

Lindsay Kageyama Women open Junior 17-18 6 / 7
Brandon Chen Men open Junior 15-16 9 / 14
Thomas Duncan Men open Junior 15-16 10 / 14

Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 3 / 19
John Lem Men Cat 4 9 / 19
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 19 / 19
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 15 / 32

Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)

Geno Uliana Men Cat 5 6 / 28
Michael Leung Men Cat 5 20 / 28

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Michael Leung Men Cat 5 38 / 45

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)

John Lem Men Cat 4 20 / 51
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 27 / 51

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 26 / 53

Hanford Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

John Lem Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 2 / 23

Topsport Stage Race - Crit (Apr 1 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 4 / 19

Topsport Stage Race - Time Trial (Apr 1 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 20

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 25
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 11 / 14

Regalado Road Race (Mar 25 2012)

Vanessa Mcdonnell Women Cat 4 2 / 2
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 7 / 14

Land Park Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 17-18 2 / 2

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 75
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 7 / 43

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 75
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 7 / 43

Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 75
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 7 / 43

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 75
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 7 / 43

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 43 / 50
Chris Menicou Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 21 / 50
Geno Uliana Men Cat 5 A 16 / 42
Michael Leung Men Cat 5 A 36 / 42
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 5 A 37 / 42
Brian Ziegler Men Pro-1-2 54 / 113
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 17-18 3 / 3

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 5 12 / 30

Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Rey Surla Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 11 / 25
Ken Obata Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 13 / 31
Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 34
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 16 / 34
John Lem Men Cat 5 Master 4 / 44
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 5 Master 38 / 44
Thomas Duncan Men Junior 10-18 3 / 21
Brandon Chen Men Junior 10-18 6 / 21
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 20 / 34
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 26 / 34
Geno Uliana Men Cat 5 5 / 38
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 5 11 / 38
Michael Leung Men Cat 5 27 / 38

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 17-18 4 / 5

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 36
Geno Uliana Men Cat 5 13 / 48
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 5 14 / 48

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 5 16 / 25

The Nocturne Grand Prix #1 (Aug 5 2011)

Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 5 / 14

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)

Michael Baxter Men Cat 4/5 35-99 49 / 52
Tony Dzoan Men Cat 4/5 35-99 51 / 52
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 10 / 34

Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)

West Kurihara Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 30 / 73
Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 62 / 73
John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 38 / 29

Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 45-99 16 / 34
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 35-99 1 / 46
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 22 / 44
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 33 / 44
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Tony Dzoan Men Cat 5 22 / 29

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2011)

Tony Dzoan Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 6 / 31
John Berg Men Cat1/2/3 Master 55-99 5 / 6
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 Open 15 / 33
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 Open 16 / 33

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 35 / 46
Rey Surla Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 21 / 45
Thomas Duncan Men Junior 15-16 14 / 16
Chris Menicou Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 21 / 54
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 15 / 41
Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 25 / 41
Tony Dzoan Men Cat 5 10 / 34
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 15-16 5 / 6
Oliver Barajas Men Junior 13-14 5 / 12

Scotts Valley Grand Prix (May 15 2011)

Rey Surla Men ELITE MEN 3 21 / 28
Rey Surla Masters 35+ 1/2/3* 24 / 26

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)

Thomas Duncan Men Junior 15-16 18 / 21
Scott Regan Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 42 / 46
Oliver Barajas Men Junior 13-14 5 / 14
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 15-16 6 / 6

Tri Valley Velo Criterium p/b PG&E (May 7 2011)

Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 Open 41 / 61
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 Open 43 / 61
John Berg Men Cat1/2/3 Master 55-99 7 / 11
Rey Surla Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 40 / 64
Chris Menicou Men Cat 5 Open 1 / 14

The CyclePros Calavares Time Trial (Apr 9 2011)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 1 / 9
Oliver Barajas Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Day Entry: Time Only 16 / 20

Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)

Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 28 / 52
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 40 / 52

Salinas Junior Development Criterium (Mar 20 2011)

Lindsay Kageyama Women Open Junior 10-18 5 / 6
Oliver Barajas Men Open Junior 10-16 6 / 12

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

Bill Brier Men 3 40 / 60

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)

Alec Guilford Men Open Junior 15-16 18 / 19
Thomas Duncan Men Open Junior 13-14 13 / 17
Erik Camacho Men 4/5 Master 35-99 15 / 54
Gonzalo Carrillo Men 4/5 Master 35-99 27 / 54
Michael Baxter Men 4/5 Master 35-99 38 / 54
Bill Brier Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 30

Salinas Junior Development Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Thomas Duncan Men JR Junior 13-15 3 / 8
Alec Guilford Men JR Junior 13-15 4 / 8

Busiest Racers

in last months
Chris Gaitos 78
Michael Miu 53
Michael Leung 41
Cynthia Wang 40
Elizabeth May 40
Chris Menicou 39
Mark Sneed 38
Rey Surla 38
Daniel Karpelevitch 37
Conan Wen 28
Luisa Sempere 24
John Lem 22
Thomas Duncan 22
Matt Brantveyn 21
Phill Mai 20
Catherine Melnarik 19
Lindsay Kageyama 19
Michael Baxter 18
West Kurihara 17
Robert Gonzalez 17
Gonzalo Carrillo 16
Brandon Chen 14
Brian Gokey 14
Rory Osbrink 13
Sandra King 12
Bill Brier 11
Zahra Gill 11
Prashant Singh 10
Ken Obata 9
Venkata Pasumarthy 8
Timothy O'hara 8
Damon Campbell 8
Katie Truong 8
Dillon Chang 7
Joe Rokes 7
Sean Lam 7
Jacob Salassi 7
Tony Dzoan 7
Nathan Beltran 6
John Berg 6
Alexander Abaya 6
Rebecca Melnarik 6
Wynn Kageyama 5
Helen Kim 5
Ruelito Asino 5
Jeffrey Melad 5
Lina Gourova 4
Truman Leung 4
Garry Birch 4
Oliver Barajas 4
Geno Uliana 4
Gus Arbis 3
Isaac Hong 3
Mihir Sathe 3
Andrew Shacker 3
Mark King 3
Pritpal Singh 2
Darryl Leung 2
Brian Nguyen 2
Bernhard Stonas 2
Alec Guilford 2
Daniel Miller 2
Vanessa Mcdonnell 2
Tin Ho 2
Paula Galvez-anzano 2
James Marquez 1
Michael Min 1
Artur Ho 1
Matvey Brantveyn 1
Brian Ziegler 1
Robert Pasco 1
Erik Camacho 1
Scott Regan 1
Derek Stedman??? 1
Francis Tanjuatco 1
Codey Huang 1
Tze Chun ho 1
Colin Fairbairn 1
D K 1