Log In

Team Overview: Pursuit Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Freedom Run Winery Road Race (Jul 7 2024)

Ben White Men Cat 3/4 1 / 12
Jacob Jirinec Men Cat 3/4 7 / 12
Richard Brown Men Cat 3/4 8 / 12
Ryan Snow Men Cat 3/4 12 / 12
Gregory Low Men Master 55 5 / 13

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jun 30 2024)

Jacob Jirinec Men Cat 3/4 26 / 47

CRCA Grant's Tomb Crit (Jun 22 2024)

Ben White Men Senior Cat 3/4 15 / 91
Ryan Snow Men Senior Cat 3/4 40 / 91
Matt Flood Men Senior Cat 3/4 117 / 91

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 16 2024)

Jacob Jirinec Road Men Cat 3 1 / 9
Ryan Snow Road Men Cat 3 17 / 9
Eric Allen Road Men Cat 4 1 / 25

Binghamton Circuit Race (Jun 9 2024)

Jacob Jirinec Open Men 1 / 12
Ben White Open Men 2 / 12
Gregory Low Open Men 6 / 12
Gregory Low Masters Men 2 / 8

79th Tour of Somerville (May 27 2024)

Jacob Jirinec Men Senior Cat2/3 194 / 109

Apple Valley Circuit (May 25 2024)

Ryan Snow Men's B Race (Intermediate) 1 / 15
Jacob Jirinec Men's B Race (Intermediate) 2 / 15
Matt Flood Men's B Race (Intermediate) 3 / 15
Eric Allen Men's B Race (Intermediate) 4 / 15
Thomas Klaben jr Men's B Race (Intermediate) 6 / 15
Jeff Lincoln Men's B Race (Intermediate) 11 / 15
Michael Morris Men's Masters (45+) Race 2 / 13
Gregory Low Men's Masters (45+) Race 4 / 13
Scott Wright Men's Masters (45+) Race 7 / 13
Emma Carlisle reske Women's B Race (Intermediate/Novice) 3 / 4
Joslyn Macdougall Women's B Race (Intermediate/Novice) 4 / 4
Eric Allen Men's C Race (Novice) 1 / 9
Jeff Lincoln Men's C Race (Novice) 3 / 9
Brian Hwang Men's C Race (Novice) 5 / 9
Justin Frontuto Men's C Race (Novice) 9 / 9
Ben White Men's A 1 / 8
Jacob Jirinec Men's A 2 / 8
Ryan Snow Men's A 3 / 8
Matt Flood Men's A 8 / 8

Buffalo Ohio St Criterium at Resurgence Brewing Company (May 19 2024)

Scott Wright Men Master 55+ 14 3 / 6
Ryan Snow Men P/1/2/3 12 / 31
Matt Flood Men P/1/2/3 22 / 31
Jacob Jirinec Men P/1/2/3 25 / 31
Ben White Men P/1/2/3 56 / 31
Matt Flood Men 3-4 4 / 23
Ryan Snow Men 3-4 8 / 23
Jacob Jirinec Men 3-4 15 / 23
Ben White Men 3-4 22 / 23

CRCA Bear Mountain Classic (May 5 2024)

Ben White Men Senior Cat3 14 / 58
Jacob Jirinec Men Senior Cat3 23 / 58
Richard Brown Men Senior Cat3 79 / 58

The Bristol Mountain Challenge (Apr 27 2024)

Jacob Jirinec Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Richard Brown Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 8
Gregory Low Men Master 50+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 14
Andrew Allen Men Master 50+ Pro/Cat Open 10 / 14
Eric Allen Men Cat 4/5/Novice/One-D 4/5 4 / 24

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 20 2024)

Matt Flood Field B: Cat 3/4 19 / 59
Jacob Jirinec Field B: Cat 3/4 40 / 59
Ryan Snow Field B: Cat 3/4 53 / 59

WNYBRC Zoo Circuit Race (Apr 14 2024)

Ryan Snow Open Men 1 / 16
Ben White Open Men 6 / 16
Jacob Jirinec Cat 4/5 Men 3 / 34

Apple Valley Circuit (Aug 27 2023)

Jacob Jirinec Men's B Race (Open Category) 1 / 18
Jeff Dugan Men's B Race (Open Category) 7 / 18
James Ouderkirk Men's B Race (Open Category) 12 / 18
Brian Hwang Men's B Race (Open Category) 14 / 18
Michael Morris Men's B Race (Masters 45+) 1 / 11
Gregory Low Men's B Race (Masters 45+) 5 / 11
Andrew Allen Men's B Race (Masters 45+) 7 / 11
Scott Wright Men's B Race (Masters 45+) 8 / 11
Thomas Klaben jr Men's A Race 7 / 15
Forrest Sears Men's A Race 8 / 15
Ryan Snow Men's A Race 12 / 15
Matt Flood Men's A Race 15 / 15

New York State Time Trial Championships (Aug 19 2023)

Michael Morris Men Master Masters 55-59 3 / 5
Ryan Snow Men Eddie Merckx Time Trial 1 / 4
Forrest Sears Men Senior Cat 4/5/Citizen 1 / 9
Ben White Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 7
Ryan Snow Men 4 Rider Team Time Trial 3 / 12
Ben White Men 4 Rider Team Time Trial 3 / 12
Michael Morris Men 4 Rider Team Time Trial 3 / 12
Forrest Sears Men 4 Rider Team Time Trial 3 / 12

T-Burg Crit (Aug 12 2023)

Ryan Snow Men P/1/2/3 12 / 16
Michael Morris Men Masters 55-64 14 1 / 7
Gregory Low Men Masters 55-64 14 3 / 7
Michael Morris Men Masters 55-64 14 5 / 7
Scott Wright Men Masters 55-64 14 6 / 7
Ryan Snow Men 3-4 3 / 9
Jacob Jirinec Men 4/N 1 / 14

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo (Aug 6 2023)

Jacob Jirinec Men 4/N 23 / 39
Ryan Snow Men Cat 3 11 / 21
Ben White Men Cat 3 15 / 21
James Ouderkirk Men Masters 45+ 37 / 44

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo (Aug 5 2023)

Jacob Jirinec Men 4/N 3 / 33
Ben White Men Cat 3 4 / 24
Ryan Snow Men Cat 3 11 / 24
Matt Flood Men Cat 3 22 / 24
James Ouderkirk Men Masters 45+ 38 / 38

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo (Aug 5 2023)

Jacob Jirinec Men 4/N 27 / 38
Ben White Men Cat 3 2 / 22
Ryan Snow Men Cat 3 3 / 22
Matt Flood Men Cat 3 14 / 22
Scott Wright Men Masters 45+ 21 / 48
James Ouderkirk Men Masters 45+ 35 / 48

SkyRace Buffalo (Jul 16 2023)

Ryan Snow Men 123 5 / 6

NY Capital Region Road Race & NYSBRA State Champs (Jul 15 2023)

Brian Hwang Men Cat 5 20 / 31
Jacob Jirinec Men Cat 4 13 / 60
James Ouderkirk Men Cat 4 44 / 60
Ben White Men Cat 3/4 34 / 60

Arrowhead Mtb Race (Jun 25 2023)

Michael Morris Expert 6 / 15

Arrowhead Mtb Race (Jun 25 2023)

Michael Morris Expert 6 / 15

Nay Aug Bike Race (Jun 24 2023)

Scott Wright Men Cat 3/4 6 / 7

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 18 2023)

Jacob Jirinec Men Men's Cat 4/Novice 5 / 34
Gregory Low Men Men's Cat 4/Novice 14 / 34

Binghamton Circuit Race (Jun 11 2023)

Gregory Low Men Master 50+ 1 / 3
Ben White Men Cat 2/3/4 2 / 16
Ryan Snow Men Cat 2/3/4 7 / 16
Richard Brown Men Cat 2/3/4 9 / 16

Carter County Omnium (Jun 4 2023)

Richard Brown Cat 3 15 / 20

Carter County Omnium (Jun 4 2023)

Richard Brown Cat 3 22 / 25

South Mountain Cycle & Cafe (Jun 4 2023)

Matt Flood Men 3/4 5 / 33

Carter County Omnium (Jun 3 2023)

Richard Brown Cat 3 4 / 22

Carter County Omnium (Jun 3 2023)

Richard Brown Cat 3 29 / 29

Music City Crits p/b Action Nissan (May 31 2023)

Richard Brown Men Cat 3 8 / 14

Music City Crits p/b Action Nissan (May 24 2023)

Richard Brown Men Cat 3 7 / 12

Buffalo Ohio Street Criterium at Resurgence Brewing Company (May 21 2023)

Ryan Snow Men P/1/2/3 16 / 32
Ben White Men P/1/2/3 19 / 32
Matt Flood Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 31
Eric Allen Men Cat 4/Novice 54 / 31

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 20 2023)

Richard Brown Men Cat 3 12 / 15

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 29 2023)

Matt Flood Field C: Cat 4/5 1 / 32

Scarborough Crit #1 (Apr 23 2023)

Richard Brown Cat 4/5 2 / 26

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 22 2023)

Ryan Snow Field B: Cat 3/4 14 / 57

East Arcade Weekend (Aug 21 2022)

Ben White Men P/1/2/3 14 / 9
Ben White Men Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Matt Flood Men Cat 3/4 19 / 11
Matt Flood Men Cat 4/Novice 3 / 7

East Arcade Weekend (Aug 20 2022)

Mark Streb Men Cat 4/Novice 11 / 21

Bigfoot Endurance for Parkinson's Research (Aug 14 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Cat 3-4 20 / 31

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - GC (Aug 7 2022)

Ryan Snow Men P/1/2/3 33 / 44

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - RR (Aug 7 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Cat 1/2/3 62 / 42

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Aug 6 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 45

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit (Aug 6 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Cat 4/5 75 / 31

Freedom Run Winery Road Race (Jul 17 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Cat 3/4 20 / 12
Matt Flood Men Cat 4/Novice 7 / 23

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 16 2022)

Ryan Snow Men 3/4 23 / 28

2022 Music City Crits (Jul 12 2022)

Richard Brown Men Cat 4 B 5 / 16
Richard Brown Men Cat 4 A 12 / 16

New York State Time Trial Championships- 2022 (Jul 10 2022)

Thomas Klaben Men Open 4 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 12
Ryan Snow Men Open 4 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 12
Ben White Men Open 4 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 12
Jamie Campbell Men Open 4 Rider Team Time Trial 1 / 12
Ben White Men Open Cat 3 2 / 6
Ryan Snow Men Open Cat 3 3 / 6

BBC 50th Anniversary President's Cup (Jul 10 2022)

Mark Streb Men Cat 4/Novice 3 / 10

Devens Grand Prix (Jul 2 2022)

Richard Brown Men Cat 4/5 999 / 37
Richard Brown Men Cat 3/4 999 / 42

Hamburg Weekend (Jun 19 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 29
Richard Brown Men Cat 4/Novice 11 / 29

Hamburg Weekend (Jun 18 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Cat 4/Novice 1 / 17
Richard Brown Men Cat 4/Novice 6 / 17
Mark Streb Men Cat 4/Novice 8 / 17

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 12 2022)

Richard Brown Men Senior Cat 3/4 91 / 58

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (May 31 2022)

Richard Brown Men 645pm Cat 4/5 3 / 17
Richard Brown Men 530pm Cat 4/5 1 / 7

Tour of Buffalo (May 30 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Category 4/5 1 / 46
Matt Flood Men Category 4/5 12 / 46
Mark Streb Men Category 4/5 25 / 46

Tour of Buffalo (May 30 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Category 4/5 1 / 27
Matt Flood Men Category 4/5 6 / 27
Mark Streb Men Category 4/5 12 / 27

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 30 2022)

Richard Brown Men Cat 4/Novice 23 / 72

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2022)

Richard Brown Men Cat 4/Novice 11 / 65

Tour of Buffalo (May 29 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Category 4/5 4 / 33
Matt Flood Men Category 4/5 16 / 33

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 29 2022)

Richard Brown Men Cat 4/Novice 24 / 65

Tour of Buffalo (May 28 2022)

Ryan Snow Men Category 4/5 3 / 32
Matt Flood Men Category 4/5 58 / 32

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 28 2022)

Richard Brown Men Cat 4/Novice 24 / 72

Scarborough Crit #4 (May 22 2022)

Richard Brown Cat 4/5 12 / 26

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race p/b Minuteman Road Club (May 21 2022)

Richard Brown Men Cat 4/5 36 / 63

Scarborough Crit Series #3 (May 15 2022)

Richard Brown Cat 4/5 4 / 19

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 8 2022)

Richard Brown Cat 4 (Open) 35 / 38

Cazenovia Hillbender 2022 (May 7 2022)

Eric Allen A Race 2 / 64
Thomas Klaben jr A Race 6 / 64
Ryan Snow A Race 9 / 64
Richard Brown A Race 12 / 64
Robert Rust A Race 13 / 64
Jeff Dugan A Race 20 / 64
William Polinsky A Race 63 / 64
Ben White A Race 63 / 64
Jamie Campell A Race 64 / 64

Scarborough Crit #2 (May 1 2022)

Richard Brown Cat 4/5 21 / 21

Scarborough Crit Series #1 (Apr 24 2022)

Richard Brown Cat 4/5 7 / 21