Log In

Team Overview: Terun Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Pescadero Cycling Classic (Jun 15 2024)

Goran Nikolic Men Cat 4 42 / 71
Marshall Miller Men Cat 3 9 / 29
Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 3 25 / 29
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 26 / 29
Sarah Flamm Women Long race Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 10

Snelling Road Race (Jun 8 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2 5 / 46
Zachary Gabrielson Men Cat 4 2 / 40
Michael Osorio Men Cat 4 9 / 40
Walter Chui Men Cat 4 21 / 40
Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 3 8 / 30
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 18 / 30

Christian Cycling's Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2024)

Sarah Flamm Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 13
Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2 64 / 71
Marshall Miller Men Cat 2/3 31 / 65
Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 2/3 32 / 65
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 2/3 40 / 65
Goran Nikolic Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 9 / 32
Walter Chui Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 24 / 32
Zachary Gabrielson Men Cat 4 4 / 23
Walter Chui Men Cat 4 10 / 23
Michael Osorio Men Cat 4 12 / 23

Winchester Circuit Race (May 11 2024)

Michael Osorio Men Cat 4/5 8 / 21

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2024)

Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 21 / 32
Anthony Faulks Men Cat 3 26 / 32
Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 11 / 62
Thomas Merritt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 51 / 62

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 60
Thomas Merritt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 43 / 60
Anthony Faulks Men Cat 3 25 / 33
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 29 / 33

Golden State Race Series (May 4 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 16 / 40
Thomas Merritt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 43 / 40
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 10 / 19
Anthony Faulks Men Cat 3 16 / 19

Tour de Bloom (May 3 2024)

David Kuhns Men Pro/Cat 1/2 88 / 103

Tour de Bloom (May 2 2024)

David Kuhns Men Pro/Cat 1/2 100 / 108

2024 Berkeley Omnium (Apr 28 2024)

Sarah Flamm Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 14
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 1 / 20
Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 3 10 / 20
Marshall Miller Men Cat 4 6 / 22
Goran Nikolic Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 20

The Curiosity Lab Criterium 2024 @ Peachtree Corners (Apr 28 2024)

Jacob Timmerman Men Men's Pro/1/2 52 / 68

2024 Berkeley Omnium (Apr 27 2024)

Walter Chui Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 32 / 40
Marshall Miller Men Cat 4 5 / 36
Sarah Flamm Women Long race Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 8
Jennifer Tave Women Long race Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 8
Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 3 17 / 30
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 27 / 30

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 26 2024)

Jacob Timmerman Men Men's Cat 2/3 1 / 56

Greenville Cycling Classic presented by Prisma Health (Apr 25 2024)

Jacob Timmerman Men Men's Cat 2/3 4 / 47

CBR #2,4,6 Carson (Apr 21 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 20 / 52
Marshall Miller Men Cat 4/5 16 / 59
Marshall Miller Men Cat 4 4 / 35

UC Davis Flatlands (Apr 7 2024)

Michael Osorio Men Cat 4 12 / 21

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 24 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2 22 / 60
Brian Funk Men Cat Pro/1/2 25 / 60
Sarah Flamm Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 16
Goran Nikolic Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Marshall Miller Men Cat 4 7 / 22

Mikes Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (Mar 23 2024)

Brian Funk Men Cat Pro/1/2 36 / 62
Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2 54 / 62
Jennifer Tave Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 20
Sarah Flamm Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 19 / 20
Marshall Miller Men Race 2 Cat 4 5 / 21
Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 3 13 / 22

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2024)

Jennifer Tave Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 12
Sarah Flamm Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 12
Michael Osorio Men Cat 4 13 / 53
Marshall Miller Men Cat 4 14 / 53
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 30 / 32
Donald Hersam Men Cat Pro/1/2 4 / 61

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 12 / 63
Donald Hersam Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 63 / 63
Sarah Flamm Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 10
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 15 / 33
Tony Perez Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 38
Goran Nikolic Men Cat 4 22 / 42
Michael Osorio Men Cat 4 25 / 42

Chico Downtown Criterium (Mar 10 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 24

Original Merced Cirterium (Mar 3 2024)

Thomas Merritt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 25 / 48
Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 29 / 48
Donald Hersam Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 42 / 48
Sarah Flamm Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 11
Hector Alanis Men Cat 3/4 1 / 50
Thomas Tognoli Men Cat 3/4 3 / 50
Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 3/4 6 / 50
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3/4 26 / 50
Marshall Miller Men Cat 3/4 43 / 50
Goran Nikolic Men Cat 3/4 44 / 50
Goran Nikolic Men Cat 4/5 12 / 44
Michael Osorio Men Cat 4/5 14 / 44
Marshall Miller Men Cat 4/5 41 / 44

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 25 2024)

Sarah Flamm Women Cat 3 2 / 30

Copper Valley Circuit Race (Feb 25 2024)

Donald Hersam Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 39
Thomas Merritt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 22 / 39
Thomas Tognoli Men Cat 3/4 4 / 36
Hector Alanis Men Cat 3/4 6 / 36
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3/4 27 / 36
Hector Alanis Men Cat 4 5 / 21

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 24 2024)

Sarah Flamm Women Cat 3 4 / 32

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 23 2024)

Sarah Flamm Women Cat 3 9 / 30

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 23 2024)

Sarah Flamm Women Cat 3 10 / 37

48th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 19 2024)

Donald Hersam Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 25
Donald Hersam Men Cat 2 4 / 6
Hector Alanis Men Cat 4/5 31 / 22
Hector Alanis Men Cat 4 1 / 4

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat 3 3 / 55
Paula Rueda Women Junior 17-1 Open 20 / 21
Sarah Flamm Women Cat 3 50 / 23

Valley Of The Sun Jr crit (Feb 18 2024)

Paula Rueda Women Junior 17-18 20 / 21

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 18 2024)

Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 4 4 / 15

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 17 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat 3 6 / 63
Paula Rueda Women Junior 17-18 Open 19 / 22
Sarah Flamm Women Cat 3 20 / 25

Valley Of The Sun Junior RR (Feb 17 2024)

Paula Rueda Women Junior 17-18 19 / 22

Valley Of The Sun Jr TT (Feb 17 2024)

Paula Rueda Women Junior 17-18 19 / 22

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 17 2024)

Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 4 1 / 27
Marshall Miller Men Cat 4 6 / 27
Michael Osorio Men Cat 4 13 / 27
Goran Nikolic Men Cat 4 18 / 27
Ryan Stroup Men Cat 3 16 / 40
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 36 / 40
Donald Hersam Men Cat Pro/1/2 10 / 29

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 16 2024)

Paula Rueda Women Junior 17-18 Open 20 / 22
Sarah Flamm Women Cat 3 9 / 27
Thomas Tognoli Men Cat 3 42 / 63

Valley of the Sun (Feb 16 2024)

Paula Rueda Women Junior 17-18 20 / 22

Valley of the Sun (Feb 16 2024)

Paula Rueda Women Junior 17-18 20 / 22

37th Annual Roger Millikan Grand Prix 2024 (Feb 11 2024)

Thomas Tognoli Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 26 / 84
Thomas Merritt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 33 / 84
Thomas Tognoli Men Cat 2/3 9 / 58
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 2/3 33 / 58

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 27 2024)

Yurii Morozov Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 12 / 60
Brian Funk Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 39 / 60
Paula Rueda Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 13 / 13
Tony Perez Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 36
Brian Funk Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 26
Paula Rueda Women Cat 3 1 / 9
Thomas Tognoli Men Cat 3 2 / 29
Thomas Merritt Men Cat 3 21 / 29
Hector Alanis Men Cat 4 2 / 49
Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 4 7 / 49
Hector Alanis Men Cat 4/5 2 / 59
Alejandro Torresfernandez Men Cat 4/5 3 / 59