Log In
Best on Hess Time Trial • May 5 2018
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Edwards 34:33.5
DNF Brandan Hickey DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toren Knepper 26:05.6
2 Andrew Simons 26:07.7
3 Jackson Parrill 28:41.0
4 Noah Y siegelstone 30:03.3
5 Jude L schafer 30:06.6
6 Mason Child 32:10.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Pfuetze 25:35.0
2 Maas Van de graaf 25:38.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Saur 24:13.0
2 Jonathan Swank 27:27.2
3 Dustin Cooper 28:31.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little 19:46.5
2 Jonathan Cavner 20:38.0
3 Jerod Ridge 20:52.0
4 Matthew Segur 21:11.2
5 Jeff Anderson 21:11.7
6 Andy Johnson 21:29.4
7 Omar Dickenson 21:30.6
8 Benjamin Sharp 21:54.6
9 Norman F alvis 22:04.3
10 Tony Dagiau 22:38.0
11 Gregory Auld 22:38.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Raatz 21:22.2
2 Kevin Eldredge 22:36.7
3 Ryan Koonce 23:03.8
4 Gary Lancaster 23:19.5
5 Garrick Mitchell 23:23.3
6 Birt Stem 23:29.8
7 Scott Meadows 23:33.4
8 Rod Unverrich 23:48.0
9 Michael Howells 23:56.1
10 David Boynton 24:02.7
11 Matthew A ray 24:14.4
12 Matthew Walp 24:28.2
13 Quinn Gallagher 24:28.6
14 Damon Brandt 24:37.7
DNF Brian Bender DNF
DNF Jared Thaut DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocco Orlando 22:05.3
2 Daniel Perkins 22:21.8
3 Erik Clark 22:44.0
4 Lee Guthrie 23:03.4
5 Derek Shipley 23:19.5
6 Ryan Lessmann 23:30.7
7 Alessandro Carollo 25:15.3
8 Morgan Brown 25:44.6
9 Brian Hemstreet 26:19.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Durrer 20:15.0
2 Kevin Nicol 20:25.2
3 Michael S williams 20:54.0
4 Michael Mardosz 21:17.1
5 Robert Arena 21:25.5
6 Brack Hattler 21:36.1
7 Norman F alvis 21:45.4
8 Marco Vasquez 22:21.4
9 Bill Stalhuth 22:43.0
10 Adam Asnes 22:47.8
11 Gary Lancaster 23:35.1
12 Stephen Presta 23:35.6
DNF Jack Jefferies DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Steele 21:23.4
2 Mark Culver 22:49.0
3 Neal Mclaughlin 23:10.6
4 Daniel Stoddard 23:27.6
5 Brad Tucker 23:41.1
6 Frank Knuettel 23:55.7
7 Ray Berry 23:57.5
8 Michael Imhoff 24:01.6
9 Darrel B schultz 24:05.2
10 Kevin Craig 24:14.8
11 William Brunk 24:16.2
12 Chris Lucas 24:16.9
13 Tom Blaney 24:41.7
14 Brad With 24:59.6
15 Terry Petersen 27:02.1
16 Michael Smith 27:11.7
17 Ken Misch 27:15.9
18 Russ Miears 27:44.3
19 David Martinez 28:02.1
20 Steven Adams 28:55.5
DNF John Croom DNF
DNF Jeff Kahler DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beaudin 21:17.3
2 Wayne Watson 21:55.2
3 Jerry Rome 22:13.7
4 James Dickerson 22:15.7
5 Steve Matous 22:36.5
6 Michael Porter 23:06.9
7 Kim Workman 23:12.6
8 Rip Mobus 23:25.5
9 Jim Bruskewitz 23:43.5
10 Jeff Ray 23:46.0
11 David Storey 23:53.7
12 Steven Dow 23:58.7
13 Jim Kraychy 24:16.0
14 Murray S. willis 24:22.0
15 Richard Riecks 24:32.2
16 Vince Hooper 24:49.8
17 Lloyd Jones 24:52.7
18 Bruce Dickinson 25:13.2
19 Kirk Webster 25:31.6
20 Carl Osterwald 26:03.2
21 Duncan Howland 26:23.9
22 Jerry Nichols 26:53.8
23 Larry Varys 27:04.6
24 Doug Hill 27:06.2
25 David Mulica 28:28.0
26 Scott Hendricks 29:06.6
27 David Kelble 34:54.1
DNF Ket Mcsparin DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Connelly 26:25.9
2 Donald Haywood 27:09.3
3 Philip Coons 27:46.3
4 Michael Raber 28:21.4
5 Ted Thibault 31:43.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Murphy 20:33.7
2 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 20:53.1
3 Aaron Hugen 20:56.2
4 Nick Gibb 21:17.0
5 Graham Outlaw 21:28.5
6 Michael Lam 21:53.1
7 Will Pirkey 21:55.9
8 Riley Cotton 22:05.6
9 Rory Devin 22:25.3
10 Tommy J papenthien 22:32.9
11 Wiley Melton Panache HTR 22:49.7
12 Matthew Walp 24:50.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Mantell 20:16.2
2 Alex Arman 20:35.4
3 Matthew W davis 21:50.9
4 Neil Phippen 22:44.0
5 Keith Abbey 22:44.0
6 Joseph Vandeven 22:57.1
7 Alessandro Carollo 23:32.6
8 Quang Tran 23:38.5
9 Zachary Koelling 23:44.7
10 Mark Surls 24:03.2
11 Jim Stermer 24:45.8
12 Chris L gilstrap 24:59.4
13 Christian Duarte 25:27.8
14 Adam Vannoy 26:08.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Poland 23:59.2
1 William Drasler 23:24.0
2 Dore Berens 26:15.0
2 Jim Rouse 24:20.2
3 Mitchell Foster 24:42.7
3 Stacia Wilkins 26:34.8
4 Chris Brinkerhoff 24:43.0
4 Kristina Nichols 30:07.5
5 Mike Hannig 24:48.3
6 Andrew Lydic 25:07.1
7 Willem Van de graaf 26:15.2
8 Walter Hester 26:43.9
9 Brian Roehsner 26:48.2
10 Wesley Kemp 27:09.3
11 Francisco Grino 27:47.3
12 Mark Sowell 28:00.2
13 Michael Lively 28:22.7
14 Roger Neeland 33:48.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Hill 23:58.0
2 Stephen Bartels 24:13.5
3 Bennett Hug 24:27.2
4 Gregory Auld 24:29.2
5 Matthew Most 25:40.7
6 Robert Pinkerton 25:45.8
7 Mark Williams 29:23.9
8 Michael Lively 29:33.1
9 John Schaeffer 32:00.7
DNF Ryan Koonce DNF
DNF Matthew Walp DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange 19:11.2
2 Riley Sheehan 19:25.4
3 Jameson Ribbens 19:30.1
4 Giancarlo Bianchi 19:32.6
5 Justin Little 19:35.6
6 Paul Hartner 20:24.9
7 Jon Moro 20:25.3
8 Bernat Font mas 21:06.4
9 Landry Bobo 21:16.4
10 Tony Monteferrante 21:29.9
11 Travis Furman 21:48.3
DNF Matthew Segur DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 31:16.8
2 Avery Cavner 37:55.7
3 Claire Brown 38:30.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amoris Bigler-redd 30:12.7
2 Makala Jaramillo 32:18.5
DNF Samantha Laurie DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Jermyn 24:53.9
2 Andrea Koenig 25:24.5
3 Michele Blackburn 28:55.3
4 Julie Fisher 30:08.3
5 Chris Van patten 30:46.5
6 Melissa O'kelly 31:30.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Hintgen 25:51.7
2 Janet Winterhalder 25:55.6
3 Heidi Mellin 26:30.9
4 Anna Levine 26:39.6
5 Robin Waterman 27:53.8
6 Carmel Gill 28:13.3
7 Carol Storey 29:10.2
8 Erica Brann 29:29.7
9 Diana L craig 31:23.8
10 Susan Cruz 36:20.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 26:04.2
2 Sandra North 26:36.4
3 Susan Meinerz 27:03.8
4 Ruth Alexander 28:15.0
5 Kristine Johnson 28:29.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Brown 43:51.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fasen 25:05.9
2 Jo Ellen walden 26:16.3
3 Amy Romero 27:05.8
4 Holly Eike 28:14.2
5 Marjorie Goodyear 28:28.8
6 Natalie Santelli 29:09.1
7 Terry Petersen 29:37.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Martel 26:12.0
2 Catherine Knight 26:52.3
3 Katie M arehart-rose 26:52.7
4 Anna Levine 28:20.5
5 Lauren Nagle 30:52.0
6 Mona Horn 32:22.9
7 Jill Mattingly 33:11.7
8 Lora Mihelic 34:49.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Winder 21:31.5
2 Julie Emmerman 21:50.3
3 Emily Jordan 22:58.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1