Log In
Tour de Louisiane - Crit • Jun 9 2019
Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landrie Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 0:27:35.0
1
2 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 0:27:35.0
2
3 Madison Felker 0:30:09.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:50:20.0
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:51:19.0
3 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 0:51:19.0
4 Scott Kuppersmith Team Bike Crossing 0:51:19.0
5 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:51:51.0
6 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 0:52:07.9
7 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 0:52:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
8 Kyle Boudreaux 0:52:07.9
9 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 0:52:07.9
10 Eric Nelson Velovit 0:52:07.9
11 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 0:54:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
12 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:57:19.7 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:48:23.0
1
2 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 0:48:23.0
2
3 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 0:48:23.0
3
4 Adam Stephens Urban South Racing 0:48:23.0
4
5 Adam Morgan 0:48:23.0
5
6 Philip Raschke Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:48:23.0
6
Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
7 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 0:48:23.0
7
Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
8 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing 0:48:23.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Blair
9 Kenneth Bell RRT Racing 0:48:23.0
9
10 Taylor Mills Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:48:23.0
10
Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
11 Brandon Mccullough 0:48:23.0
11
12 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing 0:48:23.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Blair
13 Jared Shore Velovit 0:48:23.0
13
14 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Cent 0:48:23.0
14
15 Jamie Freeman 0:48:23.0
15
16 Kevin Whitford 0:48:37.0
17 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing 0:48:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Blair
18 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Racing 0:52:31.2
Off The Back
19 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:55:33.7
Off The Back
20 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:58:47.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
DNF Brad Stoufflet 4D Racing Teammate Top 5: Gavin Blair
DNF Devin Sullivan
DNF Clark Givens
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Slade Hicks 0:32:49.0
2 Cory Hegarty 0:32:53.0
1
3 Al Jordan 0:32:53.0
2
4 Joseph Amedee RRT Racing 0:32:53.0
3
5 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing 0:32:53.0
4
6 Ward Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 0:32:53.0
5
7 Chris Kyzar Team LaS'port 0:32:53.0
6
8 Bryce Landry 0:32:53.0
7
9 Stephen Kernion RRT Racing 0:32:53.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Amedee
10 Evan Glynn 0:32:53.0
9
11 Kelley Grafton Octane Cycle Crew 0:32:53.0
10
12 Robert Frank 0:32:53.0
11
13 Blake Matherne RRT Racing 0:32:53.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Amedee
14 ? N/a Velovit 0:32:53.0
13
15 Jonah Howell 0:33:02.0
16 Scott Bowers Velovit 0:33:02.0
17 Charles Digges Urban South Racing 0:33:05.0
18 Alston Bozeman Velovit 0:33:05.0
19 Heath Morrison Velovit 0:33:05.0
20 Roy Ulrich RRT Racing 0:33:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Amedee
21 Christian Andrew RRT Racing 0:34:10.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Amedee
22 Jeremy Schmidt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:33:18.0
23 Josh Saboe 0:35:01.8
Off The Back
24 John Kyzar 0:35:16.6
Off The Back
25 John Howard 0:36:14.8
Off The Back
26 Nick Rezvani 0:36:19.1
Off The Back
27 Rudy Horvath 0:35:28.2
Off The Back
DNF Dennis Mutell
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
1
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
2
Teammate Win: Bronson Breaux
3 Ryan Boudreaux Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:19.0
3
4 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
4
Teammate Win: Bronson Breaux
5 Kenneth Poole Velovit 0:48:19.0
5
6 Frank Moak Velovit 0:48:19.0
6
7 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 0:48:19.0
7
8 Trey Pounds Velovit 0:48:19.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
9 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:48:19.0
9
10 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
10
Teammate Win: Bronson Breaux
11 Chris Lincoln Velovit 0:48:19.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
12 Stephanie Smith 0:48:19.0
12
13 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:19.0
13
Teammate Win: Bronson Breaux
14 Butch Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:19.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
15 David Blumenthal Velovit 0:48:58.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
16 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:49:40.0
Off The Back
17 Trace Swartzfager Velovit 0:51:34.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
18 Michael Macgown Velovit 0:53:38.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
19 Mike Corcoran 0:53:38.4
Off The Back
20 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:53:38.4
Off The Back
DNF Terry Glover Velovit Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
DNF Jason Pecoraro Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Bronson Breaux
DNF H Michael lew
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Smith Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
1
2 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 0:30:15.0
2
3 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
3
Teammate Win: Rachel Smith
4 Emily Gass Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
4
Teammate Win: Rachel Smith
5 Elizabeth Schuster Team LaS'port 0:30:15.0
5
6 Ashley Wolfe 0:30:15.0
6
7 Kim Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 0:30:15.0
7
8 Lisa Houser Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
8
Teammate Win: Rachel Smith
9 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 0:30:15.0
9
Teammate Win: Rachel Smith
10 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 0:31:05.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rachel Smith
11 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 0:33:18.2
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rachel Smith
12 Natalie Howard Velovit 0:33:18.2
Off The Back
13 Tara Williams-davis 0:33:18.2
Off The Back
14 Melissa Smith Velovit 0:33:18.2
Off The Back
15 Ashley Doucet congemi Crush Racing 0:36:35.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rachel Smith
16 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 0:30:15.0 Teammate Win: Rachel Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3