Log In
Bonanza Creek Classic New Mexico State/ Regional Road Race Championshi • Aug 24 2019
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Griffin Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
2 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff Teammate Win: David Griffin
3 Hadji Corona RA Racing Apparel/BMC
4 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Dennis Chavez TREK/Echelon Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Ruiz High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Jason Church TREK/Echelon Racing
3 Kris Hendricks
4 Ryan Catron
5 Michael Bogren
6 Christian Fairly
7 Patrick Roddy Bike n Sport Racing
8 Luke Groom
9 Luke Mather
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Fairly
2 Michael Camp
3 Michael Lee
4 Jason Reamy Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
5 Carlos Lozoya
6 Michael Budnik
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC
2 Eugene Dougherty TREK/Echelon Racing
3 Chris Abbott Team CSP-SBI
4 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cycling
5 Mark Wald-hopkins Bike n Sport Racing
6 Chris Parsons VR7 Colorado Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Tann Red Rock Roasters
2 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BMC
3 John Heck
4 Bill Dahl
5 John Vance Team CSP-SBI
6 Gabriel Aragon
7 Alex Fairly Team ANB
8 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cycling
9 Angel Chavez
10 Tony Blankenship
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bacala SEMPER PORRO
2 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Grady Fowler TREK/Echelon Racing
4 Matthew Rowe Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
5 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC
6 Mark Aasmundstad Team CSP-SBI
7 Matthew Bopp Team CSP-SBI
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice DNA Cycling Masters
2 Elisa Woody Team CSP-SBI
3 Aileen El kadi RA Racing Apparel/BMC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling
3 Tricia Morris
4 Ana Schwartz
5 Ginna Hendricks
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1