Log In
Tour of South Florida Stage 2 • Feb 16 2020 • Miami, FL
Possible Light Rain, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonatan Ogando Mebcotire Team 2:38:07
2 Akil Campbell Florida Velo/Ziel 2:38:11
3 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 2:38:13
4 Luis Zayas Florida Velo/Ziel 2:38:17
5 Justin Bolde Aminorip 2:38:17
6 Cristian Rios rojas HGBS/Corratec 2:38:17
7 Ismael Sanchez HGBS/Corratec 2:38:18
8 Jose Timaure Ziel/Florida Velo 2:38:20
9 Owen Shott VeloBrew Racing 2:38:21
10 Michael Hernandez Florida Velo/Ziel 2:38:21 Teammate Top 5: Akil Campbell
11 Fredd Matute VeloBrew Racing 2:38:27
12 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Racing 2:38:28
13 Rafael German Mebcotire Team 2:38:33 Teammate Win: Jonatan Ogando
15 Oshane Williams VeloBrew Racing 2:39:30
16 Yuniet Del toro Graciano Suarez 2:39:31
17 Maikel Matos Graciano Suarez 2:39:31
18 Leonardo Hernandez Aminorip 2:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
19 Leonardo Torcat Florida Velo/Ziel 2:39:32 Teammate Top 5: Akil Campbell
20 Adderlyn Cruz Mebcotire Team 2:39:33 Teammate Win: Jonatan Ogando
21 Alexis Cespedes Aminorip 2:39:34 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
22 Augusto Sanchez Mebcotire Team 2:39:35 Teammate Win: Jonatan Ogando
23 Justin Pfaff Florida Velo/Ziel 2:39:47 Teammate Top 5: Akil Campbell
24 Will Jessup VeloBrew Racing 2:39:47
25 Jose Garcel Graciano Suarez 2:40:30
26 Gunter Hermanni Ziel/Florida Velo 2:40:30
28 Wendy Cruz Mebcotire Team 2:40:38 Teammate Win: Jonatan Ogando
29 Miguel Ubeto Ziel/Florida Velo 2:40:39
30 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 2:40:39
33 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 2:40:39
34 Francisco Ruiz Buitrago Team 2:40:39
35 Juan R martinez Ziel/Florida Velo 2:41:29
36 Jorge A carranza HGBS/Corratec 2:41:29
37 Joel Garcia Good Bike Corratec 2:41:30
38 Brendan Housler Ziel/Florida Velo 2:41:30
39 Rayner Vazquez HGBS/Corratec 2:41:30
40 William Geib Aminorip 2:41:30 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 2:39:20
2 Yelexy Acanda Somi Bike 2:40:31 Teammate Win: Geony Borrego lee
3 Andre Silva Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:35
4 Bernardo Kochen Air Relax 2:40:39
5 Francisco Ichtay Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:45
6 Alejandro Vivas Air Relax 2:40:55
7 Orlando Gomez Pici Racing Team 2:49:11
8 Arsen Gritsenko Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:50 Teammate Top 5: Andre Silva
9 Barry Mullin Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:55 Teammate Top 5: Andre Silva
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Schneider BillBoneBikeLaw/LCT 2:45:37
2 Bryan Velasquez BillBoneBikeLaw/LCT 2:45:46 Teammate Win: Joe Schneider
3 Juan C hoyos BillBoneBikeLaw/LCT 2:45:57 Teammate Win: Joe Schneider
4 Arturo Soler 4Sound 2:50:01
5 Jose Zayas SacaPecho 2:50:02
6 Leandro Contreras BillBoneBikeLaw/LCT 2:50:02 Teammate Win: Joe Schneider
7 Christian Lugo SacaPecho 2:50:03 Teammate Top 5: Jose Zayas
8 Marcos Lopez SacaPecho 2:50:03 Teammate Top 5: Jose Zayas
9 Jose Perez 4Sound 2:50:03 Teammate Top 5: Arturo Soler
10 Raul Diaz HGBS/Corratec 2:50:03
11 Raydel Apesteguia 4Sound 2:50:05 Teammate Top 5: Arturo Soler
12 Josue Rafael 4Sound 2:50:05 Teammate Top 5: Arturo Soler
13 Omelio Rufin 4Sound 2:53:14 Teammate Top 5: Arturo Soler
14 Ricardo Romay HGBS/Corratec 2:53:14
15 Adrien Gonzalez HGBS/Corratec 3:00:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Martin ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 2:45:40
2 Leynier Alonso HGBS/Corratec 2:45:44
3 Matthew Maddox FloridaVelo/Ziel 2:45:46
4 Janne Hamalainen FloridaVelo/Ziel 2:45:50
5 Gerardo Rodriguez HGBS/Corratec 2:45:57
6 Christopher Frederick BMCGhostRiders 2:45:57
7 Josefrank Rodriguez ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 2:45:58 Teammate Win: Jeff Martin
8 Noslen Ruiz HGBS/Corratec 2:50:02 Teammate Top 5: Leynier Alonso
9 Nelson Trujillo HGBS/Corratec 2:50:02 Teammate Top 5: Leynier Alonso
10 Pablo Fonseca ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 2:50:03 Teammate Win: Jeff Martin
11 Adam Baskin BMCGhostRiders 2:50:03
12 Javier Lopez EvolutionCyclingRaceTeam 2:50:04
13 Jose Armas BMCGhostRiders 2:50:04
14 Geovany Barreiro EvolutionCyclingRaceTeam 2:50:14
15 Luis Rios ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 2:53:14 Teammate Win: Jeff Martin
16 Ismael Nazario EvolutionCyclingRaceTeam 2:53:14
17 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo/Ziel 2:53:14 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Maddox
18 Juan Carrazana ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 3:00:14 Teammate Win: Jeff Martin
19 Garret Moore BMCGhostRiders 3:20:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 2:39:20
2 Yelexy Acanda Somi Bike 2:40:31 Teammate Win: Geony Borrego lee
3 Andre Silva Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:35
4 Bernardo Kochen Air Relax 2:40:39
5 Francisco Ichtay Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:45
6 Alejandro Vivas Air Relax 2:40:55
7 Orlando Gomez Pici Racing Team 2:49:11
8 Arsen Gritsenko Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:50 Teammate Top 5: Andre Silva
9 Barry Mullin Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:55 Teammate Top 5: Andre Silva
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1