Log In
Glenwood Gravel Grinder • Sep 19 2020 • Glenwood, IA
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Barloon BIKEIOWA Racing Team 02:41:34
2 Brandon Maydew 02:44:13
3 Chris Nostrand Yamamoto Nostrand 02:49:52
4 Brian Feekin 03:05:31
5 Wesley Wolken 03:08:55
6 Cole Ledbetter Iowa Gravel Project 03:14:57
7 Jared Strock 03:17:00
8 Charles Meyers 03:19:18
9 Patrick Vint Magnum Thunder 03:24:33
10 Bret Maydew 03:24:56
11 Kevin Selin 03:28:46
12 Clay Christian 03:30:09
13 Emiko Yamamoto Yamamoto Nostrand 03:32:00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Nostrand
14 Michael Johnson 03:33:56
15 Dan Effrein 03:36:03
16 Jon Jordan Team Rule No. 9 03:36:48
17 Denise Kinney Team Rule No. 9 03:36:58
18 Missy Miller Miller 03:40:10
19 Daryl Miller Miller 03:43:18
20 Shawn Kellis 03:45:33
21 Donnie Stratton 03:47:28
22 Devin Shannon Ground Keeper 03:48:50
23 Brian Smith Team Rule No. 9 03:49:13
24 Tyson Krause 03:52:13
25 Sean Callison Team Struggle Bus 03:52:53
26 Danny Reetz Team Struggle Bus 03:53:00
27 Greg Steinkamp Team Struggle Bus 03:53:13
28 Wyatt Williams Team Struggle Bus 03:53:18
29 Wade Williams Team Struggle Bus 03:53:35
30 Toby Knott Perineum Punishers 03:54:06
31 Todd Morgan Perineum Punishers 03:54:06
32 Jeff Kostal Limestoners 03:54:11
33 Michael Mcginn Team Wolfpack team 03:54:18
34 Lisa Pietsch BBC 03:54:49
35 Carolyn Mcgill 03:55:41
36 Temme Piepergerdes 04:00:15
37 Jessica Bruning Velorosa 04:02:01
38 Jason Stierman Team Crowman 04:02:22
39 Christine Crow Team Crowman 04:02:22
40 Pat Willard The P-A-C 04:04:37
41 Courtney Michels The P-A-C 04:04:37
42 Ashley Schirm The P-A-C 04:04:37
43 Cory Mcalpin 04:06:39
44 Craig Christenson Dadbrai 04:07:51
45 Mark Watson 04:08:40
46 Sarah Cooper 04:09:27
47 Michael White Team Rocket 04:10:55
48 Dan Ferguson Team Rocket 04:10:55
49 Max Knop Team Rocket 04:10:55
50 Kellie Knop Team Rocket 04:10:55
51 Joe Edwards Randonneuring 04:12:37
52 Jessica Taylor 04:13:15
53 Charles Reed Reset Ankeny 04:13:27
54 Rodney Geisert Randonneuring 04:14:48
55 Spencer Klaassen Randonneuring 04:14:56
56 Michelle Graft 04:17:13
57 Mike Huggenberger 04:20:47
58 Angela Heim 04:27:01
59 John Marley Glenwood 04:29:25
60 Ian Mclaren 04:36:42
61 Chris Menefee 04:37:13
62 Jeff Storjohann Stray Dogs 04:40:04
63 Tracy Mcintosh Stray Dogs 04:40:13
64 Pat Schoening Limestoners 04:48:36
65 Nancy Bowery Limestoners 04:50:55
66 Phil Wandrey Limestoners 04:51:22
67 Eric Checketts Glenwood 04:53:06
68 Jim Mcginn 05:02:19
69 Tammy Meyer Lowball 05:02:48
70 Nancy Coffey Coffeyshop 05:04:13
71 Jim Coffey Coffeyshop 05:04:13
72 Julie Williams #gotheextramile 05:14:17
73 John Schroder #gotheextramile 05:14:18
74 Jessica Pohlman #gotheextramile 05:14:21
75 Madelynn Jager 05:20:50
76 Lachlan Ritchie Cycling Sloths 05:26:41
77 Eric Kluver Lowball 05:27:33
78 Ian Ritchie Cycling Sloths 05:29:58
79 Randall Ritchie Cycling Sloths 05:30:33
80 Salvador Becerra Cycling Sloths 05:31:27
81 Johnna Guernsey Cycling Sloths 05:32:09
82 Stephan Becerra Cycling Sloths 05:32:11
83 Wyck Hall Michigan 07:26:03
84 David Hall Michigan 07:26:03
85 Hugo Von decampos Michigan 07:26:04
86 Hugo A decampos Michigan 07:26:04
DNF Craig Patzer Glenwood DNF
DNF Monte Ten kley DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 80