Log In
Brooks Road Race/Georgia State Road Race • Aug 22 2020 • Brooks, GA
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Elford 1:45:53.0
1
2 Steve Ehinger 1:45:54.5
2
3 Kevin Spicer 1:45:54.8
3
4 Alejandro Hunter 1:45:54.8
4
5 Thomas Freckmann 1:45:55.3
5
6 William Wilhelm 1:45:55.7
6
7 Preston Eye 1:45:56.2
7
8 Christopher Altona 1:45:57.9
8
9 Kevin Reagin 1:45:58.2
9
10 Tony Robinson 1:45:58.6
10
11 Jason Casteen 1:46:00.4
11
12 Jordan Foster 1:46:31.4
Off The Back
13 Jon Kiner 1:50:22.9
Off The Back
14 Anrew Nuckles 1:51:01.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Perpinan 1:45:54.9
1
2 Doug Todd 1:45:55.1
2
3 Mitchell Snyder 1:45:55.5
3
4 Juan Galloza 1:45:56.1
4
5 Juan Ortiz 1:45:56.7
5
6 Shane Tow 1:45:57.5
6
7 Ryan Gomiela 1:45:57.8
7
8 Justin Mcpeak 1:46:00.6
8
9 Sean Hodgson 1:46:00.9
9
10 Javier N. lopez 1:46:03.2
10
11 Giovanni Rojas 1:47:26.8
Off The Back
12 Caleb Landgrebe 1:20:14.9
Off The Back
DNF Ben Milcarek 0:27:31.1
DNF Alfonso Rigg 0:57:19.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Pruett 1:45:56.9
2 Lucas Astier 1:45:57.6
3 Brandon Krout 1:45:58.1
4 Parker Lovelace 1:45:58.3
5 Eric Cramer 1:54:08.3
6 Logan Burleigh 2:00:51.3
7 Pj Terry 2:11:51.8
8 Michael Ashe 2:22:38.1
9 German Ruiz 1:44:49.7
10 Nicholas Orrell-jones 1:57:34.4
DNF Jim Adams 0:29:53.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe 0:32:51.6
1
2 Devin Harper 0:32:52.3
2
3 Bo Colpaert 0:38:47.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Zimish 0:33:41.3
2 Tommaso Caccia 0:35:07.0
4 Baden Rogan 0:35:36.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Walton 1:45:56.2
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Dietrich 1:45:59.5
2 Alex Campbell 1:40:57.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Westrip 0:42:43.1
2 Owen Crabbe 0:46:13.8
3 Mason Crabbe 0:48:09.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ageu Costa 1:55:53.8
1
2 Andres Bernal 1:55:54.3
2
3 Flores Vladimir 1:55:55.5
3
4 Doug Hall 1:55:55.9
4
5 Shaune Huysamen 1:55:57.1
5
6 Michael Forrest 1:55:57.3
6
7 Alexander Sedykh 1:55:57.3
7
8 Matthew Coy 1:55:58.7
8
9 Keyur Bhatnagar 1:56:03.3
10 Todd Malefyt 1:56:05.1
11 Adam Sauro 1:56:14.8
12 Felipe Bomfim 1:57:06.6
Off The Back
13 Alan Hollander 1:57:25.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Andres santamaria 2:13:08.4
2 Michael Zinkann 2:19:37.6
3 Alex Mitz 2:20:43.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrone Edwards 2:19:50.6
2 Brad Parkerson 2:21:37.2
3 Rolando Hernandez 2:26:33.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Morrison 1:55:54.4
1
2 Dmitri Kolpakov 1:55:56.3
2
3 Jim Powell 1:55:56.6
3
4 Scott Moore 1:55:56.6
4
5 Lane Pate 1:55:56.9
5
6 Ryan Fish 1:55:57.4
6
7 Greg Nelson 1:55:57.7
7
8 Mike Buteau 1:55:57.9
8
9 Charles Mcaleer 1:55:58.3
9
10 Bryan Thornton 1:55:59.3
10
11 Bret Burleson 1:56:00.5
11
12 Josh Bailey 1:56:01.0
12
13 Romero Gill 1:56:01.1
13
14 Scott Thomas 1:56:01.7
14
15 Johnny Mayero 1:56:03.9
15
16 Glenn Palmer 1:56:15.0
17 David Mazyck 1:56:26.5
18 Jesus Tavera 1:56:57.5
Off The Back
19 Robert Bickerstaffe 1:57:03.3
Off The Back
20 Scott Wilde 2:03:13.6
Off The Back
21 Alan Roper 2:19:09.0
Off The Back
22 Michael Caswell 2:30:25.0
Off The Back
23 Flavio Cunha milan 2:01:54.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Thompson 2:15:17.8
2 Richard Keller 2:19:48.7
3 Oleg Tanovitsky 2:19:51.2
4 Terence Auter 2:20:01.9
5 Emile Abraham 2:20:07.8
6 Ryan Pomajevich 2:26:30.8
7 Richard Perpinan 2:26:36.1
8 Eric Omdahl 2:26:44.6
9 Tracy Honeycutt 2:35:18.5
10 Kevin Maxey 2:00:34.5
11 Carlos Paez 1:22:01.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev 1:54:27.3
Off The Front
2 Gary Loafman 1:54:28.4
Off The Front
3 J Roach 1:55:26.5
1
4 Tom Golden 1:55:26.7
2
5 Jeffrey May 1:55:28.9
3
6 Jovier Rozo 1:55:29.5
4
7 Carter Schmeck 1:55:29.7
5
8 Brady Rogers 1:55:31.7
6
9 Jesus Lopez 1:55:36.5
10 Robert Rogan 1:56:10.1
Off The Back
11 Avery Chapman 2:07:53.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Palevo 1:55:58.7
2 Mark Schultz 1:56:09.4
3 Jose Gomez 1:56:11.8
4 Michael Johnson 1:56:14.4
5 William Kerrigan 1:56:32.7
6 Al Harjes 1:57:01.9
7 Dale Hair 1:57:24.7
8 James Behning 1:57:46.4
9 John James 2:17:31.2
10 Oliver Turner 1:27:34.4
11 Ronald Coker 1:43:58.5
12 Mchael Fitzgerald 2:39:06.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Santa cruz 1:54:26.8
2 Robert Mayerik 1:55:22.9
3 Mark Brackenbury 1:55:23.4
4 Richard Park 1:55:28.9
5 Norman Brookins 1:55:29.1
6 Mchael Fitzgerald 1:55:39.4
7 Jonathan Atkins 1:56:07.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney 1:55:29.1
1
2 Julius Aulisio 1:55:29.7
2
3 Pete Loftis 1:55:29.9
3
4 Brian Brown 1:55:30.5
4
5 Richard Boughton 1:55:32.0
5
6 Scott Hilburn 1:55:32.3
6
7 David Hiatt 1:55:37.8
Off The Back
8 M Chris thibodeau 1:48:38.3
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Fritz 1:08:25.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack White 2:40:49.9
2 Eric Nelson 2:41:08.5
3 Leonardo Hernandez 2:41:25.6
4 Derek Birch 2:41:28.4
5 Timothy Killelea 2:41:34.7
6 Will Jessup 2:42:46.4
7 Henry Shapard 2:45:41.0
8 Juan Jose munera chavarria 2:45:41.3
9 Matthew Maddox 2:45:42.3
10 Artem Shmidt 2:45:43.0
11 James Wilson 2:45:53.8
12 Rolly Weaver 2:46:06.0
13 Dustin Vicent 2:17:13.5
14 Chris Withers 2:31:34.9
15 Fabian Garcia 2:45:43.5
16 Robert Loomis 2:46:17.0
DNF Lachlan Holliday 0:26:49.1
DNF William Seitz 1:21:05.6
DNF Nathaniel Moser 0:54:39.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie King 1:31:49.4
2 Carlie Cooper 1:31:53.2
1
3 Kimberly Nelson 1:31:54.9
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Saskia Hoppe 1:31:50.1
2 Karen Richardson 1:31:50.4
3 Saskia Arnesen 1:31:55.8
4 Melissa Whitley 1:32:00.2
5 Fabiana Asconeguy 1:32:04.6
6 Paula Moore 1:32:23.5
7 Amy Koepp 1:32:26.9
8 Katie Pothier 1:40:54.1
9 Diane Schleicher 1:47:20.3
10 Sharon Chestnut 2:18:44.6
DNF Anne Greene 0:34:25.1
DNF Jennifer Lesser 0:00:02.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Westrip 0:46:01.5
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Terry 0:35:36.4
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Davis 1:23:05.8
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1