Log In
Hilton Head Criterium Series #4 • Jan 29 2012
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Powell
2 Chris Adams
3 Chip Larkby Hilton Head Cycling Inc
4 Danny Miller
5 Price Howard
6 Blain Echols SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
7 Aaron Greenwell Aggress
8 Dustan Barber
9 Hank Walls
10 Ryan Swaim Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
11 Elisha Godfrey
12 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Chip Larkby
13 Andrew Udinsky
14 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycle
15 Brockton Hershberger Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 John Curwen Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Chip Larkby
17 Gary Smythe
18 James Powell CBC Racing Team
19 Kelcie Keith CBC Racing Team
20 Daniel Keefer
21 Tommy Mathewes CBC Racing Team
22 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
23 Timmy Supplee Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
24 Mike Roth CBC Racing Team
25 Jorge Ochoa
26 Douglas Tice Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Chip Larkby
27 Patrick Lackey
28 Chris Conley Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Chip Larkby
29 Peter West
30 Daniel Connelly
31 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Chip Larkby
32 William Blackburn CBC Racing Team
33 Kevin Hires SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
34 Jarrett Bell
35 David Walls
36 Enrique Deagostini
37 Mark Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Larkby Hilton Head Cycling Inc
2 Hank Walls
3 Brockton Hershberger Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 Danny Miller
5 Daniel Keefer
6 Willem Vermaas
7 Blain Echols SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
8 Gary Smythe
9 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Chip Larkby
10 Enrique Deagostini
11 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
12 Mark Miller
13 Daniel Connelly
14 John Curwen Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Chip Larkby
15 Geoffrey Carter CBC Racing Team
16 Kenny Supplee
17 Mike Roth CBC Racing Team
18 Chris Conley Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Chip Larkby
19 Douglas Tice Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Chip Larkby
20 James Powell CBC Racing Team
21 William Blackburn CBC Racing Team
22 Peter West
23 Jorge Ochoa
24 Andy Kennedy Tiger Cycling Foundation
25 Joshua Hutchins CBC Racing Team
26 Dave Reynolds
27 Scott Mayher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hires SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
2 David Walls
3 Rand Allison
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mcglinn Savannah Wheelmen
2 Aaron Johnston
3 Josh Barrett SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
4 Chris Adams
5 Nathan Smith Low Country Racing Elite Team
6 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc
7 William Sellers SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP Teammate Top 5: Josh Barrett
8 Ives Vanheule
9 Tim Woolford Grand Strand Bicycle
10 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP Teammate Top 5: Josh Barrett
11 Ryan Swaim Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
12 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling Inc
13 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycle
14 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
15 Gregg Cromer CBC Racing Team
16 Tommy Mathewes CBC Racing Team
17 Tony Byatt Hilton Head Cycling Inc
18 Glen Allison Hilton Head Cycling Inc
19 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc
20 Andy Kennedy Tiger Cycling Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Johnston
2 Chris Adams
3 Nathan Smith Low Country Racing Elite Team
4 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling Inc
5 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycle
6 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mcglinn Savannah Wheelmen
2 Josh Barrett SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
3 William Sellers SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
4 Ives Vanheule
5 Tim Woolford Grand Strand Bicycle
6 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
7 Ryan Swaim Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8 Gregg Cromer CBC Racing Team
9 Glen Allison Hilton Head Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc
2 Tommy Mathewes CBC Racing Team
3 Tony Byatt Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Glenn Sandefur
4 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Glenn Sandefur
5 Andy Kennedy Tiger Cycling Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Smith Low Country Racing Elite Team
2 Johnny Mitchell Team Ville LLC
3 Aaron Johnston
4 Brian Arne Low Country Racing Elite Team Teammate Win: Nathan Smith
5 Luke Correale Low Country Racing Elite Team Teammate Win: Nathan Smith
6 Kellen Goodell CBC Racing Team
7 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
8 Myles Lietzke CBC Racing Team
9 Joseph Middleton
10 Glen Allison Hilton Head Cycling Inc
11 Ives Vanheule
12 Bernard Cobb Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream C
13 Tim Woolford Grand Strand Bicycle
DNF Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Greg Mcglinn Savannah Wheelmen
DNF Gregg Cromer CBC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalaura Manoa
Finishers: Cat ?: 1