Log In
University of Oklahoma Cycling's Land Ronde - Crit • Mar 11 2012
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Short MSU
2 Evan Bybee MSU Teammate Win: Jason Short
3 Gabriel Baca MSU Teammate Win: Jason Short
4 Danny Robertson MSU Teammate Win: Jason Short
5 Shawn Small TX A&M
6 Kyle Johnson UT Austin
7 Alexi Martinez MSU Teammate Win: Jason Short
8 Sean Brown MSU Teammate Win: Jason Short
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Tausend TCU
2 Zack Sutton OSU
3 Benjamin Baxter TX A&M
4 Brian Metz OSU
5 Blake Warden UT Austin
6 Ben Silva TX A&M
7 Fidel Goytia MSU
8 W Andrew lechner TX A&M Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Baxter
9 Aldo Curiel MSU
10 Mitchell Sides UT Austin Teammate Top 5: Blake Warden
11 Austin Throop TX A&M Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Baxter
12 Tyler Elings TCU Teammate Win: Alan Tausend
13 Matthew Sherman TCU Teammate Win: Alan Tausend
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Murphy U Ark
2 Tanner Reynolds UT Austin
3 Ryan Ohl U Ark Teammate Win: Kevin Murphy
4 James Minick UNT
5 Thomas Gilbert TX A&M
6 John Connolly UT Austin
7 Mark Knight Rice
8 Robert Ehrmann TX A&M Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gilbert
9 Christopher Roscoe TX A&M Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gilbert
10 Mark Mcgraw TX A&M Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gilbert
11 Stephen Johnson TX A&M Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gilbert
12 Marcus Granberry UT Austin Teammate Top 5: Tanner Reynolds
13 Mitchell Sides UT Austin Teammate Top 5: Tanner Reynolds
14 Binbin Lu TX A&M Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gilbert
15 Andrew Stevens OU
16 Zach Stover Baylor
17 Cale Maupin TX A&M Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gilbert
18 Eric Jalufka TX A&M Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gilbert
19 James Gonzales Baylor
20 David Dreier Baylor
21 Patrick Shahan TTU
22 Russell Terry TTU
DNF Daniel Burross MSU
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Barrett UT Austin
2 Andrew Nguyen OU
3 Derek Bass U Ark
4 Eric Tichansky OU
5 Sam Schwaller U Ark
6 Luke Osborn U Ark
7 Austin Smith MSU
8 Steve White OU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nguyen
9 Ernest Marquez UT Austin Teammate Win: David Barrett
10 Tyler Yamamoto OU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nguyen
11 Jonathan Hyak UT Austin Teammate Win: David Barrett
12 Joshua Wilborn OU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nguyen
13 Aaron Carnefix TX A&M
14 Evan Westbrook U Ark Teammate Top 5: Derek Bass
15 Jeremy Osborn TX A&M
DNF Eric Dawson UT Austin Teammate Win: David Barrett
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Calvert UT Austin
2 Loren Eggenschwiler MSU
3 Jessica Prinner MSU
4 Ashley Weaver MSU
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Kjellberg TX A&M
2 Ashley Hiatt UT Austin
3 Nicole Sharp TX A&M Teammate Win: Kristen Kjellberg
4 Sarah Snyder Rice
5 Elizabeth Lurz ACU
6 Bailey Hess MSU
7 Chelsea Reedy OU
8 Erin Stokes OU
9 Kim Aeschlimann TX A&M Teammate Win: Kristen Kjellberg
10 Erica Shakal OU
11 Eva Trammell OU
12 Cynthia Centeno TX A&M Teammate Win: Kristen Kjellberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2