Log In
Haute Route Ventox Stage 2 • Oct 2 2021 • Bedoin, France
Partly Cloudy, 21 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Herzog Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:25:31
2 Luise Valentin Zürich Veloton 5:45:44
3 Eva Nougier RCS Noir 6:07:15
4 Mathilde Flandinet RCS Blanc 6:09:15
5 Josefina Holze NOMAN 2 6:12:33
6 Justine Bailleul Ambassadrices FFC 6:48:23
7 Clémence Tatreaux Ambassadrices FFC 7:00:57
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loic Ruffaut 4:53:03
2 Dimitri Bussard NOMAN 2 4:54:26
3 Hugo Viort 4:58:22
4 John Kariuki 4:58:52
5 Colin Ballbach 5:11:04
6 Robin Mould Foran CCC 5:24:39
7 Simone Rametti 6:04:41
8 Antoine Altwegg RCS Black 6:19:49
9 Matthieu Tweedie Jersey Royals 6:28:20
10 Shaun Smith 6:43:53
11 Vincent Humbert NOMAN 2 7:19:23 Teammate Top 5: Dimitri Bussard
12 Rory Cooke 8:32:40
13 Pierre Ruffaut RCS Blanc
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandrine Polizzi Ambassadrices FFC 6:23:00
2 Ainara Benavente Broom Wagon 6:36:10
3 Delphine Dard-pourrat Broom Wagon 7:12:08
4 Isabelle Holanda
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boileve NOMAN 2 4:57:49
2 Oriol Silvestre 5:12:34
3 Simon Harding 5:16:13
4 Dan Moignard Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:06:02
5 David Roper 5:06:43
6 Dan Sims RCS Blanc 5:09:39
7 Eryk Loebner 5:22:23
8 Michel Vie Broom Wagon 5:27:33
9 Kudryavtsev Kudryavtsev 5:20:45
10 Justin Teutsch NOMAN 2 5:15:48 Teammate Win: David Boileve
11 Italo Ciccarelli 5:21:33
12 Martin Matysiak Zürich Veloton 5:39:01
13 Dado Slezak 5:24:40
14 Arthur Vial RCS Blanc 5:24:29
15 Pierre-jean Bernard RCS Blanc 5:29:57
16 Vladimir Kovalevskiy HBFS 5:32:58
17 Gunnar Streblow 5:37:43
18 Sebastian Gomez gonzalez Zürich Veloton 5:49:42
19 Breyer Pourrat Broom Wagon 5:46:01
20 Martin Huschenbett Zürich Veloton 5:56:39
21 Pierrick Rebuffel 5:51:22
22 Fernando Ferro 5:44:17
23 Ruben Kranendonk 5:54:59
24 Michael Ewing 5:42:53
25 Joao Marques RCS Rouge 5:49:22
26 Mark Elding 5:59:50
27 Ian Cheatle Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:58:54 Teammate Top 5: Dan Moignard
28 Fredrik Norman Alpcycles Grenadiers 6:05:42 Teammate Top 5: Dan Moignard
29 Balson Pierre 6:06:51
30 David Pichler 6:04:04
31 Marcus Leach 6:12:24
32 David Bavin 6:13:19
33 Tristan Almada NOMAN 2 6:11:57 Teammate Win: David Boileve
34 Nicolas Gentile 6:26:27
35 Jon Pey perez Broom Wagon 6:36:10
36 Matthew Wright 6:39:58
37 Kévin Bigeard 6:40:00
38 Johan Lidström 6:55:03
39 Robin Boheman 6:45:46
40 Davi De holanda rocha 6:59:18
41 Lukáš Hron Birra & Sapone 7:33:49
42 Bruno Bruggemann 7:34:49
43 Alexander Frank NOMAN 3 7:31:03
44 Oliver Crowley Alpcycles Mass Attack 7:45:39
45 Joseph Wright 7:47:30
46 Ben Symonds Jersey Royals 9:01:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 43  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janine Meyer 5:13:42
2 Manuela Steuer 6:53:14
3 Jo Wilkie 8:00:08
4 Agneta Lundblad 8:01:45
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabio Tugnoli 4:59:47
Off The Front
2 Matthew Wikstrom 5:04:39
Off The Front
3 Fredrik Malmen 5:22:13
Off The Front
4 Konstantin Kudryavtsev 5:21:51
Off The Front
5 Czibere Adrian 5:13:30
Off The Front
6 Michael Meyer 5:14:50
Off The Front
7 Kirill Pavlovich HBFS 5:20:43
Off The Front
8 Konstantin Sahonchik HBFS 5:23:51
Off The Front
9 Lorenzo Arena 5:15:30
Off The Front
10 Richard Gregory 5:31:31
Off The Front
11 Paul Lavelle Foran CCC 5:22:48
Off The Front
12 Paul Dirks 5:28:57
Off The Front
13 Debaye Sebastien 5:26:42
Off The Front
14 Sebastian Hyvönen 5:40:56
Off The Front
15 Michele Verdoja 5:46:18
Off The Front
16 Henri Lyyrtö 5:40:49
Off The Front
17 Stefan Pfannmoeller 5:45:22
Off The Front
18 Julien Boulanger 5:42:25
Off The Front
19 Christmas Breckon 6:27:32
Off The Front
20 James Ratzer 5:53:53
Off The Front
21 Martin Bárta Birra & Sapone 7:01:39
Off The Front
22 Martin Barner 5:57:51
Off The Front
23 Christophe Vandercleyen 6:01:53
Off The Front
24 Remko Peters 6:04:40
Off The Front
25 Oliver Parker 6:19:31
Off The Front
26 Michael Hartweg Team FBR 6:15:10
Off The Front
27 Fabrice Gautier 6:07:00
Off The Front
28 Michael Miller 6:21:28
Off The Front
29 Andrea Nicosia Team Relax 6:33:30
Off The Front
30 Cramer David 6:22:38
Off The Front
31 Steve Bailly 6:26:27
Off The Front
32 Julian Wilkie 6:24:02
Off The Front
33 Jose Castillo 6:36:11
Off The Front
34 Julien Brelle 6:35:38
Off The Front
35 Steven Hancock 6:35:38
Off The Front
36 Aleksei Bogdanov 6:37:52
Off The Front
37 Aaron Freitas 7:00:34
Off The Front
38 Christian Gloor 6:52:49
Off The Front
39 Thomas Nöthiger 6:53:14
Off The Front
40 Filip Poppe 6:53:22
Off The Front
41 Jan akko Eleveld RCS Rouge 6:54:05
Off The Front
42 Stuart Phillips 7:09:13
Off The Front
43 Jesper Sørensen 6:56:40
Off The Front
44 Luis Gutierrez 7:01:21
Off The Front
45 Jan Špringl 7:33:20
Off The Front
46 Nicolas Jacquier 7:18:01
Off The Front
47 Andrew Thomas 7:08:45
Off The Front
48 Heinrich Merz Attaquer 7:33:53
Off The Front
49 Alex De'ath 7:32:25
Off The Front
50 Aidan Meagher Team Roberto 7:36:46
Off The Front
51 Herve Grondin Attaquer 7:48:18
Off The Front
52 David Giraud 7:55:12
Off The Front
53 Jiri Novacek Birra & Sapone 8:01:01
Off The Front
54 Steven Pyne 7:50:02
Off The Front
55 Rémi Duchemin Team FBR 8:06:38
Off The Front
56 Tony Davies 8:17:46
Off The Front
57 Peter Kearns Team Roberto 8:42:53
Off The Front
58 Thor O'brien Team Roberto 8:42:50
Off The Front
59 Peter Taylor 8:33:03
Off The Front
60 Gregory Kuhnert 8:40:04
Off The Front
61 Rob Watson 9:39:47
62 Indrek Haal
63 Sean Hernon NOMAN 3
64 Mario Paolone
65 Michal Bigoszewski
66 John Farrelly Team Roberto
67 Jean-charles Giannini
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 58  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magali Krawiec RCS Rouge 6:13:33
2 Valeria Ciarnuto 6:35:22
3 Annika Kaar 6:27:33
4 Tamala Mcgee 6:57:36
5 Miranda Mason
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Moors 4:59:59
2 Felix Prinz 5:22:14
3 Olivier Mulders 5:18:24
4 Giuseppe Velletri RCS Rouge 5:24:27
5 Andrew Rigg 5:24:24
6 Chris Fisher Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:42:01
7 David Faltus 5:41:52
8 James Charlton 5:53:26
9 Jean-michel Chatard 5:48:12
10 Riccardo Acuto 5:59:34
11 David Humbert 6:04:02
12 Keith Lawrence Alpcycles Grenadiers 6:03:14
13 Andrew Moore 6:05:55
14 Peter Kelsey 6:06:48
15 Richard Jodoin 6:04:54
16 Marcel Agudo 6:14:01
17 Gilles Espouy 6:09:42
18 Steffen Görig NOMAN 1 6:15:13
19 Justin Eatinger 6:31:46
20 Mark Rose 6:25:51
21 Laurent Dupuy 6:26:47
22 Eric Lelievre 6:25:50
23 Gernot Wolfram 6:47:58
24 Jason Evans 6:23:13
25 Nigel Yeo 6:46:27
26 Degauque Serge 6:41:53
27 Francois Cormoreche 6:50:00
28 Georges Camprubi 6:57:23
29 Torben Kerstens 6:48:08
30 Jack Smith 6:53:27
31 Andrew Hanneman 7:01:42
32 Richard Butterfield NOMAN 1 7:08:26
33 Blaise Verien Jersey Royals 7:13:24
34 Waldemar Gutwinski 7:13:55
35 Jean-michel Rossero 7:16:08
36 Anthony Quinn 7:17:17
37 Nicholas Frank NOMAN 3 7:24:03
38 Roger Noon NOMAN 3 7:21:56
39 Andrew Baverstock 7:33:44
40 Matthew Jewell 7:33:44
41 Jean-marc Bonzi RCS Noir 7:35:27
42 Cannon Cannon 8:14:07
43 David Dodgson 8:13:03
44 Eric Enselme 8:29:11
45 Palao Palao 8:27:52
46 Mark Mason 8:32:55
47 Eric Flandinet RCS Blanc 8:36:39
48 Oliver Holder 8:55:13
49 Alex Hatfield 9:02:52
50 Havard Halland 9:10:02
51 Nick Crabtree NOMAN 3 9:11:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 44  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Sigg Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:20:39
2 Eric Morrison 6:41:33
3 Jean marc Glander 6:36:03
4 Sean Donevan 7:25:39
5 Philippe Piovano 7:47:12
6 Gérard Mezin 8:00:35
7 Jean claude Panisset 8:35:58
8 Didier Francois 9:38:31
9 George Croft 9:53:08
10 Peter Cramton
11 Martin Van oostende
12 Paul Harding