Log In
Naval Academy Polling House Team Time Trial • Apr 2 2022 • Lothian, MD
Race uploaded by Kyle Helson csv | json
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Racine University of Virginia Men A Team 00:18:37
1 Sulley Beck University of Virginia Men A Team 00:18:37 Teammate Win: Zachary Racine
1 Samuel Kristy University of Virginia Men A Team 00:18:37 Teammate Win: Zachary Racine
1 Frederik Johne University of Virginia Men A Team 00:18:37 Teammate Win: Zachary Racine
2 Colin Fischer Virginia Polytechnic University 00:19:38
2 Adam Mcneeley Virginia Polytechnic University 00:19:38
2 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:19:38 Teammate Top 5: Colin Fischer
2 Patrick Thomas Virginia Polytechnic University 00:19:38 Teammate Top 5: Colin Fischer
3 Luke Burger UMD Team 3 00:21:51
3 Andrew Frommer UMD Team 3 00:21:51
3 Bryan Roeper UMD Team 3 00:21:51
3 Gavin Blair UMD Team 3 00:21:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Williams Navy Big Dogs 00:20:28
1 Ian Burt Navy Big Dogs 00:20:28 Teammate Win: Matthew Williams
1 Eyan Hudson Navy Big Dogs 00:20:28 Teammate Win: Matthew Williams
1 Alex Hooker Navy Big Dogs 00:20:28 Teammate Win: Matthew Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Ziman University of Virginia Men B Team 00:21:05
1 Evan Cheney University of Virginia Men B Team 00:21:05 Teammate Win: Douglas Ziman
1 George Uehling University of Virginia Men B Team 00:21:05 Teammate Win: Douglas Ziman
1 Brian Quillin University of Virginia Men B Team 00:21:05 Teammate Win: Douglas Ziman
2 Joseph Oster The Lightspeed Disciples 00:22:18
2 Ben Werve The Lightspeed Disciples 00:22:18
2 Graham Bain The Lightspeed Disciples 00:22:18 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Oster
2 Connor Stibolt The Lightspeed Disciples 00:22:18 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Oster
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daveen Bavari UMD Team 2 00:21:29
1 Vrishab Commuri UMD Team 2 00:21:29 Teammate Win: Daveen Bavari
1 Cole Berko UMD Team 2 00:21:29 Teammate Win: Daveen Bavari
1 Jeremy Carter UMD Team 2 00:21:29 Teammate Win: Daveen Bavari
2 William Schabacker U.S. Naval Academy - Seth Benscoter 00:22:18
2 Anuj Sirsikar U.S. Naval Academy - Seth Benscoter 00:22:18
2 Jack Begin U.S. Naval Academy - Seth Benscoter 00:22:18 Teammate Top 5: William Schabacker
2 Andrew Carlos U.S. Naval Academy - Seth Benscoter 00:22:18 Teammate Top 5: William Schabacker
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Sharkey GRIT USA 00:21:42
1 Drew Wilson GRIT USA 00:21:42 Teammate Win: Sam Sharkey
1 Trevor Waldon GRIT USA 00:21:42 Teammate Win: Sam Sharkey
1 James Brown GRIT USA 00:21:42 Teammate Win: Sam Sharkey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Brackett Girls Go Fast (USNA Women) 00:22:36
1 Caroline Eggert Girls Go Fast (USNA Women) 00:22:36 Teammate Win: Mary Brackett
1 Anna Saucedo Girls Go Fast (USNA Women) 00:22:36 Teammate Win: Mary Brackett
1 Sadie Skinner Girls Go Fast (USNA Women) 00:22:36 Teammate Win: Mary Brackett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Gallagher University of Virginia Women Team 00:22:30
1 Rachel Hightman University of Virginia Women Team 00:22:30 Teammate Win: Madison Gallagher
1 Katherine Hennessy University of Virginia Women Team 00:22:30 Teammate Win: Madison Gallagher
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Isaacson UMD Team 1 00:26:16
1 Anna Baranko UMD Team 1 00:26:16 Teammate Win: Emily Isaacson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1