Log In
Cal Poly Classic - Crit • Apr 1 2012
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody O'reilly Santa Barbara City College
2 Lucas Binder University of California-Berkeley
3 Christopher Barton
4 Menso De jong California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Dillon Clapp
6 Mark Shimahara
7 Steven Davis San Diego State University
8 Christian Walker
9 Paul Kronser Iowa State University
10 Randall Tinney
11 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Menso De jong
12 Youssef Azzazy University of California-Los Angele
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
2 Chris Cain
3 Christopher Malloy
4 Jeff Byrd
5 Derek Unland California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
6 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: John Herr
7 Kenten Harris
8 Tyler Corelitz University of California-Santa Cruz
9 William Foster California State University-Fresno
10 Saul Flores
11 Jason Francia
12 Steven Hembree
13 Kris Kubota California State University-Fresno
14 Zane Adamo
15 Daniel Quan University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody O'reilly Santa Barbara City College
2 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
3 Stephen Leece University of California-Santa Barb
4 Steven Larsen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
6 John Piasta University of California-Davis
7 Nicholas Newcomb University of California-Santa Cruz
8 Carmi Schulman University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Steven Larsen
10 Ben Palmer University of California-Davis
11 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley
12 Kendal Johnson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Steven Larsen
13 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
14 Alexander Walters University of California-Davis
15 Youssef Azzazy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thompson University of California-Davis
2 John Caffrey University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Gary Thompson
3 Drew Thompson University of California-Berkeley
4 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Gary Thompson
5 William Curtis University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Alex Young University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Gary Thompson
7 Michael Spady University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Gary Thompson
8 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
9 Joe Walker University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: William Curtis
10 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Drew Thompson
11 Blake Rowan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
12 Joseph Yoham California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
13 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
14 Jeff Byrd
15 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
16 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
17 Chris Fuentes University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Drew Thompson
18 Nicholas Morozovsky University of California-San Diego
19 Alexander Neigher University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Gary Thompson
20 Jeffrey Wayland University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Drew Thompson
21 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
22 William Foster California State University-Fresno
23 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason French University of California-Berkeley
2 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis
3 Niels Smidth California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Christopher Ng University of California-Davis
5 Kevin Buechler California State University-Fullert
6 Brian Thomas University of California-Santa Barb
7 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb
8 Dominic Pape University of California-Santa Barb
9 Andrew Roeschknapp University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Mason French
10 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Mason French
11 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Mason French
12 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb
13 John Vidmar University of California-San Diego
14 Jason Hull California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Niels Smidth
15 Zachary Davis University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hart
16 Nate Kermit University of California-San Diego
17 Alexis Candelaria University of California-Santa Barb
18 Siladitya Dey University of California-Santa Barb
19 Daniel Quan University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Hart University of California-Davis
2 Niels Grether California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jordan Hart
4 Derek Pell University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jordan Hart
5 Max Ramos California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
6 Kris Kubota California State University-Fresno
7 Miles Soto University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jordan Hart
8 Sean Tomajan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Niels Grether
9 Luke Walker
10 Aaron Colldeweih University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jordan Hart
11 Robert Seldomridge University of California-Irvine
12 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Johnson
2 Blake Reed
3 Randall Tinney
4 Michael Reese
5 Lewis Peterson
6 Mark Miller
7 Brian Starr
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunshine Townsend University of California-Davis
2 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Sunshine Townsend
3 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Sunshine Townsend
4 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
5 Virginia Solomon University of Southern California
6 Kathryn Hicks California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliana Stefani California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
2 Victoria Yoham California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Win: Eliana Stefani
3 Alicia Halpern University of California-Davis
4 Breana Hill University of California-Davis
5 Samantha Sharp University of California-Berkeley
6 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis
7 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
8 Joy Hsu University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Alicia Halpern
9 Avery Boyd California State University-Fresno
10 Kaitlin Benner University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Alicia Halpern
11 Abigail Mettlach California State University-Fresno
12 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Seley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1