Log In
SCCCC Road Championships - Criterium • Apr 22 2012
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Haga Texas A & M University
2 Evan Bybee Midwestern State University
3 Cody Foster Texas A & M University Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
4 Jason Short Midwestern State University
5 Sean Brown Midwestern State University
6 Alexi Martinez Midwestern State University
7 Shawn Small Texas A & M University Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
8 Kyle Johnson University of Texas-Austin
9 Jordan Lambert Tulane University
10 Ricky Randall Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
11 Danny Robertson Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
12 Ben Davis Texas A & M University Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
13 Jason Bordelon Louisiana State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Noya Tulane University
2 Scott Stewart Tulane University Teammate Win: Stephen Noya
3 Pierce Young Texas A & M University
4 Daniel Varela University of Texas-Austin
5 Erick Goytia Midwestern State University
6 Fidel Goytia Midwestern State University
7 Tanner Reynolds University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Varela
8 Ben Bradley Tulane University Teammate Win: Stephen Noya
9 Blake Warden University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Varela
10 Benjamin Baxter Texas A & M University Teammate Top 5: Pierce Young
11 Dustin Drewes Louisiana State University
12 Mitchell Sides University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Varela
13 Jaden Kifer Louisiana State University
14 Ross Fossum Louisiana State University
15 Zack Berman Tulane University Teammate Win: Stephen Noya
16 Aldo Curiel Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Erick Goytia
17 W Andrew lechner Texas A & M University Teammate Top 5: Pierce Young
18 Tyler Stewart Baylor University
19 Alan Tausend Texas Christian University
20 Christopher Roscoe Texas A & M University Teammate Top 5: Pierce Young
21 Ben Silva Texas A & M University Teammate Top 5: Pierce Young
22 Joseph Bacala Louisiana State University
23 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Erick Goytia
24 Austin Throop Texas A & M University Teammate Top 5: Pierce Young
25 Loren Eggenschwiler Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Erick Goytia
26 Matthew Sherman Texas Christian University
27 Tyler Elings Texas Christian University
DNF Mathew Sides University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Varela
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amos Zimmermann University of Texas-Austin
2 Ryan Barnes Tulane University
3 Carlos Perea Louisiana State University
4 Daniel Burross Midwestern State University
5 Gregory Kennedy Tulane University
6 Sam Tannenbaum Rice
7 Zach Stover Baylor University
8 Brent Mayeaux Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
9 Andrew Abrenica University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Amos Zimmermann
10 Binbin Lu Texas A & M University
11 Andres Benitez Rice
12 Cale Maupin Texas A & M University
13 Joshua Robertson Texas A & M University
14 James Snodgrass University of Oklahoma
15 Mark Mcgraw Texas A & M University
16 David Feinswog Tulane University Teammate Top 5: Ryan Barnes
17 Stephen Johnson Texas A & M University
18 Manuel Peralta Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
19 Tyler Stewart University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Amos Zimmermann
20 Michael Brown Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
21 Reed Malin University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Amos Zimmermann
22 Timothy Rosen Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
23 James Aydemir University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Amos Zimmermann
24 Ethan Boudreaux Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
25 Jacob Schoen Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
DNF Marcus Granberry University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Amos Zimmermann
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Sun University of Texas-Austin
2 Charles Upshaw University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Sun
3 James Tyree University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Sun
4 Michael Bitton Louisiana State University
5 Jonathan Comeaux Nicholls State University
6 Josh Lee Baylor University
7 Frederick Wild University of Oklahoma
8 Jeffrey Nagy University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Sun
9 Tyler Yamamoto University of Oklahoma
10 Roy Richeson Midwestern State University
11 Jeremy Osborn Texas A & M University
12 Marshall Drueck Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Michael Bitton
13 Joshua Wilborn University of Oklahoma
14 Ernest Marquez University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Sun
15 Christian Cramer University of Oklahoma
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Eggenschwiler Midwestern State University
2 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Loren Eggenschwiler
3 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Loren Eggenschwiler
4 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Loren Eggenschwiler
5 Danielle Bradley Baylor University
6 Irene Hurst Tulane University
7 Ashley Hiatt University of Texas-Austin
8 Louise Cheetham Louisiana State University
9 Kristen Kjellberg Texas A & M University
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Sharp Texas A & M University
2 Georgia Lagoudas Rice University
3 Ellie Rodebeck Tulane University
4 Samantha Stein Louisiana State University
5 Sarah Snyder Rice University
6 Celeste Power Louisiana State University
7 Celeste Dolan Tulane University Teammate Top 5: Ellie Rodebeck
8 Kim Aeschlimann Texas A & M University Teammate Win: Nicole Sharp
9 Gabriela Ruiz University of Texas-Austin
10 Diane Alvarez Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Samantha Stein
11 Claire Daunis Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Samantha Stein
12 Bailey Hess Midwestern State University
13 Elizabeth Korinek University of Texas-Austin
14 Sarah Simmons Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Samantha Stein
15 Sabrina Nicolini University of Texas-Austin
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Rhodes Rice University
2 Christine Caneba Rice University Teammate Win: Sara Rhodes
3 Elizabeth Pina Rice University Teammate Win: Sara Rhodes
4 Evelynne Zatta Louisiana State University
5 Amy Johnson University of Texas-Austin
6 Rebecca Forsyth Texas A & M University
7 Eva Trammell University of Oklahoma
8 Aurelie Collee Texas A & M University
9 Erin Schexnaydre Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Evelynne Zatta
10 Olivia Derr Rice
11 Cynthia Centeno Texas A & M University
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7