Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Crit Series #1 • May 23 2012
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
3 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
5 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
6 Matthew Thompson
7 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
8 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
9 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
10 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
11 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
12 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Richard Brookover Caney Fork Racing
14 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Carl D'alessandro
15 Nate Lelek Team Bikers Choice
16 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
17 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Carl D'alessandro
18 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
19 Josh Butler
20 Dustin Mcgregory Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
21 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Jeff Treuden Team Bikers Choice
23 William Brownie
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Gatz
2 James Simms MOAB
3 Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Steven Wernke Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Patrick Sheehan
6 Jason Sexton Team Bikers Choice
7 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Stephen Albright
8 Jon Damratoski
9 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
10 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Stephen Albright
11 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
12 William Greene
13 Kevin Early Team Bikers Choice
14 Stan Wilson
15 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Wernke
16 Stephen Jolley MOAB Teammate Top 5: James Simms
17 James Fletcher
18 Nathan Stone
19 Joshua Hix Team Bikers Choice
20 Brandon Black
21 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
22 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes
23 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Wernke
24 Hagai Tavori Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Wernke
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
2 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
3 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
4 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
7 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
8 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
9 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
10 Neil Fronheiser
11 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
12 John Gore
13 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
14 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
15 Troy Tucker
16 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
17 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Jason Guzak
18 John Carr Treehouse Racing
19 Josh Webb Harpeth Bicycles Racing
20 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
21 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
22 Todd Nordmeyer Team Belladium
23 Bradley Wormer Treehouse Racing
24 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
25 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
2 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Jessica Owings
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
4 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
5 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Jessica Owings
6 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Jessica Owings
7 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Jessica Owings
8 Allison Greening Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
9 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
10 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
11 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Jessica Owings
12 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5