Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Crit Series #3 • Jun 13 2012
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
3 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing
4 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
5 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
6 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
7 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 Brian Jackson Wheeltags
9 Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Steve Ziemba
10 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
11 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
12 James Simms MOAB
13 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
14 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
15 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
16 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
18 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
19 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
20 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
21 Jeff Williams
22 Michael Fenoff Team Bikes and Moore
23 Josh Butler
24 Nate Lelek Team Bikers Choice
25 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
26 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Steve Ziemba
27 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
28 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing
29 Michael Miller Gran Fondo Racing
30 Francisco Rivera
DNF Lonnie Puterbaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Grant MOAB
2 David Koonce MOAB Teammate Win: James Grant
3 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Patrick Sheehan
5 Kody Sanderfer Gran Fondo Racing
6 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
7 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing
8 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
9 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Durden
10 Alex Winston
11 Chris Sweeney
12 Kevin Early Team Bikers Choice
13 Matt Winn Gran Fondo
14 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Kody Sanderfer
15 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Kody Sanderfer
16 Johnson Andy Treehouse Racing
17 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Kevin Latta Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
19 Brian Gaddy Team Bikes and Moore
20 David Thienel
21 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
23 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
24 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
25 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
26 Brandon Black Ride615 Development
27 David Hypes
28 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
2 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
3 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 John Carr Treehouse Racing
5 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
6 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Kyle Taylor Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
9 Stuart Lamp NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
11 William Welborn Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
12 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
13 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
14 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
15 John Gore
16 Sam Miller Swiftwick
17 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
18 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
19 Alan Mittelsdorf
20 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
21 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
22 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
23 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Neil Fronheiser
25 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
26 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 David Carl jones 901 Racing
28 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
29 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
30 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
31 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
DNF David Ansel
DNF Michael Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Robert Dodd Gran Fondo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
3 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
4 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
5 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
6 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
7 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
8 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
9 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
10 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
11 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
12 Allison Greening Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
13 Carey Dincauze Trace Bikes
14 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
15 Emily Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
16 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
17 Jonell Smith
18 Paige Vinson
19 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
20 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
21 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
DNF Casarah Gilliam NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16