Log In
Pineapple Hill Road Race • Aug 5 2012
Drizzle, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paiea Paul natto tradewind
2 Arnel Supnet tradewind Teammate Win: Paiea Paul natto
3 Jonathan Mina
4 Florentino Espiritu
5 Lou Ortiz quick release
6 Todd Shiraishi
7 Nguyen Le Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cyc
8 Thomas Williamson tradewind Teammate Win: Paiea Paul natto
9 Eric Buechler Quick Release Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
10 Burt Senas cambio core
11 Cleve Shaw
DNF Johnny Makalina iron rebel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lum Team Simple Green/Bike Religion/Cyc
2 Anthony Lang cambio core
3 Ray Brust boca hawaii
4 Kevin Kawainui BME
5 Mark Mcclay hacc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Zagorski BME racing
2 Eric Lau tradewind
3 Sean Sullivan pacvelo
4 Pavel Stuchlik
DNF Will Rose cheetah sexy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Girmsey hacc
2 Charles Calvet tradewind
3 Robert Reader tradewind
4 Alec Eror tradewind
5 Mike Abbott quick release
6 Robert Seltmann
7 Samson Ramirez cambio core
8 Eugene Kitts kitts
9 Roger Debreceny
10 Keith Minn
11 Robert Knock
12 Roy Kanemitsu cambio core
13 Geoff Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kerns
2 Richard Galluzzi
3 Adam Chubbuck
4 Jordan Schick otr racing
5 Fredrick Friedwald
6 Mathew Shimoko Babson College
7 Daniel Lee
8 Anders Haugen
9 Jason Nakayama cambio core
10 Aaron Sundberg boca
11 Brain Eifler
12 Jimmy Davis
13 Bill Darrah tradewind
14 Jeffrey Ling
15 John Stehulak
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cortes team bulldog 1:30:54.1
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Phillips quick release
2 Monique Van der aa tradewwind
3 Lectie Altman boca
4 Katy Irwin quick release Teammate Win: Kristen Phillips
5 Julia Bryan Tradewind Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mothershed 1:54:51.6
1
2 Kristy Miller
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1