Log In
Carnation Frostbite Time Trial • Feb 23 2013
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max O'neal 29:04.3
2 Benjamin Peterson 29:18.4
3 Cooper Rombold 30:29.7
4 Layton Carroll- novack 32:57.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips 27:07.9
2 Chadwick Clarke 27:30.8
3 Alex Rosenast 27:40.5
4 Eric Schuman 28:13.0
5 Christopher Cumming 28:32.4
6 Timothy Reinholtz 29:13.4
7 John Alving 29:16.7
8 Eric Reid 29:47.2
9 Peter Baughman 29:49.9
10 Mark Rogers 30:09.8
11 Tiff Koehn 30:19.0
12 Jeff Sorrentino 31:04.4
13 Peter Super 31:20.7
14 Justin Heinen 31:53.2
15 Dan Arildson 32:28.3
16 Daniel Flahiff 32:32.7
17 Rod Garbarino 33:15.5
18 Barret Seifer 34:23.4
19 Dave Bishop 34:25.9
DNF Sean Cissell
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Walsh 28:20.0
2 Mark Franks 28:51.2
3 Larry Boyer 29:30.3
4 Michael Smith 29:43.0
5 John Kodin 29:47.8
6 David Ryan 30:06.2
7 Scott Stolnack 30:36.5
8 Rollin Rogers 30:41.1
9 Gary Hocking 30:43.5
10 Larry Baker 31:04.3
11 Jeff Scott 31:07.7
12 John Rombold 31:09.8
13 Glenn Brihagen 31:22.0
14 David Barrett 31:40.3
15 Chris Esposito 32:10.3
16 David Swanson 32:12.3
17 Eric Peterson 33:43.2
18 Seamus Obrien 34:19.0
19 Greg Wornell 35:34.8
20 Derek Watanabe 35:59.9
DNF Timothy Vanmouwerik
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Austad 31:47.8
2 Dale Harless 32:16.5
3 Richard Daifuku 33:14.9
4 Robert Dallain 34:43.9
5 Daniel Byrne 34:51.3
6 Hall Baetz 35:59.3
7 Eric Jeppesen 36:27.8
8 Michael Weaver 38:46.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Van wyck 26:13.6
2 Colin Gibson 26:15.1
3 Brian Hitchcock 26:27.7
4 James Stangeland 26:42.1
5 Bradford Kilcline 26:44.8
6 Kyle Farrell 26:57.8
7 Bill Booth 27:00.7
8 Todd Baumeister 27:08.9
9 Travis Biechele 27:12.1
10 Will Teal 27:16.2
11 Alex Telitsine 27:16.9
12 Ian Baldwin 28:27.2
13 Max O'neal 28:32.2
14 Aaron Shaw 28:49.4
15 Zachary Jones 29:20.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Reed 27:35.2
2 John Mcallister 27:59.1
3 Aaron Griffith 27:59.3
4 Jason Connell 28:22.8
5 Mark Franks 28:30.4
6 Matthew Nuffort 28:39.8
7 Tony Blazejack 28:47.1
8 Francis Atkinson 28:52.8
9 Nathaniel Pitts 28:52.9
10 Mark Fry 28:54.8
11 Keiichi Otani 28:58.8
12 Jesse Nofziger 29:14.7
13 Erik Spring 29:26.2
14 Michael Spring 29:31.8
15 Douglas Wilcox 29:59.8
16 Ronald Sielinski 30:26.8
17 Allen Butler 30:59.4
18 Kelly Jablonski 31:57.5
19 Rob Thompson 32:01.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Volodymyr Kuzmenko 28:40.4
2 Eric Reid 29:54.8
3 Zachary Smith 29:55.1
4 Greg Sweney 29:57.2
5 Morgan Simon 30:12.5
6 Chris Mahan 30:19.1
7 Travis Kubicek 30:20.8
8 Christopher Nelson 30:25.4
9 John Rodgers 30:34.3
10 Peter Davidson 30:47.1
11 Joseph Fitzgerald 30:52.7
12 Ken Nakata 30:56.1
13 Jason Corbridge 30:57.3
14 Kyle Mattson 31:18.0
15 Cody Novak 31:38.2
16 Anthony Carroll 31:39.2
17 Alex Votry 31:46.6
18 David Inadomi 31:49.4
19 William Trask 31:55.0
20 Nikolay Nachev 31:59.9
21 Kenneth Ramirez 33:11.3
22 Eric O'daffer 33:11.7
23 Stefan Wypyszyk 33:13.2
24 Todd Mortensen 33:41.6
25 Scott Stout 33:44.6
26 Jason Wilson 33:58.8
27 Christopher Dixon 33:59.7
28 Hoby Shelton 34:36.6
29 William Clifford 35:00.8
30 Aaron Baker 35:43.3
31 Jacob Kallman 36:34.3
32 Michael Elekes 37:05.8
33 John Sacco 39:05.2
DNF Ludo Max
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Chamberlain 30:44.5
2 Geoff Andrist 30:45.3
3 Andrew Martin 30:58.3
4 Steve Walker 31:56.3
5 Gentry Mcgrath 32:21.4
6 Paul Way 32:25.1
7 Michel Jerome 32:43.8
8 Steve Clark 33:13.8
9 Yumay Chang 33:34.1
10 John Pottle 34:29.6
11 Ron Osborne 34:50.7
12 Bradley Dean 34:56.6
13 Dan Merlino 36:06.1
14 Charles Eichenbaum 37:30.9
15 Derek Chan 37:40.8
16 Robin Robertson 37:42.7
17 Shelton Lyter 37:48.0
18 Stephen Chowning 39:33.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Miller 30:31.0
2 Dean Jasper 30:31.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Davis 33:34.3
2 Sandrine Mcfadden 35:08.6
3 Kathryn Beattie 36:17.2
4 Kenda Super 36:31.2
5 Connie Hull 45:51.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Lane walsh 31:48.8
2 Beth Graff 33:17.8
3 Barbara Wilkie 33:32.7
4 Sheri Hancey 37:10.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Reinhart 31:11.4
2 Carly Tu 31:15.6
3 Annemarije Rook 31:16.2
4 Karen Kowalchyk 32:05.8
5 Heidi Gaertner 32:24.9
6 Tara O'Brien 32:29.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pancoast 31:31.3
2 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 33:05.0
3 Jessica Kelley 33:17.1
4 Susanne Smith 33:20.9
5 Cindy Shepard 33:49.8
6 Emily Nevin 34:21.3
7 Robin White 34:21.3
8 Melinda Burdo 34:48.2
9 Alexie Montaland 35:11.2
10 Clare Osborn 35:53.2
11 Nicole Weiss 35:53.9
12 Caylen Beaty 36:10.1
13 Megan Fisher 36:22.3
14 Katie Ferguson 36:25.5
15 Valerie Haldeman 36:35.1
16 Agnes Sauvage 36:42.2
17 Holly Bailey 36:54.9
18 Lisa Strate 36:59.5
19 Karen Blankenship 37:12.3
20 Joellen Wang 37:13.1
21 Lynne Watanabe 37:33.7
22 Sherry Maxx 37:59.0
23 Melissa Hammerle 37:59.3
24 Amanda Anttilaoza 38:01.0
25 Robin Solinsky 38:09.1
26 Linda Park 38:19.0
27 Amanda Camp 38:19.7
28 Emanuela Agosta 38:19.7
29 Deb Moon 38:39.8
30 Lisa Naser 39:36.2
31 Kelly Davis 39:53.4
32 Emily Alexander 40:24.1
33 Ella James 40:50.8
34 Alison Aylesworth 41:43.6
35 Tina Ziegler 42:05.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Carroll 30:56.0
2 Kelly Plese 31:17.8
3 Jane Evely 31:43.6
4 Laura Chang 34:07.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4