Log In
App State Cycling Road Race Weekend - Crit • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
1
2 George Garvick Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2
3 Robert Ferris Duke University 0:00:00
3
4 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 0:00:00
4
5 Zeb King Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
6 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6
7 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
8 Phillip Short University of North Carolina at Gre 0:00:00
8
9 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
10 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
11 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
12 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Matthew Bruner
13 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
14 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
15 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
15
16 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
16
17 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
17
18 Jeff Reid Duke University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
19 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
19
20 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
20
21 Payne Griffin American University 0:00:00
21
22 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
23 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
23
Teammate Win: Matthew Bruner
24 Evan Wynn Appalachian State University 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
25 Steven Boehm North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Matthew Bruner
26 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Potter Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2
3 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
5 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Michael Potter
6 Karsten Bench University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
6
7 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
7
8 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
9 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Michael Potter
10 Jonathan Crimins Duke University 0:00:00
10
11 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
12 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Michael Potter
13 Geoffrey Tiblin Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
13
14 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
14
15 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 0:00:00
15
16 Kevin Farley US Naval Academy 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
17 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
17
18 Nathaniel Valaik US Naval Academy 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
19 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
20 James Huckle University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
20
21 Scott Valentine Duke University 0:00:00
22 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
23 James Wittwer Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Michael Potter
24 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
25 Jordan Martin University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
26 John Ruffer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Luke Woodard
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2
3 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
3
4 Carlos Bustamante Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Forrest Howard
7 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
8 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
9 Carter Harris University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
9
10 Wilson Fowler Appalachian State University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Forrest Howard
11 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
11
12 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
12
13 Nick Albertone Appalachian State University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Forrest Howard
14 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
15 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Forrest Howard
16 Jacob Kudrna West Virginia University 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
17 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 0:00:00
17
18 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
19 Alex Claiborne University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
19
20 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
21 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
1
2 Patrick Crean North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
2
3 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Justin Mitchell West Virginia University 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
1
2 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2
3 Kelly Perkins Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
4 Becky Woodruff Duke University 0:00:00
4
5 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
6
7 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7
8 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8
9 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Ruth Bates
10 Megan Morse College of William and Mary 0:00:00
10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
1
2 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
2
3 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3
4 Leah Carroll University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
4
5 Natalie Omundson American University 0:00:00
5
6 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Inge
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
1
2 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
2
3 Abbey Dahl Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
4 Baylee Hale Appalachian State University 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2