Log In
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - GC • Apr 14 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 5:28:52.1
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 5:29:21.8
3 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 5:29:33.6 Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
4 Blair Krogh 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 5:29:37.4
5 Bryant Funston Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 5:29:37.9
6 Christian Parrett 5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING TEAM/5-HOUR E 5:29:41.2
7 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 5:29:45.0
8 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 5:29:46.3
9 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 5:29:49.9
10 Scott Kuppersmith Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 5:29:51.0
11 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc./Georgia Neuros 5:29:52.7
12 Edward Novak S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 5:29:54.0
13 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 5:29:55.0
14 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling 5:29:55.2
15 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 5:29:55.4
16 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 5:29:56.1
17 Ryan Barnes Tulane University of Louisiana 5:30:05.8
18 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 5:30:08.5
19 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 5:30:29.5 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
20 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 5:30:30.9 Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
21 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 5:30:31.6 Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
22 John Mcallister Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 5:30:49.7 Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
23 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 5:30:51.2
24 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 5:31:17.7 Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
25 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 5:32:49.6
26 Carlos Vargas Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 5:34:22.6 Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
27 Dale Sanford Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 5:36:33.4 Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
28 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 5:37:46.1 Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
29 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 5:38:03.2 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
30 Brett Shanaman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 5:39:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
31 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 5:40:01.8
32 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 5:47:20.9 Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
33 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 6:03:53.6
34 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 6:06:31.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 3:15:31.4
2 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 3:15:31.9
3 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:15:34.4
4 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 3:15:36.0
5 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:15:59.0
6 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 3:16:17.0
7 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lendi 3:18:00.9
8 Jay Scheib Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lendi 3:18:53.0
9 Charles Moore Herring Gas Cycling 3:19:03.5
10 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 3:19:07.8
11 David Hesser S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:19:13.2
12 Nelson Daniel 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:19:25.8
13 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 3:19:37.5
14 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lendi 3:24:37.7
15 Stacey Eckerson #N/A 3:25:44.9
16 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:26:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
17 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:25:46.5 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
18 Robert Santopadre Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:31:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
19 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast 3:38:58.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:57:37.9
2 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 2:01:33.5
3 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:01:33.6
4 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 2:02:19.3
5 Lance Paquette Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 2:02:51.3
6 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:20:54.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Newberry Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:52:16.3
2 Will Stoffel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:52:35.0 Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
3 Graeme Preston 4th Dimension Fitness 2:52:41.1
4 Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing 2:52:44.6
5 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 2:52:45.2
6 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 2:52:56.7
7 Cody Mccoy Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC 2:52:57.8
8 Travis Dorman Bikes Plus Racing 2:53:03.2 Teammate Top 5: Jared Black
9 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 2:53:31.2
10 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:53:31.3
11 Lance Mccann 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:53:36.8
12 Joshua Fuller 2:53:49.1
13 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:53:49.4
14 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 2:53:50.0
15 Ryan Bosio Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 2:53:59.5
16 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:54:20.4
17 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 2:54:24.5
18 Robert Daniel Lake Charles Racing 2:54:28.9
19 David Feinswog 2:55:15.9
20 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC 2:55:59.8
21 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 2:56:15.4 Teammate Top 5: Davis Winstead
22 Bryan Thames Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 2:56:18.9
23 Landon Vom steeg Tulane University of Louisiana 2:56:36.4
24 Philip Daniele Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 2:57:17.2
25 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:20:54.2 Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
26 Jason Diggle 3:35:00.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanton Pearson
2 Matt Gandy
3 Brian Ring
4 Matthew Erchull
5 Alex Free
6 Heath Sweat
7 Adam Vick
8 Steve Fermanich
9 Jarrett Keller
10 Ryan Foster
11 James Qualls
12 Brian Frederick
13 Dwayne Accardo
14 Barret Richardson
15 Robinson Sudan
16 Keith Kraft
17 Pete Sully
18 Stewart Patrick
19 William Thompson
20 Brian Jackson
21 Ben Pope
22 Chris Braese
23 Jeffery O'keefe
24 Michael Rasch
25 Scott Sandidge
26 Chad Andrus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 1:48:09.2
2 Katie Bolton Fairhope Cycling Project 1:48:15.7
3 Akira Delong The Bike Crossing 1:48:33.8
4 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 1:48:52.7
5 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:48:58.1
6 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling 1:50:06.4
7 Celeste Power Raising Cane's Racing 1:54:15.8
8 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:56:19.4
9 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 2:03:27.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5