Log In
The TriFecta Omnium - TT • Mar 9 2013
Windy and Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 29 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
3 David Carey Race Team
4 Kip Taylor Race Team
5 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
7 Jonathan Petrillo Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Carey
8 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Racing Club
9 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling
10 Santiago Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling
11 Hans Joseph whitefield Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
12 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
13 David Ubinger
14 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Racing Club
15 Al Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Daniel Appelo
17 Silvio Menezes Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Carey
18 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Racing Club
19 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Daniel Appelo
20 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
21 Tony Bettini High Desert Bicycles Team
22 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
23 Greg Weix High Desert Bicycles Team
24 Daniel Varela
25 William clark ?
26 Ryan Blickem ZiaVelo Cycling
27 Alejandro Gomez NMSU Cycling
28 Bryan Held Squadra Della Pista
30 Pedro Zaragoza
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Crites TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
2 David Carlson University of Arizona
3 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Jake Mclaughlin University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Dahl Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Anthony Hills High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Charlie Drysdale Bike n Sport Racing
5 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
6 Bruce Mazur Bike n Sport Racing
7 Mike Slattery Race Team
8 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
9 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hills
10 David Hughes
11 Richard Ortega
12 Patrick Mccombie Cafe Velo
13 Mark Forsythe Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Dahl
14 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
16 Glenn Harris Summit Velo
17 Richard Reynaud
18 Rick Varela
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Moye
2 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
3 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling
4 Gabriel Gaarden Club Team
5 Joseph Frantz Scalo Veloce
6 Joseph Olivas EP Cyclists
7 Brian Robinson
8 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
9 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
10 Bc Sternenberg Team Kordestani Cycling
11 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Schreiner
12 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
13 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
14 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
15 Kevin Robinson
16 Charles Shanks
17 Efren Gonzalez EP Cyclists
18 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
19 Marcus Toya
20 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo
21 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso
22 Alfonso Sandoval
23 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Racing Club
24 Mark Tremlett Olev Rapido
25 Felipe Meza
26 Frank Lujan
27 Chris Holcomb Team Kordestani Cycling
28 Roy Cuoco Club Team Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Gaarden
29 Robb Nixon
30 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Racing Club
31 Manuel Garza
32 Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso
33 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
34 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Rich University of Arizona
2 Andrew Keller University of Arizona Teammate Win: Max Rich
3 Adam Rogers
4 Joel Perez University of Arizona Teammate Win: Max Rich
5 David Roppel ASU Cycling
6 Lucas Perez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
3 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
4 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
5 Justin Lindgren Nob Hill Velo
6 Michael Carroll Cafe Velo
7 Edward Schaub
8 John Algermissen NM Devo
9 Donald Mercer
10 Kaden Murdock ZiaVelo Racing Club
11 Jeff Romero High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Marco Quintana
12 Matt Nixon Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Mike Hunter
13 Derek Strommen High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Marco Quintana
14 Eric Collins
15 Carlos Navarrete EP Cyclists
16 Shawn Casey Herring Gas Cycling Team
17 Liam Claus High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Marco Quintana
18 Dustin Ward ZiaVelo Cycling
19 Sid Scheer
20 Alex Romano EP Cyclists
21 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Marco Quintana
22 James Montelongo EP Cyclists
23 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso
24 Kevin Lapp
25 Sean Currie Team El Paso
26 Steven Torres EP Cyclists
DNF Johnathan Benavidez Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Mike Hunter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling
2 Christopher Howard ASU Cycling Teammate Win: Mickey Cheah
3 Lee Benson ASU Cycling Teammate Win: Mickey Cheah
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling
4 Val Valle NM Spokettes Race Team
5 Melissa Velarde New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
7 Joanna Eckstein Race Team
8 Jill Langendorf NM Spokettes Race Team Teammate Top 5: Val Valle
9 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Julie Vansomeren
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Allison Alterman University of Arizona
3 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona
4 Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
2 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
3 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Kelly Fitzpatrick NM Spokettes Race Team
5 Sue Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Olga Sanchez Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Rachel Zollinger High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Sheila Senft
8 Polly Padilla Women Riding Well Teammate Win: Anita Roe
9 Nadezhda Mitelman
10 Dot Philp
11 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
12 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well Teammate Win: Anita Roe
Finishers: Cat 4: 12