Log In
Kitt Peak Time Trial • Sep 22 2013
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Ritenour Bicycle Haus Racing 01:00:41
2 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness 01:01:57
3 Nathan Franke FASTER Performance Center 01:02:21
4 Daniel Varela 01:06:07
5 Richard Horn Aggress 01:08:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Scott Aggress 00:59:09
2 Schuyler Burns Sabino Cycles Racing 01:03:28
3 Aaron Schulefand 01:03:41
4 Marco Valente Tachycardia Racing 01:05:12
5 Jason Hanson FASTER Performance Center 01:18:02
6 James Cramton 01:19:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Dawley 01:05:09
2 Jeffrey Frost 01:07:29
3 Keith Gonzalez Tachycardia Racing 01:08:51
4 Tyler Gallo 01:09:43
5 Ryan Robold 01:12:13
6 Cameron Hummels 01:12:26
7 Jason Smith 01:13:58
8 Michael Mazura 01:14:03
9 Aaron Winter 01:18:41
10 Ryan Mazura 01:21:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bennett Strada Racing Club 01:05:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darien Newman Sabino Cycles Racing 00:56:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Terrell GST Racing 01:05:34
2 Kevin Huenneke 01:10:34
3 Christopher Byrne Rapha Condor Cycling Club 01:10:36
4 Bayer Vella Le Scomparse Cycling Team 01:11:34
5 Matt Teller Le Scomparse Cycling Team 01:15:00
6 Daniel Furtney 01:17:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Conover 00:59:51
2 Craig Croxton Summit Velo 01:01:38
3 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team 01:10:05
4 Robert Fleckenstein Tolero Masters Racing 01:17:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing 01:06:49
2 Thomas Nieman Hammer Nutrition 01:10:07
3 Christopher Kobran Sabino Cycles Racing 01:12:46 Teammate Win: Preston Robertson
4 Rick Varela 01:40:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Holman 02 Modern Fitness 01:05:53
2 Craig Liming Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 01:18:59
3 James Ostrem 02 Modern Fitness 01:19:02 Teammate Win: Philip Holman
4 David Lehnen Landis/Trek 01:19:51
5 Glenn Harris Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 01:25:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 01:10:39
2 Harold Wallace Team Rhino 01:11:31
3 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 01:14:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barnes Summit Velo 01:43:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 C Kevin utley ORO Valley Bicycle 01:22:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 00:55:02
2 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing 00:58:46 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
3 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 00:59:30
4 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 01:03:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Hanson FASTER Performance Center 01:36:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisa Larson Team Winded 01:13:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Bailey 01:22:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 01:17:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1