Log In
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 2 • May 3 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:14:30
2 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 3:14:34
3 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club 3:14:36
4 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling 3:14:40
1
5 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 3:14:40
2
6 Bryant Funston Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:14:40
3
7 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 3:14:40
4
Teammate Top 5: John Brizzard iii
8 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:14:40
5
Teammate Win: Zack Allison
9 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:14:40
6
Teammate Win: Zack Allison
10 Scott Kuppersmith Palmer Cycling 3:14:40
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
11 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 3:15:12 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
12 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:17:25 Teammate Win: Zack Allison
13 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 3:18:30
14 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 3:18:38 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
15 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:19:05
1
Teammate Win: Zack Allison
16 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling 3:19:05
2
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
17 Adam Morris The Bike Crossing 3:19:05
3
18 Peter Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:19:05
4
19 Kevin Conerly 3:19:05
5
20 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 3:19:05
6
Teammate Top 5: John Brizzard iii
21 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 3:19:05
7
22 Will Stoffel Bike Barn (Texas) 3:19:05
23 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 3:19:05
24 Scott Newberry Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:19:05
25 Dale Sanford Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:19:05
26 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 3:19:05
27 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 3:19:05 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
28 John Wozniak The Bike Crossing 3:19:05
29 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:19:05
30 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 3:19:05
31 Dudley Fanguy The Bike Crossing 3:19:05
32 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 3:19:05
33 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:26:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Zack Allison
34 Ryan Bosio Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:30:47
Off The Back
35 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 3:40:01
Off The Back
DNF Ben Knoernschild Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Braden Martin S3 Racing team
DNF Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Greg Halliday Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Simon GEAUX Race 2:53:56
Off The Front
2 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 2:54:00
Off The Front
3 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:54:02
Off The Front
4 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:54:06
Off The Front
5 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:59:38
1
6 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:59:38
2
7 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 2:59:38
3
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doiron
8 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:59:38
4
9 Rick Carpenter Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:59:38
5
10 David Hesser S3 Racing team 2:59:38
6
11 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 2:59:38
7
Teammate Win: Jerald Simon
12 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:59:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Randy Domingue
13 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Randy Domingue
14 Jed Darby Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:06:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randy Domingue
15 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 3:16:40
Off The Back
16 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 3:19:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jerald Simon
17 Mark Cole West Florida Wheelmen Inc.
Off The Back
DNF Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leopold Marx GEAUX Race 1:34:25
2 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:34:29
3 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 1:37:28
4 Jack White 1:41:45
5 Theresea-anne Sklar 1:52:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 2:40:02
2 Austin Bowen 2:40:06
3 Jacob Smith Team Truly Spokin 2:40:08
4 Brooks Abel 2:40:12
1
5 Robinson Sudan Semi-Tough Cycling Club 2:40:12
2
6 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:40:12
3
7 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling 2:40:12
4
8 Bryan Thames Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:40:12
5
9 William Thompson GEAUX Race 2:40:12
6
10 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:43:41
11 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 2:45:30
12 Matthew Erchull 4th Dimension Fitness 2:45:34
1
Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
13 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:45:34
2
14 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 2:45:34
3
15 Matt Gandy The Bike Crossing 2:45:34
4
16 Steve Fermanich Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:45:34
5
17 Alan Charley Southern Elite 2:45:34
6
18 Philip Daniele Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:45:34
7
19 Michael Winniford Palmer Cycling 2:45:34
8
20 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 2:45:34
9
21 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 2:45:34
10
22 Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 2:45:34
11
23 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race 2:45:34
12
24 Sherwood Cox Birmingham Bicycle 2:45:34
13
25 Michael Buchanan 4th Dimension Fitness 2:45:34
14
Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
26 James Rollins 2:45:34
27 Nicholas Proietti The Bike Crossing 2:45:34
28 Zachary Byerly 4th Dimension Fitness 2:45:34 Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
29 Hunter Keyes The Bike Crossing 2:45:34
30 Colin Luke 4th Dimension Fitness 2:45:34 Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
31 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 2:45:34
32 William Fairchild GEAUX Race 2:45:34
33 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team 2:45:34
34 Connor Scripture Team LaS'port 2:45:34
35 David Bulot 4th Dimension Fitness 2:45:45 Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
36 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness 2:45:45 Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
37 Chris Pedersen GEAUX Race 2:47:18
Off The Back
38 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:02:35
Off The Back
39 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 3:02:35
Off The Back
40 Aaron Parker Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:02:35
Off The Back
41 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:02:35
Off The Back
42 Wes Johnson #N/A 3:03:24
Off The Back
43 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling 3:05:44
Off The Back
44 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:13:24
Off The Back
45 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 3:17:20
Off The Back
46 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 3:22:05
Off The Back
47 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling 3:24:00
Off The Back
DNF David Littlefield GEAUX Race
DNF Raland Burks HUB City Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Greenhoe Absolute Racing Team 1:20:13
1
2 Trey Read Absolute Racing Team 1:20:13
2
Teammate Win: Brian Greenhoe
3 Rod Yates Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:20:13
3
4 John Slonaker 1:20:13
4
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:20:13
5
6 Ronald Fowler Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:20:13
6
7 Byron Gray Indian Cycle Racing 1:20:13
7
8 Brian Barnett Oxford Cycling 1:20:13
8
9 Erick Ascencio Absolute Racing Team 1:20:13
9
Teammate Win: Brian Greenhoe
10 Jack Everett Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 1:20:13
10
11 Daniel Nunez 1:20:13
11
12 Scott Vallier Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:20:13
12
Teammate Top 5: Rod Yates
13 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:20:13
13
14 Nathan Batts Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:20:13
14
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
15 Wesley Haney 1:20:13
15
16 Michael Buder ST3 Cycling 1:20:13
16
17 Matthew Luebeck Metro East Cycling 1:20:13
17
18 Matt Roland HUB City Velo 1:20:13
18
19 Kyler Knowles 1:20:13
19
20 Hayden Guynes 1:20:13
20
21 Jeff Frye 1:20:13
21
22 Eric Nelson 1:20:13
22
23 Daniel James 1:20:13
23
24 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing Team 1:20:13
24
Teammate Win: Brian Greenhoe
25 Joseph Hall Indian Cycle Racing 1:20:13
25
26 Jon Vancil Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:20:13
26
Teammate Top 5: Rod Yates
27 George Morse Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:20:13 Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
28 Scott Gumina 1:20:22
29 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:20:38 Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
30 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:20:47
Off The Back
31 James Qualls 1:20:52
Off The Back
32 Christopher Snider Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:20:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
33 Thomas Quinn 1:21:02
Off The Back
34 Dwayne Accardo Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:21:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Yates
35 Landon Voller Starkville Cycling Club 1:21:02
Off The Back
36 Tom Hood 1:21:02
Off The Back
37 Brian Stgermain Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:22:16
Off The Back
38 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:25:40
Off The Back
39 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:25:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
40 Glen Achord GEAUX Race 1:26:40
Off The Back
41 Chris Lincoln 1:28:30
Off The Back
42 Shane Easterling 1:28:30
Off The Back
43 Gerard Morgan GEAUX Race 1:28:30
Off The Back
44 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 1:30:25
Off The Back
45 Jack Clayton GEAUX Race 1:30:25
Off The Back
46 Tad Page 1:30:25
Off The Back
47 Robert Lee Absolute Racing Team 1:35:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Greenhoe
48 Rick Guynes 1:35:42
Off The Back
49 John Scripture Team LaS'port 1:36:40
Off The Back
50 Michael Rasch NOMAMBO 2:03:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:30:53
2 Pamela Tate Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:30:57 Teammate Win: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
3 Amy Floyd ST3 Cycling 1:30:59
4 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 1:31:03
1
5 Ashlynn Smith 1:31:03
2
6 Jennifer Morehead Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:31:03
3
Teammate Win: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
7 Alison Brown Scenic City Velo 1:31:03
4
8 Heather Nelson 1:31:03
5
9 Julie Cook Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:31:03
6
Teammate Win: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
10 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:31:03
7
11 Emily Strange Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:31:03
8
Teammate Win: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
12 Lynne Gould Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:31:03
9
Teammate Win: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
13 Sherri Talazac New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:33:11
Off The Back
14 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:40:45
Off The Back
15 Vivian Torres New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:40:45
Off The Back
16 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 1:47:15
Off The Back
DNF Alison Schafer New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1