Log In
Larkinville Challenge • May 29 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Scheske LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:12:28
1
2 Michael Cormier LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:12:28
2
Teammate Win: Todd Scheske
3 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:12:28
3
4 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 01:12:28
4
5 Chris Tirone FINISH STRONG/BBC 01:12:29
5
6 Craig Polston TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:12:29
6
7 Andrew Piechowicz TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:12:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
8 Scott Wright MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD 01:12:29
8
9 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 01:12:29
9
10 James Cowle INDEPENDENT HEALTH 01:12:30
10
11 Edward Mergler FIVE & 20 SPIRITS & BREWING 01:12:30
11
12 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER P/B LA BICICLETTA 01:12:31
12
13 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES 01:12:31
13
14 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 01:12:31
14
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thomas
15 David Van horn TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:12:32
15
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
16 Robert Dietrick GVCC/MINERVA DESIGN 01:12:33
16
17 Mike Hertner Five & 20 01:12:33
17
18 Eric Curtis Emblem 01:12:34
18
19 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:12:40 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
20 Dirk Biemans RUST BELT RACING 01:12:45 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thomas
21 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:12:46 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
22 Christopher Bushover RUST BELT RACING / QCC 01:12:54
23 Michael Luther HIVE SHICKLUNA 01:12:59
DNF Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
24 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 01:13:39
Off The Back
DNF Frank Mesi FIVE AND 20 SPIRITS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cimato TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:46:42
1
2 Merle Whitehead EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:46:42
2
3 Daniel Santangelo EMBLEM RACING 00:46:42
3
4 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 00:46:42
4
5 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop 00:46:42
5
6 Tim Brundage TEAMTOWPATH/GVCC 00:46:42
6
7 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 00:46:42
7
8 Rick Dalton PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:46:42
8
Teammate Top 5: William Goodness
9 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 00:46:42
9
10 Joe Olgin CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:46:42
10
11 Chris Lonzi TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:46:43
11
12 Noel Bonk MAXPOWER CYCLING 00:46:44
12
13 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 00:46:44
13
Teammate Top 5: Merle Whitehead
14 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:46:44
14
15 Joshua Williams ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R 00:46:44
15
16 Jonathan Siuta SLIDERS SNOW SKATE BIKE 00:46:45
16
17 Joe Giovenco BUFFALO CYCLING / BUFFALO BICYCLIN 00:46:50
18 Traci Cummings TOMSPROBIKE/PLAN2PEAK 00:46:50
19 Patrick Capuson EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:46:51 Teammate Top 5: Merle Whitehead
20 Jason Bolt PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:47:02 Teammate Top 5: William Goodness
21 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:47:18
22 Robert Piscatelli 00:47:20
23 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:47:20
24 Robert Hengel CAMPUSWHEELWORKS 00:47:21
25 Kevin Lozano HIVE/SHICKLUNA 00:46:54
26 Jeffrey Platt BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:48:16
Off The Back
27 Trevor Vowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:48:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Cimato
28 Korey Stevanovic TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:48:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Cimato
29 Casey Kelly TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:47:17 Teammate Win: Scott Cimato
30 Brandi Bashor NICKEL CITY CYCLES BUFFALO BICYCLIN 00:47:18
31 Patrick Meszler NICKEL CITY CYCLES 00:47:19
32 John Kingston ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 00:48:37
Off The Back
33 Marit Ogin NICKEL CITY CYCLES 00:47:23
34 Gregg Metz 00:47:25
35 Ed Hutton Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:48:04
Off The Back
36 Melany Arrison NICKEL CITY CYCLE/BBC 00:48:33
Off The Back
37 Alisa Mertens NICKEL CITY CYCLES 00:48:34
Off The Back
38 Michelle Rainville NICKEL CITY CYCLING 00:48:34
Off The Back
39 Joe Prybylski TEAVIA BREWING CO. & DISPLACEMENT G 00:48:15
Off The Back
40 Melissa Merlin NICKEL CITY CYCLES/ BUFFALO BICYCLE 00:49:02
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Capozzi INDEPENDENT HEALTH/BUFFALO BICYCLIN
Off The Back
DNF Lukasz Laskowski TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS Teammate Win: Scott Cimato
DNF Zachary Shine ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LIVINGSTON CY
DNF Paul Mattison TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC
DNF Anthony Sylor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6