Log In
Christopher Castro Memorial Road Race • Feb 8 2015
Light Rain, 69 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody O'reilly University of California-Santa Barb
2 Nick Bax Stanford University
3 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley
4 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
5 Jakub Valigura University of California-Berkeley
6 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis
7 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
8 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angele
9 Max Silverstein Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
10 Tony Wolf California State University-Fresno
11 David Berg University of California-San Diego
12 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced
13 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Cody O'reilly
14 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
15 Sasha Kasas Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
16 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
17 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Cody O'reilly
18 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis
19 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
DNF Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis
20 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Cody O'reilly
DNF Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame
DNF Ryan Brooks California State University-Fresno
DNF Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
DNF Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
DNF Mackenzie Kelly University of California-Los Angele
DNF Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lane Stanford University
2 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele
3 Scott Wesson University of California-Davis
4 Sean Clark University of California-Davis
5 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis
6 Nicholas Besse University of California-Santa Barb
7 Tyler Marchesano California State University-Sacrame
8 Nathan Strong Stanford University Teammate Win: Thomas Lane
9 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Scott Wesson
10 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine
DNF Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley
DNF Kyle Thielen University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Scott Wesson
DNF Chris Campagnoni University of California-San Diego
DNF Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNF Stanley Goto California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNF Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
2 Ethan Lawrence California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele
4 Eric Dasmalchi University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
5 David Jantz San Diego State University
6 Nolan Wong University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
7 Curtis Battle San Diego State University Teammate Top 5: David Jantz
8 John Ospina University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
9 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ethan Lawrence
10 Will Scheel California State University-Sacrame
11 Tim Mabray California State University-Fresno
12 Ou Saechao California State University-Sacrame
13 Daniel Stark University of California-Davis
14 Sean Lee University of California-San Diego
15 Simon Gerber Stanford University
16 Tobias Smith University of California-Davis
17 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis
18 Daniel Rietz University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
19 Jacob Crabill Stanford University
20 David Miller Stanford University
21 Andrew Weitz Stanford University
22 Samuel Price University of California-Davis
23 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis
24 Andrew Coates University of California-Santa Barb
25 Steven Marchand California State University-Sacrame
26 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
27 Andrew Hill University of California-Davis
28 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis
29 Brandon Lo University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Ali Chamas University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angele
2 Matthew Fisher Saint Marys College-California
3 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University
4 Sumner Norman University of California-Irvine
5 Quinn Kantor University of California-Irvine
6 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
7 Manuel Barra University of California-Irvine Teammate Top 5: Sumner Norman
8 Andrew Sutterfield California State University-San Jos
9 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb
10 Ziran Shang University of California-Berkeley
11 Jamien Bergstrom University of California-Davis
12 Aaron Gouw University of California-Davis
13 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis
14 Albert Tomasso Stanford University
15 Jason Ismail California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
16 Edward Barnet Stanford University
17 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barb
18 Robert Woo University of California-Davis
19 Benjamin Martinez San Diego State University Teammate Top 5: Mendelssohn Vargas
20 Jeff Tanaka University of California-Davis
21 Joshua Claypool University of California-Davis
22 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced
23 Kevin Chiao University of California-San Diego
24 Dash Bodington Stanford University
25 Higuel Vargas California State University-San Jos
26 Alexander Peimann University of California-Davis
27 Seth Strumwasser University of California-Davis
28 Jacob Lin University of California-Davis
29 Danny Quian University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
30 Scott Rice University of California-Davis
31 Mark Chalico University of California-Merced
32 Kyle Mccormick California State University-San Jos
33 Konner Robison Stanford University
34 Daniel Kim University of California-Merced
35 Jeulian Tolentino University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
36 Vincent Pham University of California-San Diego
37 Zachary Davis University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
38 Dylan Davies University of California-Santa Cruz
39 Benjamin Basseri University of California-Santa Barb
40 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz
41 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University
42 Reinhard Ekl Stanford University
43 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
44 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced
45 Edmundo Zaragoza University of California-Merced
46 Antony Ly University of California-Merced
47 Masato Yoshihara University of California-San Diego
48 Tyler Mastromattei California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
2 Taylor Burdge Stanford University Teammate Win: Annelaure Cuvilliez
3 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis
4 Julia Reese University of California-Davis
5 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
6 Jessica Baumgardner University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Chuchla Stanford University
2 Esther Walker University of California-San Diego
3 Amy Schultz San Diego State University
4 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis
5 Allison Crow Stanford University Teammate Win: Grace Chuchla
6 Angela Miller University of California-Santa Barb
7 Anelle Little University of California-Berkeley
8 Deberdt Kristen University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Liza Hartlaub
9 Rachel Marcuson University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
10 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Liza Hartlaub
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joie Franco Stanford University
2 Madeline Graham Stanford University Teammate Win: Joie Franco
3 Jocelyn Vides University of California-Berkeley
4 Megan Bradley University of California-Berkeley
5 Patricia Gonzales Stanford University Teammate Win: Joie Franco
6 Olivia Cope University of California-Berkeley
7 Heidi Tallhaug engelstad University of California-Santa Barb
8 Leah Francis Stanford University Teammate Win: Joie Franco
9 Jasmine Kemble Stanford University Teammate Win: Joie Franco
10 Shirley Jiang Stanford University Teammate Win: Joie Franco
11 Linnea Nierenberg University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Vides
12 Kristina Vu University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Vides
13 Haley Burrous University of California-Santa Barb
14 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barb
15 Lauren Padilla University of California-Davis
16 Katja Birker University of California-Irvine
17 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barb
18 Hannah Wolfe University of California-Santa Barb
19 Simone Angela winkler Stanford University Teammate Win: Joie Franco
20 Kaelyn Tomkins University of California-Santa Barb
21 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5