Log In
Texas State Ultra Road Race • Mar 1 2015
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 0:00:00
1
2 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes 0:00:00
2
3 Kyler Walker 0:00:00
3
4 Ben Bradley 0:00:00
4
6 Brady Reed 0:00:00
6
7 Nathan Trimble 0:00:00
7
8 Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
8
9 Tim Hayes 0:00:00
9
DNF David Ross 0:00:00
9
10 Jake Contos Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Jim Day 0:00:00
DNF Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximilian Hall 0:00:00
1
2 Tobias Fiedler 0:00:00
2
3 Taylor Longwell Raising Cane's Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Preston Glace 787 Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Jeremy Osborn 0:00:00
5
6 Nathan Sykora 0:00:00
6
7 Luke Joy Texas State Cycling 0:00:00
7
8 Robert Talley 0:00:00
8
DNF Ben Cork Powerade 0:00:00
9
9 Charles Stratton Texas A & M University 0:00:00
9
DNF Benjamin Spain 0:00:00
DNF Pierce Young Rice University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Boose 0:00:00
1
2 Jonah Boatman Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0:00:00
2
3 Chance Hudson 0:00:00
3
4 Derek Ehrnschwender Tulane University of Louisiana 0:00:00
4
5 Austin Robertson 0:00:00
5
6 Patrick Linton 0:00:00
6
7 David Coleman 0:00:00
7
8 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Derek Ehrnschwender
9 Wes White 0:00:00
9
10 Beau Daigneault Texas State Cycling 0:00:00
10
11 Carter Baker 0:00:00
11
12 Jay Judeh 0:00:00
12
13 Jeff Henry 0:00:00
13
14 Jonathan Comeaux 0:00:00
14
15 Juan Gil Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:00:00
15
16 Benjamin Amirebrahimi 0:00:00
16
17 Colby Maynard 0:00:00
17
DNF Chandler Cook 0:00:00
18
18 Colton Mallett 0:00:00
18
DNF Connor Ratcliff 0:00:00
DNF Daniel Rees Tulane University of Louisiana 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Derek Ehrnschwender
DNF Michael Gamble 0:00:00
DNF Brendan Garrett 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Brambila BG Bicycles 0:00:00
1
2 Andrew Abbott 0:00:00
2
3 Aurlander Allen 0:00:00
3
4 Tri Bui 0:00:00
4
5 Giao Bui 0:00:00
5
6 Jake Busa 0:00:00
6
7 Michael Do 0:00:00
7
8 Clayton Niemietz 0:00:00
8
9 Jeremy Gor Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0:00:00
9
10 Fajar Hassan Cougar Cycling 0:00:00
10
11 Zach Hostetler Baylor University 0:00:00
11
12 Henry Joaquin 0:00:00
12
13 Charles Johns 0:00:00
13
14 Victor Lee 0:00:00
14
15 Scott Mcbride 0:00:00
15
16 Reece Merryman 0:00:00
16
17 Josey Miles 0:00:00
17
18 Ray Montez 0:00:00
18
19 Terry Ballard 0:00:00
19
20 Andrew Mcclintic 0:00:00
20
21 Xiangxing Lee 0:00:00
21
22 Miguel Solano UT Dallas Cycling Team 0:00:00
22
23 Gabriel Teo 0:00:00
23
24 Jeffrey Hunter turk 0:00:00
24
25 Ryan Weeks 0:00:00
25
26 Joseph Wertz 0:00:00
26
27 John Whittington 0:00:00
27
28 Steven Amen 0:00:00
28
29 Edmund Fung 0:00:00
29
30 Seth Thompson 0:00:00
30
31 Garrett Davidson 0:00:00
31
32 Lars Vihlen 0:00:00
32
33 Christopher Dessert 0:00:00
33
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Legeai Apolline Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Catherine Gauthier 0:00:00
2
3 Stella Yan The University of Texas at Dallas 0:00:00
3
4 Leah Taylor 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zuzana Baranova 0:00:00
1
2 Sarah Startz 0:00:00
2
3 Emily Wells 0:00:00
3
4 Donna Pierce 0:00:00
4
5 Haleigh Smith 0:00:00
5
6 Julia Chimienti 0:00:00
6
DNF Clemencia Veloz 0:00:00
7
8 Ashley Krupa 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4