Log In
Bull City Grand Prix • Mar 21 2015
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
2
3 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University 00:00:00
3
4 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
6 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
6
7 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
8 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
8
9 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
9
10 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
11 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
12 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
12
13 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
14 Charkie Huegel University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
14
15 Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
15
16 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
17 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
17
18 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
18
19 Ryan Collins University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
19
20 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
20
21 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
22 Jedediah Hinkley University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
22
23 Byron Rice Appalachian State University 00:00:00
23
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
3
4 Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
5 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
5
6 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
6
7 Steven Hill North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
8 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
9 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Ian Nickel
10 Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Max Kolisch
11 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcgiboney
12 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
13 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
13
14 Zac Quinn George Washington University 00:00:00
14
15 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
15
16 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
16
17 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Park
18 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Alex Jerome
19 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
19
20 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 00:00:00
20
Teammate Win: Alex Jerome
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
1
2 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
2
3 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
3
4 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
5
6 Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
6
7 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
8 Ethan Pope Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Earman
9 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
9
10 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Luke Vrouwenvelder
11 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11
12 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
13 John Crean North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Hao Sun
14 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
15 David Jones North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Hao Sun
16 Erik Essex Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
17 Shengyuan Chen George Washington University 00:00:00
17
18 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
18
19 James Silva College of William and Mary 00:00:00
19
20 James Edwards Appalachian State University 00:00:00
20
21 Zack Ratliff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
21
22 Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University 00:00:00
22
23 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University 00:00:00
23
24 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Hao Sun
25 Patrick Fallon University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
25
26 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Conner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
2
3 Cotter Rosenberg University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
3
4 Alexander Devereux University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
4
5 Zachary Shepelak George Washington University 00:00:00
5
6 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Shankar Kulumani George Washington University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Shepelak
8 Ching Kwan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
9 Preston Daniels North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
9
10 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Sam Lewando
11 Cameron Lisy North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
11
12 Dylan Fairbairn American University 00:00:00
12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
2
3 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Cinthia Lehner
4 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
5 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
5
6 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
7
8 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Hendrix Duke University 00:00:00
1
2 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Liz Hendrix
3 Amelia Kirby Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
3
4 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
5 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Liz Hendrix
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathryn Murphey Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
1
2 Katie Horvath Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Jill Caputi University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3
4 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
4
5 Cassandra Lubowsky Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Cathryn Murphey
6 Hunter Hill Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3