Log In
Squawker Road Classic - RR • Mar 28 2015
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
1
2 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
2
3 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
3
4 Sepp Kuss University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
5 Lang Reynolds University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
6 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
7 Taylor Warren Colorado State University 0:00:00
7
8 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
9 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
10 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
11 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
12 Zack Noonan Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
13 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
14 Stephan Davoust Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
15 Dylan Fox University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
16 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver 0:00:00
16
17 Jackson Long University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
18 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
18
19 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
20 Jarred Jordan Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
20
21 Christopher Meier University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
21
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
22 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
23 Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
24 Ben Omalley Colorado State University 0:00:00
24
25 Colt Peterson University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
26 Peter Behm Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
27 Ian Whaley Colorado State University 0:00:00
27
28 Justin Runac University of Florida 0:00:00
28
DNF Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
29 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
29
DNF Ryan Munko Adams State University 0:00:00
DNF Max Thilen Fort Lewis College 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
DNF Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
DNF Lucas Wardein Fort Lewis College 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
DNF Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Daniels University of Denver 0:00:00
1
2 Mark Johnson Adams State University 0:00:00
2
3 Forrest Russell Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
3
4 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
4
5 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University 0:00:00
5
6 Evan Mega Colorado College 0:00:00
6
7 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
7
8 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
9 Rees York Colorado State University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Faturos
10 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
10
11 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
11
12 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
13 Mason Shea Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
14 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
14
15 Stefan Swift Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
16 Evan Kiesow butt Colorado State University 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Faturos
17 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
17
18 Aidan Palmer Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
19 Sebastian Sturges Colorado State University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Faturos
20 Charles Dorchester Colorado State University 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Faturos
21 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
21
22 David Polansky University of Denver 0:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Andrew Daniels
23 Killian Bailey Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
DNF Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
1
2 Matthew Turner Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
3 Alexander Martinek Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
4 Geordan Nunes Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
5 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University 0:00:00
5
6 Sam Vickery Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
7 Connor Natzke Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
7
8 Tucker Keren Colorado State University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
9 Stijn Watkis Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
10 Carter Coval Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
10
11 Daniel Mattox University of Denver 0:00:00
11
12 Parker Buccowich Colorado State University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
13 Connor Timms Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
13
14 Dakota Troudt University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
14
15 Ted Hintz University of Denver 0:00:00
15
16 Wyatt Stanland University of Denver 0:00:00
16
17 Ian Parker University of Denver 0:00:00
17
18 Kenan Bussen Adams State University 0:00:00
18
19 Ethan Pearl Colorado State University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
20 Graham Cross Colorado State University 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
21 Michael Colwell Colorado College 0:00:00
21
22 Geordon Taylor Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
23 Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
24 Mizuki Umeda Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
24
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
25 Matthew Useda University of Denver 0:00:00
25
26 Christopher Dambrosio University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
1
2 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
2
3 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Lexie Millard
4 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
4
5 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 0:00:00
5
6 Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
6
7 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
7
8 Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
8
9 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
9
10 Chrissy Esposito Colorado State University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Beale
11 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Lexie Millard
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Heinz University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
1
2 Lauren Theune University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
2
3 Alice Wallett University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
3
4 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
4
5 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
5
6 Rebecca Schneider University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Marta Heinz
7 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
1
2 Michaela Rillings Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
2
3 Alaina Yung University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
3
4 Marina Laguna University of Denver 0:00:00
4
5 Ginny Jeppie Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
5
6 Sussanna Lucido Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Casey Hynes
7 Elizabeth Smith Adams State University 0:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6