Log In
Foothills Cup - Crit • Apr 19 2015
Drizzle, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
4
5 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
6 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
8 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
9 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Luke Woodard
10 Byron Rice Appalachian State University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
11 Geffrey Moy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Luke Woodard
12 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
13 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
14 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Luke Woodard
15 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
15
16 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
16
17 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
17
18 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
18
19 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Luke Woodard
20 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
DNF Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
21 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Luke Woodard
DNF Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Luke Woodard
DNF Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
DNF Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
DNF Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
2
3 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
3
4 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
5 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
8 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
9 Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Max Kolisch
10 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
10
11 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
12 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
12
13 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
14 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
15 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 00:00:00
15
16 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
17 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
1
2 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
3
4 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
4
5 Sam Forsyth Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
6 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 John Crean North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
8 James Edwards Appalachian State University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Richard
9 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
9
10 Griffin Wilson University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
10
11 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Raycroft
12 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
13 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Richard
14 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
15 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 00:00:00
15
16 Zack Ratliff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Richard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Ratliff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Elias Duthinh University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
2
3 Thomas Conner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Zack Ratliff
4 Alexander Devereux University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
4
5 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
2
3 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
6
7 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
7
8 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Gabriella Gonzalez
9 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
9
10 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Gabriella Gonzalez
11 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Gabriella Gonzalez
12 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Cinthia Lehner
13 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
13
14 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Hendrix Duke University 00:00:00
1
2 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Liz Hendrix
3 Danielle Romack Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
4 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Liz Hendrix
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Pharr Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Cassandra Lubowsky Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
3
4 Michelle De vente US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Hunter Hill Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Annie Pharr
6 Katie Horvath Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Annie Pharr
7 Aryn Leach North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4