Log In
BRAC Time Trial Championships • Jun 20 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton 0:17:27.40
2 Graham Tuohy 0:17:36.95
3 Caleb M schroder 0:17:45.95
4 Evan B scholz 0:20:00.74
5 William Dalles 0:20:23.17
6 Andrew Simons 0:20:28.81
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Williams 0:15:36.60
2 Nathan Pawlak 0:16:01.38
3 Ociel Borjas 0:16:25.57
4 Ryan Stowers 0:16:37.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange 0:25:50.93
2 Kendrick Boots 0:26:46.03
3 Will Mcbryde 0:28:09.82
4 Evan Wiebe 0:30:12.13
5 Riley Sheehan 0:30:12.47
6 Christopher J williams 0:30:43.61
7 Riley J williams 0:31:00.66
8 Kenneth A lang 0:31:08.81
9 Cole A catron 0:31:11.92
10 Miles Ross 0:32:38.33
11 Ethan Crane 0:32:59.73
12 Gregory Townsend 0:33:11.31
13 Jack Stenson 0:33:43.10
14 Carson Wille 0:34:40.13
15 Davis Livingston 0:35:02.76
16 Nicholas Kruse 0:39:20.00
17 Victor Schulick 0:40:41.21
DNF Rory Devin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Callahan 0:27:05.53
2 Wyatt Gaulke 0:28:06.60
3 Landry Bobo 0:28:28.10
4 Joshua Schroeder 0:28:29.23
5 Jackson Hootman 0:29:05.76
6 Spencer White 0:29:25.83
7 Zacharey Elzi 0:29:56.31
8 Davis Robinson 0:29:59.12
9 James Ianni 0:29:59.52
10 Andrew Wilson 0:30:28.02
11 Joshua Garcia 0:31:37.83
12 Chase Scheunert 0:32:26.31
13 Nathan Dalton 0:34:51.03
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck R brining 0:19:08.25
2 Shane D williams 0:19:15.96
3 Noah Y siegelstone 0:20:52.08
4 Brandan Hickey 0:24:03.17
5 Evan Morozowich 0:29:17.11
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates 0:50:34.01
2 Marc Deantoni 0:50:53.24
3 Kevin Nicol 0:51:02.93
4 Matthew Segur 0:53:19.66
5 John Guala 0:53:36.41
6 Mark Schwab 0:53:49.72
7 Jonathan Cavner 0:53:52.55
8 Thomas Fiorillo 0:54:40.25
9 James Thies 0:55:02.63
10 L Sandvik 0:55:23.71
11 Eric Zolner 0:55:34.65
12 Gregory Auld 0:55:40.32
13 Tony Dagiau 0:56:14.79
14 Jason Glowney 0:56:26.72
15 Matt Charity 0:57:11.83
16 Ray Howe 0:58:21.27
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little 0:52:25.86
2 John Coletta 0:53:43.58
3 Chad Dalles 0:55:05.44
4 Clyde Wright 0:55:34.28
5 Blake Cohen 0:55:50.95
6 Brian Anderson 0:56:04.05
7 Richard Grabarits 0:56:20.82
8 Christian Smith 0:56:50.90
9 Edward Altshuler 0:57:08.55
10 Michael Pierce 0:57:12.55
11 Kevin G porter 0:57:58.60
12 Scott Meadows 0:58:03.38
13 James A scott 0:58:48.80
14 Jamy Bacchus 0:59:12.55
15 Richard Light 1:05:27.89
DNF Andrew Kurzon DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Belin 0:54:31.50
2 Kenneth Altshuler 0:55:17.06
3 Andrew Medina 0:55:54.52
4 William Raatz 0:56:16.99
5 Manuel Sanchez 0:58:20.34
6 Adam Sloan 0:58:47.55
7 Monty W bobo 0:59:06.73
8 Sean Pieper 0:59:26.24
9 Tom Hornyak 1:00:11.77
10 Matthew Blevins 1:00:16.62
11 Brian Coleman 1:00:50.25
12 Jason Schroeder 1:01:01.14
13 Sy Nayman 1:01:02.19
14 Aaron Lapoint 1:01:10.31
15 Patrick Anderson 1:01:28.72
16 Omar Dickenson 1:01:36.22
17 Christian Duarte 1:01:51.31
18 El Najjar 1:01:59.58
19 Michael Duarte 1:05:05.61
20 Jared Thaut 1:05:37.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bohan 0:59:18.77
2 John Vonplutzner 1:00:47.66
3 Nick Moore 1:01:49.11
4 Todd Mello 1:04:50.44
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael S williams 0:50:38.44
2 Jeffrey Hartmann 0:52:26.91
3 John Mansell 0:52:31.97
4 Jim Copeland 0:53:58.64
5 Gary Sharp 0:55:26.53
6 Paul Humiston 0:55:31.84
7 Ike Nicoll 0:55:49.45
8 Daniel Grygier 0:56:33.50
9 Matt Vawter 0:56:33.73
10 James Howe 0:56:37.10
11 Bill Stalhuth 0:56:38.16
12 Chip Krauss 0:56:56.84
13 Rip Mobus 0:57:20.03
14 John Stone 0:57:22.56
15 Chris Beaudin 0:57:25.89
16 John Barrett 0:57:28.64
17 Steve Kurland 0:58:10.82
18 Dave Sherrer 0:58:21.71
19 Adam Asnes 0:58:52.10
20 James Weir 0:59:01.31
21 Carter Faber 0:59:14.07
22 Jim Kraychy 0:59:58.04
23 Kenneth Reardon 0:59:59.90
24 Jeff Ray 1:00:20.92
25 Eric Long 1:00:36.42
26 Jay Engel 1:01:13.65
27 Robert Kantor 1:03:37.15
DNF Kenneth Rodriguez DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Dixon 0:54:06.14
2 Jeff Warner 0:57:21.78
3 Steven Wens 0:57:33.76
4 Terry Gill 0:58:19.87
5 Louis Hayes 0:58:25.56
6 Michael Chamberlin 0:58:28.25
7 Tom Keller 0:59:22.28
8 Rod Unverrich 0:59:35.64
9 Brad Clemmons 0:59:36.60
10 Scott Berg 0:59:48.19
11 Rob Goodbody 0:59:57.16
12 Henrik V nejezchleb 1:00:24.38
13 Richard Riecks 1:00:25.26
14 Lloyd Jones 1:00:29.34
15 Brian Searchinger 1:00:47.64
16 Richard Chamberlin 1:00:48.48
17 David Storey 1:01:10.75
18 Thomas Panton 1:01:13.19
19 Neal Mclaughlin 1:01:37.27
20 Philippe Capraro 1:01:53.40
21 William Brunk 1:01:56.41
22 Ray Berry 1:02:06.38
23 Scott Bristol 1:02:06.84
24 Peter Doyle 1:02:16.65
25 Kevin Williams 1:03:02.89
26 David Beitel 1:04:57.87
27 Kevin Craig 1:09:16.09
28 John Scales 1:10:34.33
29 Jerry Knaus 1:12:50.97
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dickerson 0:54:14.25
2 Kim Workman 0:55:10.14
3 Wayne Watson 0:55:25.05
4 Jerry Rome 0:55:41.41
5 Steve Murphy 0:56:09.19
6 William Kellagher 0:57:49.13
7 Shannon Fox 0:57:51.22
8 Michael Meyer 0:58:49.21
9 Geoff Cooper 0:58:52.68
10 Dean Sandoval 0:59:15.15
11 Steve Birnbaum 0:59:19.76
12 Bruce Dickinson 0:59:34.24
13 Steven Worley 0:59:38.23
14 Murray S. willis 0:59:41.86
15 Michael Rosenthal 0:59:44.10
16 Dennis Hastings 0:59:50.69
17 Barry Clark 1:01:45.33
18 Joe Carcich 1:01:57.85
19 Michael Kosta 1:02:18.55
20 Jeff Hammond 1:02:28.94
21 Larry Varys 1:02:39.53
22 David Mulica 1:02:53.33
23 Chip Chilson 1:02:56.70
24 Jeffrey Brown 1:03:25.78
25 Bob Connelly 1:03:28.12
26 James Reitman 1:04:33.29
27 Tony Riccio 1:04:43.66
28 Duncan Howland 1:06:12.47
29 Jerry Nichols 1:06:47.89
30 Greg Kelton 1:07:15.52
31 Richard Bagienski 1:08:09.28
32 Peter Francis 1:09:49.38
33 Dave Beach 1:23:15.02
34 Fran Laska 1:35:33.61
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerd Leopoldt 0:29:10.12
2 Lawrence Bosch 0:29:35.03
3 William Meyers 0:30:10.95
4 Scott Tucker 0:30:28.66
5 Philip Coons 0:31:49.04
6 Michael Balog 0:31:58.35
7 Michael Shonstrom 0:32:31.46
8 Edward Shaw 0:32:53.94
9 Edmund Scholes 0:33:07.95
10 ? Richard 0:33:55.13
11 John Ooyen 0:34:27.82
12 Michael Persoff 0:38:57.33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Middleton 0:35:23.78
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fernandez 1:01:08.88
2 Joe Lavelle 1:01:36.14
3 Andrew Kruse 1:01:59.79
4 Brian Erb 1:03:14.34
5 Michael Warner 1:13:29.57
6 Kc Ennis 1:13:46.12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Shelden 0:49:30.48
2 Riley Majeune-fagan 0:50:12.69
3 James Peterman 0:50:20.07
4 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:50:54.75
5 Rory Kelly 0:51:04.82
6 Brett Wachtendorf 0:51:41.60
7 Chad Young 0:51:53.44
8 Pier Pennoyer 0:51:58.93
9 Dan Carragher 0:52:14.87
10 Nathan Brown 0:52:35.13
11 Jacob Rosenbarger 0:52:37.67
12 Matthew Deangelis 0:52:43.80
13 Andrew Johnson 0:53:13.53
14 William Buick 0:53:17.07
15 Tripp Wall 0:53:49.17
16 Mike Zagorski 0:54:03.44
17 Cory Small 0:54:49.65
18 Jon Moro 0:55:47.60
19 John Noonan 0:57:42.08
20 Thomas Wavrin 1:02:09.51
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Long 0:52:19.95
2 Jonathan Ploransky 0:53:24.21
3 Lucas Clarke 0:53:27.23
4 Lucas Jaramillo 0:53:35.99
5 Jordan Sher 0:54:20.84
6 Juan Cortes 0:57:05.75
7 Gregory Seymour 0:57:10.82
8 Kit Hinders 0:57:21.58
9 Jt Toepel 0:57:35.62
10 Andrew Kurzon 1:04:13.68
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey J baughman 0:55:22.44
2 Jeff Krause 0:55:23.38
3 Steven Morozowich 0:55:40.78
4 Kyle Mckay 0:56:13.42
5 Adam V pochon 0:56:35.33
6 Reade Warner 0:57:42.84
7 Matthew Lyons 0:57:54.22
8 Jon Cooley 0:57:54.29
9 Clayton Leon 0:58:44.41
10 Eric C mcclure 0:58:58.98
11 Michael Ubieta 1:00:32.83
12 Dominic Hanner 1:01:00.09
13 Travis Ostrom 1:02:10.73
14 Justin Widhalm 1:02:54.78
15 Matthew Mosca 1:03:15.86
16 Connor Livingston 1:04:39.90
DNF Felipe Cantero gutierrez DNF
DNF Dan Maduff DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Raggio 0:59:14.53
2 Josh Benjamin 1:02:16.48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Sullivan 0:55:55.25
1 Karl Kiester 0:55:55.25
2 Dawn Gentzler 0:59:34.37
2 Todd Gentzler 0:59:34.37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 0:17:08.68
2 Cassidy Hickey 0:17:14.60
3 Phoebe Smith 0:24:22.33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann 0:16:42.25
2 Stephanie Lawrence 0:17:05.90
3 Jamie J morgan 0:20:24.05
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Birgit Morris 0:31:43.44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Morris 0:30:49.72
2 Charlotte W backus 0:32:18.85
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer 0:59:11.13
2 Alisa Moore copeland 1:00:14.32
3 Christy Orris 1:00:48.12
4 Booka Smith 1:01:15.56
5 Andrea Koenig 1:01:53.08
6 Rebecca Lawrence 1:12:37.13
DNF Angela Des cognets DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Youngquist lucy 1:01:56.85
2 Cheryl Moffett 1:02:06.90
3 Sue Stokes 1:03:04.79
4 Laura Dickinson 1:03:24.42
5 Beth Graff 1:04:17.16
6 Sandra North 1:04:22.31
7 Kimberly Hodes 1:05:45.59
8 Ceil Murphy 1:05:48.81
9 Carla Flores 1:06:12.86
10 Terry Petersen 1:06:17.58
11 Carmel Gill 1:08:47.52
12 Erica Brann 1:09:36.47
13 Renee Schroeder 1:10:50.42
14 Luisa Sullivan 1:11:02.07
15 Lynn Fagerstrom 1:11:09.34
16 Diana L craig 1:13:37.28
17 Darcy Tiglas 1:18:31.07
18 Lora Mihelic 1:21:54.39
DNF Cynthia Brown DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson 0:31:57.90
2 Martha Iverson 0:32:56.22
3 Pam Leamons 0:33:07.67
4 Jan Mitchell 0:35:10.45
5 Kathy Hix 0:35:39.26
6 Barbara Kostner 0:36:57.69
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Mercer 0:58:59.51
2 Barb Lotze 0:59:49.03
3 Elena Alarcon 1:00:03.90
4 Nina Donohue 1:00:51.62
5 Lorna Pomeroy 1:01:10.22
6 Kristie Arend 1:01:19.18
7 Katie Harrer 1:01:26.73
8 Michelle Henry 1:02:04.90
9 Margot A clyne 1:02:06.11
10 Anna Levine 1:03:47.54
DNF Nicole Horst DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christen Brown 1:01:28.86
2 Elizabeth Whitfield-sharpe 1:01:48.20
3 Libby Beneski 1:04:11.36
4 Michelle Mjoen 1:04:15.97
5 Shareen Muldrow 1:04:24.24
6 Katie Whidden 1:04:24.70
7 Riley M lantz 1:04:59.27
8 Cindy Hintgen 1:05:14.59
9 Jennifer E barth 1:05:20.26
10 Laura Vance 1:06:02.90
11 Stephanie Wilson 1:10:09.50
12 Sadie Babits 1:10:40.71
13 Andrea S krushefski 1:12:36.03
14 Cheryl Gaiser 1:12:50.64
15 Laura C mizener 1:13:17.09
16 Paisley Sheehan 1:13:22.42
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman 0:54:03.35
2 Jennifer Schumm 0:59:21.50
3 Sabrina David 1:01:04.21
4 Kirsten Williams 1:02:41.96
5 Roberta Smith 1:04:16.29
DNF Kelly Catlin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4