Log In
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb • Aug 1 2015
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Christianson 25:50.1
2 Riley Cotton 28:55.5
3 Caleb M schroder 29:08.4
4 Steven Truesdale 29:11.9
5 Travis Hockin 29:13.0
6 William Dalles 37:10.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott 20:48.3
2 Nathan Pawlak 21:42.0
3 Ociel Borjas 22:42.0
4 Torin Bickmore 23:20.4
5 Michael Dudzic 24:10.5
6 Ryan Stowers 24:58.3
7 Mason Hoehn 24:59.5
8 John Finnigan 27:41.5
9 Alex Purrington 28:20.7
10 Daniel Walden 30:54.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots 18:50.9
2 Will Mcbryde 19:02.9
3 Alex B campbell 19:31.6
4 Riley Sheehan 19:36.0
5 Ethan Wright 19:53.5
6 Kenneth A lang 20:13.8
7 Rory Devin 22:26.6
8 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 22:27.3
9 Grant A johnson 23:43.6
10 Ethan Crane 23:55.4
11 Gregory Townsend 23:58.3
12 Will M doherty 24:11.5
13 Cole A catron 25:11.7
14 Riley J williams 26:35.6
15 Christopher J williams 27:02.7
16 Bobby Howell 28:53.6
17 Victor Schulick 36:00.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Doherty 20:49.0
2 Joshua Garcia 24:26.3
3 Andrew Wilson 25:01.4
4 Maxwell Nieberger 29:29.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck R brining 25:59.5
2 Kalden Charrette 31:07.4
3 Kaden Kelly 47:37.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski 17:54.1
2 Jonathan Cavner 18:17.2
3 Matthew Gates 18:17.6
4 Mark Schwab 18:17.9
5 Nate Llerandi 18:51.3
6 Aaron Bouplon 19:01.8
7 Andy Johnson 19:14.9
8 Thomas Fiorillo 19:38.5
9 John Guala 19:59.2
10 Matthew Segur 20:00.8
11 Daniel Fernandez 20:18.8
12 Jared Berg 20:52.7
13 Gregory Auld 22:29.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little 18:57.5
2 Clyde Wright 19:16.2
3 Kevin G porter 19:53.2
4 Paul Combest 20:00.3
5 Chris Skinner 20:19.2
6 Richard Grabarits 20:38.9
7 Jon Smela 21:08.7
8 Christopher Walsweer 21:31.0
9 Jerry Natale 21:51.5
10 Garrick Mitchell 22:01.6
11 Michael Bowers 22:16.5
12 James A scott 22:26.4
13 Rob Gilbert 22:31.0
14 Steven Ruskaup 23:01.0
15 Bennett Hug 23:47.6
16 Alexander Gillett 27:07.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monty W bobo 20:07.3
2 Omar Dickenson 20:11.8
3 Steve Baird 20:40.7
4 David Belin 20:40.8
5 Don Maschka 21:00.3
6 Kevin Eldredge 21:12.6
7 William Raatz 21:20.5
8 Brian Coleman 21:29.1
9 Aaron Macarelli 21:29.5
10 Jorge Hinojos 21:59.1
11 Tom Hornyak 22:08.5
12 Jeff Lee 22:18.2
13 Dan Gray 22:21.3
14 Howard Mccarthy 22:54.9
15 El Najjar 23:01.9
16 Chris J heimerl 23:07.9
17 John Sharp 23:47.1
18 Brent Murphy 24:15.8
19 Kirk Adams 26:05.7
20 Cory Shaddox 26:21.4
21 Derek Shipley 26:52.6
22 Brian Hemstreet 27:48.1
DNF Patrick W sullivan
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Welch 21:15.3
2 Dean Digiulio 21:18.5
3 John Mullaney 23:00.8
4 Jose M delgado jr 24:15.3
5 Ceri M richards 24:52.7
6 Troy Westergren 25:10.6
7 Jon Becker 27:02.8
8 Todd Kreinbrink 27:20.1
9 F. Boleski 31:14.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 19:11.5
2 Jim Copeland 19:18.7
3 Chip Krauss 19:34.5
4 Matt Vawter 19:35.2
5 Peter Ismert 19:52.6
6 Rip Mobus 19:55.6
7 Bill Stalhuth 20:04.3
8 Brack Hattler 20:11.1
9 Wayne Watson 20:20.7
10 Nard Moseley 20:30.9
11 Karl Kiester 20:43.6
12 Geoff Cooper 21:38.3
13 James Dickerson 21:47.0
14 Steve Kurland 22:39.3
15 Pete Baker 22:54.0
DNF John Coletta
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Cahow 21:08.2
2 Kurt Wieck 21:15.0
3 Chris Deigert 21:15.1
4 William Capron 21:15.9
5 G.scott Walden 21:56.5
6 Patrick Bohan 22:51.4
7 William Brunk 23:05.6
8 Brad Clemmons 23:19.1
9 Kevin Mcnamara 23:31.3
10 Michaelw Norvell 23:51.5
11 Mark Scalercio 23:53.6
12 Lloyd Jones 23:56.7
13 Michael Chamberlin 24:15.9
14 Jim Reagan 24:32.1
15 Philippe Capraro 24:45.3
16 David Storey 24:47.3
17 Greg Spahn 24:49.9
18 Douglas Robison 25:01.7
19 Brad Tucker 25:25.6
20 Alan Hills 25:54.9
21 Scott Berg 26:06.8
22 Kevin Williams 26:08.0
23 Steven Harris 26:17.7
24 Eric Rutter 28:28.2
25 Michael Smith 29:36.4
26 Steven Adams 30:41.1
27 Frank Scavuzzo 32:09.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Watson 20:56.7
2 Kim Workman 21:15.0
3 Steve Matous 21:28.9
4 James Dickerson 21:51.2
5 Geoff Cooper 22:15.7
6 Murray S. willis 22:29.4
7 Paul Mack 23:07.2
8 Bruce Dickinson 23:31.8
9 Larry Gamble 23:46.9
10 Steve Birnbaum 24:04.5
11 Michael Meyer 24:14.3
12 Joe Carcich 24:43.3
13 Bob Connelly 25:20.7
14 Michael Raber 25:26.0
15 Jerry Nichols 26:01.9
16 Jim Stutzman 28:03.7
17 Tom Dunn 29:30.1
18 Peter Francis 31:21.3
19 Gary Harty 31:27.5
20 Jonathan Steeler 34:30.2
21 Dave Beach 39:24.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Meyers 25:37.7
2 Philip Coons 27:12.0
3 Robert Unger 27:12.9
4 ? Richard 28:10.0
5 Bob Nettleship 30:20.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Seymour 18:51.4
2 Luis Soto 18:51.5
3 Michael Nightingale 18:51.9
4 Stephen Haas 18:56.1
5 Chad Burns 18:57.7
6 Landry Bobo 19:06.8
7 Jonathan Bocina 19:12.3
8 Jordan Sher 19:19.4
9 Daniel Fernandez 20:20.8
10 Jackson Hootman 20:36.8
11 Andrew W fleming 20:56.3
12 Jonathan T bravman 20:56.9
13 Michael Fairhurst 21:09.4
14 Michael Chifala 21:46.0
15 Kris Thompson 22:59.3
16 Kurt Atkins 24:20.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Newsom 19:40.9
2 David A nelson 19:56.4
3 Ryan M pask 19:58.6
4 Daniel Morris 20:04.2
5 John Pendergraft 20:19.5
6 Kyle Mckay 20:32.0
7 David Mcneill 20:57.0
8 Adam V pochon 21:30.8
9 Connor Livingston 21:35.3
10 Jeff Krause 21:41.8
11 Matthew Mosca 21:44.6
12 Aaron Buechter 22:25.5
13 Peter Schlueter 23:43.6
14 Matthew Blevins 23:50.5
15 Josh King 24:43.2
16 Mark Bakewell 26:03.6
17 Alexander F boyle 35:04.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Pollock 20:32.6
2 James Servaites 20:50.8
3 Janz Rondon 20:59.3
4 Austin Barry 21:12.8
5 Ian Kearns 21:39.8
6 Darren Hewitson 22:52.2
7 Peter H gee 22:59.7
8 Todd Knight 23:30.1
9 James Elsea 24:00.3
10 Andrew M mullen 24:46.2
11 Wayne Ostrout 25:31.8
12 Chris L gilstrap 28:27.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh 18:41.5
2 Kyle Thomas 18:43.5
3 Kip Taylor 18:43.8
4 Ian London 18:44.5
5 Leroy Popowski 18:44.8
6 Thomas Herman 18:47.0
7 Thomas Wavrin 18:51.0
8 David Leonard 18:52.6
9 Tim Rush 18:53.7
10 Christopher Carr 18:54.2
11 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 18:56.6
12 Alex Hoehn 19:15.5
13 Mark Schwab 19:26.2
14 Matthew Segur 19:48.7
15 Thomas Fiorillo 19:48.9
16 Will R campbell 20:29.6
17 Jacob Rosenbarger 20:30.2
18 Marco Vasquez 22:02.6
19 Alvin Nordell 23:03.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma M compton 42:37.3
2 Sara Townsend 48:39.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright 26:15.5
2 Isabella G macarelli 36:01.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer 23:00.1
2 Tracey Jacobs 23:09.1
3 Erin Mcginnis 23:51.6
4 Alisa Moore copeland 24:20.6
5 Kristine Schaal 25:01.0
6 Roberta Smith 25:59.2
7 Jane Berger 26:21.2
8 Andrea Koenig 27:39.8
9 Cris Compton 34:46.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 22:14.1
2 Sue Stokes 22:15.6
3 Molly Mcnamara 23:52.9
4 Diane Granger 24:34.5
5 Laura Dickinson 25:06.6
6 Carmel Gill 26:34.7
7 Michelle Smither 26:36.2
8 Valerie Eipper 26:39.4
9 Maurine Sweeney 26:39.6
10 Ceil Murphy 29:08.7
11 Carla Flores 29:11.0
12 Erica Brann 29:45.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Stone 24:55.8
2 Oriana Noren 25:36.0
3 Kristine Johnson 27:27.9
4 Deborah Mccabe 32:34.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Lotze 21:32.4
2 Betsy Mercer 21:34.1
3 Nina Donohue 22:26.0
4 Kate Yancey 23:00.5
5 Michelle Henry 23:54.3
6 Charlotte W backus 23:54.5
7 Michelle Mjoen 24:19.3
8 Elena Alarcon 24:20.1
9 Anna Levine 25:58.9
10 Savannah Adams 26:33.6
11 Rebecca Furuta 31:46.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cubillas 22:07.0
2 Jennifer Lausen 23:53.1
3 Laura Leonard 24:48.1
4 Cindy Hintgen 24:55.5
5 Leslie Young 24:59.5
6 Natalia Ptas 25:17.4
7 Julie Price 25:17.9
8 Jo Ellen walden 25:22.4
9 Amanda K knutson 26:08.4
10 Amy Kent 26:35.0
11 Dawn Orwick 27:14.2
12 Audrey Beebe 27:26.7
13 Cheryl Gaiser 27:46.0
14 Rebekah J nesbitt 27:59.4
15 Dawn Manfredonia 28:32.9
16 Susan K cruz 35:31.8
17 Chris M van patten 38:01.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Lunsky 20:38.4
2 Margot A clyne 21:05.9
3 Suzanne Lucash 21:15.7
4 Lynne Anderson 22:21.7
5 Lindsey Knast 22:22.3
6 Sue Stokes 23:01.1
7 Melanie Wong 23:26.2
8 Cheryl Moffett 25:50.4
9 Roberta Smith 27:11.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1