Log In
Oredigger Classic • Mar 27 2016
Partly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 00:19:09
2 Ryan Trimble Western State Colorado University 00:20:38
3 Rees York Colorado State University 00:24:10
4 William Tourtillot Colorado State University 00:24:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 00:20:47
2 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines 00:21:47 Teammate Win: Jake Wands
3 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 00:22:14
4 Reilly Fankhauser University of Colorado Boulder 00:22:27
5 Henry York Colorado School of Mines 00:22:33 Teammate Win: Jake Wands
6 Andrew W fleming Colorado School of Mines 00:22:44 Teammate Win: Jake Wands
7 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 00:22:54 Teammate Win: Jake Wands
8 Connor Natzke Colorado School of Mines 00:23:00 Teammate Win: Jake Wands
9 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 00:23:09 Teammate Win: Jake Wands
10 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University 00:23:51
11 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 00:24:30 Teammate Top 5: Carl Sechrist
12 Patrick Whitesel California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 00:25:09
13 Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines 00:25:13 Teammate Win: Jake Wands
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Ollweiler Colorado School of Mines 00:21:47
2 Nicholas Klonne Colorado School of Mines 00:22:16 Teammate Win: Blake Ollweiler
3 Shane Garland Colorado State University 00:23:22
4 Daniel Schmerge Colorado School of Mines 00:23:30 Teammate Win: Blake Ollweiler
5 Steve Ragle Colorado State University 00:23:47
6 Samuel Furness Cornell University 00:26:26
7 Siyu Qian University of Colorado Boulder 00:27:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezekiel Anderson 27:59.8
2 Carter Olson 32:58.3
3 William Dalles 33:42.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ociel Borjas 23:33.6
2 Riley Cotton 24:01.4
3 Ryan Stowers 25:49.7
4 Caleb M schroder 26:43.8
5 Andrew Charlet 30:07.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth A lang 20:19.6
2 Nathan Pawlak 23:01.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman 20:10.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey 34:12.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster 19:24.9
2 Michael Hanna 20:07.5
3 Matthew Gates 20:07.7
4 John Guala 20:33.7
5 Ben Delaney 20:56.4
6 Andy Johnson 21:01.1
7 Thomas Fiorillo 21:33.0
8 Erin Witter 24:39.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Wright 20:56.6
2 Richard Grabarits 21:45.8
3 Brian Anderson 22:48.0
4 Garrick Mitchell 23:07.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monty W bobo 21:08.6
2 Kevin Eldredge 22:33.7
3 Doug Steele 24:06.4
4 El Najjar 24:31.9
5 Mark Donald 25:15.2
6 Damon Brandt 26:47.3
7 Kenneth Altshuler 26:58.9
8 Andrew Galloway 27:28.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Boyd 24:31.2
2 Chris Kuhn 25:27.4
3 Glenn E cruger 26:01.0
4 Troy Westergren 26:08.9
5 Whit Allen 27:31.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ike Nicoll 20:26.4
2 Bruce Whitesel 22:13.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Maschka 23:14.9
2 Ray Berry 23:30.4
3 Blair Oliver 23:40.8
4 Brad Clemmons 23:45.1
5 Michael Dodge 23:51.6
6 Patrick Bohan 23:54.7
7 Lloyd Jones 24:05.4
8 John Vonplutzner 25:10.5
9 Robert Fischer 25:19.9
10 Darrel B schultz 26:18.5
11 Jerry Weiss 26:32.1
12 Igor Serbinin 27:33.3
13 Rich Linke 29:20.3
14 Gary Harty 35:50.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Dickinson 24:00.4
2 Murray S. willis 25:08.9
3 Tony Riccio 29:12.8
4 Peter Francis 29:42.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber 25:35.5
2 Drew Clark 29:02.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh 17:58.3
2 Christopher Winn 18:06.7
3 Ian London 18:11.4
4 Chad Young 18:23.8
5 James Snitzer 18:24.5
6 Thomas Herman 18:52.5
7 Jayson Jacobs 19:06.1
8 Alex Arman 19:08.8
9 Dean Haas 19:58.8
10 Noah Granigan 20:07.4
11 Brian Firle 20:32.9
12 Nicolas Jimenez 20:33.2
13 Lucas Clarke 21:25.2
14 Blake Romine 21:29.1
15 Steven Turney 23:44.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Glover 19:47.5
2 Landry Bobo 20:06.5
3 Stephen Haas 20:11.9
4 Davis Robinson 21:19.1
5 Michael Fairhurst 22:00.0
6 Jake Lueckel 22:07.1
7 Michael Rost 23:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Teren 19:50.5
2 Chris J schlessinger 20:00.4
3 Keith Jackson 20:15.8
4 Aj Laskowske 20:34.5
5 Dustin Evans 21:17.7
6 David Mcneill 21:35.8
7 Casey Bernal 21:36.6
8 Michael Lam 21:45.1
9 Stephen Cochran 21:45.3
10 Tyson Kaman 22:14.8
11 Weston E snyder 22:36.3
12 Keith Abbey 22:52.7
13 Matthew Mosca 22:53.6
14 Joseph Vandeven 23:06.0
15 Orion Stewart 23:28.7
16 Zacharey Elzi 23:51.8
17 Todd Knight 23:56.8
18 Justin Smittkamp 24:22.3
19 Cole A catron 26:52.1
20 Richard Shall 27:17.6
21 Steven Lykens 28:19.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher J dolan 21:06.9
2 Josh Rivas 21:27.5
3 Nick L orticelle 22:05.4
4 Robert Rucinski 22:23.1
5 David Lipp 22:49.4
6 Daniel Downs 23:45.6
7 Andy Archinal 23:58.4
8 David Ridley 24:27.0
9 Jeff Tryon 24:55.3
10 Josh Speiser 25:09.0
11 Reid Taylor 25:48.9
12 Andrew Pearce 26:48.7
13 Padraic Dillon 26:52.3
14 Alec Herr 27:19.7
15 Brian Laiche 27:57.3
16 Amar Vattakandy 44:49.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 00:22:08
2 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 00:24:49 Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
3 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 00:25:11
4 Jenna Stauffer University of Denver 00:25:13
5 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 00:26:30
6 Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder 00:31:26 Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Martin University of Denver 00:27:51
2 Madeleine Hanley Colorado School of Mines 00:31:53
3 Elizabeth Koebele University of Colorado Boulder 00:38:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 27:06.6
2 Lana T pensoneau 39:55.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolan Von plutzner 28:07.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mcginnis 24:10.2
2 Kendra Arbesman 27:32.9
3 Susan Meinerz 28:16.1
4 Monica Kurtz 30:53.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Stokes 24:17.2
2 Molly Mcnamara 25:17.7
3 Julie Batug 27:32.7
4 Laura Dickinson 27:49.6
5 Julie Lyons 29:10.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenney Coberly 41:22.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth 20:04.5
2 Danielle Smith * 22:33.9
3 Lauren De crescenzo 23:08.0
4 Sabrina David 24:41.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Lotze 22:51.2
2 Michelle Henry 24:15.0
3 Jenny Lucke 24:57.8
4 Jenna Stauffer 25:15.7
5 Michelle Mjoen 26:12.6
6 Melissa Westergard 26:55.8
7 Laura Vance 28:59.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Jordan 23:17.7
2 Jennifer Lausen 25:14.7
3 Allison Nold 25:51.7
4 Cindy Hintgen 27:15.9
5 Angela M mitchell 28:14.8
6 Teri Lowery 28:37.2
7 Jenna Danser 31:28.3
8 Aimee Dupont 32:12.6
9 Julie Fisher 34:13.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 9