Log In
Sea Otter Classic Day 3 - Circuit Race • Apr 16 2016
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefen Creason 43:44
1
2 Jungho Kim 43:44
2
3 Christian Humpert 43:44
3
4 Jake Yackle 43:45
4
5 Richie Vos 43:45
5
6 Stuart Watson 43:45
6
7 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing 43:45
7
8 Marcello Pedersen 43:46
8
9 Parker Gara 43:46
9
10 Levi Jago 43:46
10
11 Timber Weiss 43:47
11
12 Neil Leonard 43:48
12
13 Ryan Yust 43:49
13
14 Zachary Woy 47:09
Off The Back
15 Aston Woy 47:09
Off The Back
16 Joseph Junio 47:15
Off The Back
17 Chris Midkiff @ 1Lap
Off The Back
18 Bo Reynolds @ 1Lap
Off The Back
19 Kobi Gyetvan @ 1Lap
Off The Back
20 Tanner Devoe @ 1Lap
Off The Back
21 Geoff Butz @ 1Lap
Off The Back
22 Gregory Montgomery @ 1Lap
Off The Back
23 Zachary Moon @ 1Lap
Off The Back
24 Paxton Hyde @ 1Lap
Off The Back
25 Chris Eppley @ 1Lap
Off The Back
26 Cody Beyer @ 1Lap
Off The Back
27 Kyle Hribar @ 1Lap
Off The Back
28 Jefferey Osarczuk @ 2Lap
Off The Back
29 Sergio Garcia @ 2Lap
Off The Back
30 Douglas Kent @ 2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Cory Vogel
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evander Hughes 36:10
2 Brendon Bolin 36:22
3 Sam Selfridge 36:23
4 Brendan Lehman 36:32
5 Troy Templin 36:33
6 William Osterman 36:33
7 Charlie Rimkus 36:58
8 Colin Foe-parker 37:05
9 Kevin Bernotas 37:05
10 Hayden Pettit 37:28
11 Ben Latham 37:30
12 Ryan Yamaguchi 37:44
13 Jay Wright 37:50
14 Calvin Iba 37:50
15 Michael White 37:50
16 Jason Anderson 38:12
17 Kyle Doyle 38:18
18 Leslie Makepeace 40:05
19 Michael Vasilas 40:14
20 Yoash Oster 40:15
21 Spencer Severance 40:23
22 Ted Ornduff 41:47
23 Isaac Becker 41:51
24 Nicholas Leuenhagen 42:32
25 Vladimir Subbotin 43:21
26 Alfredo Machado 43:58
27 David Bury @ 1Lap
28 Eduardo Aguirre @ 1Lap
30 Kyle Davis @ 3Lap
DNF Julu Daza
DNF Joel Venegas
DNF Charles Hayes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodolfo Aguilar 40:19
1
2 Peter Kraaijuanger 40:19
2
3 Long Nguyen 40:19
3
4 Sergio Estrada 40:20
4
5 Einhard Buchheim 40:20
5
6 Joe Luzny 40:20
6
7 Briian Johnson 40:20
7
8 Fulco Van gulik 39:30
Off The Back
9 Samuel Sweetland 40:22
Off The Back
10 Peter Feng 42:14
Off The Back
11 Bradley Eastham 42:23
Off The Back
12 Adrian Tieslau 43:33
Off The Back
13 Martin Hendrick 44:21
Off The Back
DNF Mario Duarte
DNF Jesse Gibbs
DNF Christopher Palmer
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Klene 38:47
2 Jesse Adkison 39:08
3 Tim Smith 39:47
4 Josh Benjamin 40:07
5 Gilberto Rodriguez 40:48
6 Michael Riyanto 41:21
7 William Stubbs 43:08
8 Ted Kao @ 1Lap
9 Marcos Lopez @ 1Lap
DNF Yohann Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pietrofesa 39:23
Off The Front
2 Jorge Hernandez 40:19
1
3 Jorge Pont 40:20
2
4 Selim Elhadj 40:20
3
5 Andrew Horvai 40:20
4
6 Shawn Blosser 40:20
5
7 Mark Massey 40:20
6
8 Scott Hayes 40:21
7
9 Jarno Rajahalme 40:55
Off The Back
10 Dan Goldsmith 42:14
Off The Back
11 Adrian Goldstein 42:50
Off The Back
12 Vincent Magret 42:51
Off The Back
13 Pablo Trujillo 43:02
Off The Back
14 Frank Kozak 43:05
Off The Back
15 John Seivert 43:27
Off The Back
16 Russ Erickson @ 1Lap
Off The Back
17 Paul Miers @ 1Lap
Off The Back
18 Peter Aughney @ 1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Manning 38:48
2 Sven Grunder 39:25
3 Dan Hamilton @ 1Lap
4 Scott Kouns @ 1Lap
5 Howard Mintz @ 1Lap
6 James Daughters @ 1Lap
7 Michael Bonadio @ 1Lap
8 Robert Estrella @ 1Lap
9 John Branson @ 1Lap
10 Bob Ward @ 1Lap
DNF Craig Brinton
DNF Jon Martin
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5