Log In
Feliciana Road Race • May 29 2016
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Gleason 1:45:04
2 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC 1:45:04
3 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 1:45:32
4 Luke Elias webster 1:54:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
2 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
3 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port
5 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
6 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
7 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
8 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Mark Leblanc
9 Benjamin Spain Raising Cane's Racing
10 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Daniel Wisner
12 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Daniel Wisner
13 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
14 Jack White The Bike Crossing Teammate Win: Scott Kuppersmith
15 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie
16 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Mark Leblanc
17 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Daniel Wisner
DNF John Wozniak The Bike Crossing Teammate Win: Scott Kuppersmith
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
2 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Jonathan Cripe
3 Johnathan Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Jonathan Cripe
5 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
6 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
7 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
8 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette
9 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
10 Bart Ryan??? The Bike Crossing
11 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Sebastian Alvarez GEAUX Race
13 Cameron Todd Tulane University of Louisiana
14 Adrian Moy
15 Quentin Boose
16 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles
17 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles
18 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
20 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
21 Patrick Fisher Urban South Racing
22 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing
DNF Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
DNF Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Clark Givens BG Bicycles
DNF Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Jonathan Cripe
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Do Urban South Racing
2 Jeffrey Gallagher
3 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Do
4 Adam Morgan 4th Dimension Fitness
5 Blake Matherne
6 Pierce Powers Louisiana State University
7 Eugene Parker
8 Robert Holton
9 Brad Stoufflet Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
10 Sean Mcardle
11 Shih Chao Raising Cane's Racing
12 Chris Brown New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Tarillah Ikemi
14 Mark Simmons 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Adam Morgan
15 Reid Case Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Do
16 Peter J irizarry
17 Josh Browning
18 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
19 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Adam Morgan
20 Jake Johnson
21 Jamie Manuel GEAUX Race
22 Matthew Blanchard
23 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Do
24 John King
25 Timothy Gilthorpe Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Do
26 Jason Fraude
DNF Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Michael Fish
DNF Ben Tuminello Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Daniel Amirebrahimi Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
3 James Booth Urban South Racing
4 Charles Bell Urban South Racing
5 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
6 Trace Swartzfager
7 Antonio Dul valle
8 Terry Glover
9 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: James Booth
10 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
11 Michael Brown
12 Lynn Gray NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
13 Matt Kyte Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: James Booth
14 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness
15 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16 Adrian Haynes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing
2 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Tony Bouso Team LaS'port
4 Hamrick Selby Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
5 Ledoux Provosty
6 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling
7 Joe French Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Tony Bouso
8 Gary Todd Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Tony Bouso
9 William Backstrom Nth Degree Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Demello 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Jill Simmons 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Jessica Demello
3 Alecia Webster Indian Cycle Racing
4 Lauren Stevens
5 Emily Gass
6 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
7 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Elizabeth Duett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Novak Nth Degree Racing LLC 1:45:47
2 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 1:45:53
3 Caroline Tison 1:48:04
4 Sandra Germany 1:48:04
5 Suzanne Mcdonough Nunchuck Bunnies 1:48:04
6 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing 1:48:04
7 Elizabeth Chamberlain Team LaS'port 1:54:39
8 Johanna Morris 1:55:11
9 Alicia Mariano 1:57:39
10 Ashley Doucet congemi Nth Degree Racing LLC 1:59:26 Teammate Win: Jennifer Novak
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1