Log In
Deer Trail Road Race - Colorado Senior State Championship • Jun 5 2016 • Deer Trail, CO
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Sharp 2:27:22
1
2 Brian Hart 2:27:22
2
3 John Guala 2:27:22
3
4 Thomas Fiorillo 2:27:22
4
5 Joseph Taddeucci 2:27:22
5
6 James Dunkleberger 2:27:22
6
7 Matt Blakely 2:27:26
8 Kevin Nicol 2:27:26
9 Gregory Auld 2:27:26
10 Shane Orr 2:27:30
1
11 Lewis Perna 2:27:30
2
12 Seth Mincks 2:27:30
3
13 Michael Gibson 2:27:30
4
14 Shawn Betz 2:27:30
5
15 Christopher G doyle 2:27:30
6
16 Daniel Fernandez 2:27:30
7
17 Michael Catterall 2:28:06
18 Matt Duncan 2:28:20
19 Daniel De mos 2:33:15
DQ Michael Inglis DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Scanlan 2:27:22
2 Chad Dalles 2:27:22
3 Peter Landgraff 2:27:22
4 Nathan Busch 2:27:26
5 Nathan A miller 2:27:26
6 Donald Natwick 2:27:30
7 Shawn Kingrey 2:27:30
8 Paul Combest 2:27:30
9 Charley Dean 2:29:36
10 Doug Gordon 2:34:04
11 Kenny Deemer 2:34:04
12 Darryl Sigman 2:49:50
13 Colm Flannery 2:53:30
DNF Bobby Verenna DNF
DNF Bryan Bergman DNF
DNF Scott Kurban DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Eldredge 1:52:58
2 Damon Brandt Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:52:58
3 Scott Carlson 1:53:00
4 Joshua Maximon 1:53:02
5 Tom Hootman 1:53:02
6 Jeff Lee 1:53:07
7 William Raatz 1:53:12
8 Michael Howells 1:53:12
9 Brian Coleman 1:53:16
10 Eric Welch 1:53:55
11 Scott Stevelinck 1:54:02
12 Kirk Groves 1:54:12
13 Mike Malmer 1:54:57
14 William Manning 1:55:12
15 Jeremy Weemhoff 1:56:19
16 Dan Gray 1:58:13
17 Craig Perez 2:06:18
18 Louis Rodriguez 2:07:18
19 Eric Miller 2:32:34
DNF Harley Moore DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Drouet 2:21:53
2 Brent Huser 2:22:13
3 Joe Bodvake 2:22:24
4 Patrick Okeefe 2:22:32
5 Michael Mendik 2:22:34
6 Michael Buth 2:22:39
7 Troy Westergren 2:22:39
8 Ron Garrett 2:24:37
9 Dean Davis 2:29:42
10 Amar Vattakandy 2:33:11
11 Keith Reinhard 2:38:48
12 Richard Easton 2:41:37
13 Russell Angelo 2:41:37
DNF Benet Stricca DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Suter 1:43:26
2 Michael S williams 1:43:27
3 Robert Arena 1:45:31
4 William Soden 1:45:38
5 Jeff Hoobler 1:46:29
6 Eric Long 1:46:31
7 Christopher Walsweer 1:46:31
8 John Fallon 1:46:31
9 William Kellagher 1:46:31
10 James Dickerson 1:46:36
11 Craig Hofer 1:46:40
12 Chip Krauss 1:46:44
13 Steve Crowley 1:46:51
14 Brack Hattler 1:48:41
15 Joseph Paulson 1:48:46
16 Jeff Ray 1:50:31
17 Bill Stalhuth 1:51:03
18 Henrik Pedersen 1:51:03
19 Glen Larson 1:52:31
20 Thomas Rathbun 1:52:33
21 Callen Borgias 1:57:12
22 David Boynton 1:57:12
23 James Howe 1:57:12
24 Brian Bonham 1:58:28
25 Brad Mosier 1:59:32
26 Pete Baker 2:02:09
DNF Jim Kraychy DNF
DNF William Pedler DNF
DNF Peter Ismert DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Sanchez 1:53:02
2 Scott Berg 1:53:12
3 Lloyd Jones 1:53:19
4 Jeff Knight 1:53:21
5 Robert Dwyer 1:53:44
6 John Vonplutzner 1:54:07
7 Jim Castagneri 1:55:19
8 Henry Eberhardt 1:55:19
9 Arthur Bollen 1:56:24
10 Michael Imhoff 1:56:33
11 Terry Gill 1:58:17
12 Michael Dodge 1:58:51
13 Brad Clemmons 2:03:00
14 Tom Blaney 2:03:40
15 Kevin Mcnamara 2:05:19
16 Philippe Capraro 2:06:15
17 Karl Bauer 2:07:52
18 George York 2:09:01
DNF Ray Berry DNF
DNF Jan Jepsen DNF
DNF Gaetano Pasquino DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wade 2:02:37
1
2 Shannon Fox 2:02:37
2
3 Steven Worley 2:02:37
3
4 Steve Matous 2:02:37
4
5 Michael Meyer 2:02:37
5
6 Kim Workman 2:02:37
6
7 Mark Klatke 2:02:37
7
8 Murray S. willis 2:02:42
9 Bruce Dickinson 2:02:42
10 Michael Newsome 2:02:46
11 Paul Mack 2:02:57
12 Butch Stinton 2:03:16
13 Steve Birnbaum 2:03:21
14 Barry Messmer 2:03:32
15 Jeff Hammond 2:04:01
16 Bob Connelly 2:04:34
17 Doug Hill 2:05:08
18 Ken Brecheisen 2:07:26
19 John Hornick 2:13:00
20 Hector Leyba 2:15:11
21 Robert E thompson 2:33:44
22 Marcos Cordova 3:06:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Coons 2:07:13
2 Michael Raber 2:13:00
3 John Lashbrook 2:21:00
4 Ron Allum 2:30:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Evans 3:10:56
1
2 Wil Gavato 3:10:56
2
3 Riley Sheehan 3:10:56
3
4 Brad Loyd 3:10:56
4
5 John Chinchen 3:10:56
5
6 Eric Brunner 3:10:56
6
7 Sterling Watson 3:10:56
7
8 Kendrick Boots 3:10:56
8
9 Gabriel Gutierrez flores 3:11:02
10 Jim Hallberg 3:11:06
11 Michael Nightingale 3:11:11
12 William Tourtillot 3:11:15
13 Andrew Hibbitt 3:12:06
14 Andrew E wheeler 3:12:08
15 John Zanner 3:12:08
16 Juan Cortes 3:14:31
17 Keith Strand 3:15:31
18 Davis Robinson 3:18:19
19 Anton A smirnov 3:19:26
20 Kenneth A lang 3:19:26
21 Christopher Murphy 3:23:32
22 Matheu Rodriguez 3:48:30
DNF Adam Pochon DNF
DNF Brian Metz DNF
DNF Riley Burgon DNF
DNF Colby Lange DNF
DNF Edward Altshuler DNF
DNF Zacharey Elzi DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Murphy 2:36:51
Off The Front
2 Adam Marshall 2:37:34
Off The Front
3 Todd Teren 2:37:35
Off The Front
4 Justin Diamond 2:37:39
Off The Front
5 Christopher J dolan 2:38:15
Off The Front
6 Greg E jackson 2:39:32
1
7 Brett Henry 2:39:34
2
8 Tyler Dunn 2:39:35
3
9 Jason Weeber 2:39:37
4
10 Nick Kosovich 2:39:37
5
11 Todd Knight 2:39:37
6
12 Rory Devin 2:39:37
7
13 Zachary Woy 2:39:37
8
14 Austin Barry 2:39:41
15 Michael Haubert 2:39:45
16 Chris Kuhn 2:39:50
17 Aston Woy 2:39:50
18 Travis Ostrom 2:39:50
19 Clayton Leon 2:39:55
20 Stephen Cimino 2:39:55
21 Jeremy Ostrowski 2:39:59
22 Austin Riley 2:41:52
23 Henry York 2:45:04
24 Joseph Vandeven 2:46:14
25 Duncan L hetzer 2:49:13
26 Jason Heider 2:50:03
27 Matthew Lyons 2:51:47
28 Riley J williams 2:53:27
29 Richard Shall 3:05:08
DNF Michael Welker DNF
DNF Dan Maduff DNF
DNF Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO J DNF
DNF Adam Glaser DNF
DNF Ray Johnson DNF
DNF Andrew Raggio DNF
DNF Orion Stewart DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Kulesa 1:59:43
2 Scott Hornick 1:59:53
3 Alistair Jordan 2:00:09
4 David Hornick 2:00:21
5 Shawn Bard 2:00:29
6 Kyle Cunningham 2:09:51
7 Joseph Giannotto 2:10:57
8 Eric Bartels 2:11:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Warren 3:30:33
Off The Front
2 Brian Firle 3:30:33
Off The Front
3 Luis Rodriguez 3:30:33
Off The Front
4 Kevin Tempel 3:30:33
Off The Front
5 Isaiah Newkirk 3:30:36
Off The Front
6 Jon Tarkington 3:30:36
Off The Front
7 Matthew Eberly 3:30:41
Off The Front
8 Christopher Brennan 3:30:43
Off The Front
9 Robert Thayer 3:37:16
Off The Front
10 George Simpson 3:37:31
Off The Front
11 Drew Christopher 3:37:31
Off The Front
12 Jacob Hatcher 3:37:37
Off The Front
13 Tomas Roba 3:38:02
Off The Front
14 Adam Zimmerman 3:39:30
1
15 Brett Rindt 3:39:30
2
16 Brad Neagos 3:39:30
3
17 Spencer Martin 3:39:30
4
18 Giancarlo Bianchi 3:39:30
5
19 ? Max 3:39:30
6
20 Marc Deantoni 3:39:30
7
21 John Noonan 3:39:30
8
22 Nate Taggatz 3:39:30
9
23 Brannan Fix 3:39:34
24 Rory Kelly 3:39:40
25 Adam Fivehouse 3:43:27
26 Andrew Clemence 3:43:27
27 Austin Stephens 3:43:27
28 Nicolas Jimenez 3:43:27
29 Maxx Chance 3:44:42
30 Mark Southard 3:44:49
31 Gregory Seymour 3:46:54
32 Thomas Herman 3:47:32
33 Blake Romine 3:48:27
34 Neal Shepherd 4:02:36
35 Anuthee Huffstetter 4:17:27
DNF David Leonard DNF
DNF Sam Chovan DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Matthew Rowe DNF
DNF Zack Jensen DNF
DNF Paul Kumm DNF
DNF Max Huddleston DNF
DNF Geoffrey Mina DNF
DNF Lucas Wardein DNF
DNF William Zellmer DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 25  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Hassel 2:04:30
2 Catherine Knight 2:13:31
3 Jennifer E barth 2:18:47
4 Kendra Arbesman 2:19:14
5 Kim Nordquist 2:30:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 2:04:31
2 Marjorie Goodyear 2:12:52
3 Michelle Smither 2:14:12
4 Kimberly Hodes 2:15:05
5 Sandra North 2:21:05
6 Terry Petersen 2:21:05
7 Carmel Gill 2:21:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Hix 2:21:07
2 Ruth Alexander 2:22:34
3 Pam Leamons 2:28:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Jordan 2:04:07
2 Elena Alarcon 2:04:53
3 Barb Lotze 2:04:54
4 Nina Donohue 2:05:01
5 Jamie Gilmore 2:05:01
6 Charlotte W backus 2:06:03
7 Anna Levine 2:06:19
8 Sarah Lewis 2:10:30
9 Laura Leonard 2:11:14
10 Julie Price 2:15:32
11 Susan Meinerz 2:19:16
12 Angela Carey 2:21:03
13 Rebecca Furuta 2:22:05
DNF Michelle Mjoen DNF
DNF Katie Harrer DNF
DNF Michelle Henry DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Kuhns 2:03:59
2 Alexandra Morgan 2:04:07
3 Abby Kacena 2:04:07
4 Allison Nold 2:04:41
5 Erin Leonard 2:13:58
6 Cindy Hintgen 2:18:36
7 Jolan Von plutzner 2:22:26
8 Angela M mitchell 2:23:40
9 Aimee Dupont 2:24:10
10 Andrea S krushefski 2:31:42
DNF Vicki Briner DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Clyne 2:45:36
2 Gwen Inglis 2:45:36
3 Annie Toth 2:45:36
4 Jennifer Schumm 2:45:36
5 Tarah Cole 2:47:44
6 Tracey Jacobs 2:49:06
7 Jennifer Sharp 2:49:06
8 Rae Brownsberger 2:49:08
9 Lanier Allen 2:49:23
10 Shawn Morelli 2:55:50
11 Adelaide Tillinghast 2:58:56
12 Jenna Stauffer 2:58:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9