Log In
2017 Spring Breakout Series • Apr 2 2017
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:35:18
2 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:35:18 Teammate Win: Brandon Lynch
3 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:35:18 Teammate Win: Brandon Lynch
4 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:36:49 Teammate Win: Brandon Lynch
5 Eric Gregg 2:36:49
6 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:36:49 Teammate Win: Brandon Lynch
7 Ian Megale 2:41:48
8 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:41:48 Teammate Win: Brandon Lynch
9 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 2:41:48
10 ? George Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:41:55 Teammate Win: Brandon Lynch
11 Jackson Swanson Team UpCycle 2:42:46
12 Robert Hoene Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:42:46 Teammate Win: Brandon Lynch
13 Jason Elder 2:42:46
14 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:42:56
15 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:42:59
16 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:43:02
17 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:48:29
18 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:56:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder 2:06:43
Off The Front
2 Gabriel Keck 2:09:14
3 Erik Young 2:09:14
4 Eric Denning Team Reel Theatre 2:09:14
5 Jonathan Macdonald 2:09:14
6 Heriberto Frutos 2:09:14
7 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:09:21
1
8 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:09:21
2
9 Jonathan Youell Team 10 Barrel Boise 2:09:21
3
10 John Goeddertz 2:09:21
4
11 Kevon Bjornson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:09:21
5
12 Mark Lovlien 2:09:21
6
13 Spencer Severance 2:09:21
7
14 Thomas Mcdonagh 2:09:31
15 Scott Conover 2:09:42
16 Steven Parker 2:09:57
Off The Back
17 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:10:36
Off The Back
18 Miller Joshua Team UpCycle 2:11:07
Off The Back
19 Mark Bockenstette team Boise Cycling Development Team 2:12:21
Off The Back
20 Shaun Staples Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:12:22
Off The Back
21 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:19:14
Off The Back
DNF Ellis Perkins
DNF Steve Price
DNF Brian Kohagen
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bosch 1:29:36
1
2 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:29:36
2
3 Brian Tromburg 1:29:36
3
4 Alek Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:29:36
4
5 David Peterson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:29:36
5
6 Louie Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:29:36
6
7 David Seymour 1:29:36
7
8 David Hiatt St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:29:36
8
Teammate Top 5: Alek Konkol
9 Zeban Stroebel-haft 1:29:36
9
10 Kyle Gray 1:29:38
10
11 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel Boise 1:29:38
11
12 Joel Delass 1:29:40
12
13 Skyler Bastian 1:29:40
13
14 Joshua Klein 1:29:40
14
15 Adam Franklin 1:29:58
16 Kyle Lewis 1:30:07
17 Jake Mcfarlin 1:30:07
18 Andrew Gendler 1:31:04
Off The Back
19 Moses Maloney 1:31:25
Off The Back
20 Ethan Wong 1:31:39
Off The Back
21 Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:32:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Patrick
22 Bob Haycock Mercedes Benz/Georges 1:33:14
Off The Back
23 Kevin Spiegel 1:34:23
Off The Back
24 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel Boise 1:34:30
Off The Back
25 Braxton Duncan 1:34:37
Off The Back
26 David Clark 1:38:35
Off The Back
27 Alex Hecht 1:43:38
Off The Back
28 Eric Kleist 1:44:22
Off The Back
DNF John Hughes
DNF Eli Norris
DNF Gavin Pointer
DNF Donny Ellis
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Wong 0:59:48
2 Tristan Peterson 1:39:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leuenhagen 0:59:48
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Ragan St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:12:32
2 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20 Teammate Win: Neil Ragan
3 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20 Teammate Win: Neil Ragan
4 Justin Sparhawk 2:13:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Broadbent 1:31:08
2 Paul Smith 1:31:08
3 Roger Henderson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:08
4 Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:14
5 Paul Concidine St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:50
6 Steve Luke Reel Theatre 1:34:24
7 David Hiatt St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:36:07 Teammate Top 5: Roger Henderson
8 Ty Ketlinski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:36:07 Teammate Top 5: Roger Henderson
9 Chris Haskell 1:41:07
10 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:41:07
11 Jason Tonn 1:46:40
12 Kenneth Wyss 1:56:07
DNF Juan Frutos
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Holzer St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:01
Off The Front
2 Robert Van kirk 2:13:05
Off The Front
3 Robert Mitchell 2:13:20
1
4 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
2
Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
5 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
3
Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
6 Christopher Berry Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:13:20
4
7 Roger Malinowski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
5
Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
8 Rick Greenawald 2:13:20
6
9 Thomas Halvorson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
7
Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
10 Russell Thorstrom 2:13:20
8
11 Kevin Nicholes 2:15:10
Off The Back
12 Mike Long St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:21:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kurt Holzer
13 Scott Remick 2:35:37
Off The Back
DNF Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baughman St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:08
2 Pete Rittenger St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:08 Teammate Win: Michael Baughman
3 Paul Hughes 1:31:14
4 Dale Nelson 1:31:26
5 John Mooney St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:34:37 Teammate Win: Michael Baughman
6 Connell Lloyd team Boise Cycling Development Team 1:36:07
7 Bryan Krear 1:36:07
8 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:36:18
9 Kurt Messersmith Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:36:21
10 Peter Weiss 1:42:44
11 Marty Drake 1:42:52
12 Billy Collins 1:45:36
13 Kris Kostelecky 1:46:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fritz Stafford Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:42:46
2 Vern Ward Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:54:49 Teammate Win: Fritz Stafford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber 1:45:29
DQ Abigail Youngwerth
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shelton 1:45:28
2 Anna Megale 1:45:29
3 Barbara Kreisle 1:49:21
4 Lisa Kolesar Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 1:49:27
5 Kristin Maughan Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:49:27
6 Kate Shanahan Team UpCycle 1:49:27
7 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:49:39 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Maughan
DNF Sharon Birkle Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Kristin Maughan
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lloyd Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:49:23
2 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 1:49:27
3 Kloe Pfannmuller 1:49:27
4 Kelsie Maloney 1:56:33
5 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel Boise 1:56:36
6 Heather Ramsdell 1:57:58
7 Laura Allen 1:59:49
8 Allyson Selander 2:02:26
9 Ashlee Burton 2:04:51
10 Em Vickers Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 2:05:09 Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Spiegel
11 Nicole Hendricks 2:05:17
DNF Morgan Cornwall Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Spiegel
DQ Nicole Jorgenson
DQ Charise Mcmullin
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayleigh Maloney 1:04:15
2 Mahika Peterson 1:07:22
1
3 Jordyn Oldenburg 1:07:22
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Stilton Monster Media Elite Women 1:49:27
2 Kealoha Nicholes Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 2:15:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1