Log In
Michelob ULTRA Sequoia Cycling Classic • Apr 2 2017
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Rous
2 Dallas Siok
3 Jamin Chepernich
4 Douglas Schaller
5 Christopher Pimentel
6 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 Bright Jerry chipongo
8 Treavor Matsushima
9 Eduardo Flores
10 Nathaniel Futterman
11 Dominik Cinka
12 Joseph Booth
13 David Rous
14 Benjamin Dodge
15 Anthony Eng
16 Robb Herrick
DNF Steven Grusis
DNF Dave Keefe
DNF Alexi Gabuyo
DNF Tomas Mundarain
DNF Kirk Smith
DNF Armando Fuentes
DNF Thuy Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Wyer
2 Jorge Vargas
3 Ingmar Jungnickel
4 Mike Hatton
5 Justin Soule
6 Joshua Tikhonoff
7 Carlos Villarreal
8 Brandon Poser
9 Evan Hudelson
10 Eddy Bach
11 Anthony Rosales
12 Stephen Herr
13 Loree Mckinney
DNF David Veneski
DNF Ward Covert
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Blain
2 Brent Blain
3 Kyle Spradling
4 Kyle Shore
5 Mckay Kinsey
6 Grant Heuring
7 Martin Escamilla
8 Scott Perry
9 Steve Peyton
10 Nick Archer
11 Matthew Amara
12 Joseph Avila
13 David Ochoa
14 William Rawls
15 Dereck Mendoza
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble
2 Chris Cain
3 David Grundman
4 Mark Howard
5 John Bergmann
6 Craig Nunes
7 Michael O'rourke
8 Aaron Cox
9 Robert Pasco
10 Terence Traughber
11 Joseph Chicoine
12 Jonathan Eropkin
13 John Olsen
14 Guy Van natta
15 Chris Ott
16 Scott Winzeler
17 Chris Black
18 Dave Keefe
DNF Benjamin Dodge
DNF Jason Francia
DNF Anthony Freeman
DNF Erik Salander
DNF Steven Jones
DNF Thuy Nguyen
DNF Eric Henson
DNF Anthony Eng
DNF Greg Tripoli
DNF Robert Evans
DNF Francois Jones
DNF Steven Grusis
DNF Nick Theobald
DNF Christopher White
DNF David Baumgardner
DNF Dennis King
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Freeman
2 Cyril Hunte
3 Scott Winzeler
4 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 Jason Francia
6 Eduardo Flores
7 Christopher White
8 Steven Jones
9 Mike Hatton
10 Scott Sommerfeld
11 Anthony Reguero
12 Carlos Villarreal
13 Adam Hensley
14 George Fuentes
15 Patrick O'rourke
16 Ward Covert
17 Val Encomio
18 James Ruffin
19 Samuel Ames
20 Robb Herrick
21 Joseph Sullivan
22 Ryan Chepernich
DNF Michael Rodriquez
DNF Jeremy Hansen
DNF Mitch Boehs
DNF David Veneski
DNF Loree Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'rourke
2 Shaun Bagley
3 Jerome Nadel
4 Robert Pasco
5 Chris Ott
6 Dennis King
7 Guy Van natta
8 Richard Picarelli
9 John Olsen
10 Francois Jones
11 David Baumgardner
12 Greg Tripoli
13 Philip Malaspina
14 Craig Nunes
15 James Ruffin
DNF George Fuentes
DNF Patrick O'rourke
DNF Nick Theobald
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Winzeler
2 Kurt Bickel
3 Chris Black
4 Anthony Reguero
5 Robert Napieralski
6 Erik Salander
7 Darryl Smith
8 Tom Cesar
9 Steven Grusis
DNF Cyril Hunte
DNF Douglas Gonda
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Gledhill
2 Owen Gillott
3 Joshua Carling
4 Harrison Bailey
5 David Grundman
6 Chris Coble
7 Bryan Larsen
8 Kaler Marshall
9 Aj Snovel
10 Sam Benedict
11 Todd Gosselaar
12 Ruben Saatjian
13 Shaun Bagley
14 Adam Switters
15 Alvin Escajeda
16 Michael Cordova
17 Raul Arias j.r.
18 Jeffrey Buscheck
19 John Franz
20 Charlie Velez
21 Blake Anton
22 Chris Cain
23 David Waples
24 Tony Wolf
25 Robert Evans
26 Timmy Bauer
27 Alexander Cabatic
28 Terence Traughber
29 Jeffrey Stern
30 Chaz Turmon
31 Tyler Pearce
32 Miles Lamon
33 John Bergmann
34 Richard Picarelli
35 Jacob Gerhardt
36 Michael Jasinski
DNF Francois Jones
DNF Christopher Ojeda
DNF Aaron Cox
DNF Joseph Chicoine
DNF Hanna Muegge
DNF Emmanuel Suarez
DNF Robert Terra
DNF Megan Ruble
DNF Lisa Hulse
DNF Josue Acosta
DNF William Myers
DNF Matt Mikul
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Kubota
2 Shelby Tramel
3 Rachel Geiter
4 Rachelle Ortega
5 Jennifer Wilson
6 Alexis Dezubiria
7 Erica Schwanke
8 Karen Munoz
9 Anna Stewart
10 Amanda Barker
11 Sandra King
12 Brandi Cleland
13 Ann Stuart
14 Lilli Safley
15 Kate Jungnickel
16 Ruth Rios
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarice Sayle
2 Hanna Muegge
3 Naomi Hester
4 Joanie Celso
5 Lisa Hulse
6 Melanie *wong
7 Mary Ellen ash
8 Rachel Geiter
9 Allie Bollella
10 Marissa Axell
11 Shelby Tramel
12 Lauren Mulwitz
13 Megan Ruble
14 Ginger Boyd
15 Shannon Castle
16 Jennifer Wilson
17 Charlotte Hart
18 Amanda Seigle
19 Casey Myers
20 Beverly Chaney
21 Jeanette Haggas
22 Gale Derosa
23 Erica Schwanke
DNF Ann Stuart
DNF Fanny Bourdais
DNF Eleanor Velez
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8