Log In
2017 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - ROAD • Apr 21 2017
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gould SAN CLEMENTE CA 02:32:34
2 Nick Eslinger OAKLAND CA 02:34:11
3 Jon Meals ALAMEDA CA 02:34:19
4 Peter Feng REDWOOD CITY CA 02:34:59
5 Rob Beard BOISE ID 02:35:05
6 Lee Niffenegger SANTA CLARITA CA 02:35:15
7 Mike Hatton SANTA MARIA CA 02:36:15
8 Jake Elkins RAMONA CA 02:36:50
9 Ben Moomey BRENTWOOD CA 02:37:20
10 Eric Nelson OAKLAND CA 02:38:30 Teammate Top 5: Nick Eslinger
11 Lenard Lesser OAKLAND CA 02:41:17 Teammate Top 5: Nick Eslinger
12 David Ohearn TAMPA FL 02:25:02
13 Einhard Buchheim LOS ANGELES CA 01:31:46
DNF Zachary Hilton MORGAN HILL CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hawkins LOS OSOS CA 02:34:54
2 Rhio Griego ANAHEIM CA 02:38:31
3 Winston Asprec SAN RAMON CA 02:39:06
4 Jeff Perry LAKE MATHEWS CA 02:40:45
5 Vincent Magret OAK PARK CA 02:41:14
6 William Sheel VANCOUVER BC CAN 02:41:19
6 Timothy Louis PHOENIX AZ 02:41:19
8 Randy Floyd NEWCASTLE CA 02:26:35
9 Mark Bryson SACRAMENTO CA USA 02:27:42
10 Matt Conidaris GOLD RIVER CA 02:38:51
DNF Benjamin Clarke MILPITAS CA
DNF Jeff Nicoll HOLLY SPRINGS NC
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson MORGAN HILL CA 02:25:24
2 Corbin Hudacek BELLINGHAM WA 02:25:25
3 Trevor Gilmore SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:25:26
4 Mark Tripp REDONDO BEACH CA 02:25:27
5 George Orloff SAN GABRIEL CA 02:25:37
6 Brian Kuczynski SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:25:45
7 Levi Jago SALINAS CA 02:25:49
8 Justin Seely SEATTLE WA 02:25:52
9 Tom Van pelt SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 02:26:00
10 Chase King Team Swift 02:26:44
11 Ingmar Jungnickel SAN JOSE CA 02:26:59
12 Charlie Rimkus SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:27:54 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
13 Jonatan Jatombliansky SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:28:53 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
14 Thomas Kensok NAPA CA 02:29:12
15 Stuart Collett LAFAYETTE CA 02:29:22
16 Brian Mancini LIVERMORE CA 02:29:30
17 Paul Imler IRVINE CA 02:32:01
18 Jonathan Martinez MORENO VALLEY CA 02:37:46
19 Adam Dejong LAS VEGAS NV 02:37:56
20 Manuel Aguilar LOS ANGELES CA 02:42:07
21 Jordan Miller FOLSOM CA 02:45:42
22 Scott Beck LAKEWOOD CO 02:59:56
23 Michael Chaten SEATTLE WA 02:26:24
24 Richard Stegenga ORCUTT CA 02:32:29
DNF Kurt Brown MINNEAPOLIS MN
DNF Jonathan Camacho GARDEN GROVE CA
DNF Daniel Stark SAN LEANDRO CA
DNF Leslie Makepeace WESTMINSTER CA
DNF Carson Hedrick SEATTLE WA
DNF Jacob Jordan SAN JOSE CA
DNF Stephen Mcmurtry SEATTLE WA
DNF Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing
DNF Carlos Torres LINCOLN CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Talansky NAPA CA 03:53:42
2 Edwin Avila vanegos BOULDER CO USA 03:53:42
3 Griffin Easter UPLAND CA USA 03:54:25
4 Matteo Jorgenson BOISE ID 03:54:28
5 Dillon Caldwell BEND OR 03:58:01
7 Sam Bassetti SANTA ROSA CA 04:02:52
8 Cameron Piper MORGAN HILL CA 04:02:59
9 Nicholas Reed CHICO CA 04:03:07
11 Even Sangnes OSLO NOR 04:03:14
12 Rupert Cox STORK-CCN 04:03:29
13 Dominik Cinka ISLA VISTA CA 04:03:30
14 Leo Yip FREMONT CA 04:03:31
15 Brad Neagos BOULDER CO USA 04:03:31 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Avila vanegos
16 Lewis Whiley SEATTLE WA 04:03:45
17 Alan Delacruz CD. JUAREZ CHIHUAHUA 04:03:50
18 Jason Gandzjuk PRUNEDALE CA 04:04:06
19 Sam Andersonmoxley OAKLAND CA 04:04:26
20 Tim Mcbirney MENLO PARK CA 04:04:39
21 Pierrebernard Thiffault SEATTLE WA 04:04:48
22 Connor Mccutcheon BOULDER CO USA 04:05:14 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Avila vanegos
23 Cory Greenberg SIMI VALLEY CA 04:05:17
24 Drew Kogon PACIFIC PALISADES CA 04:05:53
25 Blake Anton ARROYO GRANDE CA 04:02:21
26 Erik Muir MENLO PARK CA 04:02:21
27 Jacob Albrecht SOQUEL CA 04:02:22
28 Juan Garca CD. JUAREZ CHIHUAHUA 04:13:40
29 Alexandre Mantovani HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 02:38:51
30 David Christenson SPARKS NV 02:15:33
31 Timmy Bauer PLACERVILLE CA 02:19:37
32 Austin Arguello SEATTLE WA 01:50:39
34 Dustin Denton DAVIS CA 01:50:42
DNF Jack Duncan SEATTLE WA
35 Daniel Bryant LOOMIS CA 01:26:25
DNF Jonathon Levie SEATTLE WA
36 Mark Morton LAKE PORT CA USA 01:26:45
38 Steven Fuller CLAREMONT CA 00:38:20
DNF Christopher Macleod VICTORIA BC
DNF Jonathan Penaloza SACRAMENTO CA
39 Brian Schuster SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:42:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles MONTEREY CA 03:15:41
2 Georgia Catterick BLENHEIM NZ NZ 03:16:00
3 Ginger Snell SEASIDE CA 03:16:30
4 Amity Gregg OAKLAND CA USA 03:17:53
5 Nicole Pressprich BEND OR 03:18:04
6 Gabrielle Lehnert EUGENE OR 03:18:08
7 Clarice Sayle MILPITAS CA 03:19:50
8 Jennifer Tetrick SAUSALITO CA 03:24:18
9 Lisa Hulse CHICO CA 03:25:19
10 Bethany Allen OAKLAND CA 03:26:16
11 Ayesha Mcgowan EL SOBRANTE CA 03:30:06
12 Christina Bonnington BELMONT CA 03:30:33
13 Melissa Tallent ALEXANDRIA VA 03:31:11
14 Lexie Millard MONUMENT CO USA 03:34:29
15 Jasmine Soh OLYMPIA WA 03:35:08
16 Sandra Freeman MORGAN HILL CA 03:42:37
17 Casey Myers NAPA CA 03:42:38
18 Mary Elizabeth maroon OAKLAND CA 04:08:54
20 Sara Youmans KETCHUM ID 01:43:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1