Log In
Sunshine Hill Climb • Jul 22 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton 1:00:43.17
2 Steven Truesdale 1:01:47.54
3 Ian Rogers 1:02:47.26
4 Noah Y siegelstone 1:13:46.88
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Saur 0:55:05.27
2 Andrew Lydic 0:59:07.84
3 Gregory Townsend 0:59:27.08
4 Isaac Schwartz 1:09:14.68
5 Caleb Chatlovsky 1:18:13.24
6 Dane Hawkins 1:29:18.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker 0:46:53.41
2 Raik Huster 0:46:53.95
3 Mark Schwab 0:48:29.17
4 Matt Davies 0:48:46.73
5 John Guala 0:48:47.92
6 Anthony D iannacito 0:50:12.60
7 Michael Hanna 0:50:38.56
8 Aaron Bouplon 0:53:34.25
9 Eric Jones 0:54:26.16
10 Sergei Chekhovskii 1:01:45.16
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Doyle 0:48:50.32
2 Omar Dickenson 0:48:58.92
3 Monty W bobo 0:50:29.44
4 Eric Truman 0:51:29.95
5 Benjamin Buxton 0:51:44.59
6 Shawn Kingrey 0:52:07.50
7 Kevin Eldredge 0:53:54.02
8 Michael Kolczak 0:54:29.90
9 Scott Meadows 0:54:33.52
10 Bryan Cook 0:56:22.87
11 Colm Flannery 0:57:23.60
12 Jon Smela 0:58:38.17
13 Lloyd Jones 1:01:24.87
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Dewalt 0:52:25.92
2 Michael Zimski 0:54:02.85
3 Peter Welsch 0:54:08.14
4 Jonathan P jones 0:54:58.59
5 Jeff Phelps 0:56:12.33
6 Dustin Gaspari 0:56:18.03
7 Antony Fraij 0:56:34.35
8 Tom O'malley 0:56:55.35
9 Mick Occhiato 0:57:17.31
10 Sean Hampton 0:57:21.94
11 Steven Fritz 0:58:09.44
12 Greg Oboyle 0:59:26.15
13 Jason Kaminski 0:59:32.08
14 Jason Meshnick 1:00:12.84
15 Eric Welch 1:01:12.44
16 Robert Lydic 1:02:28.31
17 Craig Kane 1:03:44.20
18 Brian Hemstreet 1:06:23.39
19 Keith Olivia 1:06:34.94
20 Nathan Hawkins 1:07:14.79
21 Tim Sullivan 1:07:27.51
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 0:48:03.69
2 Kevin Nicol 0:49:16.96
3 Todd Schuster 0:50:27.54
4 Brendan C hemp 0:51:57.76
5 Daniel Miller 0:53:01.17
6 Bill Stalhuth 0:53:19.63
7 Daniel Fernandez 0:53:28.48
8 Eric Long 0:53:47.79
9 Wayne Watson 0:54:04.40
10 Barry Hughes 0:54:36.30
11 Yannick Drouet 0:55:03.72
12 Jeff Ofsanko 0:55:45.77
13 Robert Arena 0:55:48.65
14 Todd Cassan 0:56:19.40
15 Rip Mobus 0:56:24.44
16 Derrick E nickel 0:57:53.17
17 Pete Baker 0:59:01.19
18 Kenneth Reardon 0:59:30.42
19 Karl Kiester 0:59:59.44
20 Stephen Presta 1:00:17.40
21 Rob Gilbert 1:00:22.26
22 Michael Bowers 1:02:16.37
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Phillips 0:52:00.24
2 Frank Knuettel 0:53:44.42
3 Chris Deigert 0:54:22.12
4 Don Maschka 0:56:59.85
5 Walter Strickler 0:57:43.20
6 James Ruger 0:58:18.06
7 El Najjar 1:00:32.58
8 Mark Culver 1:00:38.55
9 Manuel Sanchez 1:01:42.99
10 Mark Greig 1:03:37.58
11 Kevin Craig 1:09:30.79
12 Whit Allen 1:12:15.10
13 Paul Reed 1:14:58.86
14 Michael Lochhead 1:22:39.93
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Matous 0:53:24.89
2 Geoff Cooper 0:53:58.46
3 Chris Leggere 0:56:31.88
4 Kim Workman 0:58:59.22
5 Jeff Hammond 1:01:10.16
6 Arthur Allen 1:01:29.98
7 Robert Downs 1:01:56.93
8 Chris Orton 1:02:15.93
9 Scott Hendricks 1:02:52.13
10 Murray S. willis 1:02:56.29
11 Vince Hooper 1:04:49.95
12 Donald Haywood 1:13:10.61
13 Peter Francis 1:19:56.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Connelly 0:58:05.70
2 Michael Raber 1:06:24.65
3 Rick Abbott 1:11:52.20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landry Bobo 0:46:19.33
2 Jonathan Bocina 0:46:32.34
3 Spencer White 0:47:31.16
4 Trevor Rehm 0:48:05.31
5 Justin Diamond 0:49:49.79
6 Michael Murphy 0:50:13.28
7 Jonathan Lamar 0:51:23.48
8 Henry York 0:52:44.29
9 Travis Burkel 0:52:45.47
10 Michael Fairhurst 0:52:56.64
11 Callum Ingram 0:56:59.11
12 Daniel Rising 0:57:48.48
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Vandegrift 0:49:15.66
2 Mike Brown 0:50:43.26
3 Benjamin Donnelly 0:51:35.18
4 Yakov Levin 0:51:51.58
5 Adam Engel 0:52:25.71
6 Janz Rondon 0:53:01.67
7 Frederico Rios 0:53:37.84
8 Zachary Koelling 0:53:42.86
9 Pablo Bles 0:55:43.70
10 Joseph Vandeven 0:55:59.07
11 Andrew Fields 1:02:55.81
12 Ian Livingston 1:03:30.94
13 Matthew Roberts 1:04:17.56
14 Mark Sowell 1:06:18.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Newkirk 0:41:53.77
2 Leroy Popowski 0:42:06.96
3 Jameson Ribbens 0:42:15.34
4 Chad Hall 0:42:57.11
5 Kip Taylor 0:43:14.73
6 David Leonard 0:45:07.51
7 Gregory Seymour 0:47:31.58
8 Evangelos Gatseos 0:48:57.70
9 Robert Thayer 0:55:02.81
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amoris Bigler-redd 1:33:37.97
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Stokes 1:00:42.80
2 Andrea Koenig 1:09:13.39
3 Chris Van patten 1:46:41.73
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mcginnis 0:58:00.71
2 Trish Heisdorffer 1:01:04.54
3 Cindy Hintgen 1:06:07.71
4 Carmel Gill 1:09:19.92
5 Terry Petersen 1:09:26.13
6 Valerie Eipper 1:21:34.41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 1:05:26.90
2 Ruth Alexander 1:06:11.38
3 Sandra North 1:16:36.04
4 Jan Mitchell 1:41:23.83
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Rae Brownsberger 0:54:02.97
3 Lynne Anderson 0:54:14.77
4 Jennifer Cubillas 0:54:33.14
5 Nina Donohue 0:57:23.45
6 Diedre Ribbens 0:58:59.33
7 Ruth Winder 1:05:17.67
8 Hollis Lyman 1:14:20.13
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Popovich 0:56:52.76
2 Anna Dorovskikh 0:59:23.26
3 Laura Leonard 1:00:37.33
4 Michelle Mjoen 1:04:00.20
5 Michelle Main 1:04:39.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fasen 1:01:35.91
2 Stacey Richardson 1:02:25.66
3 Jessica Mcwhirt 1:03:45.84
4 Laura Griffin 1:04:26.43
5 Rachael Rudel 1:04:27.73
6 Julie Hsu 1:04:47.18
7 Lyndsey Larson 1:07:56.96
8 Monika Kowalska Amy D. Foundation 1:08:01.80
9 Kelly Euperio 1:11:41.99
10 Alicia Caldwell 1:11:53.10
11 Angela M mitchell 1:13:32.83
12 Veronica Penney 1:16:49.04
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth 0:49:06.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 1