Log In
The DFC Crit • Aug 27 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Truesdale 18:07.2
2 Toren Knepper 18:25.9
1
3 Andrew Simons 18:27.2
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bodhi Malin 18:55.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Brossmer 45:12.3
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Sulzen 50:46.1
Off The Front
2 Shawn Betz 50:46.6
Off The Front
3 Joseph Taddeucci 50:46.9
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Sharp 51:24.1
1
5 Byron Nix 51:25.3
2
6 Raik Huster 51:25.5
3
7 Reed Maxwell 51:26.9
4
8 Barry Lee 51:28.0
5
9 Matt Duncan 51:28.6
6
10 Andy Johnson 51:38.6
11 Michael Catterall 52:01.3
Off The Back
12 Chris Skinner 52:04.0
Off The Back
13 Shane Orr 53:48.1
Off The Back
14 Bruce Whitesel 53:48.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Parsons 49:56.6
1
2 James R stevens 49:57.5
2
3 Jared Thaut 49:57.8
3
4 Aaron Pilling 49:57.8
4
5 Darryl Shockley 49:58.3
5
6 Robert Jacobs 49:59.9
6
7 Steven Wens 50:00.7
7
8 Garrick Mitchell 50:01.0
8
9 Birt Stem 50:01.1
9
10 Mark Homlish 50:01.8
10
11 Kevin Bains 50:02.3
11
12 Donald Natwick 50:02.4
12
13 Josh Doyle 50:05.2
13
14 Barry Hanson 50:07.0
14
15 Scott Mitchell 50:07.1
15
16 Curtis Mcilvain 50:14.4
17 Michael Kolczak 50:22.4
18 Robert Kantor @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 John Steward @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Joe Lavelle @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Jeff Martin @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Greg Eddy @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 David Showalter @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
25 Jim Kraychy @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
26 Lloyd Jones @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
27 Stephen Thomas @ 4 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Robert Rowland DNF
DNF Scott Kurban DNF
DNF Damon Brandt DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom O'malley 38:59.5
1
2 Jason Heider 38:59.6
2
3 Jeff Cox 39:00.7
3
4 Scott Hornick 39:00.7
4
5 Tom Lawlor 39:00.7
5
6 Eric Shuemake 39:02.0
6
7 Brian Coleman 39:06.5
8 Brian Hemstreet 39:06.9
9 Jon Dury 39:07.7
10 Matthew Couzens 39:08.1
11 Jim Hamilton 39:24.2
12 Louis Rodriguez 39:34.5
Off The Back
13 Sean Hampton 39:41.8
Off The Back
14 Derek Shipley 39:49.7
Off The Back
15 Justin Meschler @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Joseph Manning @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jim Scheel DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman F alvis 44:06.4
Off The Front
2 Byron Nix 44:07.0
Off The Front
3 John Fallon 44:09.1
Off The Front
4 Christopher Stout 44:15.4
5 William Soden 44:17.5
6 John Talley 44:24.5
1
7 Craig Hofer 44:24.6
2
8 Adam Asnes 44:24.6
3
9 Brack Hattler 44:25.8
4
10 Broc Thompson 44:25.8
5
11 Brian Dunn 44:26.1
6
12 Robert Arena 44:30.8
13 Robert Dahl 45:10.0
Off The Back
14 Barry Lee 45:10.2
Off The Back
15 Patrick Naylor 45:50.5
Off The Back
16 Stephen Presta 46:15.9
Off The Back
17 Lloyd Jones 46:16.0
Off The Back
18 John Stone @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 David Gehman @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Martin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Steward 39:07.8
1
2 Daniel Stoddard 39:08.6
2
3 Jeff Kahler 39:08.6
3
4 Joe Lavelle 39:08.6
4
5 Michael Imhoff 39:08.8
5
6 Howard Stevenson 39:09.1
6
7 Troy Westergren 39:09.3
7
8 Jeff Knight 39:09.4
8
9 Henry Eberhardt 39:09.6
9
10 Erik Judson 39:09.6
10
11 Thomas Panton 39:10.0
11
12 John Hoodmaker 39:10.8
12
13 Philippe Capraro 39:11.8
13
14 Michael Smith 39:13.3
14
15 Chris Kalman 39:26.6
16 Kirk Hufford @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Kraychy 44:24.8
2 Glen Winkel 44:25.2
3 Steve Matous 45:50.6
4 Steve Birnbaum @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 E Michael ozment 48:10.6
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Robinson 49:15.3
1
2 Andrew E wheeler 49:15.8
2
3 Keith Strand 49:15.9
3
4 Will Pirkey 49:16.3
4
5 Spencer White 49:16.4
5
6 Aaron Hugen 49:16.6
6
7 Henry York 49:17.1
7
8 Daniel Rising 49:26.9
9 Kyle Johnson 49:35.7
10 Michael Murphy 49:51.7
Off The Back
11 Christopher J dolan 49:54.7
Off The Back
12 Jeff Krause 50:00.8
Off The Back
13 Scott Mitchell 50:10.8
Off The Back
14 Thomas Logue 50:16.6
Off The Back
15 Paul Hesselgrave 50:17.7
Off The Back
16 Galen Stilgebauer @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Christopher Baldwin @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
18 Dakota Troudt @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
19 Steven Lykens @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
20 Andrew Bennett @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
21 Matheu Rodriguez @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Adam Garcia DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Buckley 39:31.9
1
2 Peter H gee 39:32.8
2
3 Blake Herzog 39:33.0
3
4 Nick Kosovich 39:35.0
4
5 Steven Truesdale 39:35.2
5
6 Darren Riethmiller 39:35.3
6
7 Patrick Nay 39:35.6
7
8 Clayton Leon 39:37.9
8
9 Michael Kouznetsov 39:41.1
10 Mark Surls 39:50.3
11 Joseph Giannotto 39:57.8
12 Andrew Simons 40:06.8
13 Joseph Vandeven 40:22.0
Off The Back
14 Eddie Rogers 41:59.3
Off The Back
15 Adam Lorenz @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Garth Pillette @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
17 Brian Delmotte @ 4 Lap
Off The Back
18 Aaron Saenz @ 4 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Logan Rains DNF
DNF Charles Shobe DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Christie 00:05.5
2 Maxl Freeman 00:18.6
3 Conor Mullervy 00:20.9
4 Jake Magee 00:21.5
5 Jake Silverberg 00:21.7
6 Daniel Eaton 00:25.9
7 Spencer Martin 02:09.8
8 Sam J redding @ 1 Lap
9 Richard Arnopol @ 1 Lap
10 Thomas Herman @ 1 Lap
11 Adam Fivehouse @ 1 Lap
12 Anthony Olson @ 1 Lap
13 Anuthee Huffstetter @ 1 Lap
14 Matthew Rowe @ 1 Lap
15 John Zanner @ 2 Lap
16 Dan Dombroski @ 3 Lap
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Matthew Eberly DNF
DNF Nicholas Greeff DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cavner 18:55.4
2 Madeline Frost 18:18.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Flore 39:10.0
2 Aynsley Gehman @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Smith 59:15.7
2 Andrea Koenig 01:10.2
3 Chris Van patten 01:22.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindee Stevenson 39:10.4
2 Kathryn Judson 39:46.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luci Olewinski 59:15.6
2 Alaina Yung 01:05.7
1
3 Michelle Mjoen 01:07.8
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crista Gilmore 38:24.6
2 Genevieve Soden 38:28.0
3 Bridgette Enarson 38:28.3
4 Andrea Fasen 38:28.5
5 Holly Eike 38:29.1
6 Kc Kent 38:59.6
7 Sarah Hartman @ 1 Lap
8 Mona Horn @ 1 Lap
9 Kari Carey @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett 59:05.7
1
2 Anne Donley 59:06.6
2
3 Rosa Foth 59:08.2
3
4 Mindee Stevenson 59:08.2
4
5 Emily Jordan 59:10.1
5
6 Georgia Catterick 59:10.8
6
7 Ashley King 59:13.3
7
DNF Katie M arehart-rose DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1