Log In

Team Overview: Avout Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Mike Nields Memorial Denver City Criterium (Aug 7 2022)

Caleb Schroder SM 3 6 / 22

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 6 2022)

Justin Kast MM 40+ 4 3 / 19
Ashton Lockhart SM 4 10 / 53
Ian Edwards SM 4 51 / 53

Lombard Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2022)

Henry Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/Novice Junior 15-18 8 / 9

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 24 2022)

Henry Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/Novice Junior 15-18 10 / 14

Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 23 2022)

Henry Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/Novice Junior 15-18 11 / 13

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 13 2022)

Henry Walsh SM 4-5 45 / 54

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 6 2022)

Henry Walsh SM 4-5 22 / 41

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Moun (Jun 15 2022)

Ian Edwards Men SM 4-5 60 / 62

2022 Colorado State Time Trial Championships (Jun 12 2022)

Ella Kearney Women JW 15-16 1 / 2

Superior Morgul Circuit Race (May 22 2022)

Ella Kearney Women JW 15-16 2 / 2
Luke Ozment Men JM 15-16 4 / 7
Henry Walsh Men JM 15-16 6 / 7
Ian Edwards Men JM 15-16 7 / 7

Louisville Criterium (May 14 2022)

Liam Olson Men SM 3 24 / 30
Henry Walsh Men JM 15-16 1 / 3

Pueblo Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2022)

Henry Walsh Men SM 5 8 / 15
Ian Edwards Men SM 4 26 / 30

Pueblo Classic Crit (Apr 23 2022)

Ian Edwards Men SM 4 44 / 25
Henry Walsh Men SM 5 5 / 13

30th Anniversary Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 16 2022)

Ella Kearney Women JW 15-16 1 / 5
Brian Bouchard Men MM 40+ 5 6 / 42
Nathan Meyers Men MM 40+ 4 8 / 33
Ian Edwards Men JM 15-16 4 / 6
Evan Turner Men JM 13-14 7 / 10

Oredigger TT (Apr 10 2022)

Evan Turner Men Junior U15 1 / 1
Ella Kearney Women SW 4-5 2 / 5

CSU Oval Criterium (Apr 3 2022)

Liam Olson Men SM 3 14 / 30
Henry Walsh Men SM 4-5 30 / 43

CSU Cobb Lake RR (Apr 2 2022)

Henry Walsh Men SM 4 29 / 51
Liam Olson Men SM 3 6 / 45

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 27 2022)

Caleb Schroder Men Cat3/4 71 / 43

Maverick Classics - Crit (Mar 26 2022)

Ian Edwards Men Cat4/5 35 / 42
Caleb Schroder Men Cat3/4 62 / 37

Sunshine Hill Climb (Sep 26 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 3 / 4

Niwot Road Race - Mstr / Jr 13-18 CO RR Championships (Sep 19 2021)

Liam Olson Men JM 15-16 1 / 1

Fort Zumwalt Fall Criterium (Aug 28 2021)

Deron Lawrence Men Juniors 10-18 1 / 8

The Broadmoor Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 7 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 1 / 1

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Jul 31 2021)

Ian Edwards Men SM 5 21 / 33
Adam Mote Men SM 4 11 / 62
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 14 / 55

Central Park Criterium p/b Palmares Racing (Jul 25 2021)

Ian Edwards Men JM 13-14 2 / 3
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3-4 19 / 26
Ian Mcglashan Men JM 15-16 2 / 2

Bannock Street Criterium, in memory of Mike Nields (Jul 17 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 1 / 9
Adam Mote Men JM 17-18 3 / 9
Liam Olson Men JM 15-16 1 / 4
Ian Edwards Men JM 13-14 12 / 6
Gavin Sanders Men JM 11-12 2 / 2
Adam Mote Men SM 4 6 / 38
Liam Olson Men SM 4 11 / 38
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 11 / 35

Longmont Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 5 / 25

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship (Jun 27 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 103 / 75

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship - RR (Jun 25 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 26 / 70

Boulder Ortho and Spine Criterium (Jun 20 2021)

Liam Olson Men SM 4 9 / 31
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 2 / 20

Dove Valley Criterium (Jun 14 2021)

Caleb Schroder SM 3 9 / 18
Liam Olson SM 4 13 / 27

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 13 2021)

Ian Edwards Men Junior Open 8 / 29

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 12 2021)

Van Johnson Men JM 9-10 2 / 2
Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 5 / 5

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2021)

Ian Edwards Men Junior Open 9 / 35

Frostbite Time Trial (Summer) (Jun 6 2021)

Ian Edwards Men JM 13-14 4 / 4

Racer X Cycling Lookout Mountain Hill Climb (May 15 2021)

Stella Lehman Women JW 11-12 1 / 3
Adam Mote Men JM 17-18 4 / 14
Caleb Schroder Men JM 17-18 5 / 14
Deron Lawrence Men JM 17-18 10 / 14
Lane Turner Men JM 17-18 13 / 14
Liam Olson Men JM 15-16 2 / 8
Ian Mcglashan Men JM 15-16 6 / 8
Edward Ebright Men JM 15-16 8 / 8
Kai Peterka Men JM 13-14 4 / 10
Ian Edwards Men JM 13-14 9 / 10
Van Johnson Men JM 9-10 2 / 2
Jessica Mullins Women SW 5 2 / 6
Tyler Cooper Men SM 5 10 / 33
Drew Bublitz Men SM 3 18 / 18

Steamboat Roubaix - Hell of the High Rockies (May 8 2021)

Ian Mcglashan Men JM 15-16 4 / 4

Pueblo Classic (Apr 24 2021)

Ashton Lockhart Men SM 5 - MM 4 / 46
Lane Turner Men SM 5 - MM 17 / 46
Ian Mcglashan Men SM 5 - MM 18 / 46
Ian Edwards Men SM 5 - MM 34 / 46
Liam Olson Men SM 4 11 / 52
Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 18 / 38
Drew Bublitz Men SM 3 30 / 38

Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 18 2021)

Liam Olson SM 4 3 / 32
Drew Bublitz SM 3 23 / 29
Caleb Schroder SM 3 26 / 29

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 28 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men Cat 3 16 / 42

Maverick Classics - Crit (Mar 27 2021)

Caleb Schroder Men Cat 3 14 / 34

Black Swift Boulder Ortho CSP Crit (Aug 2 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men SM 3 5 / 24
Ethan Dunham Men SM 3 19 / 24

Osage Grand Prix (Jul 7 2020)

Ian Edwards Men JR D 1 / 5

Tour of the Southern Highlands (Mar 1 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Open 36 / 47

Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR (Mar 1 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 JM 40 / 66

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Feb 29 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 JM 18 / 71

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Open 49 / 73

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Caleb Schroder Men Junior 17-18 Open 25 / 73

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage Race (Feb 16 2020)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 17-18 Open 49 / 64

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 16 2020)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 17-18 Open 57 / 64

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 15 2020)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 17-18 Open 36 / 69
Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 54 / 69

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 14 2020)

Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 61 / 75
Ethan Dunham Men Junior 17-18 Open 64 / 75

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - GC (Sep 2 2019)

Caleb Schroder Cat 3 18 / 22

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - Crit (Sep 2 2019)

Caleb Schroder Cat 3 8 / 22

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - RR (Sep 1 2019)

Caleb Schroder Cat 3 20 / 27

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - TT (Aug 31 2019)

Caleb Schroder Cat 3 23 / 27

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Aug 9 2019)

Adam Zimmerman Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 9 / 43

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 3 2019)

Ian Edwards Men SM 5 35 / 37
Ethan Dunham Men SM 3 79 / 47
Rory Devin Men SM P-12 75 / 102

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Crit (Jun 23 2019)

Mia Aseltine Women 15-16 Open 11 / 22
Caleb Schroder Men 15-16 Cat 123 37 / 51
Ethan Dunham Men 15-16 Cat 123 45 / 51

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Road Race (Jun 22 2019)

Mia Aseltine Women Junior 15-16 Open 6 / 23

2019 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 21 2019)

Ethan Dunham Men 15-16 Cat 123 12 / 54
Caleb Schroder Men 15-16 Cat 123 16 / 54

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jun 20 2019)

Mia Aseltine Women Junior 15-16 Open 7 / 19
Caleb Schroder Men Junior 15-16 Open 31 / 43

Modern Market Criterium (May 5 2019)

Ian Edwards JM 11-12 1 / 2
Ty Anderson JM 11-12 2 / 2
William Stanford JM 15-16 1 / 1
Caleb Schroder SM 3 10 / 28
Ethan Dunham SM 3 21 / 28

Modern Market Criterium (May 4 2019)

Ian Edwards JM 11-12 1 / 2
Ty Anderson JM 11-12 2 / 2
Ethan Dunham JM 15-16 1 / 2

Koppenberg Road Race (Apr 28 2019)

Ian Edwards Junior Men 11-12 2 / 4
Collin Agne Junior Men 15-16 10 / 15
Nathan Meyers Men 4 24 / 52
Caleb Schroder Men 3 20 / 33
Ethan Dunham Men 3 21 / 33

CSU Oval Criterium (Apr 14 2019)

Donald Dority SM 4-5 34 / 74
Caleb Schroder SM 4-5 72 / 74

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 13 2019)

Donald Dority MM 40+ 4-5 3 / 40
Caleb Schroder SM 4-5 3 / 61
Ethan Dunham SM 3 28 / 40

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 31 2019)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 15-16 Open 9 / 31

San Dimas Stage Race - Crit (Mar 31 2019)

Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 101 / 50
Ethan Dunham Men Junior 15-16 Open 22 / 31

San Dimas Stage Race - RR (Mar 30 2019)

Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 53 / 64
Ethan Dunham Men Junior 15-16 Open 23 / 34

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Mar 29 2019)

Ethan Dunham Men Junior 15-16 Open 11 / 35
Jack Bettcher Men Junior 17-18 Open 49 / 66

Louisville Criterium (Mar 23 2019)

Ian Edwards JM 11-12 1 / 1
Mia Aseltine JW 15-16 1 / 1
Kaya Musgrave JW 13-14 1 / 1
Caleb Schroder SM 4 7 / 50

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Sep 9 2018)

Melanie Collins Women Cat 4-5 7 / 9

Front Range Cycling Classic RR (Apr 15 2018)

John Srnec SM 4-5 4 / 73
Christian Duarte MM 35+ 58 / 63

USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championship (Aug 12 2017)

Joshua Pace Men M 50-59 19 / 29

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 18 2017)

Joshua Pace MM 50+ 4-5 10 / 26

Superior Morgul Classic Road Race (May 21 2017)

Joshua Pace MM 50+ 4-5 24 / 36
Dagan Martland MM 40+ 4-5 20 / 29

Frostbite Time Trial (Mar 4 2017)

Christian Duarte MM 40+ 4-5 25 / 28

Florida State Road Race Championships (Oct 15 2016)

Melanie Collins Women Master 40-49 11 / 11

Frostbite TT (Mar 5 2016)

Christian Duarte MM 40+ 4 22 / 32

Littleton Criterium (Aug 1 2015)

Jason Heider Men SM 4-5 38 / 75

Haystack Mountain Time Trial (May 23 2015)

Carter Faber Men MM 50+ 1-23 10 / 16

Superior Morgul - Road Race (May 17 2015)

Matt Diehl Men MM 40+ 5 3 / 26
Lars Lofgren Men SM 4 7 / 50
Joshua Pace Men MM 40+ 4 34 / 46

Superior Morgul - Circuit (May 16 2015)

Matt Diehl Men MM 40+ 5 8 / 12
Lars Lofgren Men SM 4 15 / 57

Superior Morgul - TT (May 15 2015)

Matt Diehl Men MM 40+ 5 6 / 10
Lars Lofgren Men SM 4 17 / 35

21st Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 9 2015)

Todd Kercher Men MM 40+ 5 2 / 4
John Srnec Men SM 5 2 / 14

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 11 2015)

Joshua Pace Men MM 40+ 4 46 / 81

Louisville Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Jason Heider Men MM 40+ 5 6 / 30
Matthew Wimmer Men SM 5 22 / 32
Carter Faber Men MM 50+ 1-23 21 / 34
Michael Comer Men SM 4 23 / 53

Chuck Pontius Omnium (Mar 21 2015)

Tammo Walter Men Senior Open Cat 5 23 / 34

DU Club Cycling Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Jason Heider Men SM 4-5 63 / 75
Corey Carrico Men SM 4-5 73 / 75

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Tammo Walter Men Master 35+ Cat 5 8 / 24

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Carter Faber Men Master 45+ 36 / 51

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Carter Faber Men Master 45+ 45 / 51

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Carter Faber Men Master 45+ 42 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Carter Faber Men Master 45+ 22 / 57

Santa Barbara County Road Race (Jan 24 2015)

Tammo Walter Men Senior Open Cat 5A 28 / 44

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - GC (Sep 1 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4-5 3 / 47

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Crit (Sep 1 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4-5 21 / 47

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Road Race (Aug 31 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4-5 3 / 56

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT (Aug 30 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4-5 21 / 58
Carter Faber Men MM 45+ 1-23 21 / 29

Boulder Orthopedics Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Carter Faber Men MM 45+ 1-23 27 / 34

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 2 2014)

Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 17 / 50

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)

Steve Fangman Men MM 45+ 1-23 9 / 28
Mark Piquette Men MM 45+ 4 9 / 55
Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 26 / 55

Salida Classic Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 4 4 / 16
Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 23 / 46

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Carter Faber Men MM 45+ 1-23 19 / 26

Deer Trail Road Race (Jun 21 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 5 2 / 18

Equity Colorado Real Estate Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 15 2014)

Mark Ryan Men SM 5 40+ 1 / 19
Todd Kercher Men SM 5 40+ 2 / 19
Lars Lofgren Men SM 5u40 2 / 11
Mark Piquette Men MM 45+ 4 3 / 44
Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 16 / 44
Steve Fangman Men MM 45+ 1-23 12 / 24

The Koppenberg (May 4 2014)

Lars Lofgren Men SM 5 u40 2 / 24

Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 3 2014)

Carter Faber Men MM 45+ 1-23 11 / 16

Weld County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Joshua Pace Men MM 45+ 4 60 / 75
Mark Piquette Men MM 45+ 4 70 / 75
Steve Fangman Men MM 45+ 1-23 39 / 44
Michael Comer Men 5 u40 3 / 40
Erik Bedell Men MM 35+ 4 30 / 56

Louisville Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Erik Bedell Men MM 35+ 4 4 / 39

FrostBite TT (Mar 9 2014)

Steve Fangman Men MM 45+ 1-23 8 / 12

Busiest Racers

in last months
Caleb Schroder 38
Ian Edwards 21
Ethan Dunham 16
Lars Lofgren 11
Liam Olson 11
Henry Walsh 11
Joshua Pace 10
Carter Faber 10
Jack Bettcher 5
Ian Mcglashan 4
Mia Aseltine 4
Steve Fangman 4
Adam Mote 4
Ella Kearney 4
Mark Piquette 3
Christian Duarte 3
Matt Diehl 3
Tammo Walter 3
Jason Heider 3
Drew Bublitz 3
Nathan Meyers 2
Melanie Collins 2
Ashton Lockhart 2
Lane Turner 2
Ty Anderson 2
Donald Dority 2
John Srnec 2
Todd Kercher 2
Michael Comer 2
Erik Bedell 2
Van Johnson 2
Evan Turner 2
Deron Lawrence 2
Jessica Mullins 1
Stella Lehman 1
Luke Ozment 1
Gavin Sanders 1
Tyler Cooper 1
Edward Ebright 1
Adam Zimmerman 1
Mark Ryan 1
Justin Kast 1
Rory Devin 1
Corey Carrico 1
Matthew Wimmer 1
William Stanford 1
Brian Bouchard 1
Kai Peterka 1
Dagan Martland 1
Kaya Musgrave 1
Collin Agne 1