Log In

Team Overview: ButcherBox Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 14 2018)

Matt Stordy Men Cat 3/4 3 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 3 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 45 / 66

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 3 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 40 / 66

Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 3 2018)

Ted Horwitz Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 36 / 38

The Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 3 2018)

Eran Preble Men Pro/Cat 1 18 / 103
Fisher Curran Men Cat 3/4 9 / 53
Tanya Boulanova Women 3/4/5 15 / 40
Ryan Singh Men Cat 4/5 22 / 78

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 2 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 53 / 72

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 2 2018)

Eran Preble Men Pro/Cat 1 12 / 118
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Pro/Cat 1 47 / 118
Fisher Curran Men Cat 3/4 11 / 77
Tanya Boulanova Women 3/4/5 20 / 50
Ryan Singh Men Cat 4/5 68 / 83

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 1 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 40 / 72

The Gateway Cup Day 1 (Aug 31 2018)

Eran Preble Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 123
Cesar Gallego Men Pro/Cat 1 20 / 123
Adam Schepps Men Pro/Cat 1 55 / 123
Fisher Curran Men Cat 3/4 13 / 69
Tanya Boulanova Women 3/4/5 29 / 42
Ryan Singh Men Cat 4/5 11 / 70

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Aug 31 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 61 / 72

Pro Group Contracting Fall River Criterium (Aug 26 2018)

Jessica He Women Cat 4/5 2 / 7
Tanya Boulanova Women Cat 4/5 4 / 7
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3/4 27 / 40
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 36

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 12 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Open Cat3 57 / 34

Main Line Bike Race (Aug 12 2018)

Fisher Curran Men Cat 3/4 3 / 47
Matt Stordy Men Cat 3/4 14 / 47

Benchmark Twilight Cycling Classic (Aug 11 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men PRO/1/2 29 / 65
Cesar Gallego Men PRO/1/2 38 / 65
Stephen Jette Men PRO/1/2 40 / 65
Ted Horwitz Men PRO/1/2 43 / 65
Brian Alba Men PRO/1/2 54 / 65
Steven Ramirez Men PRO/1/2 63 / 65
Fisher Curran Men Amateur Finals CAT 1/2/3/4 12 / 28
Matt Stordy Men Amateur Finals CAT 1/2/3/4 25 / 28
Fisher Curran Men CAT 2/3 6 / 29
Matt Stordy Men CAT 2/3 7 / 29
Ryan Singh Men CAT 4/5 26 / 28

Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 5 2018)

Fisher Curran Men SM 3 10 / 49

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 4 2018)

Fisher Curran Men SM 3 2 / 46

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2018)

Brian Alba Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 27
Steven Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 27
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3/4 20 / 41
Jessica He Women Cat 4/5 3 / 18
Tanya Boulanova Women Cat 4/5 8 / 18

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 28 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men PRO/1/2 22 / 66
Adam Schepps Men PRO/1/2 24 / 66
Steve Cullen Men PRO/1/2 40 / 66
Fisher Curran Men CAT 3/4 5 / 44

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Jul 22 2018)

Adam Schepps Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 21 / 100

Yarmouth Clam Festival Road Race (Jul 22 2018)

Tanya Boulanova WOMEN OPEN 16 / 21
Beth Everhart WOMEN OPEN 18 / 21
Fisher Curran MEN PRO 1/2/3 16 / 60
Matt Stordy MEN PRO 1/2/3 21 / 60
Dino Piskopanis MEN PRO 1/2/3 51 / 60
Steve Cullen MEN PRO 1/2/3 55 / 60

Whiskey City Twilight Challenge (Jul 21 2018)

Ted Horwitz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2018)

Sofia Brites boss Women Pro/1/2/3 7 / 7
Fisher Curran Men Cat 3 8 / 25
Matt Stordy Men Cat 3 13 / 25
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 3 15 / 25
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 20 / 25

Chicken Dinner Road Race (Jul 15 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat2/3 1 / 35
Brian Alba Men Cat2/3 17 / 35
Adam Schepps Men Cat2/3 61 / 35
Ted Horwitz Men Pro/Cat 1 71 / 44

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Jul 14 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Pro/Cat 1 21 / 70
Adam Schepps Men Pro/Cat 1 29 / 70
Brian Alba Men Pro/Cat 1 36 / 70
Eran Preble Men Pro/Cat 1 113 / 70
Ted Horwitz Men Pro/Cat 1 116 / 70

805 Thousand Oaks Grand Prix - Crit (Jul 8 2018)

Adam Schepps Men Senior Open Pro 1/2 5 / 40

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 8 2018)

Eran Preble Men Pro-Cat 12 6 / 46
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Pro-Cat 12 18 / 46

Shoe City Pro Circuit (Jul 8 2018)

Ted Horwitz Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 41
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 41
Matt Stordy Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 41
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 41
Beth Everhart Women Cat 1/2/3 999 / 17
Tanya Boulanova Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 15

805 Thousand Oaks Grand Prix - Circuit (Jul 7 2018)

Adam Schepps Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 25 / 32

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 7 2018)

Eran Preble Men Pro-Cat 12 18 / 51
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Pro-Cat 12 22 / 51

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 6 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Pro-Cat 12 10 / 51
Eran Preble Men Pro-Cat 12 16 / 51

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jul 1 2018)

Chris Goguen Men Pro/1/2 3 / 66
Ted Horwitz Men Pro/1/2 33 / 66
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Pro/1/2 45 / 66
Fisher Curran Men Cat 3/4 8 / 80
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3/4 30 / 80
Eric Loehle Men Cat 3/4 31 / 80
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 3/4 42 / 80
Matt Stordy Men Cat 3/4 49 / 80
Ryan Singh Men Cat 3/4 68 / 80
Jessica He Women Cat 4/5 1 / 18
Anthony Depinto Men Cat 4/5 44 / 75

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 30 2018)

Cesar Gallego Men Pro/1/2 19 / 61
Ted Horwitz Men Pro/1/2 33 / 61
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Pro/1/2 53 / 61
Chris Goguen Men Pro/1/2 55 / 61
Marjolein Pawlus Women Pro/1/2/3 30 / 33
Fisher Curran Men Cat 3/4 5 / 64
Matt Stordy Men Cat 3/4 10 / 64
Eric Loehle Men Cat 3/4 25 / 64
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3/4 29 / 64
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 3/4 44 / 64
Jessica He Women Cat 4/5 4 / 12
Anthony Depinto Men Cat 4/5 31 / 72
Ryan Singh Men Cat 4/5 63 / 72

Goldberg Properties Gran Prix of Beverly (Jun 28 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 81
Brian Alba Men Pro/1/2/3 27 / 81
Fisher Curran Men Pro/1/2/3 29 / 81
Chris Goguen Men Pro/1/2/3 34 / 81
Dino Piskopanis Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 81
Cesar Gallego Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 81
Marjolein Pawlus Women Pro/1/2/3 15 / 34
Matt Stordy Men Cat 4 2 / 40
Anthony Depinto Men Cat 4 20 / 40

Exeter Classic (Jun 26 2018)

Fisher Curran Men Pro/1/2/3 28 / 107
Ted Horwitz Men Pro/1/2/3 37 / 107
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Pro/1/2/3 38 / 107
Chris Goguen Men Pro/1/2/3 39 / 107
Brian Alba Men Pro/1/2/3 43 / 107
Andrew Goodale Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 107
Dino Piskopanis Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 107
Marjolein Pawlus Women Pro/1/2/3 26 / 33

The Greenfield Criterium presented by Schon DSGN (Jun 24 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 68
Chris Goguen Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 68
Brian Alba Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 68
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 68
Marjolein Pawlus Women Cat 1/2/3 25 / 35
Ryan Singh Men Cat 4/5 48 / 75
Anthony Depinto Men Cat 4/5 49 / 75
Jessica He Women Cat 3/4/5 21 / 34
Tanya Boulanova Women Cat 3/4/5 29 / 34
Fisher Curran Men Cat 3/4 4 / 67
Matt Stordy Men Cat 3/4 27 / 67
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3/4 34 / 67
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 3/4 42 / 67

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 115
Chris Goguen Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 115
Brian Alba Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 152 / 115
Ted Horwitz Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 165 / 115
Matt Stordy Men Open Cat4 4 / 40
Ryan Singh Men Open Cat4 32 / 40
Fisher Curran Men Open Cat3 14 / 46

Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 16 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 49
Chris Goguen Men Cat 1/2/3 91 / 49
Fisher Curran Men Cat 3 1 / 27

Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships (Jun 10 2018)

Jessica He Women Open Cat 4/5 9 / 13
Dino Piskopanis Men Open Cat 3 19 / 22
Chris Goguen Men Open Cat 1/2 16 / 37
Brian Alba Men Open Cat 1/2 67 / 37

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Nick Bruskewitz Men Cat1/2 35 / 37
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat1/2 37 / 37

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Fisher Curran Men Cat 3 2 / 72
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 3 28 / 72
Nick Bruskewitz Men Cat1/2 19 / 78
Tanya Boulanova Women Cat4/5 19 / 34

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2018)

Fisher Curran Men Cat 3 26 / 77
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 3 41 / 77
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat1/2 20 / 86
Nick Bruskewitz Men Cat1/2 77 / 86
Tanya Boulanova Women Cat4/5 23 / 36

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Chris Goguen Men Pro/1/2/3 12 / 51
Beth Everhart Women Pro/1/2/3 10 / 10

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 8 2018)

Fisher Curran Men Cat 3 14 / 90
Nick Bruskewitz Men Cat1/2 30 / 108
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat1/2 91 / 108

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Sunday (Jun 3 2018)

Eric Loehle Men Open Cat3 10 / 54
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Open Cat2 7 / 55

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic p/b Castelli (Jun 2 2018)

Ryan Singh Men Open Cat4 18 / 88

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Saturday (Jun 2 2018)

Eran Preble Men Open Pro/Cat 1 12 / 84
Steve Cullen Men Open Pro/Cat 1 84 / 84
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Open Cat2 12 / 59

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Friday (Jun 1 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Open Pro/Cat 1 8 / 82
Steve Cullen Men Open Pro/Cat 1 154 / 82

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2018)

Beth Everhart Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 74 / 37
Alex Mclaughlin Men Open Pro/Cat 1 4 / 76
Steve Cullen Men Open Pro/Cat 1 43 / 76
Chris Goguen Men Open Pro/Cat 1 59 / 76
Ted Horwitz Men Open Pro/Cat 1 68 / 76
Anthony Depinto Men Open Cat4/5 42 / 71
Ryan Singh Men Open Cat4/5 49 / 71
Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Open Cat2/3 48 / 129
Eric Loehle Men Open Cat2/3 105 / 129
Steven Ramirez Men Open Cat2/3 240 / 129

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 34 / 54

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 28 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 39 / 41

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 27 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 39 / 49

Winston Salem Cycling Classic Criterium (May 26 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Prt PRO/1 42 / 120
Blane Maddox Men Prt PRO/1 110 / 120
Justin Mcquerry Men Prt PRO/1 117 / 120

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 26 2018)

Chris Goguen Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 69
Ryan Singh Men Open Cat4/5 94 / 61
Eric Loehle Men Open Cat3/4 13 / 91
Ryan Singh Men Open Cat3/4 148 / 91

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2018)

Ted Horwitz MEN Pro-Cat 3 38 / 47
Andrew Goodale MEN Pro-Cat 3 43 / 47
Andrew Goodale MEN Cat 3/4 11 / 42
Matt Stordy MEN Cat 3/4 14 / 42
Jessica He Women Cat 4-5 3 / 15
Tanya Boulanova Women Cat 4-5 6 / 15
Matt Stordy MEN Cat 4/5 1 / 41
Anthony Depinto MEN Cat 4/5 33 / 41

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 26 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3 31 / 54

The CCNS Kermis (May 18 2018)

Chris Goguen Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 41
Eric Loehle Men Pro/1/2/3 24 / 41
Ted Horwitz Men Pro/1/2/3 31 / 41
Tanya Boulanova Women Cat 4/5 7 / 13
Eric Loehle Men Cat 3/4 13 / 57

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 12 2018)

Eric Loehle Men 3/4 14 / 48
Dino Piskopanis Men 3/4 33 / 48
Andrew Goodale Men 3/4 39 / 48
Chris Goguen Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 30
Tanya Boulanova Women 4/5 10 / 10

CRCA Zach Koop Memorial Crit at Orchard Beach (May 6 2018)

Ryan Singh Men Open Cat4/5 37 / 61
Steven Ramirez Men Open Cat2/3 4 / 64
Eric Loehle Men Open Cat2/3 54 / 64
Ted Horwitz Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 47
Steven Ramirez Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 47
Ryan Singh Men Open Cat4 24 / 70
Eric Loehle Men Open Cat3/4 26 / 73

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 5 2018)

Chris Goguen Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 55
Ted Horowitz Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 55
Tanya Boulanova Women Cat 4/5 15 / 25
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 3/4 5 / 56
Eric Loehle Men Cat 3/4 11 / 56

Commerce Criterium (Apr 29 2018)

Eran Preble Men PRO/1/2 23 / 83
Chris Goguen Men PRO/1/2 63 / 83
Steven Ramirez Men CAT 2/3 6 / 45
Nick Bruskewitz Men CAT 2/3 12 / 45
Fisher Curran Men CAT 2/3 27 / 45
Eric Loehle Men CAT 2/3 39 / 45

Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2018)

Peter Olejniczak Men PRO/1/2 13 / 123
Eran Preble Men PRO/1/2 42 / 123
Chris Goguen Men PRO/1/2 55 / 123
Nick Bruskewitz Men PRO/1/2 108 / 123
Steven Ramirez Men PRO/1/2 128 / 123
Ted Horwitz Men PRO/1/2 138 / 123
Fisher Curran Men CAT 2/3 34 / 69
Eric Loehle Men CAT 2/3 44 / 69
Fisher Curran Men AMATEUR FINALS CAT 1/2/3/4 31 / 84

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Andrew Goodale MEN CAT 3 5 / 64
Dino Piskopanis MEN CAT 3 58 / 64

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 27 2018)

Eran Preble Men PRO/1/2 37 / 93
Peter Olejniczak Men PRO/1/2 45 / 93
Chris Goguen Men PRO/1/2 49 / 93
Nick Bruskewitz Men PRO/1/2 58 / 93
Steven Ramirez Men PRO/1/2 98 / 93
Fisher Curran Men CAT 2/3 34 / 43
Eric Loehle Men CAT 2/3 38 / 43

Downtown Walterboro Criterium (Apr 26 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men PRO/1/2 34 / 46

Monson Road Race (Apr 22 2018)

Dino Piskopanis Men Senior Cat3 36 / 40

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 15 2018)

Spencer Moavenzadeh Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 59

Palmer Koerse (Apr 14 2018)

Chris Goguen Men Pro/1/2/3 20 / 35
Andrew Goodale Men 3/4 12 / 42
Dino Piskopanis Men 3/4 34 / 42
Jessica He Women 3/4/5 11 / 12
Tanya Boulanova Women 3/4/5 12 / 12

2018 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 8 2018)

Ryan Singh MEN Cat 4/5 46 / 48
Eric Loehle MEN CAT 3/4 8 / 45
Fisher Curran MEN CAT 3/4 19 / 45
Chris Goguen MEN P/1/2/3 2 / 20

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2018)

Ted Horwitz Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 95
Ted Horwitz Men Masters 35+ 11 / 48

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 7 2018)

Steven Ramirez A (Pro/1/2/3) Race 60 miles 30 / 31

Brumble Bikes Kermesse (Apr 6 2018)

Fisher Curran Category 4 Men 10 / 32
Anthony Depinto Category 4 Men 31 / 32

16th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

Steven Ramirez Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 64
Tanya Boulanova Women 4/5 16 / 21
Andrew Goodale Men 3/4 8 / 59
Dino Piskopanis Men 3/4 32 / 59
Ryan Singh Men 3/4 50 / 59
Ryan Singh Men 4 48 / 63

ECCC Week 2 - Mansfield Madness Criterium (Mar 25 2018)

Tanya Boulanova Women Cat 3/4 999 / 13
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 3/4 3 / 51
Fisher Curran Men Cat 3/4 20 / 51
Ryan Singh Men Cat 3/4 30 / 51
Peter Daniels Men Cat 3/4 999 / 51
Dino Piskopanis Men Cat 3/4 999 / 51

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Steven Ramirez Men Cat 2/3 13 / 77
Steven Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 80 / 87
Andrew Goodale Men Cat 3/4 1 / 90

La Primavera Lago Vista - Sunday (Mar 4 2018)

Nick Bruskewitz Men Cat 3 1 / 27

Pace Bend Weekend 2018 (Feb 25 2018)

Nick Bruskewitz Men Cat 3 8 / 37

Pace Bend Weekend 2018 (Feb 24 2018)

Nick Bruskewitz Men Cat 3/4 5 / 84

Rosewood Winter Series (Jan 21 2018)

Ted Horwitz Men Cat 1/2 16 / 18